Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Sectional Previews | History

2016 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Salem, Va.

Fri., Dec. 2  
St. Thomas 1
Tufts 2
Fri., Dec. 2  
Brandeis 0
Calvin 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 3 2OT
Tufts 1
Calvin 0
     

2016 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS


Midwest Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
   
Chicago (16-0-2)  
     
Sat., Nov. 12  
Dubuque (13-5-0) 2
Westminster (Mo.) (14-3-1) 3
at DePauw (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
DePauw (11-5-2) 3
Centre (14-5-0) 2
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT (4-3 PKs)
Redlands (16-5-0) 2
Washington U. (10-4-2) 2
at Carthage
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT
Carthage (18-3-0) 1
Benedictine (14-4-2) 2
Sat., Nov. 12  
UW-Whitewater (13-4-3) 2
Hanover (16-4-0) 0
at St. Thomas (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT
St. Thomas (16-1-3) 2
St. Scholastica (12-6-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT
Luther (14-5-2) 2
St. Norbert (16-3-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Chicago 4
Westminster (Mo.) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
DePauw 1
Redlands 2
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Benedictine 2
UW-Whitewater 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
St. Thomas 2
Luther 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Chicago 2
Redlands 3
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19 2OT
Benedictine 1
St. Thomas 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20 OT
Redlands 2
St. Thomas 3
     

Transcontinental Quadrant

at Rowan (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Rowan (16-2-1) 4
Lehman (10-3-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Tufts (9-5-2) 2
Springfield (18-1-1) 0
at Haverford (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Haverford (13-3-3) 5
Merch. Marine (13-4-2) 1
Sat., Nov. 12  
Mass-Boston (17-1-2) 3
Kean (14-5-1) 0
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Trinity (Texas) (20-1-0) 3
Whitworth (12-3-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Texas-Dallas (13-4-2) 0
Chapman (14-5-2) 1
at Lynchburg
Sat., Nov. 12  
Lynchburg (16-1-4) 4
John Carroll (12-5-3) 2
Sat., Nov. 12  
Kenyon (17-2-0) 3
Maryville (Tenn.) (18-2-0) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Rowan 0
Tufts 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13 2OT (2-4 PKs)
Haverford 1
Mass-Boston 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Trinity (Texas) 2
Chapman 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13 OT
Lynchburg 1
Kenyon 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Tufts 1
Mass-Boston 0
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Trinity (Texas) 0
Kenyon 4
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20 2OT
Tufts 1
Kenyon 0
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Amherst
   
Amherst (16-1-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 12 1:00 pm ET
Daniel Webster (13-5-3) 1
Worcester St. (12-6-0) 0
at Babson
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT (2-3 PKs)
Babson (11-5-3) 0
St. Joseph's (ME) (15-1-5) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Brandeis (10-5-3) 2
West. New Eng. (11-9-1) 1
at Rutgers-Newark (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Rutgers-Newark (18-3-0) 1
New Eng. Col. (11-9-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Elizabethtown (13-3-2) 1
Vassar (14-3-2) 0
at Oneonta State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Oneonta State (14-6-1) 1
St. John Fisher (6-9-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Rochester (9-4-3) 0
Eastern (14-3-3) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Amherst 3
Daniel Webster 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
St. Joseph's (ME) 0
Brandeis 3
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Rutgers-Newark 2
Elizabethtown 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13 2OT
Oneonta State 2
Eastern 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19 2OT (1-3 PKs)
Amherst 1
Brandeis 1
 
Sectional at
Amherst
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Rutgers-Newark 3
Oneonta State 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20  
Brandeis 4
Rutgers-Newark 2
     

East Quadrant

at Messiah (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Messiah (17-0-3) 6
Centenary (N.J.) (13-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Montclair State (16-5-1) 1
Chris. Newport (17-2-1) 5
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri., Nov. 11  
Carnegie Mellon (12-3-2) 2
Ohio Wesleyan (10-4-3) 1
Fri., Nov. 11  
Calvin (18-2-0) 1
Ohio Northern (17-1-4) 0
at Cortland St. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Cortland St. (17-2-0) 5
Morrisville St. (16-3-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 12  
Scranton (14-3-1) 2
PSU-Behrend (17-1-3) 1
at Frank. & Marsh. (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. (12-3-4) 2
Geneva (16-3-1) 0
Fri., Nov. 11 2OT (3-5 PKs)
St. Lawrence (11-4-0) 1
Wash. & Lee (15-4-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Messiah 2
Chris. Newport 0
 
Sat., Nov. 12  
Carnegie Mellon 0
Calvin 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Cortland St. 2
Scranton 1
 
Sat., Nov. 12  
Frank. & Marsh. 2
Wash. & Lee 0
     
 
Fri., Nov. 18 2OT
Messiah 1
Calvin 2
 
Sectional at
Messiah
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 18 OT
Cortland St. 0
Frank. & Marsh. 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Calvin 4
Frank. & Marsh. 1
     

Final Four

Salem, Va.

Fri., Dec. 2  
St. Thomas 1
Tufts 2
Fri., Dec. 2  
Brandeis 0
Calvin 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 3 2OT
Tufts 1
Calvin 0
     

2016 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS

Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
Final
John Jay 2, at New Jersey City 1
Box Score
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at St. Scholastica
M:
Final
at Penn State-Abington 1, Penn State-Berks 0
Box Score
M:
4:45 PM
Centre at Campbellsville
M:
5:00 PM
William Paterson at Baruch
M:
5:00 PM
Rowan at Brooklyn
M:
1st half - 15:17
0 Hiwassee
1 Emory and Henry
Live stats
M:
Cancelled
Villa Maria at Alfred State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Swarthmore
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
M:
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Augsburg
Live stats Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn
M:
10:00 PM
Ottawa (Ariz.) at La Verne
Live stats
W:
Final
Suffolk 6, at Pine Manor 1
Box Score
W:
Cancelled
Anna Maria at Newbury
W:
1st half - 12:52
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 Concordia-Chicago
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Scholastica
W:
4:30 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
Centre at Asbury
W:
6:30 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
Postponed
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
W:
8:00 PM
Rockford at Marian
Live stats Video
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Principia at MacMurray
M:
2:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Colby at Bowdoin
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at DeSales
M:
3:00 PM
Suffolk at Lasell
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Scranton at Elmira
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Lyndon State at Plymouth State
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at Pine Manor
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Messiah at Lycoming
M:
3:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Keystone
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
M:
4:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
M:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
4:30 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Covenant at Huntingdon
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Ferrum
Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Emerson
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Dakota Wesleyan
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Montclair State at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Video Recap Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Albright at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Ohio Northern
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Piedmont
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Elms
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at King's
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Box Score Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Yeshiva
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Becker at Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
12:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
W:
3:00 PM
Roger Williams at Western New England
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Lyndon State at St. Joseph (Vt.)
W:
3:00 PM
Lesley at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
MIT at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Hampshire at Green Mountain
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Penn State-Abington
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson State at Castleton
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Hood at Goucher
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Hollins
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Denison at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Neumann
W:
4:30 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Wilson at Juniata
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Meredith
Video Recap Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Oneonta State at SUNY Poly
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Albany Pharmacy
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Morrisville State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Wartburg
W:
6:00 PM
Sierra Nevada at Mills
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
7:00 PM
Cazenovia at Wells
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Wellesley at Clark
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Becker
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Nichols
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Mount Ida
W:
7:30 PM
Rivier at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
William Penn at Simpson
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rowan at Brooklyn
Monday, Oct. 16: All times Eastern
W:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)