2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2010-11 WIAC Men's Members

View Women
Finlandia
UW-Oshkosh
UW-Platteville
UW-Superior
UW-Whitewater

Of the unranked undefeated men's teams, who do you think will make it through the weekend still undefeated and most deserving of climbing into the Top 25?
Birmingham Southern (4-0-1)
Coast Guard (6-0-0)
Curry (5-0-0)
Gordon (6-0-0)
Lycoming (6-0-1)
Methodist (5-0-1)
Muhlenberg (4-0-1)
New York U. (6-0-0)
Nichols (5-0-1)
Randolph (4-0-1)
RPI (6-0-1)
St. Norbert (6-0-0)
Swarthmore (6-0-0)
Wabash (5-0-1)
See Results
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Mitchell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
William Paterson 1, at Stevenson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Greensboro 1, Methodist 0
Box Score
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
Final
Southwestern 3, at Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 1, Sewanee 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Colorado College 2, at Texas Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Penn College
2 Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
2nd half - 13:48
0 Penn State-Abington
3 Morrisville State
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
Final
at Augustana 4, Westminster (Mo.) 0
M:
Final
at Simpson 3, UW-Whitewater 1
Box Score
M:
OT
2 UW-Oshkosh
2 Loras
M:
2nd half - 08:06
3 Univ. of St. Mary (KS)
2 Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
Final
Grinnell 4, at Buena Vista 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
OT
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Schreiner
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
0 Potsdam State
1 Clarkson
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
Final
at Chatham 2, SUNY-Canton 1
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 14, Gallaudet 0
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
Meredith 3, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at Wells 3, Penn College 0
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Penn State-Abington
0 Morrisville State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 2, Univ. of St. Mary (KS) 1
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
Final
at Keuka 15, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
Final
Farmingdale State 3, at Mount St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Huntingdon 5, Mary Baldwin 2
W:
Final - 2OT
Webster 1, at Franklin 1
W:
Final
at Centre 2, Rose-Hulman 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
Cancelled
Eureka at Augustana
W:
Final
at Aurora 5, Alverno 0
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
Halftime
0 Pitt-Bradford
5 William Smith
W:
1st half - 07:31
1 Methodist
0 Greensboro
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
1st half - 13:16
0 Southwestern
0 Austin
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 UW-Eau Claire
1 Concordia-Moorhead
W:
Halftime
0 Pacific
0 Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Willamette
0 Whitworth
Video
W:
Halftime
2 Lewis and Clark
1 Whitman
W:
Halftime
0 Linfield
0 George Fox
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
Live Stats
W:
1st half - 35:44
0 UC Merced
0 Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
OT
2 UW-Oshkosh
2 Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Halftime
0 Pitt-Bradford
5 William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
Halftime
0 Linfield
0 George Fox
Live Stats