2013-14 coaching changes

2014-02-20 Singleton leaves MIT for Wash. & Lee MIT head men's soccer coach Mike Singleton will be taking over as head men's soccer coach at Washington and Lee.

2014-02-13 Mild selected as Pacific men's coach Mild is named the eighth head coach in Pacific men's soccer history and comes to Forest Grove after successful stays at UC Davis and Cal State Stanislaus.

2014-02-12 Seabrook named head men's soccer coach at Colby After 10 years as an assistant coach at the NCAA Division I level, Ewan Seabrook was named the new head coach of the Colby College men's soccer program Wednesday.

2014-02-07 Drugan to take over UT Dallas women's soccer Kanute Drugan, one of the winningest coaches in NCAA Division III women's soccer history, has been named the new head women's soccer coach at The University of Texas at Dallas.

2014-01-10 Tony Ochrimenko retires as Kean men's coach Tony Ochrimenko, the Hall of Fame head coach of the Kean men’s soccer program, announced he will be retiring in 2014 after a legendary career that spanned five decades and delivered the first Division III national championship in school history.

2013-09-01 2012-13 Coaching Carousel Check out coaching moves from the previous offseason.

Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Western Connecticut 6, Yeshiva 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern 3, Drew 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Newbury 1, Emmanuel 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 2, University of New England 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, at Maine-Farmington 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Lycoming 5, at Elmira 0
M:
Final
Scranton 3, at Ithaca 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Rhode Island College 2, at Framingham State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Kenyon 5, at Capital 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 1, Gordon 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Immaculata 2, Penn State Brandywine 1
M:
Final
at Oglethorpe 2, Piedmont 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Bryn Athyn 6, at Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 1, at Connecticut College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Skidmore 3, at Massachusetts College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Bluffton 2, Wittenberg 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 2, Southern Virginia 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Lasell 1, Clark 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at SUNY-Old Westbury 2, Staten Island 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Middlebury 3, at Colby-Sawyer 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Colby 2, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Rochester Tech 5, Nazareth 0
M:
Final
Randolph-Macon 3, at St. Mary's (Md.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Alma 1, at Olivet 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wells 5, Hilbert 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Concordia-Chicago 4, Aurora 3
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Williams 1, at RPI 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 4, Hope 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Alfred St. 4, at Penn St.-Beaver 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Simpson 2, Westminster (Mo.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 3, at Lakeland 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 2, at Chicago 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Central Baptist 1, at University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - OT
Ranger 3, at Howard Payne 2
M:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 3, at Rockford 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Moody Bible 4, at Maranatha Baptist 0
M:
Final
LeTourneau 4, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at DePauw 9, Anderson 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
North Park 3, at UW-Oshkosh 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Clarke 10, Iowa Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
North Central (Ill.) 3, at Lake Forest 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at SUNYIT 1, Medaille 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 2, Juniata 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg 3, McDaniel 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan 2, North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Houghton 1, Pitt-Bradford 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Mass-Dartmouth 7, at Salem State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Elms 1, at Westfield State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Endicott 2, Rivier 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Goucher 3, at Shenandoah 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Ursinus 3, at Albright 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 2, at Plattsburgh State 1
M:
Final
at Kalamazoo 1, Albion 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oberlin 1, Heidelberg 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Covenant 2, Berry 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Adrian 2, Trine 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Rochester 5, at St. John Fisher 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Maine Maritime 2, Bates 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Muskingum 2, Bethany 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at New York University 2, Merchant Marine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Stevenson 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Hamilton 2, at Utica 1
M:
Final
at Susquehanna 2, Wilkes 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Buena Vista 6, Faith Bapt. Bible 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Mount Union 3, Allegheny 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois College 1, at Webster 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Edgewood 3, at Marian 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Benedictine 2, Dominican 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Benedictine-Sprngfld 1, Greenville 0
M:
Final
at Augsburg 2, Bethel 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Hilbert 2, at Wells 1
Box Score
W:
3:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
W:
Final
at Okla. Sci. & Arts 9, University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Bridgewater State 4, at Salve Regina 3
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 2, Albright 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Hamilton 4, at Oswego State 2
Box Score
W:
Final
Brandeis 1, at Wellesley 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
at Salisbury 3, Stevenson 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Tufts 10, Suffolk 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Swarthmore 2, at Washington College 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Western New England 3, Elms 1
Box Score
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 6, Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Nazareth
W:
Final - OT
Endicott 3, at Babson 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wesleyan 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Catholic 6, Mary Washington 0
Box Score
W:
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2, at Regis (Mass.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bethany 3, Penn State-Altoona 2
Box Score
W:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 3, at Albertus Magnus 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Roanoke 2, at Emory and Henry 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Dordt 3, Buena Vista 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Faith Bapt. Bible 4, at Lincoln Christian 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Hamline 3, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Andrews 2, at Mount Mary 2
Box Score
W:
Final
Western Connecticut 2, at Clark 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Nichols 4, at Fisher 0
Box Score
W:
Final
St. Catherine's 1, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Webster 5, Illinois College 1
Box Score
W:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
Final
Jackson St. 2, at Millsaps 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Benedictine-Sprngfld 2, at Greenville 2
W:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
W:
Final
at Sage 5, Green Mountain 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Scranton 1, at Muhlenberg 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at Union
W:
Final - 2OT
Wentworth 2, at WPI 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Curry 2, Fitchburg State 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Arcadia
W:
Final
at Messiah 3, Dickinson 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Rochester 4, St. John Fisher 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Penn State-Behrend 1, at Westminster (Pa.) 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at John Carroll 2, Wooster 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Frostburg State 1, McDaniel 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Toccoa Falls 3, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
at SUNY-Maritime 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts Maritime 0, at Wheelock 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Ohio Northern 2, at Wittenberg 2
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
W:
Final
UW-Oshkosh 5, at St. Norbert 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at RPI 2, Mount Holyoke 0
Box Score
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
Final
at Lesley 2, Emerson 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Maranatha Baptist 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Elmhurst 3, at Milwaukee Engineering 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Birmingham-Southern 0, at Covenant 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Gustavus Adolphus 6, at Crown 0
Box Score
W:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at North Central (Ill.)
W:
Final
St. Mary's (Minn.) 7, at Bethany Lutheran 1
Box Score
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Macalester 1, UW-Stout 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Washington U. 5, Principia 0
Box Score
Wednesday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Hunter at John Jay
M:
TBA
King's (NY) at Sarah Lawrence
M:
2:30 PM
Brandeis at Babson
M:
3:00 PM
Keene State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Wentworth at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Mitchell
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Transylvania at Thomas More
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Nichols
M:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at King's
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Roanoke
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wesleyan
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
M:
4:15 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Ramapo
M:
4:30 PM
Suffolk at Eastern Nazarene
M:
4:30 PM
William Peace at Chowan
M:
4:30 PM
Denison at Marietta
M:
5:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Machias
M:
5:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Franciscan at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Baruch at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Rosemont
M:
5:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Blackburn
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Superior at Hamline
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Cornell
M:
6:00 PM
Arcadia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Washington at Dickinson
Video Video
M:
6:00 PM
Keuka at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Augustana at Central
M:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at WPI
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Frostburg State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emerson at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at SUNY-Canton
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Rowan at Randolph
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bard at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Swarthmore
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
7:30 PM
Vassar at Kean
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Richard Stockton at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Centre at Wilmington
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Dubuque
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Millikin at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
UW-Whitewater at Augustana
W:
TBA
Lehman at Medgar Evers
W:
3:00 PM
Coe at Blackburn
W:
3:30 PM
Pine Manor at Newbury
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Grove City at Mount Union
W:
4:00 PM
Moravian at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Elmira at Ithaca
W:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Allegheny
W:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
New England College at Gordon
W:
4:00 PM
Brooklyn at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Albion at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Farmingdale State
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Marymount
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
W:
4:00 PM
Keuka at Morrisville State
W:
4:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Daniel Webster
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Manhattanville
W:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Roger Williams
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
LaGrange at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:15 PM
Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Grace Bible (MI)
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Sweet Briar at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:30 PM
SUNYIT at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Goucher at Hood
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Johnson State
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lees-McRae at Southern Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Rutgers-Newark
W:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Concordia (Wis.)
W:
5:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stevens Point
W:
5:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Thomas
W:
5:00 PM
Dubuque at Carthage
W:
5:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Alverno
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Tickets
W:
5:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Baldwin-Wallace
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at Alfred St.
W:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Rhode Island College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at Luther
W:
6:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Keene State
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Machias
W:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Adrian
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Franciscan at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
W:
7:00 PM
Connecticut College at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Franklin
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Worcester State
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Richard Stockton
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Misericordia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at King's
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Millikin at Fontbonne
W:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Muskingum at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Alvernia at Ursinus
Video
W:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Chatham
W:
7:30 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Montclair State
W:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Bates
W:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Loras
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Occidental
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at La Verne
Live Stats Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Kenyon 5, at Capital 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 1, at Connecticut College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern Connecticut 1, Gordon 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Williams 1, at RPI 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 4, Hope 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 2, at Chicago 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
North Park 3, at UW-Oshkosh 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Rochester 5, at St. John Fisher 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Lawrence 2, at Plattsburgh State 1
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Stevenson 1
Box Score
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Messiah 3, Dickinson 0
Box Score
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Washington U. 5, Principia 0
Box Score