December 13, 2012

2012 D3soccer.com Women's All-America team


(l. to r.) Forward of the Year Katie Kuykendall, Midfielder of the Year Alex Brandt, Defender of the Year Lauren Gorodetsky, and Goalkeeper of the Year Becca Salant.

The 2012 season is in the books, and now that the new men's and women's champions have been crowned, the third annual D3soccer.com All-America teams are ready for release. This year, the teams were chosen by D3soccer.com staff, Division III soccer coaches and sports information directors from a field of over 400 nominations.

For the second straight year, the D3soccer.com 2012 Forward of the Year is from Texas, Hardin-Simmons University senior Katie Kuykendall. The 2012 American Southwest Conference Offensive Player of the Year, Kuykendall was Third Team All-America in 2011, and is seventh on the Cowgirls career goals leaderboard. She has the school and ASC conference record with 84 career assists. Kuykendall is also second in the NCAA soccer record book for career assists.

Messiah senior Alex Brandt is the D3soccer.com Midfielder of the Year award winner. Brandt also captured her second straight First Team award. As a sophomore, Brandt was a Second Team All-America winner in 2010. The 2012 Commonwealth Conference Player of the Year led the Falcons with 17 goals and 15 assists, and is now third in all-time assists. Brandt finishes her career at Messiah with two national championships.

Emory junior Lauren Gorodetsky has earned the D3soccer.com Defender of the Year award. Gorodetsky returns to the First Team after last season's appearence in her sophomore year. She was named the 2012 University Athletic Association MVP, also for the second straight season. Gorodetsky scored the game winning goal in the semifinal, and was named the Most Outstanding Defensive Player in the NCAA Tournament. 

New York claims the second straight Goalkeeper of the Year award in Ithaca senior Becca Salant. Salant ended the season with a .37 GAA, and an impressive .914 save percentage, and was a 2012 Empire 8 All-Conference selection. Salant finished the season with 19 wins and 11 shutouts.

The 2012 D3soccer.com women's Coach of the Year is Sue Patberg of Emory University. Coach Patberg lead the Eagles to their first ever appearance in the Final Four, winning their first national semifinal 2-1 over Wheaton (Ill.) and then playing defending national champion Messiah close, falling 1-0. 2012 marks the third straight year that Emory has appeared in the NCAA Tournament, and the sixth of eight of Patberg's seasons with Emory. Patberg has built the team into a nationally known defensive force that has limited their opponents to just 11 goals on the year, including their tournament run. The Eagles finshed their most successful season to date at 15-2-7.

2012 WOMEN'S PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
Forward of the Year: Katie Kuykendall (Sr.), Hardin-Simmons
Midfielder of the Year: Alex Brandt (Sr.), Messiah
Defender of the Year: Lauren Gorodetsky (Jr.), Emory
Goalkeeper of the Year: Becca Salant (Sr.), Ithaca
2012 WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICANS
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Katie Kuykendall ** Sr. Hardin-Simmons
F Sarah Rounds Sr. Concordia-Moorhead
F Rachael Palladino * Sr. Ithaca
M Alex Brandt ** Sr. Messiah
M Anna Zambricki So. Washington U.
M Keri Shannon * Sr. Wheaton (Ill.)
D Lauren Gorodetsky * Jr. Emory
D Courtney Cramer * Jr. Hardin-Simmons
D Elizabeth Phillips Sr. Messiah
D Laura Karsten ** Sr. Wheaton (Ill.)
GK Becca Salant Sr. Ithaca
SECOND TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Dessi Dupuy So. Lynchburg
F Leah DeMoss Jr. Wheaton (Ill.)
F Sam Helmstetter Sr. Misericordia
M Taylor Moesle * Sr. Augustana
M Emily Jorgens * So. Trinity (Texas)
M Devon Howard Jr. Hardin-Simmons
D Rachel Sadowski Jr. Lynchburg
D Allison Foy * Sr. TCNJ
D Rachel Brannen Sr. Centre
D Lauren Simicich So. Carnegie Mellon
GK Melanie Glessner So. York (Pa.)
THIRD TEAM
Pos. Player Year School
F Krista Ledin So. Mass-Boston
F Alicia Frey Jr. Messiah
F Hannah Kronick So. Johns Hopkins
M Nicole Wolfe So. Aurora
M Kathryn Nathan * Sr. Amherst
M Whitney Frary * Sr. William Smith
M Rachel Scheibeler Sr. Messiah
D Abby Gindling Sr. Thomas More
D Kinsey Campbell Jr. Loras
D Amy Hebbeler Sr. Centre
GK Elizabeth Foody Jr. Middlebury
* previous D3soccer.com All-America honors
2012 WOMEN'S COACH OF THE YEAR
Sue Patberg, Emory (15-2-7) - 2012 National Runner-up
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
Final
at Covenant 1, Averett 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Greensboro 5, at Piedmont 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Bethany Lutheran 2, at Martin Luther 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Northland 2, North Central (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Minnesota-Morris 3, Crown 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Scholastica 1, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 3, Fredonia State 0
M:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Plattsburgh State 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Potsdam State 2, at Brockport State 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
New Paltz State 1, at Buffalo State 1
M:
Final
at Berry 1, Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 5, at Wells 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 3, Lynchburg 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oglethorpe 1, Rhodes 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Lasell 2, at Anna Maria 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 3, Ferrum 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Colorado College 2, Schreiner 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Roberts Wesleyan 4, at Alfred St. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Keuka 6, Penn State-Berks 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Texas Lutheran 1, at Centenary (La.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Mary 2, at Amherst 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Waynesburg 1, at Washington and Jefferson 1
M:
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan 4, Oberlin 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 1, Concordia (Texas) 0
M:
Final
at LeTourneau 3, Mary Hardin-Baylor 2
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 6, Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Southwestern 2, University of Dallas 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Millsaps 4, at Sewanee 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Centre 1, Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at East Texas Baptist 4, Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
at Yeshiva 6, York (N.Y.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Berry 3, Hendrix 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Rhodes 4, at Oglethorpe 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 4, at Wells 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Fredonia State 3, Oneonta State 1
W:
Final
at Buffalo State 2, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
at Brockport State 3, Potsdam State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 1, Plattsburgh State 0
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
William Peace 3, at Mary Baldwin 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Brooklyn 3, CCNY 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 5, at Keuka 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Bethany Lutheran 2, at Martin Luther 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Maranatha Baptist 7, at Rockford 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Minnesota-Morris 7, Crown 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Northland 1, North Central (Minn.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at St. Scholastica 4, Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Box Score
W:
4:30 PM
Patrick Henry at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
Final
at Covenant 2, Averett 1
Box Score Photos
W:
Final - OT
at Piedmont 2, Greensboro 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Shenandoah 1, at Roanoke 1
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
Emerson 2, at Coast Guard 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4, at LeTourneau 0
W:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 3, Concordia (Texas) 0
W:
Final
at UC Santa Cruz 6, Bethesda University 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Centre 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Gallaudet 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Sewanee 2, Millsaps 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 2, Ferrum 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Stevenson 4, Alvernia 0
Box Score
W:
Final - OT
Texas Lutheran 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 9, Austin 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Southwestern 0, at University of Dallas 0
Box Score
Saturday, Oct. 25: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Alfred at Stevens
M:
11:00 AM
Worcester State at Westfield State
M:
11:00 AM
Curry at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
11:00 AM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
12:00 PM
Scranton at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Coast Guard
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Fontbonne at Spalding
M:
12:00 PM
Emmanuel at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Framingham State
M:
12:00 PM
Illinois College at Carroll
M:
12:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
M:
12:00 PM
Ripon at Cornell
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Knox
M:
1:00 PM
Cabrini at Rosemont
M:
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Oneonta State
M:
1:00 PM
Rivier at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Nazareth at Elmira
M:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Sage
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Moravian at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
1:00 PM
Rowan at New Jersey City
M:
1:00 PM
TCNJ at William Paterson
M:
1:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Clark at Emerson
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Fredonia State at New Paltz State
M:
1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Dickinson
Video Video
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Geneseo State at Potsdam State
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Goucher at Juniata
M:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Vaughn
M:
1:00 PM
Catholic at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Rutgers-Camden
M:
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Oswego State at Cortland State
M:
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Heidelberg at Marietta
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Northland
M:
1:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Grinnell at Monmouth
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Martin Luther
M:
1:30 PM
Houghton at Ithaca
M:
1:30 PM
Connecticut College at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
Bowdoin at Colby
M:
1:30 PM
Mitchell at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Drew at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNYIT
M:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Otterbein
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Clarkson at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
2:00 PM
Methodist at LaGrange
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
William Peace at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Union
M:
2:00 PM
RPI at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Bryn Athyn
M:
2:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
2:00 PM
Salem State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Augsburg
M:
2:00 PM
Edgewood at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Video
M:
2:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Huntingdon
M:
2:00 PM
Caltech at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
2:30 PM
WPI at Babson
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Allegheny at DePauw
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Grove City
M:
2:30 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Eastern at DeSales
M:
2:30 PM
New England College at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
2:30 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
2:30 PM
Calvin at Trine
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Neumann at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Hope at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Morrisville State at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Roger Williams
M:
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
M:
3:00 PM
Medaille at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:00 PM
Gordon at Salve Regina
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
M:
3:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Fisher
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wells
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Wentworth
M:
3:00 PM
Nichols at Eastern Nazarene
M:
3:00 PM
Lycoming at Hood
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Farmingdale State
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:00 PM
Salisbury at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Hiram at Kenyon
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Lyndon State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
St. Vincent at Bethany
M:
3:30 PM
Green Mountain at Husson
M:
3:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Transylvania at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Wesley at Mary Washington
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Castleton State at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Luther at Central
M:
3:30 PM
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
3:30 PM
Benedictine at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Thomas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Elms
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Gettysburg
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Arcadia
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
M:
4:00 PM
Chicago at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at Augustana
M:
4:30 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Dubuque
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Lakeland at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Morningside
M:
5:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
M:
5:00 PM
St. John's at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Greenville
M:
5:30 PM
McDaniel at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
5:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Whitman
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Haverford at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Ramapo at Montclair State
M:
6:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Elmhurst
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
7:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Lehman at John Jay
M:
7:30 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:30 PM
Rochester at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Carthage
M:
8:30 PM
Wartburg at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
W:
10:00 AM
Robert Morris-Lake Co. at Finlandia
W:
11:00 AM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
11:00 AM
Williams at Bates
Video
W:
11:00 AM
William Paterson at TCNJ
W:
11:00 AM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Hartwick at Ithaca
W:
11:00 AM
Connecticut College at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
11:00 AM
Bowdoin at Colby
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Staten Island at John Jay
W:
12:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNYIT
W:
12:00 PM
Cabrini at Keystone
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Grove City
W:
12:00 PM
Gordon at Salve Regina
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
12:00 PM
Trine at Olivet
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
New England College at Maine-Farmington
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Albion
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Becker at Regis (Mass.)
W:
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Worcester State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eastern at DeSales
W:
12:00 PM
Allegheny at DePauw
W:
12:00 PM
MIT at Babson
W:
12:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Alma at Hope
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Endicott at Wentworth
Live Stats
W:
12:30 PM
University of New England at Roger Williams
W:
12:30 PM
Salisbury at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
W:
12:30 PM
Lycoming at Hood
W:
12:30 PM
Nichols at Eastern Nazarene
W:
1:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Mary Washington
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
New Jersey City at Rowan
W:
1:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wells
W:
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Arcadia
W:
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Bethany
W:
1:00 PM
Brooklyn at Ramapo
W:
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Oneonta State at Buffalo State
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Maine Maritime
W:
1:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
W:
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Oswego State
W:
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
W:
1:00 PM
New Paltz State at Fredonia State
W:
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Keene State
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Medaille at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
W:
1:00 PM
Manchester at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Farmingdale State
W:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Waynesburg
W:
1:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Lasell at Norwich
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
W:
1:00 PM
Hiram at Kenyon
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Salem State
W:
1:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Marymount
W:
1:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Brockport State
W:
1:00 PM
WPI at Springfield
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
W:
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Marietta at Heidelberg
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Transylvania at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Geneseo State
W:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Clark
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Rhode Island College
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Muskingum at Ohio Northern
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Wellesley at Smith
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Elms
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Washington College
W:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Lyndon State
Video
W:
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Stevens
W:
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at SUNY ESF
W:
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Haverford
W:
1:00 PM
Scranton at Moravian
W:
1:00 PM
Green Mountain at Husson
W:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Bryn Mawr
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Geneva at Chatham
W:
1:00 PM
Alverno at Dominican
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Superior
W:
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Thomas
Live Stats
W:
1:30 PM
Curry at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
W:
1:30 PM
Luther at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Frostburg State
W:
2:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Guilford at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
W:
2:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Salem
W:
2:00 PM
Defiance at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Swarthmore at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Rochester at Houghton
W:
2:00 PM
Simpson at Dubuque
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Audio
W:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Morningside
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Carleton at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
2:00 PM
North Park at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Whittier
Live Stats Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
La Verne at Occidental
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Sweet Briar
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Emmanuel at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
2:30 PM
St. Norbert at Knox
W:
2:30 PM
Ripon at Cornell
W:
2:30 PM
Illinois College at Carroll
W:
3:00 PM
Skidmore at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
W:
3:00 PM
William Smith at Clarkson
W:
3:00 PM
North Greenville at Southern Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Immaculata
W:
3:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Bay Path
W:
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Randolph-Macon
W:
3:00 PM
Simmons at Mount Ida
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
Video Tickets
W:
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Greenville
W:
3:00 PM
Saint Benedict at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:00 PM
Grinnell at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at George Fox
Live Stats Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Willamette
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
W:
3:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Northland
W:
3:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
3:15 PM
Crown at Martin Luther
W:
3:30 PM
Ursinus at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
3:30 PM
Goucher at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Sage
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Catholic at Susquehanna
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at LeTourneau
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Richard Stockton
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Randolph
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Elmhurst
W:
4:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Huntingdon
W:
4:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Methodist at LaGrange
W:
4:30 PM
William Peace at Covenant
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Drew at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mitchell at Newbury
W:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Vassar at RPI
W:
5:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
5:30 PM
Rivier at Albertus Magnus
W:
5:30 PM
Coe at Buena Vista
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Capital at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
6:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Carthage
W:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Rochester Tech
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Mount Union
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Wheelock at Lesley
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Anna Maria at Suffolk
W:
8:00 PM
St. Catherine at Macalester
W:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 3, Fredonia State 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Mary 2, at Amherst 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan 4, Oberlin 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 6, Austin 0
Box Score
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 3, Concordia (Texas) 0
W:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 9, Austin 0
Box Score