2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
American Southwest Conference

2011 ASC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 27 LETU Alumni  1  LeTourneau  0  Final

Sep. 1 Howard Payne  0  Huston-Tillotson  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  1  Southwestern  5  Final
  Texas College  2  Centenary (La.)  4  Final
NAIA Opponent
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Tex. Permian Basin  3  Final
  Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  2  Final
  Schreiner  0  Trinity (Texas)  5  Final

Sep. 2 Mississippi College  1  Sewanee  0  Final
  Hendrix  1  LeTourneau  1  Final - 2OT
  Austin  3  East Texas Baptist  2  Final

Sep. 3 Millsaps  0  University of the Ozarks  2  Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
  Texas-Tyler  2  Southwestern  1  Final
  Austin  2  LeTourneau  0  Final
  La Verne  0  Texas-Dallas  1  Final
  Hendrix  1  East Texas Baptist  0  Final

Sep. 4 Mississippi College  2  Birmingham-Southern  1  Final
Jim 'n Nick's/PUMA Labor Day Classic
  University of the Ozarks  2  Rhodes  3  Final

Sep. 5 Texas-Tyler  0  Trinity (Texas)  3  Final

Sep. 6 Austin  1  Howard Payne  2  Final
  University of Dallas    East Texas Baptist    Cancelled
Marshall, TX

Sep. 7 Hendrix  4  University of the Ozarks  3  Final - OT

Sep. 8 LSU-Shreveport  0  Texas-Tyler  1  Final
NAIA Opponent
  LeTourneau  1  Greenville  1  Final

Sep. 9 LeTourneau  0  Principia  2  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Trinity (Texas)  1  Final - 2OT
@ Richardson, Texas
  East Texas Baptist  1  Millsaps  2  Final
  Southwestern  0  Texas-Dallas  1  Final - OT

Sep. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  4  University of the Ozarks  2  Final
  LeTourneau  0  Fontbonne  1  Final
  Hendrix  2  Louisiana College  1  Final
  Howard Payne  4  University of Dallas  3  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Austin  2  Final - 2OT
  Southwestern  4  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final - 2OT
@ Richardson, Texas
  Northwood (TX)  0  Texas-Tyler  4  Final
NAIA Opponent
  Trinity (Texas)  1  Texas-Dallas  1  Final - 2OT

Sep. 11 Concordia (Texas)  2  Austin  3  Final

Sep. 12 LSU-Shreveport  1  Centenary (La.)  0  Final
NAIA Opponent

Sep. 13 Southwestern  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Final

Sep. 15 University of the Ozarks  3  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Texas-Dallas  1  Mississippi College  0  Final

Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  1  Howard Payne  2  Final
  Texas-Tyler  2  McMurry  1  Final
  Texas-Dallas  0  Louisiana College  0  Final - 2OT
  Schreiner  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  1  Hardin-Simmons  1  Final - 2OT
  LeTourneau  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Final

Sep. 17 East Texas Baptist  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  6  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Centenary (La.)  4  Final
  Texas-Tyler  3  Hardin-Simmons  1  Final
  LeTourneau    Howard Payne    Cancelled LS
  University of the Ozarks  0  Mississippi College  3  Final

Sep. 22 Howard Payne  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final - OT
  Huntingdon  0  Mississippi College  2  Final
  McMurry  1  University of the Ozarks  5  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Texas-Tyler  2  Final - OT
  Centenary (La.)  4  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final

Sep. 23 Schreiner  0  LeTourneau  2  Final

Sep. 24 Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Concordia (Texas)  1  Final
  Centenary (La.)  1  Mississippi College  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  4  University of the Ozarks  3  Final - 2OT
  Howard Payne  2  Texas-Tyler  3  Final
  McMurry  0  Texas-Dallas  5  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  LeTourneau  2  Final RC

Sep. 27 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Trinity (Texas)    Cancelled LS
  LeTourneau  3  East Texas Baptist  2  Final - 2OT

Sep. 30 University of the Ozarks  2  Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  Final
  Mississippi College  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final
  Texas-Tyler  2  Schreiner  0  Final
  Texas-Dallas  4  Howard Payne  0  Final
  LeTourneau  1  Centenary (La.)  2  Final

Oct. 1 Texas-Tyler  6  Texas Lutheran  0  Final
  University of the Ozarks  2  Howard Payne  3  Final
  Louisiana College  0  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final
  Texas-Dallas  2  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final
  East Texas Baptist  2  Centenary (La.)  3  Final

Oct. 4 McMurry  1  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final

Oct. 6 Howard Payne  1  Mississippi College  2  Final
  Texas Lutheran  1  Texas-Dallas  2  Final
  Schreiner  1  University of the Ozarks  2  Final
  McMurry  1  Centenary (La.)  3  Final
  LeTourneau    Texas-Tyler    Cancelled

Oct. 8 Howard Payne  3  Louisiana College  1  Final
  Schreiner  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  1  University of the Ozarks  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  0  Centenary (La.)  0  Final - 2OT
  LeTourneau  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Texas-Tyler  5  Final

Oct. 11 Texas-Tyler  2  Concordia (Texas)  0  Final

Oct. 13 Centenary (La.)  1  Texas-Tyler  3  Final

Oct. 14 Hardin-Simmons  4  Howard Payne  2  Final
  University of the Ozarks  0  LeTourneau  3  Final
  Texas-Dallas  2  East Texas Baptist  1  Final - OT

Oct. 15 McMurry  0  Howard Payne  2  Final
  Centenary (La.)  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final
  University of the Ozarks  2  East Texas Baptist  4  Final
  Texas-Dallas  4  LeTourneau  0  Final

Oct. 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Howard Payne  1  Final
  Centenary (La.)  3  Hendrix  0  Final

Oct. 20 Texas-Tyler  1  University of the Ozarks  0  Final
  LeTourneau  4  Louisiana College  0  Final

Oct. 21 Texas Lutheran  0  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final

Oct. 22 LeTourneau  0  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Schreiner  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  2  University of the Ozarks  2  Final - 2OT
  Howard Payne  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final - 2OT
  Texas-Tyler  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 25 University of the Ozarks  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final

Oct. 27 Louisiana College  0  Texas-Tyler  4  Final
  Centenary (La.)  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final

Oct. 28 Howard Payne  3  Texas Lutheran  0  Final
  McMurry  1  LeTourneau  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  5  East Texas Baptist  2  Final

Oct. 29 Howard Payne  1  Schreiner  2  Final
  Mississippi College  1  Texas-Tyler  1  Final - 2OT
  Centenary (La.)  1  University of the Ozarks  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  2  LeTourneau  1  Final

Nov. 4 Mississippi College  1  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final - PK Home
ASC Tournament, Quarterfinals
  LeTourneau  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final RC
ASC Tournament - Tyler, Texas @ Tyler, Texas - Citizens Bank Park, UT Tyler

Nov. 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Texas-Tyler  1  Final - PK Home
ASC Tournament, Semifinals
  Texas-Dallas  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final
ASC Tournament, Semifinals @ Tyler, Texas

Nov. 6 Hardin-Simmons  0  Texas-Tyler  3  Final
ASC Championship

Nov. 10 Oglethorpe  0  Texas-Tyler  3  Final
NCAA First Round

Nov. 13 Texas-Tyler  2  Trinity (Texas)  0  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round

Nov. 18 Randolph  1  Texas-Tyler  2  Final - OT RC
NCAA Championships Sectional Semifinal @ at University of Redlands

Nov. 19 Texas-Tyler  2  Calvin  3  Final - 2OT RC
NCAA Championships - Sectional Final @ Redlands, CA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Week 7 Upsets! What was this past week's biggest upset (or surprise tie)?
No. 1 Messiah 0, Stevenson 0 (2OT)
UW-Platteville 1, No. 5 Loras 0 (OT)
Carhage 2, No. 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 1
NYU 1, No. 13 Emory 0
No. 25 Wabash 1, No. 2 Kenyon 0
Wesleyan 2, No. 8 Amherst 1 (OT)
Dominican 2, No. 20 North Park 1
No. 15 St. Lawrence 1, Vassar 1 (2OT)
See Results
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley at UC Santa Cruz
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
8:00 PM
Emmanuel at Clark
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eureka at Spalding
W:
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Pine Manor
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson (TN) at Salem
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Loras
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Augsburg
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Berkeley College (NY) at Yeshiva
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.