December 21, 2011

2011 D3soccer.com Men's All-America team

(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Travis Wall, Midfielder of the Year Sam DeMello, Defender of the Year Jake Urbaniak, and Goalkeeper of the Year Steve O'Meara.

D3soccer.com announces its 2011 All-America teams which were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 600 nominations.  This is the second year in which D3soccer.com has named All-American teams.

Travis Wall of Ohio Wesleyan is the D3soccer.com Forward of the Year for men’s soccer following a season in which he earned North Coast Athletic Conference offensive player of the year honors and led the Battling Bishops to the national title. Wall finished with 19 goals and 14 assists, including five game-winning tallies.  He scored in four of five NCAA tournament games, including the opening goal in the final and the late game-winner in his team's dramatic 3-2 come-from-behind win over Ohio Northern in their sectional semifinal.

St. Lawrence's Sam DeMello is the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year for men’s soccer. DeMello scored 14 goals and assisted on 10 more for the Saints who only lost one game all season. He scored six game-winning goals to carry the team offensively when injuries claimed a couple of the team's top forwards.  The Liberty League player of the yeartallied two goals and two assists in the NCAA tournament including a sudden-victory overtime goal in the second round and the team's lone goal in their sectional semifinal loss to Oneonta State.

Jake Urbaniak from Texas-Tyler earned D3soccer.com Defender of the Year honors. The ASC’s defensive player of the year for the second straight year helped the Patriots limit opponents to just 3.7 shots on goal per game leading to a 0.76 goals against average and 12 shutouts.  Urbaniak also contributed to the attack with eight goals and five assists.  As captain, the senior led his team to the Elite 8, a program best, losing only in double-overtime  in their quarterfinal match with Calvin.

Luther's Steve O'Meara is the D3soccer.com Goalkeeper of the Year after being credited with 12 individual shutouts and contributing to 15 total shutouts for the Norse.  His 0.913 save percentage was the nation's best and his 0.34 goals against average second best.  He was named the IIAC most valuable player after being instrumental in Luther claiming the regular season title by going undefeated in conference play.  He helped Luther reach the Sweet 16, allowing just one goal from the run of play in three tournament games, that coming in the closing minutes of a 4-1 second round victory over North Park.

The D3soccer.com Coach of the Year is Jay Martin at Ohio Wesleyan.  Not only did Martin guide his Battling Bishops to a national championship but in winning the title game he broke the all-time record for career victories by a college men's soccer coach.  One of the nation's best offenses scoring 3.08 goals per game, his team won 23 games against just two losses to leave Martin with 608 career victories.  The 23 wins were the most in the nation and tied the program record set in 2000.  The national title is his and the program's second to go along with the 1998 championship.

2011 MEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Travis Wall (Sr.), Ohio Wesleyan
Midfielder of the Year: Sam DeMello (Jr.), St. Lawrence
Defender of the Year: Jake Urbaniak (Sr.), Texas-Tyler
Goalkeeper of the Year: Steve O'Meara (Sr.), Luther
2011 MEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Travis Wall * Sr. Ohio Wesleyan
F Vinny Bell Sr. Case Western Reserve
F Brian Lybert * Sr. Christopher Newport
M Sam DeMello Jr. St. Lawrence
M Zach Adler Jr. Stevens
M Victor Almendariz Sr. Texas-Tyler
D Alex Laird Jr. St. Lawrence
D Jake Urbaniak * Sr. Texas-Tyler
D Corey Adams Sr. Johns Hopkins
D Justin Eglseder Sr. Gustavus Adolphus
GK Steve O'Meara Sr. Luther
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Mitch Grotti So. Rutgers-Camden
F Nate Bascom Jr. Ohio Northern
F Eros Olazabal Jr. Manhattanville
M Zach Garcia * Sr. Trinity (Texas)
M Dylan Stone Sr. Ohio Wesleyan
M Cory Dobkins Sr. Ohio Northern
D Sean Moriarty Jr. Christopher Newport
D Michael Olson Sr. Luther
D David Whitaker Sr. Hope
D Mark Lavery Sr. Oglethorpe
GK Brian Abernethy Sr. St. Lawrence
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Alexander Rouse Sr. Medaille
F Danny Thompson Sr. Messiah
F Spencer Noon Jr. Amherst
M Alex Oeswein Sr. Thomas More
M Jack Thompson Fr. Messiah
M Rory O'Neill Jr. Wesleyan
D Miles Colago * Sr. Calvin
D Kyle Boekeloo Sr. Dominican
D Will Chaney * Sr. UW-Oshkosh
D Matt Ratajczak Jr. Williams
GK Tim VanLiew Sr. Rutgers-Camden
* earned D3soccer.com All-America status in 2010
2011 MEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Jay Martin, Ohio Wesleyan (23-2-0) - 2011 National Champion
Friday, Aug. 29: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Delaware Valley at Penn St.-York
M:
TBA
Montclair State at Skidmore
M:
TBA
Arcadia at Marywood
M:
12:00 PM
Lehman at Yeshiva
M:
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
John Jay at Ramapo
M:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Wartburg
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
RPI at Mass-Boston
M:
2:00 PM
Cortland State at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Moravian at Clarkson
M:
2:00 PM
Centre at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Central
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Mary Washington
M:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Oswego State
M:
3:00 PM
Patrick Henry at Salisbury
M:
3:00 PM
Albright at Penn State-Berks
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Misericordia
M:
3:00 PM
Franciscan at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of Dallas
M:
3:00 PM
Carroll at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
3:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Crown at Ripon
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Millikin
M:
3:30 PM
Fredonia State at Hampden-Sydney
M:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at DeSales
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Anderson
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Salve Regina
M:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Vassar
M:
3:30 PM
Greenville at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Clark
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
M:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at Wells
M:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Culver-Stockton
M:
4:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Lubbock Christian
M:
4:30 PM
Green Mountain at Massachusetts College
M:
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Covenant at Rutgers-Newark
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Waynesburg at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Juniata at Frostburg State
M:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Richard Stockton
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
TCNJ at Messiah
M:
5:00 PM
DePauw at John Carroll
M:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Hiram
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ursinus at Lycoming
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Bluffton at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Nazareth
M:
5:00 PM
Kean at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Whitman at Lebanon Valley
M:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Brockport State
M:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Babson
M:
5:00 PM
Heidelberg at Albion
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Keystone
M:
5:00 PM
Hilbert at Union
M:
5:00 PM
Lynchburg at Averett
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Rochester Tech
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Trinity (Texas)
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Ouachita Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Schreiner
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Louisiana College at Millsaps
M:
5:00 PM
Luther at Lawrence
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Knox
M:
5:30 PM
Neumann at King's
M:
5:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Plattsburgh State
M:
5:30 PM
New York University at Baruch
M:
5:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz. at Grove City
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Lake Forest
Video
M:
5:30 PM
St. John's at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
Husson at Endicott
M:
6:00 PM
Principia at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Dubuque
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Coe
M:
6:00 PM
Cornell at Rockford
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:00 PM
Huntingdon at Oglethorpe
M:
6:00 PM
Aurora at Monmouth
M:
6:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at St. Thomas
M:
6:00 PM
Oglethorpe vs. Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
6:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Mount Ida at Lesley
M:
6:30 PM
Shenandoah at Wesley
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Bard
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Berkeley (NY)
M:
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Manhattanville
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Muhlenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Drew
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Norwich
M:
7:00 PM
St. Vincent at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Paul Smith's College at SUNY-Canton
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Medaille at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Westmont
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Menlo at UC Santa Cruz
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Muskegon (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:30 PM
Fontbonne at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Stevens
M:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
M:
8:00 PM
Gettysburg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Alma at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Park
M:
8:00 PM
Multnomah at Pacific
M:
8:30 PM
UW-Superior at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:30 PM
Beloit at Marian
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Mary's (Minn.)
M:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Southwestern
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Occidental at Colorado College
M:
10:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at San Diego Christian
M:
10:30 PM
Puget Sound at Cal Lutheran
W:
11:00 AM
Fredonia State at Rochester
W:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at Lehman
W:
12:30 PM
Alma at Carthage
W:
1:00 PM
Carleton at Transylvania
W:
1:00 PM
Drew at Brockport State
W:
1:00 PM
Richard Stockton at New York University
W:
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Farmingdale State
W:
1:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Meredith at Washington and Lee
W:
1:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Union
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Allegheny at Nazareth
W:
2:00 PM
Oneonta State at Rochester Tech
W:
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Montclair State
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Redlands at Willamette
W:
2:30 PM
Waynesburg at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
2:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Babson
W:
2:30 PM
Cairn at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:30 PM
Webster at Calvin
W:
2:30 PM
Principia at Texas-Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Salisbury at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
3:00 PM
Marietta at Grove City
W:
3:00 PM
North Park at Albion
W:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Otterbein
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Carroll
W:
3:00 PM
Washington U. at St. Olaf
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Howard Payne at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
Luther at Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Whitworth
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at St. Benedict
W:
3:30 PM
Marywood at Moravian
W:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Gordon
W:
3:30 PM
Alvernia at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:30 PM
Dominican at Elmhurst
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Kean
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Roger Williams
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Goucher
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hood at Marymount
W:
4:00 PM
St. John Fisher at St. Mary's (Md.)
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Rams Classic at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Lesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Western Connecticut
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Manhattanville
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
W:
4:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Coe
W:
4:00 PM
Louisiana College at Belhaven
W:
4:00 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Oshkosh
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at LeTourneau
W:
4:00 PM
Pacific at La Verne
W:
4:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at St. Elizabeth
W:
4:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:30 PM
Western New England at Eastern Connecticut
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Gallaudet
W:
4:30 PM
Guilford at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
Judson (AL) at LaGrange
W:
4:30 PM
Crossroads College at North Central (Minn.)
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Dickinson
W:
5:00 PM
Adrian at Denison
W:
5:00 PM
Averett at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
Ave Maria at Oglethorpe
W:
5:00 PM
Covenant at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Berry at Thomas
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Frostburg State at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke vs. Averett at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Shenandoah at Mary Washington
W:
5:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Ohio Northern
W:
5:00 PM
Fontbonne at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel (IN) at St. Mary's (Ind.)
W:
5:00 PM
Cedar Crest at TCNJ
W:
5:00 PM
Manchester at Kenyon
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Messiah at Stevens
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carnegie Mellon
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
5:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Vassar
W:
5:30 PM
Greenville at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Piedmont
W:
5:30 PM
Franciscan at Chatham
W:
5:30 PM
Brescia at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
W:
5:30 PM
Methodist at Aurora
W:
5:30 PM
Hope at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Wilmington at Rose-Hulman
W:
6:00 PM
MIT at Brandeis
W:
6:00 PM
Alverno at Olivet
W:
6:00 PM
WPI at Southern Maine
W:
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
W:
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Clark at Wentworth
W:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Milwaukee Engineering
W:
6:00 PM
Knox at Millikin
W:
6:00 PM
Ripon at Lakeland
W:
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Cornell at Rockford
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Hamline
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
St. Catherine's at UW-Stout
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
6:30 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
W:
6:30 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Delaware Valley
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Randolph
W:
7:00 PM
D'Youville at Hiram
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Greensboro
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
William Smith at Gettysburg
W:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at Misericordia
W:
7:00 PM
Bethel at North Central (Ill.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wiley College at Millsaps
W:
7:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Trinity (Texas)
W:
7:00 PM
Chicago at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
7:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at DePauw
W:
7:30 PM
Rosemont at Penn College
W:
7:30 PM
DeSales at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:30 PM
Becker at Maine Maritime
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Case Western Reserve
W:
7:30 PM
Sweet Briar at William Peace
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at Augsburg
W:
8:00 PM
Houghton at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
W:
8:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
Warren Wilson at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
8:00 PM
Bryan at Sewanee
W:
1st half
0 Pacific Lutheran
0 Cal Lutheran
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:30 PM
Grinnell at Simpson
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Wartburg at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
W:
9:00 PM
Puget Sound at Chapman
Saturday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Shenandoah at Cabrini
M:
TBA
Cazenovia at TBD
M:
TBA
Wesley at TBA
M:
TBA
Manhattanville at Frostburg State/Juniata
M:
TBA
TBD at Hiram
M:
TBA
Baldwin-Wallace at TBA
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at TBD
Live Stats
M:
TBA
Mass-Boston at Roger Williams University/Thomas College (Maine)
M:
TBA
Husson at TBD
M:
TBA
New England College at Nichols
M:
TBA
Juniata at TBD
M:
11:00 AM
Thomas at Roger Williams
M:
11:00 AM
Trine at New Jersey City
M:
11:30 AM
Massachusetts College at Johnson State
M:
12:00 PM
Hilbert at TBA
M:
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
Patrick Henry at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
New Paltz State at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
12:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
M:
12:00 PM
Emmanuel at Wentworth
M:
1:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Emerson
M:
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Oneonta State
M:
1:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Fitchburg State
M:
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Bridgewater State
M:
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Lyndon State
M:
1:00 PM
Moravian at St. Lawrence
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at King's
M:
1:00 PM
Brandeis at Hobart
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Bethany at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Fredonia State
M:
1:00 PM
Greenville at Anderson
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Carroll
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Denison at Hendrix
M:
1:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
William Peace at Warren Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
St. Vincent at McDaniel
M:
2:00 PM
Brockport State at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Alma at Principia
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Centre at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Mitchell at Anna Maria
M:
2:00 PM
Neumann at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Utica
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Babson
M:
2:00 PM
Hunter at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
2:00 PM
Green Mountain at Norwich
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at MacMurray
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Kenyon at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Wheelock at Rhode Island College
M:
2:30 PM
Richard Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
2:30 PM
Cairn at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
3:00 PM
Piedmont at Marietta
M:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wartburg at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
3:00 PM
Ripon at Lakeland
M:
3:00 PM
Augsburg at Millikin
M:
3:00 PM
Crown at Rockford
M:
3:30 PM
Berry at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Misericordia at Plattsburgh State
M:
3:30 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Vermont Tech
M:
3:30 PM
Christendom at Bryn Athyn
M:
3:30 PM
Lasell at Keene State
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Salve Regina at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee at Sewanee
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
M:
4:00 PM
Newbury at Eastern Nazarene
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Waynesburg
M:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Wells
M:
4:00 PM
TBA at Endicott
M:
4:00 PM
Augustana at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Central at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Emory
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
M:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Kean at Drew
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Lebanon Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Methodist
M:
5:00 PM
TCNJ at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Louisiana College at LaGrange
M:
5:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Nazareth
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Rochester Tech
M:
5:00 PM
Curry at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Houghton/Hiram at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Widener at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
5:00 PM
John Carroll at Muskegon Community
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
M:
5:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Superior at Dubuque
M:
5:00 PM
Occidental at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Randolph at Johns Hopkins
M:
6:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Pacific at Northwest (Wash.)
M:
6:00 PM
Hope Int'l at Caltech
M:
6:30 PM
D'Youville at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
6:30 PM
Luther at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Spring Arbor at Olivet
M:
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Southern Virginia
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Swarthmore
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz. at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Wilmington
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Ohio Northern
M:
7:30 PM
Averett at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Capital at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Whitman at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Elmhurst
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Whitworth at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
9:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Southwestern
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Arizona Christian at La Verne
M:
10:00 PM
UC San Diego at Chapman
M:
10:00 PM
California Baptist at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Wellesley at TBA
W:
12:00 AM
Drew at TBA
W:
TBA
TBD at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
11:00 AM
Fredonia State at Union
W:
11:00 AM
Maine-Presque Isle at Rivier
W:
11:00 AM
Widener at Swarthmore
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wellesley at Bryn Mawr
Video
W:
11:30 AM
Western Connecticut at Buffalo State
W:
11:30 AM
Rams Classic at Farmingdale State
W:
12:00 PM
Oberlin at Penn State-Behrend
Video
W:
12:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Rowan
W:
12:00 PM
Neumann at CCNY
W:
12:00 PM
Bay Path at Lasell
W:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at WPI
W:
12:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Ithaca
W:
12:00 PM
Elms at Rhode Island College
W:
12:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
W:
12:00 PM
Blackburn at Concordia-Chicago
W:
12:00 PM
Crown at Mount Mary
W:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at MacMurray
W:
12:30 PM
Hope at Carthage
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
1:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Randolph-Macon
W:
1:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Geneva
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Ursinus
W:
1:00 PM
Cazenovia at Baptist Bible
W:
1:00 PM
Salisbury at Washington and Lee
W:
1:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Goucher
Video
W:
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Hood
W:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Hartwick
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Daniel Webster
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Worcester State
W:
1:00 PM
Nichols at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Alverno at Albion
W:
1:00 PM
Fontbonne at Berea
W:
1:00 PM
Covenant at Texas-Dallas
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Morrisville State
W:
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Transylvania
W:
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
Dubuque at Lawrence
W:
1:30 PM
Brescia at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
1:30 PM
Arcadia at Haverford
W:
1:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Piedmont
W:
1:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Rochester
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Wheelock at Husson
W:
2:00 PM
Manchester at Denison
W:
2:00 PM
Houghton at Grove City
W:
2:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at SUNYIT
W:
2:00 PM
Catholic at Farmingdale State
W:
2:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at FDU-Florham
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at St. John Fisher
W:
2:00 PM
Allegheny at Rochester Tech
W:
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Castleton State
W:
2:00 PM
Oneonta State at Nazareth
W:
2:00 PM
Heidelberg at Waynesburg
W:
2:00 PM
Central at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Culver-Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist College at University of the Ozarks
W:
2:30 PM
Southern Maine at Gordon
W:
2:30 PM
Wooster at Albright
W:
2:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Geneseo State
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
2:30 PM
Calvin at Augustana
W:
2:30 PM
Salve Regina at Keene State
W:
2:30 PM
Alfred St. at New England College
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
New York University at Kean
W:
3:00 PM
Meredith at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Grace at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Austin at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
St. Benedict at Whitworth
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at Clarkson
No contests today.
No contests today.