2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{2ufg84tj8onkyfou=Springfield, 3fc67l66nwwum0de=MIT, 4kari8nu111atgzi=Coast Guard, a6dxvy3vsx951mw6=Clark, caig32y4ieajwld4=Emerson, jkqumm4fjxzqd5w6=WPI, mopaeopqx6mmmchs=Babson, sk2jy5nqqnt0fewr=Wellesley, ty2pljisdea6bari=Mount Holyoke, x6wbp21o3pvq21xd=Wheaton (Mass.), z466mgjoscir54ze=Smith}

New Eng. Women's and Men's Athletic Conf.

2016 NEWMAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 26 Eastern Connecticut    Coast Guard    6:00 PM
Exhibition

Sep. 1 Southern Vermont  0  Mount Holyoke  7  Final BX
  WPI  4  Suffolk  0  Final BX
  Nichols  1  Clark  2  Final - OT BX
  Emerson  9  Newbury  0  Final BX
The Winsor School, Boston, MA
  MIT  0  Brandeis  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Worcester State  0  Final BX
  Wellesley  2  Simmons  1  Final BX

Sep. 2 Smith  2  Maine Maritime  2  Final - 2OT BX
Old Town Canoe Classic
  Westfield State  0  Springfield  2  Final BX
Springfield College Invitational

Sep. 3 Clark  2  Framingham State  1  Final BX
  Bridgewater State  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  1  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX
  Salem State  0  WPI  3  Final BX
  William Paterson  1  Coast Guard  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Gordon  2  Emerson  0  Final BX
  Wellesley  3  Maine-Farmington  1  Final BX
  Wheelock  0  Smith  19  Final BX
@ Maine Maritime Academy
  Eastern Connecticut  1  Springfield  0  Final BX
Springfield College Invitational

Sep. 5 Endicott  2  Babson  2  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 6 Newbury  0  Clark  2  Final BX
  Coast Guard  2  Nichols  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Framingham State  0  WPI  1  Final BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Amherst  2  Final BX
  MIT  3  Worcester State  1  Final BX

Sep. 7 Springfield  6  Western New England  0  Final BX
  Curry  3  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final BX
  Babson  0  Bowdoin  3  Final BX P
  Emerson  0  Tufts  3  Final BX P

Sep. 8 Simmons  1  Smith  2  Final - OT BX
  Emmanuel  0  MIT  4  Final BX

Sep. 9 WPI  1  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX P

Sep. 10 Lesley  0  Babson  3  Final BX
  Worcester State  0  Clark  1  Final - OT BX
  Elms  0  Wellesley  1  Final BX
Wellesley Invitational
  Wesleyan  0  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX
  Coast Guard  2  Mary Washington  1  Final - 2OT BX
Mary Washington Classic
  Smith  4  Bryn Mawr  0  Final BX
  Maine-Farmington  1  Emerson  6  Final BX RC P
  Castleton  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final BX
  St. Lawrence  1  WPI  0  Final BX
  MIT  1  New York University  3  Final BX
@ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens)

Sep. 11 Lesley  2  Wellesley  0  Final BX
  Vassar  1  MIT  2  Final BX
@ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens)
  Coast Guard  2  Randolph-Macon  1  Final - OT BX
Mary Washington Classic @ Mary Washington
  Elms  1  Babson  1  Final - 2OT BX
Wellesley Invitational
  Smith  5  Neumann  1  Final BX

Sep. 13 Worcester State  0  WPI  3  Final BX
  Roger Williams  0  MIT  3  Final BX
  Mass-Boston  3  Emerson  2  Final BX
  Western New England  0  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX
  Clark  0  Curry  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Salve Regina  2  Coast Guard  0  Final BX
  Amherst  0  Springfield  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  University of New England  0  Final BX

Sep. 14 Mass-Boston  0  Babson  2  Final BX
  Wellesley  0  Endicott  1  Final BX

Sep. 15 Simmons  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX

Sep. 17 Emerson  1  Wellesley  3  Final BX
  MIT  1  WPI  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Mount Holyoke  0  Babson  2  Final BX
  Clark  0  Smith  4  Final BX
  Coast Guard  1  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Maine Maritime  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX

Sep. 20 Brandeis  1  Babson  0  Final - OT RC RC BX
  Lasell  4  Wellesley  0  Final BX RC RC
  MIT  4  Salem State  1  Final BX BX RC RC
  Springfield  1  Endicott  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Albertus Magnus  0  Mount Holyoke  1  Final BX RC RC
  Emerson  1  Lesley  0  Final BX RC RC RC RC RC
5th Annual Charles River Cup

Sep. 21 Southern Vermont  0  Clark  2  Final BX RC RC
  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Colby-Sawyer  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  WPI  2  Wentworth  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Smith  1  Mass-Dartmouth  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Connecticut College  2  Coast Guard  0  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 22 Emerson  0  Trinity (Conn.)  3  Final RC RC BX

Sep. 24 Wheaton (Mass.)  0  WPI  1  Final BX RC RC
  Emerson  2  Mount Holyoke  1  Final BX RC RC
  Coast Guard  0  Clark  1  Final BX RC RC
  MIT  1  Springfield  0  Final BX RC RC
  Babson  1  Smith  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 25 Alfred  0  Smith  2  Final BX

Sep. 26 Coast Guard  2  Johnson and Wales  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC

Sep. 27 WPI  0  Babson  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Brandeis  3  Wellesley  1  Final BX RC RC
  MIT  1  Tufts  0  Final BX RC RC
  Bay Path  1  Mount Holyoke  7  Final BX RC
  Springfield  2  Mass-Dartmouth  1  Final BX RC RC
  Elms  1  Clark  0  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 28 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Trinity (Conn.)  2  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Western New England  1  Smith  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Pine Manor  0  Emerson  8  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 30 Smith  1  Coast Guard  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Bowdoin  0  MIT  1  Final RC BX RC

Oct. 1 Springfield  1  Babson  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wellesley  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX RC RC
  WPI  2  Emerson  0  Final BX RC RC
  Mount Holyoke  0  MIT  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 2 Clark  3  New England College  0  Final BX RC

Oct. 4 Babson  1  Wellesley  2  Final RC BX RC
  MIT  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Final BX RC RC
  Regis (Mass.)  0  Emerson  5  Final BX RC RC RC
  Coast Guard  0  WPI  2  Final BX RC RC
  Smith  1  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT BX RC

Oct. 5 Clark  0  Mount Holyoke  1  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 8 Babson  1  Coast Guard  0  Final RC RC BX
  MIT  5  Clark  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Springfield  3  Final BX RC RC
  Emerson  1  Smith  0  Final - OT BX RC
  Wellesley  2  Mount Holyoke  3  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 9 MIT  1  Williams  4  Final BX RC RC
  WPI  2  Roger Williams  0  Final BX RC

Oct. 11 Wellesley  1  MIT  2  Final BX RC RC
  Salve Regina  0  Babson  2  Final BX RC RC
  Springfield  4  Clark  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Emerson  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Mount Holyoke  2  Coast Guard  3  Final - OT BX RC RC

Oct. 13 Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Lasell  2  Final BX RC RC
  Smith  1  Keene State  3  Final BX RC
  Coast Guard  3  Mass-Dartmouth  1  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 15 WPI  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX RC RC
  Clark  4  Babson  1  Final BX RC RC
  Springfield  0  Emerson  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
  Smith  2  MIT  7  Final BX RC
  Mount Holyoke  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 18 Clark  0  Wellesley  1  Final BX RC RC
  Coast Guard  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX RC RC
  Babson  3  Emerson  1  Final RC RC BX
  Springfield  2  Mount Holyoke  0  Final BX RC RC
  Smith  1  WPI  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 21 Elms  0  Mount Holyoke  2  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 22 Emerson  0  Coast Guard  1  Final BX RC RC
Senior NIght
  MIT  2  Babson  2  Final - 2OT RC BX RC
  WPI  0  Springfield  0  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Clark  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wellesley  2  Smith  2  Final - 2OT BX RC

Oct. 25 Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Babson  1  Final BX RC RC
  Mount Holyoke  2  Smith  3  Final - OT BX RC
  Emerson  0  MIT  4  Final BX RC RC
  WPI  4  Clark  2  Final BX RC RC
  Wellesley  4  Coast Guard  0  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 26 Springfield  3  Roger Williams  0  Final BX RC

Oct. 29 Springfield  1  Wellesley  0  Final BX RC RC
  Clark  1  Emerson  5  Final BX RC RC
  Smith  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final BX RC
  Mount Holyoke  0  WPI  3  Final BX RC RC
  Coast Guard  0  MIT  5  Final BX RC RC

Nov. 1 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Babson  0  Final RC RC BX RC
Game 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  Wellesley  0  MIT  1  Final BX RC RC RC
Game 3 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  Emerson  0  Springfield  1  Final BX RC RC RC
Game 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals

Nov. 5 Springfield  0  WPI  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC RC
Game 4 - NEWMAC Semifinals
  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  MIT  2  Final BX RC RC RC
Game 5 - NEWMAC Semifinals @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)

Nov. 6 MIT  1  WPI  3  Final BX RC RC RC
Game 6 - NEWMAC Championship

Nov. 12 Curry  0  Springfield  3  Final BX RC RC
ECAC Region 1 Championship - First Round
  WPI  0  Trinity (Conn.)  0  Final - PK Home RC RC RC BX RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship First Round @ William Smith
  MIT  0  Middlebury  1  Final BX RC RC RC RC
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Stevens

Nov. 13 Maine Maritime  0  Springfield  1  Final BX RC RC
ECAC Region 1 Championship

Nov. 19 Kean  1  Springfield  2  Final BX RC RC
ECAC Championship Semifinals

Nov. 20 New York University  1  Springfield  1  Final - PK Home BX RC
ECAC Division III Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed
Which of these undefeated, as of Oct. 11, but unranked, teams (men or women) most deserves to be in Top 25
Texas-Dallas (W) 13-0-0
Greensboro (W) 12-0-0
Scranton (W) 11-0-1
Randolph-Macon (W) 8-0-1
Salve Regina (M) 12-0-2
Mount Aloysius (W) 11-0-2
Cornell (M) 10-0-2
Willamette (W) 10-0-3
Occidental (W) 7-0-4
See Results
Monday, Oct. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:30 PM
CCNY at Medgar Evers
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 2, at Franciscan 1
Video Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Stockton at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Brooklyn
M:
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 4, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
6:30 PM
Spalding at Centre
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 6, at Guilford 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keene State 3, Lasell 0
Video
M:
Final
at Springfield 2, Western New England 1
Video Recap
M:
OT2 - 08:46
0 Fitchburg State
0 Rivier
M:
2nd half - 38:02
0 Edgewood
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Macalester at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Viterbo at Augsburg
M:
Cancelled
Texas-Dallas at Austin
W:
Final
at Lasell 2, Roger Williams 1
Recap
W:
Final
at NVU-Lyndon 1, Norwich 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Cancelled
Anna Maria at Fitchburg State
W:
2nd half - 00:31
0 Heidelberg
2 Madonna
W:
87th minute
0 Massachusetts Maritime
6 Rhode Island College
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Marymount 4, Gallaudet 1
Recap
W:
Final
Endicott 3, at Salem State 0
Video
W:
Final
at MCLA 7, SUNY Poly 0
Recap
No contests today.
No contests today.