Division III men's soccer tournament history

The first Division III men's soccer championship was held in 1974. UNC Greensboro was a dominant force in the 1980's before moving up to Division II and then Division I. In the new millennium, Messiah has set a new standard, winning a record ten championships in a dominating run from 2000 to 2013. But Messiah has failed to reach the Final Four in the past three years as the NESCAC has reigned supreme with Tufts claiming the 2014 and 2016 titles and Amherst the 2015 championship. The NESCAC has now matched the NJAC with four different men's national champions in the 43-year history of the tournament.

Year Champion Record Score Runner-up
1974 Brockport State 12-2-2 3-1 Swarthmore
1975 Babson 17-0-1 1-0 Brockport State
1976 Brandeis 15-2-0 2-1 (2 OT) Brockport State
1977 Lock Haven * 14-4-0 1-0 Cortland State
1978 Lock Haven * 18-2-0 3-0 Washington U.
1979 Babson 13-2-4 2-1 Glassboro State #
1980 Babson 16-3-1 1-0 (OT) Scranton
1981 Glassboro State # 19-1-2 2-1 (4 OT) Scranton
1982 UNC Greensboro * 19-3-0 2-1 Bethany
1983 UNC Greensboro * 23-1-1 3-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1984 Wheaton (Ill.) 21-1-2 2-1 (3 OT) Brandeis
1985 UNC Greensboro * 20-5-0 5-0 Washington U.
1986 UNC Greensboro * 18-5-0 2-0 UC San Diego *
1987 UNC Greensboro * 17-7-1 6-1 Washington U.
1988 UC San Diego * 23-0-2 3-0 Rochester Tech
1989 Elizabethtown 23-2-0 2-0 Greensboro
1990 Rowan 20-3-2 2-1 (4 OT, PK) Ohio Wesleyan
1991 UC San Diego * 18-4-1 1-0 Trenton State #
1992 Kean 18-6-1 3-1 Ohio Wesleyan
1993 UC San Diego * 20-2-2 1-0 Williams
1994 Bethany 15-5-4 1-0 (2 OT) Johns Hopkins
1995 Williams 17-0-2 2-1 Methodist
1996 TCNJ 17-5-1 2-1 (4 OT) Kenyon
1997 Wheaton (Ill.) 24-0-1 3-0 TCNJ
1998 Ohio Wesleyan 18-6-0 2-1 (2 OT) Greensboro
1999 St. Lawrence 22-0-0 2-0 Wheaton (Ill.)
2000 Messiah 22-2-1 2-0 Rowan
2001 Richard Stockton 25-1-1 3-2 Redlands
2002 Messiah 23-2-1 1-0 Otterbein
2003 Trinity (Texas) 24-0-0 2-1 Drew
2004 Messiah 23-2-0 4-0 UC Santa Cruz
2005 Messiah 24-0-0 1-0 Gustavus Adolphus
2006 Messiah 21-1-2 3-0 Wheaton (Ill.)
2007 Middlebury 18-2-2 0-0 (2 OT, PK) Trinity (Texas)
2008 Messiah 21-2-3 1-1 (2 OT, PK) Stevens
2009 Messiah 24-1-0 2-0 Calvin
2010 Messiah 23-1-0 2-1 (OT) Lynchburg
2011 Ohio Wesleyan 23-2-0 2-1 Calvin
2012 Messiah 23-0-2 5-1 Ohio Northern
2013 Messiah 24-1-1 2-1 (2 OT) Rutgers-Camden
2014 Tufts 16-2-4 4-2 Wheaton (Ill.)
2015 Amherst 18-1-2 2-1 Loras
2016 Tufts 15-5-2 1-0 (OT) Calvin
2017 Messiah 24-2-0 2-1 North Park

 

* - No longer in Division III

# - Glassboro State is now known as Rowan; Trenton State is now TCNJ

Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 04:31
1 Cairn
1 Centenary (N.J.)
M:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Averett 1
Video
M:
Final
Babson 2, at Clark 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 3, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Salve Regina 1, at Gordon 1
Video
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Endicott 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wabash 2, Oberlin 1
M:
12:00 PM
John Jay at CCNY
M:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Bates 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Cabrini 3, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at DePauw 0
Recap
M:
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Purchase
M:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Hunter
M:
Final
at Western New England 5, University of New England 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Westfield State 2, at Fitchburg State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Springfield 0, at WPI 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Worcester State 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 6, Huntingdon 1
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Beloit at Ripon
M:
Final
Lake Forest 5, at Illinois College 1
Video
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
Final
at New York University 2, Lehman 0
Video
M:
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) 4, at Emerson 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Drew 7, at Juniata 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Neumann 3, at Immaculata 2
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
Final
at New Paltz State 2, Oneonta State 1
M:
Final
Scranton 1, at Susquehanna 0
Video
M:
Final
at Norwich 2, Suffolk 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 3, William Paterson 1
M:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 2, at Southern Maine 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 0, at Oswego State 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 3, at Brockport State 2
M:
Final
at Elizabethtown 5, Goucher 1
Video
M:
Final - 2OT
Heidelberg 0, at Mount Union 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby-Sawyer 3, at Regis (Mass.) 2
Video
M:
Final
Catholic 2, at Moravian 0
Recap
M:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 3, at Hiram 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 4, Washington College 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Fredonia State 1, Plattsburgh State 0
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 2, at Rhode Island College 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Buffalo State 1, Potsdam State 0
M:
Final
Stockton 5, at New Jersey City 0
M:
1:00 PM
Misericordia at FDU-Florham
M:
1:00 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
M:
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Bryant & Stratton
M:
Final
at Otterbein 5, Muskingum 1
M:
Final
Knox 6, at Lawrence 0
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
M:
Final
Hamilton 2, at Colby 0
Recap
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 6, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
at Marymount 2, Marywood 1
M:
Final - OT
at Morrisville State 2, Gallaudet 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mass-Dartmouth 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Union 1, Clarkson 0
M:
2:00 PM
Hobart at Vassar
M:
Final
RIT 5, at Bard 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Abington 2, at SUNY Poly 0
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Keystone 2, at Wilson 1
M:
2:00 PM
Eastern at DeSales
M:
Final - OT
Maryville (Tenn.) 2, at Methodist 1
Recap Live stats
M:
Final
at St. Scholastica 3, Crown 1
M:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) 4, at Maranatha Baptist 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Augsburg 4, Concordia-Moorhead 1
Video
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 1, Cal Lutheran 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 2, Emmanuel 1
M:
Final
at Trine 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at New England College 2, Lesley 1
M:
Final
Maine-Farmington 2, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Wooster 1, Denison 0
M:
Final
at Tufts 3, Williams 1
Video
M:
Final
at Covenant 1, William Peace 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 0, at Wittenberg 0
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Vincent
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 1, at Cazenovia 0
M:
Final
at Keuka 2, Penn College 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
Video
M:
Final
Frostburg State 1, at York (Pa.) 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY-Cobleskill 10, St. Elizabeth 0
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 13, Lasell 0
Video
M:
Final
at Dean 2, Southern Vermont 0
Video
M:
Final
at Elms 5, Eastern Nazarene 2
M:
Final
at Wells 4, Penn State-Berks 1
Video
M:
Final
at Clarks Summit 2, Bryn Athyn 1
M:
Final
at Haverford 2, Dickinson 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 5, Emory and Henry 0
Video
M:
Final - OT
Spalding 3, at Principia 2
M:
OT - 06:02
0 Blackburn
1 MacMurray
Live stats
M:
Final
at Greenville 6, Westminster (Mo.) 0
M:
Final
Pacific 1, at Willamette 0
Video
M:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 12, Hilbert 0
Video
M:
Final
Medaille 6, at La Roche 1
Video
M:
Final
at Franciscan 2, D'Youville 0
M:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 1, at Mount Aloysius 0
Video
M:
Final
at Earlham 1, Franklin 0
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
M:
Final
at Husson 3, NVU-Lyndon 0
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Rose-Hulman 2
Video
M:
OT2 - 10:00
1 SUNY Canton
1 Thomas
Video
M:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3, at Defiance 2
Video
M:
Final
Hanover 2, at Anderson 0
Video
M:
Final
Transylvania 3, at Bluffton 2
Video
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 1, Christopher Newport 0
Recap
M:
Final
Centre 3, at Sewanee 1
Video
M:
Final
Benedictine 2, at Marian 0
M:
3:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana College
M:
Final
at Dominican 4, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Video
M:
2nd half - 11:23
1 Alfred
0 Sage
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 23:46
2 Albion
2 Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Alumni Game at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
Video
M:
2nd half - 01:22
5 Webster
0 Eureka
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Central
M:
2nd half - 36:59
1 Iowa Wesleyan
1 Fontbonne
M:
1 Pitt-Greensburg
2 Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:30 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 44:30
0 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
1 Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 32:21
3 St. Thomas
0 St. Olaf
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Dubuque
M:
2nd half - 35:20
0 Aurora
1 MSOE
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
4:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
2nd half - 35:59
2 Texas-Tyler
1 University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
2nd half - 31:02
0 Concordia-Chicago
6 Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Coe at Loras
M:
4:30 PM
Carleton at Bethel
M:
1st half - 03:03
0 Becker
3 Newbury
Video
M:
1st half - 00:00
2 Johnson and Wales
0 Anna Maria
Video
M:
1st half - 01:44
0 Salisbury
0 Southern Virginia
Video
M:
5:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
M:
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer at Piedmont
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Whitman
0 Puget Sound
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Widener
0 Messiah
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
Cancelled
Thomas More at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Rivier
M:
6:30 PM
NVU-Johnson at Maine Maritime
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Baldwin Wallace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Adrian
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Guilford at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
M:
7:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Rockford
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at Carthage
M:
8:30 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
Final
SUNY-Purchase 1, at SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final
at Colby 3, Hamilton 2
Recap
W:
Final - OT
John Jay 1, at Lehman 0
W:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 5, at LaGrange 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Bridgewater (Va.) 1, at Randolph-Macon 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Worcester State 3, at Framingham State 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Nazareth 1, Carnegie Mellon 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Westfield State 4, Fitchburg State 1
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 2, Simmons 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Potsdam State 3, Fredonia State 1
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 3, Penn State-Abington 2
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 5, Albertus Magnus 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Alfred State 9, Christendom 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at New England College 3, Elms 1
W:
Final
Cedar Crest 1, at Rosemont 0
W:
Final
at DeSales 4, Eastern 1
W:
Final
Lasell 3, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
Cabrini 1, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
W:
Final
at Staten Island 4, Brooklyn 0
W:
Final
Stevens 5, at Elmira 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Morrisville State 3, at Gallaudet 3
Video Recap
W:
Final
Hope 5, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Results Recap
W:
Final
Adrian 5, at Trine 1
Recap
W:
Final
Kalamazoo 4, at Alma 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Maine-Farmington 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Wentworth 2, at Roger Williams 1
W:
Final
Eastern Mennonite 2, at Ferrum 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Albion 1, at Calvin 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 2, Frostburg State 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) 3, at Mount Holyoke 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Fisher 0
Video
W:
Final
at Middlebury 3, Bates 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Dickinson 1, at Haverford 0
W:
Final
Arcadia 8, at Lycoming 2
W:
Final
at RIT 2, Bard 1
W:
Final
at Bridgewater State 9, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Denison 1, at Wooster 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Wesleyan 3, Amherst 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 0, at Wittenberg 0
W:
Final
Bethany 2, at Wilson 1
Video
W:
Final
Southern Vermont 2, at Dean 0
Video
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Tufts 0
Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 2, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2, at Mount St. Vincent 0
Video
W:
Final
at Keuka 3, Penn College 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Albright 1, at Lebanon Valley 0
W:
Final
McDaniel 4, at Muhlenberg 1
Video Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Neumann 2, Immaculata 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Castleton 4, at Keene State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Greensboro 5, Averett 0
Video
W:
Final
Medaille 1, at La Roche 0
Video
W:
Final
Hanover 3, at Anderson 0
Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Wellesley 0, at WPI 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Franklin 4, at Earlham 1
Video
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 7, at Mary Washington 1
Recap
W:
Final
Salem 2, at William Peace 0
Video
W:
Final
at Cortland State 1, Brockport State 0
Video
W:
Final
Rose-Hulman 3, at Manchester 2
Video
W:
Final
at Husson 6, NVU-Lyndon 0
Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 14, at Wells 0
Video
W:
Final
Marymount 2, at Marywood 0
Recap
W:
Final
Utica 2, at Hartwick 0
W:
Final
Rowan 6, at Ramapo 0
W:
Final
Vassar 1, at William Smith 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Behrend 1, at Mount Aloysius 0
Video Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cazenovia 1, at Lancaster Bible 1
W:
Final
at Mount St. Mary 5, SUNY-Old Westbury 0
W:
Final
at Chatham 3, St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Coast Guard 2, Clark 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas 3, SUNY Canton 0
Video
W:
Final
at Oneonta State 5, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
Bryn Athyn 4, at Clarks Summit 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Franciscan 0, at D'Youville 0
W:
Final
at Bay Path 7, Mitchell 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 3, Hilbert 0
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY-Cobleskill 3, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 2, Buffalo State 1
W:
Final
Geneseo State 3, at Oswego State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Transylvania 5, at Bluffton 0
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 4, Southern Maine 0
W:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3, at Defiance 0
Video
W:
Final
at Dominican 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Blackburn 0
W:
Final
Centre 5, at Sewanee 0
Video
W:
Final
Spalding 2, at Principia 1
W:
Final - 2OT
East Texas Baptist 1, at Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 2, Olivet 1
Video Recap
W:
1:30 PM
Beloit at Ripon
W:
Final
at Ithaca 2, RPI 1
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 4, North Carolina Wesleyan 1
Video
W:
Final - OT
at Pitt-Bradford 1, Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
Covenant 4, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Washington and Lee 10, at Hollins 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 4, at Bryn Mawr 1
Video Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 12, Anna Maria 2
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 1, St. Thomas 0
Video
W:
Final
at Bethel 2, Carleton 0
W:
Final
Webster 11, at Eureka 0
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Coe 2
W:
Final
Carroll 1, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Central
W:
Final
at Dubuque 3, Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) 1, Concordia-Chicago 0
Video
W:
Final
Aurora 1, at MSOE 0
Video
W:
Final
at St. Catherine 2, Gustavus Adolphus 1
W:
Final
Marian 4, at Benedictine 2
Video
W:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 5, North Park 3
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 5, UW-Eau Claire 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 3, at University of the Ozarks 0
Video
W:
Final
Lakeland 3, at Alverno 1
Video
W:
Final
Saint Benedict 3, at Hamline 0
Video
W:
Final
at Macalester 3, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
Video
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 6, Iowa Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Chapman 2, at Caltech 0
W:
2:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Humboldt State
Live stats
W:
Final - 2OT
Western New England 1, at University of New England 1
Video
W:
Final
at Farmingdale State 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
at Endicott 2, Curry 1
W:
Final - OT
Kenyon 2, at DePauw 1
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Plymouth State 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
Centenary (N.J.) 1, at Cairn 0
W:
2:30 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
W:
2:30 PM
Lake Forest at Illinois College
Video
W:
Final
Bryant & Stratton Syracuse 3, at SUNY Delhi 2
W:
3:00 PM
Union at Clarkson
W:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Skidmore
1 St. Lawrence
W:
Final
Gordon 4, at Salve Regina 3
Video
W:
Final
at Roanoke 12, Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Stockton 4, New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
MIT 3, at Springfield 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Keystone 2, Notre Dame (Md.) 1
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Recap Live stats
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 2, Willamette 1
W:
Final
at Pacific Lutheran 1, George Fox 0
Video
W:
3:15 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
Video
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 5, Ursinus 1
Video
W:
Final
Suffolk 2, at Norwich 0
W:
3:30 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
W:
3:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
Final
at Messiah 6, Widener 0
W:
3:30 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
W:
Final
Sage 6, at Houghton 1
Video
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 5, at Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
Knox 4, at Lawrence 0
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
W:
Final
at Salem State 4, MCLA 0
Video
W:
15:44 2nd Half
1 NVU-Johnson
7 Maine Maritime
W:
2nd half - 05:54
2 Rhode Island College
2 Mass-Boston
W:
2nd half - 04:45
1 Scranton
0 Susquehanna
W:
2nd half - 00:59
5 Otterbein
2 Muskingum
W:
2nd half - 08:22
2 Babson
3 Emerson
Video
W:
2nd half - 40:56
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 Hiram
Video
W:
2nd half - 03:07
0 Drew
1 Juniata
Video
W:
2nd half - 06:16
1 Catholic
0 Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Video
W:
2nd half - 29:34
1 Eastern Nazarene
2 Becker
Video
W:
2nd half - 38:41
0 Agnes Scott
0 Berea
Video
W:
2nd half - 30:32
0 Goucher
1 Elizabethtown
Video
W:
2nd half - 38:03
0 Guilford
2 Virginia Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
W:
2nd half - 28:16
0 Crown
2 St. Scholastica
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Augsburg
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Delaware Valley
0 King's
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at William Paterson
W:
1st half - 02:05
0 Shenandoah
4 Lynchburg
Video
W:
1st half - 29:58
0 Westminster (Mo.)
0 Greenville
W:
5:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
W:
5:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
W:
1st half - 23:30
0 Pomona-Pitzer
0 Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Newbury
0 Lesley
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Meredith
0 Methodist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. John Fisher
0 Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Carthage
Video
W:
6:00 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Wilmington
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at John Carroll
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Southern Virginia
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Kean
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live stats Audio
W:
9:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Endicott 0
Recap
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at DePauw 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 4, Washington College 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 3, at Brockport State 2
M:
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 3, at Hiram 0
Video Recap
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
Final
at Tufts 3, Williams 1
Video
M:
Final
at Trine 1, Hope 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 13, Lasell 0
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 1, Christopher Newport 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Widener
0 Messiah
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Middlebury 3, Bates 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Hope 5, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Results Recap
W:
Final
at Wesleyan 3, Amherst 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Williams 1, at Tufts 0
Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Christopher Newport 7, at Mary Washington 1
Recap
W:
Final
Vassar 1, at William Smith 0
W:
Final
Rowan 6, at Ramapo 0
W:
Final
Centre 5, at Sewanee 0
Video
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Wheaton (Ill.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
Carroll 1, at Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 1, St. Thomas 0
Video
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 5, UW-Eau Claire 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
MIT 3, at Springfield 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Messiah 6, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 5, Ursinus 1
Video
W:
1st half - 02:05
0 Shenandoah
4 Lynchburg
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia