July 27, 2016

Division III soccer players get conference nod for NCAA Woman of the Year

By Christan Shirk

Of the 142 total conference honorees for the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year award, twelve were Division III soccer players.

Twelve women’s soccer players were among the 51 Division III student-athletes selected by their athletic conference as candidates for the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year award. From all three divisions there were a total of 142 conference honorees, twenty-four of which played soccer.

Soccer was the most represented sport among Division III nominees while being the leading team sport across all divisions, trailing two individual sports: outdoor and indoor track and field.

Three D3soccer.com honorees remain in the running for the prestigious award, now in its twenty-sixth year. 2015 Midfielder of the Year and two-time All-American, Mai Mitsuyama (Williams/NESCAC), three-time All-American forward Nicole Bermudes (Aurora/NACC), and 2014 third-team All-American forward Michelle Greeneway (Lake Forest/MWC) were among the conference selections.  Joining the trio on the list of names being passed along to the Woman of the Year selection committee are Taylor Troyan (PSU-Behrend/AMCC), Dana Peterson (Cabrini/CSAC), Shani Nakhid-Schuster (Brooklyn/CUNYAC), Bridgette Rowe (Manchester/HCAC), Bree Nishibun (Lycoming/Commonwealth), Hayley Wirth (Lesley/NECC), Carson Quiros (Carnegie Mellon/UAA), Ruth Terry (Covenant/USA South) and Jenna Woodson (UW-Whitewater/WIAC).

For the 2016 award, nominees are required to have completed their intercollegiate athletic eligibility during the 2015-16 school year and have graduated by the end of the 2016 summer term with a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of at least 2.50. Candidates are graded in the areas of service and leadership, academic achievement, and athletic excellence as well as their personal statement of no more than 200 words

Thirty-seven Division III soccer players were among the 517 total student-athletes across all sprots and divisions who were nominated by their schools. From the list of school nominees, conferences could select up to two women to represent their conference.  The names of the 142 conference honorees, down from 147 last year, are now forwarded to the Woman of the Year selection committee who will pare the field down to the Top 30 Honorees—ten from each division—in early September. By the end of September, the selection committee will announce nine finalists—three from each division—who are forwarded to the NCAA Committee on Women’s Athletics (CWA) who choose the winner.

The Top 30 honorees will be recognized and the 2016 NCAA Woman of the Year winner will be announced at the annual awards dinner and ceremony to be held in Indianapolis on Sunday, October 16. Only four Division III student-athletes have won the award in its 25-year history and only once—in 2014has a soccer player from any division received the honor. More information on the NCAA Woman of the Year award can be found below.

 


 

Division III soccer players selected by their conference for NCAA Woman of the Year consideration

Pos. Name School Conference Sport(s)
GK Taylor Troyan PSU-Behrend AMCC Soccer
M Dana Peterson Cabrini CSAC Basketball, Lacrosse, Soccer
M Shani Nakhid-Schuster Brooklyn CUNYAC Soccer
F/M Bridgette Rowe Manchester HCAC Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field,
Soccer
D Bree Nishibun Lycoming Commonwealth Soccer
F Michelle Greeneway Lake Forest MWC Ice Hockey, Soccer
F Nicole Bermudes Aurora NACC Soccer
M Hayley Wirth Lesley NECC Basketball, Soccer
M Mai Mitsuyama Williams NEWMAC Soccer
M Carson Quiros Carnegie Mellon UAA Soccer
D Ruth Terry Covenant USA South Soccer
M Jenna Woodson UW-Whitewater WIAC Soccer

 


 

2016 NCAA Woman of the Year Award

Process

  • NCAA member colleges and universities nominate their top graduating female student-athlete (mid-March to mid-June).
  • Conference select up to two women from the nominees to represent the conference (mid-July).
  • The Woman of the Year selection committee selects the top 30 honorees–10 from each division (early September).
  • The selection committee determines the top three in each division; announces the top nine finalists (late September).
  • The NCAA Committee on Women’s Athletics votes from among the finalists to determine the NCAA Woman of the Year.
  • The top 30 honorees are honored and the NCAA Woman of the Year winner is announced at the annual awards dinner and ceremony (mid-October).

Eligibility

  • Nominee must have completed intercollegiate eligibility in her primary sport by the end of the 2015-16* competitive season and received her undergraduate degree no later than the summer 2016* term
    (* - for the 2016 award).
  • Nominee must have a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 2.50 (4.00 scale).

Selection Criteria

  • Academic Achievement (30%)
  • Based on cumulative undergraduate GPA as follows:
    3.90 - 4.00 5 pts.
    3.70 - 3.89 4 pts.
    3.50 - 3.69 3 pts.
    3.30 - 3.49 2 pts.
    3.00 - 3.29 1 pt.
  • Athletics Excellence (30%)
  • Based on nominee's highest athletics honor and/or accomplishment as follows:
    Team/individual national champion, 1st Team athletics All-American 5 pts.
    Athletics All-American other than 1st team 4 pts.
    Athletics All-Region, 1st Team All-Conference, team/individual conference champion 3 pts.
    Athletics all-conference honors other than 1st team 2 pts.
    Multisport varsity letter 1 pt.
  • Service and Leadership (30%)
  • Based on the nominee's involvement in campus and community activities and organizations as follows:
    Consistently engaged in service and leadership activities, and plays a significant role in impacting the campus and community in a meaningful way 5 pts.
    Consistently engaged in service and leadership activities, and plays a significant role in impacting the campus and community in a meaningful way 4 pts.
    Consistently involved in service and leadership activities that positively affect her campus 3 pts.
    Involved in some service and leadership activities at various times during collegiate career 2 pts.
    Involved in a few one-time or short-term service or leadership activities 1 pt.
  • Personal Statement (10%)
  • Based on the nominee’s own description, in 250 words or less, of how her experiences as a scholar, an athlete, and a leader on her campus and in her community have influenced her life and empowered her to have a positive impact on the world.
    Eloquently explains her experiences using poignant examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides insightful analysis of and appreciation for how she can have a positive impact on the world 5 pts.
    Effectively explains her experiences using appropriate examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides a perceptive understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 4 pts.
    Communicates her experiences using multiple examples that illustrate her growth and development; provides clear understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 3 pts.
    Communicates her experiences using at least one example that illustrates her growth and devlopment; offers basic understanding of how she can have a positive impact on the world 2 pts.
    Lists some of her experiences, referring in some way to how she can have a positive impact on the world 1 pt.

 


Comments or feedback for the author?  E-mail Christan Shirk.

Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Martin Luther 2, North Central (Minn.) 0
M:
3:00 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
M:
3:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:45 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
M:
Final
at Castleton 9, Green Mountain 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
M:
Final
at Gordon 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Olivet 2, at Trine 2
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 3, at St. Lawrence 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Maine Maritime 1, at Thomas 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at St. John Fisher
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Western New England 3, Bard 2
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Skidmore 3, Massachusetts College 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Trinity Baptist 3, at LaGrange 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Husson 2, Maine-Farmington 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Postponed
New Rochelle at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Maranatha Baptist 2, Ripon 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Blackburn 4, Lincoln Christian 2
Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Mitchell 2, at Albertus Magnus 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keystone 3, Penn State-Harrisburg 2
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
SUNY Poly 3, at Alfred State 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Buffalo State 2, Morrisville State 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Brandeis 3, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Washington College 4, at Wesley 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Penn College 3, Clarks Summit 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, Bowdoin 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Grove City 3, at Penn State-Behrend 2
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at WPI 2, Framingham State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
Final - 2OT
Goucher 0, at McDaniel 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Houghton 6, Hilbert 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Hood 4, at Shenandoah 3
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Kalamazoo 1, Alma 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Randolph 2, Hampden-Sydney 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
7:00 PM
Southern State at Mount St. Joseph
Video Live stats
M:
Final - OT
Hope 2, at Albion 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 3, Misericordia 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 3, Adrian 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Ithaca 3, at Wells 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Penn State Brandywine 1, at Rosemont 0
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
Cancelled
Marywood at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Keuka 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Emmanuel 3, Lasell 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Clark 4, Bridgewater State 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Wesleyan 2, Vassar 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Bethany Lutheran
M:
Final
Greenville 1, at Illinois College 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Knox at North Central (Ill.)
M:
Final - 2OT
Johnson & Wales (CO) 0, at Colorado College 0
Recap Box Score Video
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
TBA
Yeshiva at Mount St. Mary
W:
Final
Trinity Baptist 4, at LaGrange 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Cancelled
Clark at Southern Vermont
Video Live stats
W:
Final - OT
at Elmira 3, Wells 2
Video Box Score Recap Live stats
W:
Final
Bryant & Stratton 2, at SUNY Canton 1
Video Box Score
W:
Final
at Hood 4, Glenville St. 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Postponed
Springfield at Lasell
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Western Connecticut at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 3, Endicott 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at MIT 7, Salem State 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 3, New England College 1
Box Score Recap
W:
4:00 PM
New Paltz State at Vassar
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at North Carolina Wesleyan 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Calvin 3, at Trine 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington and Jefferson 5, at Franciscan 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Cazenovia 2, at SUNY Delhi 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Brandeis 3, Babson 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Roger Williams 2, at Wellesley 2
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Mount Mary 7, Eureka 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 9, at Valley Forge 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Ohio Northern 4, at Wooster 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Salisbury 2, at Rutgers-Newark 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Pitt-Bradford 1, St. Vincent 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 2, UW-Stout 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 4, at Bluffton 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Martin Luther 3, North Central (Minn.) 0
W:
5:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
W:
5:15 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
W:
Final
Elmhurst 5, at Lake Forest 2
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 2, Massachusetts College 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Brockport State at Alfred
W:
Final
Pitt-Greensburg 1, at Waynesburg 0
Box Score
W:
Final - OT
at Southern Virginia 2, Randolph 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 3, Barton 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Central
W:
Final
at Loras 4, Augustana 0
Box Score
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
W:
Final - 2OT
Emerson 0, at Trinity (Conn.) 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Castleton 7, Green Mountain 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Maine Maritime 5, Thomas 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Centre 9, at Berea 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Catholic 3, at Frostburg State 2
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Moravian 1, Albright 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Postponed
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live stats
W:
Final
Massachusetts Maritime 7, at Anna Maria 0
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
New York University 0, at Scranton 0
Video Box Score Box Score Recap Live stats
W:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 2, at Covenant 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Lawrence 4, at Plattsburgh State 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Fredonia State 1, at St. John Fisher 0
Box Score Live stats
W:
Final
at Franklin 2, DePauw 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Hartwick at Skidmore
W:
Final - 2OT
at Sage 1, Potsdam State 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
Swarthmore 1, at Ursinus 0
Video Video Box Score Recap
W:
7:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 3, at Hiram 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Husson 2, Maine-Farmington 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Macalester 1, Luther 0
Video Box Score
Wednesday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
John Jay at Medgar Evers
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
M:
2:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Baruch at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Manchester
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Marietta
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Lehman
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Delaware Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Ohio Christian
M:
4:00 PM
New England College at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Sage
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at St. Elizabeth
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Cabrini
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Defiance at Huntington
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at DeSales
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Abington at Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Franciscan
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Mary Washington
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
William Peace at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at St. Olaf
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Viterbo at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
6:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Becker at Fisher
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Clarkson
M:
6:00 PM
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Sewanee at Piedmont
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Lycoming at Frostburg State
M:
6:30 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Anderson
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Christendom at Marymount
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Gallaudet
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Keene State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Bryn Athyn
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Stockton at Moravian
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Salem State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Otterbein
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Hiram at John Carroll
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Ursinus
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Drew at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
M:
7:30 PM
Roanoke at Southern Virginia
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Catholic at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Scranton
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Lyndon State at Wheelock
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Eureka
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hamline at UW-Superior
M:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Augustana
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Carthage
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
William Carey at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
TBA
Centenary (N.J.) at Rosemont
W:
4:00 AM
Brooklyn at Medgar Evers
W:
1:30 PM
Regent at Lancaster Bible
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
W:
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carroll
W:
2:30 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
W:
3:30 PM
Kean at Staten Island
W:
3:30 PM
New England College at Mitchell
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
W:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Fitchburg State
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
King's at Lycoming
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Oberlin at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Pine Manor at Bay Path
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Brevard at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
John Jay at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Dean
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
PSU Mont Alto at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Haverford
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
John Carroll at Kenyon
W:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Methodist
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Greensboro
W:
5:00 PM
Earlham at Muskingum
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Alverno
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
5:00 PM
Carthage at Chicago
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Anderson at Spalding
W:
5:30 PM
Dubuque at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Albertus Magnus
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mount Holyoke
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Norwich at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Adrian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Shenandoah
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Elms
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Marietta
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Berry
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Wesley
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at WPI
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Keystone
W:
7:00 PM
Simmons at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Rutgers-Camden
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Washington College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at Sewanee
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific Lutheran
W:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Chatham
W:
7:30 PM
Goucher at Widener
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Guilford
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at William Paterson
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Webster
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Washington U.
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Whittier
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Calvin 3, Adrian 0
Recap Recap Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Brandeis 3, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at St. Mary's (Md.) 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at MIT 7, Salem State 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Brandeis 3, Babson 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Postponed
Springfield at Lasell
Live stats
W:
Final
Otterbein 4, at Bluffton 1
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
Swarthmore 1, at Ursinus 0
Video Video Box Score Recap