2017 NCAA Tournament Central

About the Championship

Men's Program / Women's Program

NOVEMBER 10-12

FIRST AND SECOND ROUNDS

NOVEMBER 17-19

SECTIONALS

DECEMBER 1 & 2

SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

follow   & discuss   

2017 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Men: Messiah

Women: Williams

Men's All-Tournament Team

 

Women's All-Tournament Team

Chicago: F - Matthew Koh (Jr.), M - Andre Abedian (Sr.); Brandeis: D - Sam Vinson (Sr.), F - Patrick Flahive (Sr.); North Park: D - Ricky Pimentel (Jr.), F - Gustav Ericsson (Fr.); GK - German Zamudio (Jr.); Messiah: M - Nick West (Jr.), D - Cooper Robbins (So.); F - Kirby Robbins (Sr.); M - Justin Brautigam (Jr.)

 

Hardin-Simmons: D - Kendell Groom (So.), GK - Caitlin Christiansen (Jr.); TCNJ: F - Christine Levering (Sr.), M- Jessica Goldman (Sr.); Chicago: - M - Mia Calamari (Sr.), M - Jenna McKinney (Jr.), M Kelsey Moore (Sr.); Williams : F - Natasha Albanaze (Sr.), F Allison Lu (So.), D Danielle Sim (Sr.), GK - Olivia Barnhill (Jr.)

Most Outstanding Offensive Player

M - Nick West (Jr.), Messiah

Most Outstanding Defensive Player

D - Cooper Robbins (So.), Messiah

 

Most Outstanding Offensive Player

F/M - Natasha Albaneze (Sr.), Williams 

Most Outstanding Defensive Player

GK - Olivia Barnhill (Jr.), Williams 

FINAL FOUR

UNC-Greensboro Soccer StadiumGreensboro, NC

Hosts: Greensboro Sports Commission, UNC-Greensboro Athletics

Useful Links:
Buy Tickets | Directions (UNC-Greensboro Spartans) | Directions (Google Maps)
Location Map (Google Maps) | UNC-Greensboro Campus Map | Parking | Tourism Website

Men's Schedule

 

Women's Schedule

Semifinals - Friday, December 1
Messiah 3, Brandeis 2 (2ot)
North Park 0 (7), Chicago 0 (6) (2ot, pk's)
Final - Saturday, December 2
Messiah 2, North Park 1
 
Semifinals - Friday, December 1
Chicago 1, TCNJ 0
Williams 1, Hardin-Simmons 0
Final - Saturday, December 2
Williams 1, Chicago 0

Men's Semifinal Previews

 

Women's Semifinal Previews

Brandeis vs. Messiah
North Park vs. Chicago

 

Chicago vs. TCNJ
Hardin-Simmons vs. Williams

MEN'S TOURNAMENT   WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT

Men's Bracket

 

Women's Bracket

Final Four

 

Final Four

North Park, Chicago, Brandeis, Messiah

 

Chicago, TCNJ, Hardin-Simmons, Williams

Elite 8

 

Elite 8

North Park, St. Thomas, Chicago, Emory, Tufts, Brandeis, Messiah, Rochester

 

Chicago, UW-La Crosse, TCNJ, Messiah, Ohio Northern, Hardin-Simmons, Williams, Johns Hopkins

Sectional Previews

 

Sectional Previews

Midwest | Central
Atlantic | Northeast

 

Midwest | Atlantic
American | Northeast

Third & Fourth Rounds

 

Third & Fourth Rounds

Friday

 

Friday

Third Round (Sectional Semifinals)
Chicago 2, Calvin 0
Emory 2, M. Hardin-Baylor 1
 
Third Round (Sectional Semifinals)
Chicago 2, Wheaton (Ill.) 0
UW-La Crosse 2, Washington U. 1

Saturday

 

Saturday

Third Round (Sectional Semifinals)
Tufts 0 (4), Johns Hopkins 0 (1) (2ot, pk's)
Messiah 3, Stevens 2
North Park 3, Wash. & Lee 0
Brandeis 1, Drew 0
Rochester 2, Amherst 1
St. Thomas 3, Otterbein 0
Quarterfinals (Sectional Finals)
Chicago 1 (5), Emory 1 (3) (2ot, pk's)
 
Third Round (Sectional Semifinals)
TCNJ 5, Lynchburg 0
Ohio Northern 1, William Smith 0 (ot)
Williams 4, Cal Lutheran 0
Messiah 5, MIT 0
Hardin-Simmons 1, Carnegie Mellon 0
Johns Hopkins 2, Geneseo State 0
Quarterfinals (Sectional Finals)
Chicago 4, UW-La Crosse 0

Sunday

 

Sunday

Quarterfinals (Sectional Finals)
Brandeis 1, Tufts 0 (2ot)
Messiah 2, Rochester 0
North Park 1, St. Thomas 0
 
Quarterfinals (Sectional Finals)
TCNJ 1 (4), Messiah 1 (1) (2ot, pk's)
Hardin-Simmons 1, Ohio Northern 0
Williams 3, Johns Hopkins 0

Sweet 16

 

Sweet 16

North Park*, Wash. & Lee, St. Thomas, Otterbein

Chicago*, Calvin, Emory, M. Hardin-Baylor

Tufts*, Johns Hopkins, Drew, Brandeis

Messiah*, Stevens, Rochester, Amherst

* - sectional hosts

 

Chicago*, Wheaton (Ill.), Washington U., UW-La Crosse

TCNJ*, Lynchburg, Messiah, MIT

William Smith*, Ohio Northern, Carnegie Mellon, Hardin-Simmons

Williams*, Cal Lutheran, Johns Hopkins, Geneseo State

* - sectional hosts

First & Second Rounds

 

First & Second Rounds

Friday

 

Friday

John Carroll 3, Ohio Wesleyan 1
Calvin 4, Thomas More 0
 
Chicago 3, St. Catherine 0
Hope 1, UW-Whitewater 0
Loras 5, Webster 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 2, Knox 0

Saturday

 

Saturday

First Round
Oglethorpe 5, N.C. Wesleyan 2
Lycoming 2, Lehman 0
Cortland State 3, Mount St. Mary 0
Oneonta State 0 (6), WPI 0 (5) (2ot / pk's)
Amherst 2, Salem State 1
St. Thomas 4, UW-Superior 3
St. Joseph's (Me.) 2, Mitchell 1
Wash. & Lee 2, Mary Washington 0
Drew 3, Frank. & Marsh. 2
Stevens 1, Middlebury 0
Rochester 2, Connecticut Col. 1 (1ot)
Springfield 1, Endicott 0
Lynchburg 3, PSU-Abington 0
Loras 4, Cal Lutheran 2
Cabrini 1, Rowan 0 (1ot)
Emory 3, Dickinson 1
Otterbein 2, Medaille 0
Brandeis 3, Western Conn. 0
Messiah 1, Castleton 0
UW-Platteville 5, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Chicago 6, Lake Forest 2
Trinity (Texas) 5, Texas-Tyler 1
Johns Hopkins 2, DeSales 0
Kenyon 1, Transylvania 0
Rutgers-Newark 0 (3), Bowdoin 0 (2) (2ot / pk's)
Hobart 2, Buffalo State 0
Capital 2, Dominican 1 (2ot)
M. Hardin-Baylor 1, Willamette 0

Second Round
Calvin 2, John Carroll 0
 
First Round
TCNJ 3, Roger Williams 0
MIT 7, Castleton 2
William Smith 5, Lasell 0
Williams 2, Lesley 0
Johns Hopkins 4, Staten Island 1
Geneseo State 2, PSU-Berks 1 (1ot)
Messiah 4, Westfield State 0
Ohio Northern 2, PSU-Behrend 0
UW-La Crosse 2, St. Scholastica 0
Hardin-Simmons 3, Methodist 1
Va. Wesleyan 3, Tufts 2
Middlebury 1, Western Conn. 0
Swarthmore 1, Susquehanna 0 (2ot)
Brandeis 3, Stevens 1
Wilkes 1, Connecticut Col. 0
Misericordia 1, Hamilton 0
Scranton 2, Rowan 0
Ill. Wesleyan 2, Centre 1
St. Thomas 1, Wartburg 0
Trinity (Texas) 2, M. Hardin-Baylor 0
Chris. Newport 6, Cabrini 0
Carnegie Mellon 1, Farmingdale St. 0
Washington U. 5, Dominican 0
Cal Lutheran 2, UC Santa Cruz 0
Lynchburg 1, McDaniel 0 (1ot)
Arcadia 3, Franklin 1
Wittenberg 3, Thomas More 2 (1ot)
Pacific Lutheran 4, Whittier 0

Second Round
Chicago 4, Hope 0
Wheaton (Ill.) 1, Loras 0

Sunday

 

Sunday

Second Round
Wash. & Lee 3 (5), Oglethorpe 3 (4) (2ot / pk's)
Tufts 0 (4), St. Joseph's (Me.) 0 (2) (2ot / pk's)
Drew 1, Lycoming 0
Stevens 2, Cortland State 1
Rochester 2, Oneonta State 1
Amherst 1 (2), Springfield 1 (0)
St. Thomas 1, Loras 0
Emory 1, Lynchburg 0
North Park 6, UW-Platteville 1
Johns Hopkins 2, Cabrini 0
Otterbein 3, Kenyon 2
Brandeis 1, Rutgers-Newark 0
Messiah 1, Hobart 0
Chicago 2, Capital 0
M. Hardin-Baylor 3, Trinity (Texas) 2
 
Second Round
TCNJ 3, Va. Wesleyan 0
MIT 1, Middlebury 0
William Smith 2, Swarthmore 0
Williams 3, Brandeis 0
Johns Hopkins 2, Wilkes 0
Geneseo State 1, Misericordia 0
Messiah 1, Scranton 0
Ohio Northern 2, Ill. Wesleyan 0
UW-La Crosse 1, St. Thomas 0
Hardin-Simmons 3, Trinity (Texas) 2
Lynchburg 2, Chris. Newport 1
Carnegie Mellon 1, Arcadia 0 (1ot)
Washington U. 1, Wittenberg 0
Cal Lutheran 1 (5), Pacific Lutheran 1 (4)

Men's Bracket

 

Women's Bracket

Men's Printable Bracket

 

Women's Printable Bracket

Men's Participants

 

Women's Participants

Men's Tournament History

 

Women's Tournament History

NCAA Links

Pre-Championships Manual
Men's Championship Info
Men's Selection Show - Nov. 6, 1:30 pm ET
Tournament Field Announcement
Men's Interactive Bracket
Official Men's Championship Program
2017 Tournament Statistics
All-Time Tournament Records and Results
All-Time Tournament Brackets

 

NCAA Links

Pre-Championships Manual
Women's Championship Info
Women's Selection Show - Nov. 6, 1:00 pm ET
Tournament Field Announcement
Women's Interactive Bracket
Official Women's Championship Program
2017 Tournament Statistics
All-Time Tournament Records and Results
 

PRE-TOURNAMENT

About the Championship - a guide to the tournament format, schedule, determination of participants, bracketing of teams, etc.

AQ's, Pool B and Pool C? What does it all mean? - a guide to understanding the types and allocation of berths, as well as the at-large selection process

Conference Championship Central - how did the AQ's get in?

Men's At-Large Berth Analysis & Predictions - which men's teams we think will be selected and why

Women's Selection Show, LIVE Monday, Nov. 6 at 1:00 pm ET

Men's Selection Show, LIVE Monday, Nov. 6 at 1:30 pm ET

Tournament Field Factoids - some quick facts and background on the men's and women's participants and the composition of the tournament fields

Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 02:12
1 Cairn
1 Centenary (N.J.)
M:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Averett 1
Video
M:
Final
Babson 2, at Clark 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 3, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Salve Regina 1, at Gordon 1
Video
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Endicott 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wabash 2, Oberlin 1
M:
12:00 PM
John Jay at CCNY
M:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Bates 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Cabrini 3, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at DePauw 0
Recap
M:
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Purchase
M:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Hunter
M:
Final
at Western New England 5, University of New England 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Westfield State 2, at Fitchburg State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Springfield 0, at WPI 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Worcester State 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 6, Huntingdon 1
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Beloit at Ripon
M:
Final
Lake Forest 5, at Illinois College 1
Video
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
Final
at New York University 2, Lehman 0
Video
M:
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) 4, at Emerson 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Drew 7, at Juniata 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Neumann 3, at Immaculata 2
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
Final
at New Paltz State 2, Oneonta State 1
M:
Final
Scranton 1, at Susquehanna 0
Video
M:
Final
at Norwich 2, Suffolk 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 3, William Paterson 1
M:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 2, at Southern Maine 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 0, at Oswego State 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 3, at Brockport State 2
M:
Final
at Elizabethtown 5, Goucher 1
Video
M:
Final - 2OT
Heidelberg 0, at Mount Union 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby-Sawyer 3, at Regis (Mass.) 2
Video
M:
Final
Catholic 2, at Moravian 0
Recap
M:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 3, at Hiram 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 4, Washington College 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Fredonia State 1, Plattsburgh State 0
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 2, at Rhode Island College 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Buffalo State 1, Potsdam State 0
M:
Final
Stockton 5, at New Jersey City 0
M:
1:00 PM
Misericordia at FDU-Florham
M:
1:00 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
M:
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Bryant & Stratton
M:
Final
at Otterbein 5, Muskingum 1
M:
Final
Knox 6, at Lawrence 0
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
M:
Final
Hamilton 2, at Colby 0
Recap
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 6, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
at Marymount 2, Marywood 1
M:
Final - OT
at Morrisville State 2, Gallaudet 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mass-Dartmouth 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Union 1, Clarkson 0
M:
2:00 PM
Hobart at Vassar
M:
Final
RIT 5, at Bard 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Abington 2, at SUNY Poly 0
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Keystone 2, at Wilson 1
M:
2:00 PM
Eastern at DeSales
M:
Final - OT
Maryville (Tenn.) 2, at Methodist 1
Recap Live stats
M:
Final
at St. Scholastica 3, Crown 1
M:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) 4, at Maranatha Baptist 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Augsburg 4, Concordia-Moorhead 1
Video
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 1, Cal Lutheran 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 2, Emmanuel 1
M:
Final
at Trine 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at New England College 2, Lesley 1
M:
Final
Maine-Farmington 2, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Wooster 1, Denison 0
M:
Final
at Tufts 3, Williams 1
Video
M:
Final
at Covenant 1, William Peace 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 0, at Wittenberg 0
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Vincent
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 1, at Cazenovia 0
M:
Final
at Keuka 2, Penn College 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
Video
M:
Final
Frostburg State 1, at York (Pa.) 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY-Cobleskill 10, St. Elizabeth 0
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 13, Lasell 0
Video
M:
Final
at Dean 2, Southern Vermont 0
Video
M:
Final
at Elms 5, Eastern Nazarene 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Wells 4, Penn State-Berks 1
Video
M:
Final
at Clarks Summit 2, Bryn Athyn 1
M:
Final
at Haverford 2, Dickinson 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 5, Emory and Henry 0
Video
M:
Final - OT
Spalding 3, at Principia 2
M:
OT - 06:02
0 Blackburn
1 MacMurray
Live stats
M:
Final
at Greenville 6, Westminster (Mo.) 0
M:
Final
Pacific 1, at Willamette 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 12, Hilbert 0
Video
M:
Final
Medaille 6, at La Roche 1
Video
M:
Final
at Franciscan 2, D'Youville 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 1, at Mount Aloysius 0
Video
M:
Final
at Earlham 1, Franklin 0
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
M:
Final
at Husson 3, NVU-Lyndon 0
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Rose-Hulman 2
Video
M:
OT2 - 09:14
1 SUNY Canton
1 Thomas
Video
M:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3, at Defiance 2
Video
M:
Final
Hanover 2, at Anderson 0
Video
M:
Final
Transylvania 3, at Bluffton 2
Video
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 1, Christopher Newport 0
Recap
M:
Final
Centre 3, at Sewanee 1
Video
M:
Final
Benedictine 2, at Marian 0
M:
3:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana College
M:
Final
at Dominican 4, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Video
M:
2nd half - 11:23
1 Alfred
0 Sage
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 23:46
2 Albion
2 Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Alumni Game at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
Video
M:
2nd half - 00:00
5 Webster
0 Eureka
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Central
M:
2nd half - 34:31
1 Iowa Wesleyan
1 Fontbonne
M:
1 Pitt-Greensburg
2 Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:30 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 42:14
0 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
1 Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 31:23
3 St. Thomas
0 St. Olaf
Live stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Dubuque
M:
2nd half - 35:20
0 Aurora
1 MSOE
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
4:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
2nd half - 34:38
2 Texas-Tyler
1 University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
2nd half - 31:02
0 Concordia-Chicago
6 Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Coe at Loras
M:
4:30 PM
Carleton at Bethel
M:
1st half - 03:03
0 Becker
3 Newbury
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
2 Johnson and Wales
0 Anna Maria
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Salisbury
0 Southern Virginia
Video
M:
5:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
M:
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer at Piedmont
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Whitman
0 Puget Sound
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Widener
0 Messiah
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
Cancelled
Thomas More at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Rivier
M:
6:30 PM
NVU-Johnson at Maine Maritime
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Baldwin Wallace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Adrian
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Guilford at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
M:
7:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Rockford
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at Carthage
M:
8:30 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
Final
SUNY-Purchase 1, at SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final
at Colby 3, Hamilton 2
Recap
W:
Final - OT
John Jay 1, at Lehman 0
W:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 5, at LaGrange 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Bridgewater (Va.) 1, at Randolph-Macon 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Worcester State 3, at Framingham State 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Nazareth 1, Carnegie Mellon 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Westfield State 4, Fitchburg State 1
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 2, Simmons 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Potsdam State 3, Fredonia State 1
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 3, Penn State-Abington 2
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 5, Albertus Magnus 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Alfred State 9, Christendom 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at New England College 3, Elms 1
W:
Final
Cedar Crest 1, at Rosemont 0
W:
Final
at DeSales 4, Eastern 1
W:
Final
Lasell 3, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
Cabrini 1, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
W:
Final
at Staten Island 4, Brooklyn 0
W:
Final
Stevens 5, at Elmira 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Morrisville State 3, at Gallaudet 3
Video Recap
W:
Final
Hope 5, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Results Recap
W:
Final
Adrian 5, at Trine 1
Recap
W:
Final
Kalamazoo 4, at Alma 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Maine-Farmington 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Wentworth 2, at Roger Williams 1
W:
Final
Eastern Mennonite 2, at Ferrum 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Albion 1, at Calvin 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 2, Frostburg State 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) 3, at Mount Holyoke 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Fisher 0
Video
W:
Final
at Middlebury 3, Bates 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Dickinson 1, at Haverford 0
W:
Final
Arcadia 8, at Lycoming 2
W:
Final
at RIT 2, Bard 1
W:
Final
at Bridgewater State 9, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Denison 1, at Wooster 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Wesleyan 3, Amherst 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 0, at Wittenberg 0
W:
Final
Bethany 2, at Wilson 1
Video
W:
Final
Southern Vermont 2, at Dean 0
Video
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Tufts 0
Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 2, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2, at Mount St. Vincent 0
Video
W:
Final
at Keuka 3, Penn College 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Albright 1, at Lebanon Valley 0
W:
Final
McDaniel 4, at Muhlenberg 1
Video Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Neumann 2, Immaculata 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Castleton 4, at Keene State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Greensboro 5, Averett 0
Video
W:
Final
Medaille 1, at La Roche 0
Video
W:
Final
Hanover 3, at Anderson 0
Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Wellesley 0, at WPI 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Franklin 4, at Earlham 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 7, at Mary Washington 1
Recap
W:
Final
Salem 2, at William Peace 0
Video
W:
Final
at Cortland State 1, Brockport State 0
Video
W:
Final
Rose-Hulman 3, at Manchester 2
Video
W:
Final
at Husson 6, NVU-Lyndon 0
Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 14, at Wells 0
Video
W:
Final
Marymount 2, at Marywood 0
Recap
W:
Final
Utica 2, at Hartwick 0
W:
Final
Rowan 6, at Ramapo 0
W:
Final
Vassar 1, at William Smith 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 1, at Mount Aloysius 0
Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cazenovia 1, at Lancaster Bible 1
W:
Final
at Mount St. Mary 5, SUNY-Old Westbury 0
W:
Final
at Chatham 3, St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Coast Guard 2, Clark 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas 3, SUNY Canton 0
Video
W:
Final
at Oneonta State 5, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
Bryn Athyn 4, at Clarks Summit 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Franciscan 0, at D'Youville 0
W:
Final
at Bay Path 7, Mitchell 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 3, Hilbert 0
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY-Cobleskill 3, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 2, Buffalo State 1
W:
Final
Geneseo State 3, at Oswego State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Transylvania 5, at Bluffton 0
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 4, Southern Maine 0
W:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3, at Defiance 0
Video
W:
Final
at Dominican 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Blackburn 0
W:
Final
Centre 5, at Sewanee 0
Video
W:
Final
Spalding 2, at Principia 1
W:
Final - 2OT
East Texas Baptist 1, at Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 2, Olivet 1
Video Recap
W:
1:30 PM
Beloit at Ripon
W:
Final
at Ithaca 2, RPI 1
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 4, North Carolina Wesleyan 1
Video
W:
Final - OT
at Pitt-Bradford 1, Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
Covenant 4, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Washington and Lee 10, at Hollins 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 4, at Bryn Mawr 1
Video Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 12, Anna Maria 2
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 1, St. Thomas 0
Video
W:
Final
at Bethel 2, Carleton 0
W:
Final
Webster 11, at Eureka 0
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Coe 2
W:
Final
Carroll 1, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Central
W:
Final
at Dubuque 3, Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) 1, Concordia-Chicago 0
Video
W:
Final
Aurora 1, at MSOE 0
Video
W:
Final
at St. Catherine 2, Gustavus Adolphus 1
W:
Final
Marian 4, at Benedictine 2
Video
W:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 5, North Park 3
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 5, UW-Eau Claire 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 3, at University of the Ozarks 0
Video
W:
Final
Lakeland 3, at Alverno 1
Video
W:
Final
Saint Benedict 3, at Hamline 0
Video
W:
Final
at Macalester 3, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
Video
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 6, Iowa Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Chapman 2, at Caltech 0
W:
2:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Humboldt State
Live stats
W:
Final - 2OT
Western New England 1, at University of New England 1
Video
W:
Final
at Farmingdale State 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
at Endicott 2, Curry 1
W:
Final - OT
Kenyon 2, at DePauw 1
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Plymouth State 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Centenary (N.J.) 1, at Cairn 0
W:
2:30 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
W:
2:30 PM
Lake Forest at Illinois College
Video
W:
Final
Bryant & Stratton Syracuse 3, at SUNY Delhi 2
W:
3:00 PM
Union at Clarkson
W:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Skidmore
1 St. Lawrence
W:
Final
Gordon 4, at Salve Regina 3
Video
W:
Final
at Roanoke 12, Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Stockton 4, New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
MIT 3, at Springfield 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Keystone 2, Notre Dame (Md.) 1
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Recap Live stats
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 2, Willamette 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Pacific Lutheran 1, George Fox 0
Video
W:
3:15 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
Video
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 5, Ursinus 1
Video
W:
Final
Suffolk 2, at Norwich 0
W:
3:30 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
W:
3:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
Final
at Messiah 6, Widener 0
W:
3:30 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
W:
Final
Sage 6, at Houghton 1
Video
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 5, at Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
Knox 4, at Lawrence 0
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
W:
Final
at Salem State 4, MCLA 0
Video
W:
15:44 2nd Half
1 NVU-Johnson
7 Maine Maritime
W:
2nd half - 04:51
2 Rhode Island College
2 Mass-Boston
W:
2nd half - 01:19
1 Scranton
0 Susquehanna
W:
2nd half - 00:00
5 Otterbein
2 Muskingum
W:
2nd half - 07:09
2 Babson
3 Emerson
Video
W:
2nd half - 38:44
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Hiram
Video
W:
2nd half - 01:42
0 Drew
1 Juniata
Video
W:
2nd half - 06:16
1 Catholic
0 Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Video
W:
2nd half - 26:28
1 Eastern Nazarene
2 Becker
Video
W:
2nd half - 37:56
0 Agnes Scott
0 Berea
Video
W:
2nd half - 28:29
0 Goucher
1 Elizabethtown
Video
W:
2nd half - 35:16
0 Guilford
2 Virginia Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
W:
2nd half - 28:16
0 Crown
2 St. Scholastica
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Augsburg
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Delaware Valley
0 King's
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at William Paterson
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Shenandoah
4 Lynchburg
Video
W:
1st half - 29:58
0 Westminster (Mo.)
0 Greenville
W:
5:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
W:
5:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
W:
1st half - 23:30
0 Pomona-Pitzer
0 Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Newbury
0 Lesley
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Meredith
0 Methodist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. John Fisher
0 Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Carthage
Video
W:
6:00 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Wilmington
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at John Carroll
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Southern Virginia
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Kean
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live stats Audio
W:
9:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Endicott 0
Recap
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at DePauw 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 4, Washington College 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 3, at Brockport State 2
M:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 3, at Hiram 0
Video Recap
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
Final
at Tufts 3, Williams 1
Video
M:
Final
at Trine 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 13, Lasell 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 1, Christopher Newport 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Widener
0 Messiah
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Middlebury 3, Bates 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Hope 5, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Results Recap
W:
Final
at Wesleyan 3, Amherst 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Tufts 0
Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 7, at Mary Washington 1
Recap
W:
Final
Vassar 1, at William Smith 0
W:
Final
Rowan 6, at Ramapo 0
W:
Final
Centre 5, at Sewanee 0
Video
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
Carroll 1, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 1, St. Thomas 0
Video
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 5, UW-Eau Claire 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
MIT 3, at Springfield 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Messiah 6, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 5, Ursinus 1
Video
W:
1st half - 02:05
0 Shenandoah
4 Lynchburg
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia