2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{15hxsnhodtvye0xp=McMurry, 2cvq4fr9zdhhmsxv=Texas Lutheran, cffhx3wnfhcawehc=Hardin-Simmons, e6vjwpkox2ga1a42=Schreiner, iov88vp3abmqv0wx=East Texas Baptist, l7508e2fxqtqhx3p=Mary Hardin-Baylor, m6z6mdibktbbg44i=Texas-Tyler, nmwwutmb3t2qujou=Louisiana College, o2xmdhf5fdhpozkd=University of the Ozarks, oi5suwo3aljl000u=Mississippi College, q05uvvgmvol0s2oc=Concordia (Texas), r7ipohu03rsg0i4g=Centenary (La.), s7iptqa0xsqtfx80=LeTourneau, tjo00g1aeeoc0n3i=Howard Payne, v6r739jp7q6mcuj3=Texas-Dallas}

American Southwest Conference

2011 ASC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 27 LETU Alumni  1  LeTourneau  0  Final P

Sep. 1 Howard Payne  0  Huston-Tillotson  3  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  1  Southwestern  5  Final BX BX BX
  Texas College  2  Centenary (La.)  4  Final
NAIA Opponent
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Tex. Permian Basin  3  Final BX BX
  Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  2  Final BX BX
  Schreiner  0  Trinity (Texas)  5  Final BX BX P

Sep. 2 Mississippi College  1  Sewanee  0  Final BX BX
  Hendrix  1  LeTourneau  1  Final - 2OT BX BX BX
  Austin  3  East Texas Baptist  2  Final BX BX

Sep. 3 Millsaps  0  University of the Ozarks  2  Final BX BX
@ Memphis, Tenn.
  Texas-Tyler  2  Southwestern  1  Final BX BX BX
  Austin  2  LeTourneau  0  Final BX BX BX P
  La Verne  0  Texas-Dallas  1  Final BX
  Hendrix  1  East Texas Baptist  0  Final BX BX

Sep. 4 Mississippi College  2  Birmingham-Southern  1  Final BX BX
Jim 'n Nick's/PUMA Labor Day Classic
  University of the Ozarks  2  Rhodes  3  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 5 Texas-Tyler  0  Trinity (Texas)  3  Final BX BX P

Sep. 6 Austin  1  Howard Payne  2  Final BX BX
  University of Dallas    East Texas Baptist    Cancelled
Marshall, TX

Sep. 7 Hendrix  4  University of the Ozarks  3  Final - OT BX BX

Sep. 8 LSU-Shreveport  0  Texas-Tyler  1  Final
NAIA Opponent
  LeTourneau  1  Greenville  1  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 9 LeTourneau  0  Principia  2  Final BX BX BX
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Trinity (Texas)  1  Final - 2OT BX BX BX BX
@ Richardson, Texas
  East Texas Baptist  1  Millsaps  2  Final BX BX
  Southwestern  0  Texas-Dallas  1  Final - OT BX BX BX

Sep. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  4  University of the Ozarks  2  Final BX BX
  LeTourneau  0  Fontbonne  1  Final BX BX
  Hendrix  2  Louisiana College  1  Final BX BX
  Howard Payne  4  University of Dallas  3  Final BX BX BX P
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Austin  2  Final - 2OT BX BX
  Southwestern  4  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final - 2OT BX BX BX BX
@ Richardson, Texas
  Northwood (TX)  0  Texas-Tyler  4  Final
NAIA Opponent
  Trinity (Texas)  1  Texas-Dallas  1  Final - 2OT BX BX

Sep. 11 Concordia (Texas)  2  Austin  3  Final

Sep. 12 LSU-Shreveport  1  Centenary (La.)  0  Final
NAIA Opponent

Sep. 13 Southwestern  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 15 University of the Ozarks  3  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Texas-Dallas  1  Mississippi College  0  Final

Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  1  Howard Payne  2  Final BX
  Texas-Tyler  2  McMurry  1  Final
  Texas-Dallas  0  Louisiana College  0  Final - 2OT
  Schreiner  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  1  Hardin-Simmons  1  Final - 2OT BX BX P
  LeTourneau  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Final

Sep. 17 East Texas Baptist  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  6  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Centenary (La.)  4  Final
  Texas-Tyler  3  Hardin-Simmons  1  Final BX BX P
  LeTourneau    Howard Payne    Cancelled LS
  University of the Ozarks  0  Mississippi College  3  Final

Sep. 22 Howard Payne  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final - OT BX
  Huntingdon  0  Mississippi College  2  Final BX
  McMurry  1  University of the Ozarks  5  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Texas-Tyler  2  Final - OT
  Centenary (La.)  4  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final BX BX

Sep. 23 Schreiner  0  LeTourneau  2  Final BX P

Sep. 24 Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Concordia (Texas)  1  Final
  Centenary (La.)  1  Mississippi College  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  4  University of the Ozarks  3  Final - 2OT BX
  Howard Payne  2  Texas-Tyler  3  Final BX
  McMurry  0  Texas-Dallas  5  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  LeTourneau  2  Final RC

Sep. 27 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Trinity (Texas)    Cancelled LS
  LeTourneau  3  East Texas Baptist  2  Final - 2OT

Sep. 30 University of the Ozarks  2  Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  Final
  Mississippi College  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final BX
  Texas-Tyler  2  Schreiner  0  Final
  Texas-Dallas  4  Howard Payne  0  Final BX
  LeTourneau  1  Centenary (La.)  2  Final

Oct. 1 Texas-Tyler  6  Texas Lutheran  0  Final
  University of the Ozarks  2  Howard Payne  3  Final BX
  Louisiana College  0  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final BX
  Texas-Dallas  2  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final
  East Texas Baptist  2  Centenary (La.)  3  Final

Oct. 4 McMurry  1  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final BX P

Oct. 6 Howard Payne  1  Mississippi College  2  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  1  Texas-Dallas  2  Final
  Schreiner  1  University of the Ozarks  2  Final
  McMurry  1  Centenary (La.)  3  Final
  LeTourneau    Texas-Tyler    Cancelled

Oct. 8 Howard Payne  3  Louisiana College  1  Final BX
  Schreiner  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  1  University of the Ozarks  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  0  Centenary (La.)  0  Final - 2OT BX
  LeTourneau  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Texas-Tyler  5  Final

Oct. 11 Texas-Tyler  2  Concordia (Texas)  0  Final

Oct. 13 Centenary (La.)  1  Texas-Tyler  3  Final

Oct. 14 Hardin-Simmons  4  Howard Payne  2  Final BX
  University of the Ozarks  0  LeTourneau  3  Final
  Texas-Dallas  2  East Texas Baptist  1  Final - OT

Oct. 15 McMurry  0  Howard Payne  2  Final BX
  Centenary (La.)  1  Concordia (Texas)  2  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final BX
  University of the Ozarks  2  East Texas Baptist  4  Final
  Texas-Dallas  4  LeTourneau  0  Final

Oct. 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor  2  Howard Payne  1  Final BX
  Centenary (La.)  3  Hendrix  0  Final BX

Oct. 20 Texas-Tyler  1  University of the Ozarks  0  Final
  LeTourneau  4  Louisiana College  0  Final

Oct. 21 Texas Lutheran  0  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final BX P
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final

Oct. 22 LeTourneau  0  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Schreiner  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final BX
  Concordia (Texas)  2  University of the Ozarks  2  Final - 2OT
  Howard Payne  0  Centenary (La.)  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Texas-Tyler  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 25 University of the Ozarks  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final

Oct. 27 Louisiana College  0  Texas-Tyler  4  Final
  Centenary (La.)  1  Texas-Dallas  0  Final

Oct. 28 Howard Payne  3  Texas Lutheran  0  Final BX
  McMurry  1  LeTourneau  4  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  5  East Texas Baptist  2  Final BX

Oct. 29 Howard Payne  1  Schreiner  2  Final BX
  Mississippi College  1  Texas-Tyler  1  Final - 2OT
  Centenary (La.)  1  University of the Ozarks  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  2  LeTourneau  1  Final BX

Nov. 4 Mississippi College  1  Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Final - PK Home
ASC Tournament, Quarterfinals
  LeTourneau  0  Texas-Dallas  3  Final RC
ASC Tournament - Tyler, Texas @ Tyler, Texas - Citizens Bank Park, UT Tyler

Nov. 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor  1  Texas-Tyler  1  Final - PK Home
ASC Tournament, Semifinals
  Texas-Dallas  1  Hardin-Simmons  2  Final BX P
ASC Tournament, Semifinals @ Tyler, Texas

Nov. 6 Hardin-Simmons  0  Texas-Tyler  3  Final BX
ASC Championship

Nov. 10 Oglethorpe  0  Texas-Tyler  3  Final
NCAA First Round

Nov. 13 Texas-Tyler  2  Trinity (Texas)  0  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round

Nov. 18 Randolph  1  Texas-Tyler  2  Final - OT RC
NCAA Championships Sectional Semifinal @ at University of Redlands

Nov. 19 Texas-Tyler  2  Calvin  3  Final - 2OT BX RC
NCAA Championships - Sectional Final @ Redlands, CA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Which men's team is the biggest story of the first month of the 2017 season?
Drew (10-0-1) - best September record in program history, bettering that of the glory days of 2001, 2002, and 2003
Loras (4-5-0) - five losses and losing record is worst start since beginning 4-5-0 in 2001
Heidelberg (8-0-0) - best season since 1999 when they went 10-0-0 in non-conference play
Ohio Wesleyan (6-4-0) - first 4-loss September since 2001 when reached the Final Four after 3-5-0 start
John Carroll (9-0-1) - unbeaten thru 10 with wins over Kenyon & Ohio Wesleyan, best season since 2001's 15-1-0 reg. season
St. Lawrence (4-4-2) - worst opening month since 2005 when fourth win only came on Oct. 8
Johns Hopkins (11-0-0) - turn back the clock 10 years with perfect September just as in 2007
other
See Results
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
John Jay 2, at New Jersey City 1
Box Score
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at St. Scholastica
M:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 1, Penn State-Berks 0
Box Score
M:
4:45 PM
Centre at Campbellsville
M:
Final
William Paterson 5, at Baruch 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Rowan 6, at Brooklyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 3, Hiwassee 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Villa Maria at Alfred State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Swarthmore
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Mass-Boston
0 Emmanuel
M:
1st half - 38:30
0 Martin Luther
2 Augsburg
Live stats Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn
M:
10:00 PM
Ottawa (Ariz.) at La Verne
Live stats
W:
Final
Suffolk 6, at Pine Manor 1
Box Score
W:
Cancelled
Anna Maria at Newbury
W:
Final
at Concordia-Chicago 1, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Video Box Score
W:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Scholastica
W:
Final
at St. Catherine 1, UW-River Falls 0
Box Score
W:
6:00 PM
Centre at Asbury
W:
6:30 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
W:
2nd half - 40:54
0 North Park
2 Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
Postponed
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
W:
1st half - 37:17
0 Rockford
2 Marian
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Principia at MacMurray
M:
2:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Colby at Bowdoin
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at DeSales
M:
3:00 PM
Suffolk at Lasell
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Scranton at Elmira
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Lyndon State at Plymouth State
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at Pine Manor
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Messiah at Lycoming
M:
3:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Keystone
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
M:
4:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
M:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
4:30 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Covenant at Huntingdon
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Ferrum
Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Emerson
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Dakota Wesleyan
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Video Recap Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Albright at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Ohio Northern
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Piedmont
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Elms
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at King's
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Box Score Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Yeshiva
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Becker at Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
12:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
W:
3:00 PM
Roger Williams at Western New England
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Lyndon State at St. Joseph (Vt.)
W:
3:00 PM
Lesley at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
MIT at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Hampshire at Green Mountain
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Penn State-Abington
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Hood at Goucher
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Hollins
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Denison at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Neumann
W:
4:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Meredith
Video Recap Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Oneonta State at SUNY Poly
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Albany Pharmacy
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
6:00 PM
Sierra Nevada at Mills
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Clark
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Nichols
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Mount Ida
W:
7:30 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
William Penn at Simpson
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Rowan 6, at Brooklyn 0
Box Score
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)