Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Sectional Previews | History

2016 Women's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Salem, Va.

Fri., Dec. 2 OT
Messiah 1
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 2  
Washington U. 2
Brandeis 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 3 2OT (4-5 PKs)
Messiah 1
Washington U. 1
     

2016 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WASHINGTON U.


Atlantic Quadrant

at Williams (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Williams (15-0-2) 3
Elms (18-3-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Arcadia (17-3-0) 0
Wentworth (15-3-3) 1
at Johns Hopkins (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Johns Hopkins (15-2-2) 3
Western Conn. (15-5-2) 1
Sat., Nov. 12  
Rowan (16-1-2) 2
Chris. Newport (16-2-1) 3
at Buffalo State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Messiah (17-2-0) 4
Staten Island (12-4-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT (1-3 PKs)
Buffalo State (17-1-2) 1
Montclair State (14-3-2) 1
at Stevens (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Stevens (18-1-0) 8
Colby-Sawyer (10-8-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Middlebury (13-4-0) 1
MIT (17-5-1) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Williams 1
Wentworth 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Johns Hopkins 4
Chris. Newport 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Messiah 2
Montclair State 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Stevens 0
Middlebury 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Williams 2
Johns Hopkins 1
 
Sectional at
Williams
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Messiah 3
Middlebury 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20  
Williams 1
Messiah 4
     

West Quadrant

at Lynchburg (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 11  
Thomas More (20-0-1) 3
PSU-Behrend (16-4-0) 1
Fri., Nov. 11  
Lynchburg (14-2-3) 3
Hope (15-3-2) 2
at Chicago (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Chicago (15-3-0) 6
Webster (13-7-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Augsburg (17-4-0) 2
Milwaukee Engr. (17-3-1) 0
at UW-Whitewater (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
UW-Whitewater (20-1-0) 3
Minn.-Morris (8-7-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Loras (11-3-3) 1
St. Thomas (17-2-1) 0
at Pomona-Pitzer (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Pomona-Pitzer (14-1-3) 5
UC Santa Cruz (6-10-1) 2
Sat., Nov. 12  
Pacific Lutheran (16-0-4) 0
Claremont-M-S (16-5-1) 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 12  
Thomas More 1
Lynchburg 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Chicago 2
Augsburg 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
UW-Whitewater 3
Loras 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Pomona-Pitzer 6
Claremont-M-S 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Thomas More 1
Chicago 3
 
Sectional at
UW-Whitewater
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
UW-Whitewater 0
Pomona-Pitzer 3
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20 2OT (6-5 PKs)
Chicago 1
Pomona-Pitzer 1
     

Central Quadrant

at Ill. Wesleyan (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Trinity (Texas) (20-0-0) 2
Mount Union (12-6-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 12 OT
Ill. Wesleyan (12-5-3) 1
Hanover (13-5-0) 2
at Wittenberg
Sat., Nov. 12  
Carnegie Mellon (11-5-1) 1
PSU-Berks (17-3-1) 3
Sat., Nov. 12  
Wittenberg (13-4-2) 1
Nazareth (14-3-2) 2
at Washington U. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Washington U. (14-2-2) 3
Knox (19-0-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Luther (12-2-3) 1
Denison (10-5-4) 0
at Centre (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Centre (18-1-2) 4
Piedmont (15-6-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 12  
Hardin-Simmons (19-1-0) 3
Wash. & Lee (15-3-1) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Trinity (Texas) 3
Hanover 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
PSU-Berks 1
Nazareth 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Washington U. 3
Luther 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13 2OT (3-4 PKs)
Centre 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Trinity (Texas) 2
PSU-Berks 0
 
Sectional at
Trinity (Texas)
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19 2OT (2-1 PKs)
Washington U. 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20  
Trinity (Texas) 0
Washington U. 1
     

Northeast Quadrant

at TCNJ (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
TCNJ (16-1-1) 7
Marywood (11-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Brandeis (13-3-3) 3
Va. Wesleyan (12-5-3) 0
at McDaniel (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
McDaniel (16-2-1) 4
Farmingdale St. (11-8-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT (3-4 PKs)
Scranton (17-1-1) 1
Connecticut Col. (10-5-1) 1
at William Smith (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
William Smith (18-0-0) 5
Worcester St. (9-6-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 12 2OT (3-1 PKs)
Trinity (Conn.) (11-4-3) 0
WPI (16-2-2) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 12  
Amherst (15-2-1) 4
Lasell (18-2-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 12  
Swarthmore (14-3-0) 1
Misericordia (17-3-0) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 13 2OT (2-4 PKs)
TCNJ 1
Brandeis 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
McDaniel 3
Connecticut Col. 1
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
William Smith 3
Trinity (Conn.) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 13  
Amherst 4
Swarthmore 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
Brandeis 1
McDaniel 0
 
Sectional at
Brandeis
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 19  
William Smith 4
Amherst 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 20 OT
Brandeis 4
William Smith 3
     

Final Four

Salem, Va.

Fri., Dec. 2 OT
Messiah 1
Chicago 0
Fri., Dec. 2  
Washington U. 2
Brandeis 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 3 2OT (4-5 PKs)
Messiah 1
Washington U. 1
     

2016 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WASHINGTON U.

No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.