Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Sectional Previews | Printable Bracket | History

2018 Women's NCAA Championship Bracket

Midwest Quadrant

at Washington U. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Washington U. (17-0-0) 5
Westminster (Mo.) (11-4-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Mt. St. Joseph (16-2-3) 3
Ill. Wesleyan (13-4-2) 4
at UW-La Crosse (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Thomas (18-2-0) 1
Knox (13-4-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
UW-La Crosse (17-2-2) 2
Wartburg (13-5-1) 0
at Wheaton (Ill.) (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Wheaton (Ill.) (16-3-1) 4
Northwestern (11-6-4) 0
Fri., Nov. 9 2OT
Loras (16-3-0) 1
Adrian (14-5-1) 0
at Centre (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Centre (19-0-0) 4
Wooster (13-3-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Chicago (13-4-1) 1
Grove City (16-3-1) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Washington U. 3
Ill. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2 OT (0-3 PKs)
St. Thomas 2
UW-La Crosse 2
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Wheaton (Ill.) 2
Loras 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Centre 1
Grove City 0
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 5:00 pm CT
Washington U.  
UW-La Crosse  
 
Sectional at
Washington U.
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16 7:30 pm CT
Wheaton (Ill.)  
Centre  
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 6:00 pm CT
   
   
     

American Quadrant

at Middlebury
Sat., Nov. 10  
Middlebury (15-1-2) 4
Me.-Farmington (8-12-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Rochester (9-7-1) 0
Ithaca (13-2-3) 1
at Swarthmore (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Swarthmore (15-2-2) 5
St. Joseph's (Me.) (16-3-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
New York Univ. (10-5-3) 0
Va. Wesleyan (11-4-4) 1
at Hardin-Simmons
Sat., Nov. 10  
Hardin-Simmons (16-1-1) 3
Puget Sound (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 3:30 pm CT
Trinity (Texas) (16-1-1) 1
Occidental (10-2-5) 0
at Johns Hopkins (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Johns Hopkins (17-2-0) 3
Cabrini (10-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Misericordia (15-2-1) 3
Rowan (13-3-2) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2 OT (3-0 PKs)
Middlebury 0
Ithaca 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Swarthmore 3
Va. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Hardin-Simmons 3
Trinity (Texas) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Johns Hopkins 0
Misericordia 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 11:00 am ET
Middlebury  
Swarthmore  
 
Sectional at
Middlebury
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 pm ET
Hardin-Simmons  
Misericordia  
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 1:00 pm ET
   
   
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Williams (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Williams (15-1-2) 2
Univ. of New Eng. (10-7-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT
Stevens (15-2-0) 1
Geneseo State (14-3-1) 0
at TCNJ (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
TCNJ (13-1-1) 4
Western Conn. (14-8-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Brandeis (12-4-0) 0
Farmingdale St. (16-3-3) 1
at William Smith (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
William Smith (14-3-0) 4
Westfield State (10-6-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Tufts (10-5-2) 2
PSU-Behrend (13-6-0) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Amherst (13-2-2) 3
Lesley (16-4-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
MIT (16-2-3) 4
Vassar (9-7-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Williams 2
Stevens 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
TCNJ 1
Farmingdale St. 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT
William Smith 2
Tufts 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Amherst 1
MIT 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 11:00 am ET
Williams  
TCNJ  
 
Sectional at
William Smith
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 1:30 pm ET
William Smith  
Amherst  
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 1:00 pm ET
   
   
     

East Quadrant

at RIT (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Messiah (17-1-1) 2
Centenary (NJ) (13-7-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2 OT (4-3 PKs)
RIT (11-5-3) 1
Susquehanna (13-3-3) 1
at Lynchburg (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Lynchburg (18-2-2) 2
Piedmont (17-4-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
Emory (13-4-1) 1
PSU-Berks (15-3-2) 0
at Chris. Newport (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Chris. Newport (17-1-0) 10
Staten Island (12-6-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Scranton (15-1-3) 3
Arcadia (12-5-3) 1
at Otterbein (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Otterbein (16-2-1) 2
Dominican (18-2-0) 1
Fri., Nov. 9  
Hope (14-2-2) 1
Bridgewater (15-3-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Messiah 1
RIT 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Lynchburg 2
Emory 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Chris. Newport 2
Scranton 0
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Otterbein 1
Hope 2
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 5:00 pm ET
Messiah  
Lynchburg  
 
Sectional at
Chris. Newport
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16 7:30 pm ET
Chris. Newport  
Hope  
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 6:00 pm ET
   
   
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30 5:00 pm ET
Midwest Winner  
American Winner  
Fri., Nov. 30 7:45 pm ET
Northeast Winner  
East Winner  
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 7:00 pm ET
Semifinal 1 Winner  
Semifinal 2 Winner  
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

???

Friday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Calvin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lynchburg at Messiah
Live stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Hope at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Centre at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 17: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Amherst at Tufts
Video
M:
11:00 AM
Cortland State at Messiah
M:
1:30 PM
Eastern at Rochester
M:
1:30 PM
Ramapo at Montclair State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Chicago
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Thomas at Luther
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Drew at Wesley
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
FDU-Florham at McDaniel
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Swarthmore at Middlebury
Video
W:
11:00 AM
TCNJ at Williams
Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Amherst at William Smith
Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Misericordia at Hardin-Simmons
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Wilkes at Albright
Video
Friday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Calvin
Video
Friday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Lynchburg at Messiah
Live stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Hope at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Centre at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats