2013 Conference Championship Central

Tournament schedules and results, champions, and automatic berths   

Conference Champions

Legend: (R) - championship determined by regular season
  (T) - championship determined by post-season tournament

Note: A conference's automatic berth to the NCAA tournament is not always awarded to its conference champion. See list at bottom of page for automatic berth recipients.

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) York (Pa.)
Centennial (T) Franklin and Marshall
CUNYAC (T) Baruch
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Western New England
Commonw'lth (T) Lycoming
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) King's
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
     
HCAC (R) Earlham
IIAC (R) Loras / Luther / Wartburg
Landmark (T) Susquehanna
Liberty (T) St. Lawrence
LEC (T) Eastern Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater State
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) Lake Forest
MIAC (R) Gustavus Adolphus
NEWMAC (T) Wheaton (Mass.)
NECC (T) Elms
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Rutgers-Camden
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (R) Ohio Wesleyan
NEAC (T) SUNYIT
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Puget Sound
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Virginia Wesleyan
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA (T) Oglethorpe
SCIAC (R) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Plattsburgh State
UAA (R) Rochester
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Greensboro
WIAC (T) UW-Superior
 
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) York (Pa.)
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T) Baruch
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Endicott
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Ithaca
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
GSAC (R) Salem
HCAC (R) Hanover
IIAC (R) Loras
Landmark (T) Drew
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Keene State
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater State
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) St. Norbert
MIAC (R) St. Benedict
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Middlebury
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Colby-Sawyer
NCAC (R) Allegheny / Wittenberg / Denison
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Aurora
NWC (R) Puget Sound
OAC (T) Capital
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Cal Lutheran
SCAC (T) #1 Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (R) UW-Whitewater

Tournament Schedules and Results

Click on the conference name to see the regular season standings.

AMCC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 La Roche 4, #6 Hilbert 3
#5 Mount Aloysius 2, #4 Penn State-Altoona 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Medaille 1, #5 Mount Aloysius 0
#2 Penn State-Behrend 3, #3 La Roche 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Penn State-Behrend 1, #1 Medaille 0
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
 
AMCC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Pitt-Bradford 8, #6 Medaille 1
#5 Franciscan 3, #4 Pitt-Greensburg 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 4, #5 Franciscan 2
#3 Pitt-Bradford 2, #2 D'Youville 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 2, #3 Pitt-Bradford 1
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
ASC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#3 Texas-Dallas 2, #6 University of the Ozarks 0
#4 Louisiana College 3, #5 East Texas Baptist 2 (2OT)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 3, #4 Louisiana College 2 (OT)
#2 Texas-Tyler 1, #3 Texas-Dallas 1 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #2 Texas-Tyler 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
 
ASC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at #2 Texas-Dallas)
#3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1, #6 Concordia (Texas) 0
#4 Texas-Tyler 2, #5 East Texas Baptist 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #2 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 2, #4 Texas-Tyler 1
#2 Texas-Dallas 1, #3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #2 Texas-Dallas)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 1, #2 Texas-Dallas 0
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
CAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Christopher Newport 3, #6 Wesley 2
#5 Frostburg State 1, #4 Mary Washington 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Salisbury 1, #5 Frostburg State 0
#2 York (Pa.) 2, #3 Christopher Newport 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 York (Pa.) 1, #1 Salisbury 0
Champion / AQ: York (Pa.)
 
CAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 Mary Washington 1, #3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
#4 Salisbury 1, #5 Frostburg State 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 3, #4 Salisbury 1
#2 York (Pa.) 3, #6 Mary Washington 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 York (Pa.) 2, #1 Christopher Newport 1 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: York (Pa.)
CENTENNIAL  Men's Tournament
First Round - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#4 Dickinson 2, #5 Johns Hopkins 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Haverford)
#4 Dickinson 2, #1 Haverford 0
#3 Franklin and Marshall 2, #2 Swarthmore 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Haverford)
#3 Franklin and Marshall 2, #4 Dickinson 1 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Franklin and Marshall
 
CENTENNIAL  Women's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#5 Muhlenberg 0, #4 McDaniel 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#1 Johns Hopkins 8, #5 Muhlenberg 0
#2 Haverford 0, #3 Gettysburg 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#1 Johns Hopkins 2, #2 Haverford 0
Champion / AQ: Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Wed., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#1 Baruch 2, #8 Hunter 1
#2 CCNY 2, #7 Lehman 1
#3 Brooklyn 2, #6 York (N.Y.) 1
#4 Staten Island 1, #5 John Jay 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at Brooklyn College)
#1 Baruch 3, #4 Staten Island 2
#2 CCNY 1, #3 Brooklyn 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Brooklyn College)
#1 Baruch 1, #2 CCNY 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Baruch
 
CUNYAC  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at Brooklyn College)
#1 Staten Island 3, #4 John Jay 0
#2 Brooklyn 3, #3 CCNY 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Brooklyn College)
#2 Brooklyn 3, #1 Staten Island 1
Champion / AQ: Brooklyn
CCIW  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 / Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1, #4 North Park 1 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
#3 Carthage 2, #2 Elmhurst 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2, #3 Carthage 1 (OT)
AQ: Wheaton (Ill.)
 
CCIW  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1, #4 Augustana 0
#3 Carthage 1, #2 Illinois Wesleyan 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5, #3 Carthage 0
AQ: Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC  Men's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cabrini 5, #6 Keystone 0
#4 Neumann 2, #5 Baptist Bible 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Marywood 2, #4 Neumann 1 (2OT)
#2 Centenary (N.J.) 2, #3 Cabrini 2 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Centenary (N.J.) 1, #1 Marywood 0
Champion / AQ: Centenary (N.J.)
 
CSAC  Women's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seeds)
#3 Neumann 2, #6 Immaculata 0
#4 Centenary (N.J.) 1, #5 Marywood 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Rosemont 2, #4 Centenary (N.J.) 1
#2 Cabrini 3, #3 Neumann 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Cabrini 4, #1 Rosemont 3
Champion / AQ: Cabrini
CCC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Gordon 3, #8 Wentworth 0
#2 Western New England 1, #7 Curry 0
#3 Nichols 3, #6 Endicott 1
#5 Roger Williams 0, #4 Salve Regina 0 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#5 Roger Williams 2, #1 Gordon 1 (OT)
#2 Western New England 2, #3 Nichols 1 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Western New England 2, #5 Roger Williams 0
Champion / AQ: Western New England
 
CCC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 2, #8 Curry 1 (OT)
#2 Roger Williams 2, #7 Western New England 0
#3 Gordon 2, #6 Eastern Nazarene 1 (OT)
#5 Wentworth 2, #4 University of New England 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 1, #5 Wentworth 0 (OT)
#3 Gordon 2, #2 Roger Williams 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Endicott 0, #3 Gordon 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Endicott
COMMONWEALTH  Men's Tournament
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#4 Lycoming 1, #5 Lebanon Valley 0 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Lycoming 0, #1 Messiah 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#2 Elizabethtown 1, #3 Alvernia 1 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#4 Lycoming 0, #2 Elizabethtown 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Lycoming
 
COMMONWEALTH  Women's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#4 Lebanon Valley 2, #5 Arcadia 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 4, #4 Lebanon Valley 0
#3 Stevenson 2, #2 Elizabethtown 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Messiah 1, #3 Stevenson 0
Champion / AQ: Messiah
EMPIRE 8  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Stevens 5, #4 Nazareth 0
#2 Utica 2, #3 Ithaca 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Stevens 2, #2 Utica 0
Champion / AQ: Stevens
 
EMPIRE 8  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Ithaca)
#1 Ithaca 6, #4 St. John Fisher 2
#2 Nazareth 3, #3 Stevens 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Ithaca)
#1 Ithaca 6, #2 Nazareth 2
Champion / AQ: Ithaca
FREEDOM  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 FDU-Florham 1, #1 Eastern 0
#3 King's 0, #2 Misericordia 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 King's 2, #4 FDU-Florham 1
Champion / AQ: King's
 
FREEDOM  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Misericordia 5, #4 FDU-Florham 0
#3 King's 1, #2 Wilkes 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Misericordia 3, #3 King's 1
Champion / AQ: Misericordia
GNAC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 5, #8 Rivier 1
#7 Albertus Magnus 1, #2 St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
#3 Johnson and Wales 3, #6 Emmanuel 0
#4 Norwich 1, #5 Mount Ida 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 3, #4 Norwich 1
#3 Johnson and Wales 1, #7 Albertus Magnus 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#3 Johnson and Wales 3, #1 Lasell 3 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Johnson and Wales
 
GNAC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 2, #8 Johnson and Wales 0
#7 Simmons 0, #2 Albertus Magnus 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#6 Suffolk 1, #3 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 Emmanuel 3, #5 St. Joseph's (Conn.) 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 5, #4 Emmanuel 2
#6 Suffolk 1, #7 Simmons 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Lasell 6, #6 Suffolk 1
Champion / AQ: Lasell
   
GSAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Quarterfinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Salem College)
0 vs. 0, 2:30 pm ET
#3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3, #6 Trinity (D.C.) 0
#4 Mills 5, #5 Maine-Presque Isle 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Salem College)
#1 Salem 5, #4 Mills 1
#2 Agnes Scott 2, #3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Salem College)
#1 Salem 2, #2 Agnes Scott 0
AQ: Salem
HCAC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#4 Transylvania 1, #1 Earlham 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#2 Rose-Hulman 3, #3 Hanover 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Rose-Hulman 1, #4 Transylvania 0 (2OT)
AQ: Rose-Hulman
 
HCAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hanover 2, #4 Rose-Hulman 0
#3 Transylvania 2, #2 Manchester 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Hanover 2, #3 Transylvania 1
AQ: Hanover
IIAC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Luther 1, #6 Central 0
#4 Simpson 2, #5 Dubuque 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 1, #4 Simpson 0
#2 Wartburg 1, #3 Luther 0 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Loras 1, #2 Wartburg 0 (OT)
AQ: Loras
 
IIAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Dubuque 3, #6 Simpson 0
#4 Wartburg 1, #5 Central 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 2, #4 Wartburg 0
#2 Luther 1, #3 Dubuque 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Loras 2, #2 Luther 0
AQ: Loras
LANDMARK  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#4 Juniata 3, #1 Catholic 1
#2 Susquehanna 3, #3 Merchant Marine 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Susquehanna 1, #4 Juniata 0
Champion / AQ: Susquehanna
 
LANDMARK  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Scranton 1, #4 Moravian 0
#3 Drew 3, #2 Juniata 2 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Drew 1, #1 Scranton 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Drew
LIBERTY  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Lawrence 1, #4 Vassar 0
#3 Skidmore 2, #2 RPI 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Lawrence 3, #3 Skidmore 1
Champion / AQ: St. Lawrence
 
LIBERTY  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 William Smith 3, #4 Vassar 0
#3 Rochester Tech 1, #2 Skidmore 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 William Smith 1, #3 Rochester Tech 0
Champion / AQ: William Smith
LEC  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Eastern Connecticut 4, #4 Rhode Island 1
#2 Mass-Dartmouth 3, #3 Keene State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Eastern Connecticut 3, #2 Mass-Dartmouth 1
Champion / AQ: Eastern Connecticut
 
LEC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mass-Dartmouth 2, #6 Southern Maine 1
#5 Eastern Connecticut 1, #4 Western Connecticut 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#5 Eastern Connecticut 1, #1 Mass-Boston 0
#2 Keene State 5, #3 Mass-Dartmouth 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Keene State 1, #5 Eastern Connecticut 0
Champion / AQ: Keene State
MASCAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Bridgewater State 2, #6 Fitchburg State 0
#4 Massachusetts Maritime 1, #5 Salem State 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seeds)
#1 Worcester State 2, #4 Massachusetts Maritime 0
#3 Bridgewater State 1, #2 Framingham State 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#3 Bridgewater State 1, #1 Worcester State 0
Champion / AQ: Bridgewater State
 
MASCAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Bridgewater State 1, #6 Massachusetts College 0
#4 Worcester State 1, #5 Salem State 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seeds)
#4 Worcester State 3, #1 Framingham State 0
#3 Bridgewater State 3, #2 Westfield State 2 (2OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#3 Bridgewater State 3, #4 Worcester State 1
Champion / AQ: Bridgewater State
MIAA  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 3, #4 Kalamazoo 0
#2 Hope 2, #3 Olivet 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Hope 1, #1 Calvin 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
AQ: Hope
 
MIAA  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 3, #4 Adrian 0
#3 Hope 1, #2 Alma 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Calvin 2, #3 Hope 0
AQ: Calvin
MWC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 Lake Forest)
#1 Lake Forest 2, #4 Knox 1
#3 St. Norbert 0, #2 Carroll 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Lake Forest)
#1 Lake Forest 4, #3 St. Norbert 0
AQ: Lake Forest
 
MWC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#1 St. Norbert 3, #4 Grinnell 1
#2 Monmouth 3, #3 Lake Forest 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#1 St. Norbert 2, #2 Monmouth 0
AQ: St. Norbert
MIAC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 St. John's 2, #1 Gustavus Adolphus 1
#3 Carleton 1, #2 St. Olaf 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Carleton 2, #4 St. John's 1
AQ: Carleton
 
MIAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Benedict 2, #4 Concordia-Moorhead 1
#2 Macalester 5, #3 St. Olaf 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Benedict 3, #2 Macalester 2
AQ: St. Benedict
NEWMAC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinal - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seed)
#4 Coast Guard 2, #5 Springfield 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 1, #4 Coast Guard 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5, #3 Babson 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 MIT)
#2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1, #1 MIT 0
Champion / AQ: Wheaton (Mass.)
 
NEWMAC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6, #7 Coast Guard 0
#3 Springfield 3, #6 WPI 1
#5 Babson 1, #4 Wellesley 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 MIT)
#1 MIT 0, #5 Babson 0 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
#3 Springfield 2, #2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 MIT)
#3 Springfield 0, #1 MIT 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Springfield
NECC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Wed., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#6 Daniel Webster 2, #3 Mitchell 0
#5 Lesley 1, #4 Regis 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Elms 1, #5 Lesley 0
#2 Newbury 1, #6 Daniel Webster 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Elms 5, #2 Newbury 0
Champion / AQ: Elms
 
NECC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#2 Elms 5, #7 Becker 0
#3 Bay Path 0, #6 Newbury 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#4 Regis 2, #5 Southern Vermont 1
Semifinals - Thu., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 2, #4 Regis 1
#2 Elms 3, #3 Bay Path 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seed)
#1 Lesley 1, #2 Elms 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Lesley
NESCAC  Men's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Amherst 4, #8 Hamilton 1
#2 Wesleyan 1, #7 Connecticut College 0
#3 Williams 3, #6 Middlebury 2
#5 Bowdoin 2, #4 Tufts 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Amherst)
#1 Amherst 2, #5 Bowdoin 1 (2OT)
#3 Williams 2, #2 Wesleyan 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Amherst)
#1 Amherst 1, #3 Williams 0
Champion / AQ: Amherst
 
NESCAC  Women's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Middlebury 3, #8 Colby 1
#2 Williams 3, #7 Wesleyan 1
#6 Tufts 2, #3 Bowdoin 1
#4 Trinity (Conn.) 2, #5 Amherst 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Middlebury)
#1 Middlebury 2, #6 Tufts 1
#2 Williams 2, #4 Trinity (Conn.) 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Middlebury)
#1 Middlebury 1, #2 Williams 0
Champion / AQ: Middlebury
NJAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Rutgers-Newark 4, #6 William Paterson 1
#4 TCNJ 2, #5 Richard Stockton 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Rutgers-Camden 4, #4 TCNJ 1
#3 Rutgers-Newark 4, #2 Montclair State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Rutgers-Camden 2, #3 Rutgers-Newark 0
Champion / AQ: Rutgers-Camden
 
NJAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 TCNJ 4, #6 Ramapo 0
#4 Richard Stockton 4, #5 Kean 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Montclair State 2, #4 Richard Stockton 0
#3 TCNJ 1, #2 Rowan 0
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#3 TCNJ 0, #1 Montclair State 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: TCNJ
NAC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Castleton State 5, #8 Lyndon 0
#2 Maine Maritime 4, #7 Maine-Farmington 0
#6 Colby-Sawyer 2, #3 New England College 1
#4 Thomas 3, #5 Husson 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Thomas 2, #1 Castleton State 0
#6 Colby-Sawyer 0, #2 Maine Maritime 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#4 Thomas 4, #6 Colby-Sawyer 1
Champion / AQ: Thomas
 
NAC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Colby-Sawyer 5, #8 Thomas 0
#2 Castleton State 4, #7 Maine Maritime 0
#3 Maine-Farmington 7, #6 Johnson State 2
#5 Husson 0, #4 New England College 0 (2OT) (7-6 PKs)
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Colby-Sawyer 1, #5 Husson 0
#2 Castleton State 3, #3 Maine-Farmington 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Colby-Sawyer 1, #2 Castleton State 0
Champion / AQ: Colby-Sawyer
NCAC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Ohio Wesleyan 2, #4 DePauw 2 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
#2 Kenyon 1, #3 Oberlin 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Ohio Wesleyan 3, #2 Kenyon 1
AQ: Ohio Wesleyan
 
NCAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Allegheny 2, #4 DePauw 0
#2 Wittenberg 0, #3 Denison 0 (2OT) (3-0 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Allegheny 2, #2 Wittenberg 0
AQ: Allegheny
NEAC  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 SUNYIT)
#1 SUNYIT 6, #4 Cazenovia 1
#3 Morrisville State 0, #2 Penn State-Abington 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 SUNYIT)
#1 SUNYIT 0, #3 Morrisville State 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: SUNYIT
 
NEAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Lancaster Bible 4, #6 SUNYIT 2
#5 Kueka 4, #4 Cazenovia 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 1, #5 Kueka 0 (OT)
#2 Penn State-Abington 1, #3 Lancaster Bible 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at #1 Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 4, #2 Penn State-Abington 0
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Berks
NACC  Men's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 Edgewood 1, #3 Aurora 1 (2OT) (8-7 PKs)
#4 Concordia (Wis.) 3, #5 Milwaukee Engineering 2
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#6 Edgewood 2, #1 Benedictine 0
#2 Dominican 5, #4 Concordia (Wis.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Dominican 3, #6 Edgewood 0
Champion / AQ: Dominican
 
NACC  Women's Tournament
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sun., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#6 Milwaukee Engineering 4, #3 Concordia (Wis.) 3 (2OT)
#4 Marian 2, #5 Concordia-Chicago 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Edgewood 1, #6 Milwaukee Engineering 0
#2 Aurora 3, #4 Marian 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Aurora 1, #1 Edgewood 0
Champion / AQ: Aurora
OAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Mon., Nov. 4 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount Union 3, #6 Heidelberg 2
#4 Capital 2, #5 Baldwin-Wallace 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Ohio Northern 2, #4 Capital 1 (2OT)
#2 John Carroll 2, #3 Mount Union 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Ohio Northern 3, #2 John Carroll 0
Champion / AQ: Ohio Northern
 
OAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 Ohio Northern 1, #6 Baldwin-Wallace 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#4 Otterbein 1, #5 Mount Union 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Capital 1, #4 Otterbein 0
#2 John Carroll 2, #3 Ohio Northern 1 (2OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#1 Capital 4, #2 John Carroll 0
Champion / AQ: Capital
ODAC  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Randolph 1, #8 Guilford 0
#2 Virginia Wesleyan 2, #7 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 (OT)
#3 Lynchburg 1, #6 Roanoke 0
#4 Washington and Lee 1, #5 Hampden-Sydney 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Randolph 2, #4 Washington and Lee 0
#2 Virginia Wesleyan 4, #3 Lynchburg 2
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#2 Virginia Wesleyan 2, #1 Randolph 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Virginia Wesleyan
 
ODAC  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lynchburg 12, #8 Eastern Mennonite 1
#2 Washington and Lee 1, #7 Randolph-Macon 0
#6 Bridgewater (Va.) 1, #3 Virginia Wesleyan 0
#4 Shenandoah 2, #5 Roanoke 0
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lynchburg 6, #4 Shenandoah 0
#2 Washington and Lee 3, #6 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Lynchburg 2, #2 Washington and Lee 0
Champion / AQ: Lynchburg
PRESIDENTS'  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas More 1, #4 Geneva 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 Washington and Jefferson 0, #3 Grove City 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at higher seed)
#1 Thomas More 1, #2 Washington and Jefferson 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas More
 
PRESIDENTS'  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas More 2, #4 St. Vincent 0
#2 Grove City 1, #3 Westminster (Pa.) 0
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#1 Thomas More 1, #2 Grove City 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas More
SKYLINE  Men's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mount St. Mary 7, #6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
#5 Farmingdale State 1, #4 SUNY-Maritime 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#5 Farmingdale State 1, #1 Sage 0 (2OT)
#3 Mount St. Mary 0, #2 SUNY-Purchase 0 (2OT) (8-7 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Mount Saint Mary)
#3 Mount St. Mary 2, #5 Farmingdale State 1
Champion / AQ: Mount St. Mary
 
SKYLINE  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6, #6 SUNY-Purchase 0
#4 SUNY-Old Westbury 2, #5 Mount St. Vincent 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mount St. Mary 4, #4 SUNY-Old Westbury 0
#2 Farmingdale State 3, #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Mount Saint Mary)
#2 Farmingdale State 2, #1 Mount St. Mary 0
Champion / AQ: Farmingdale State
SAA  Men's Tournament
The SAA does not receive automatic berth (AQ) to the men's NCAA tournament.
Quarterfinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Hendrix)
#1 Millsaps 1, #8 Hendrix 0
#2 Berry 2, #7 Rhodes 0
#3 Oglethorpe 2, #6 Sewanee 0
#4 Centre 1, #5 Birmingham-Southern 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Hendrix)
#4 Centre 3, #1 Millsaps 1
#3 Oglethorpe 3, #2 Berry 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Hendrix)
#3 Oglethorpe 3, #4 Centre 1
Champion: Oglethorpe
 
SAA  Women's Tournament
The SAA does not receive automatic berth (AQ) to the men's NCAA tournament.
Quarterfinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Birmingham Southern)
#1 Centre 2, #8 Millsaps 0
#2 Berry 4, #7 Oglethorpe 0
#3 Rhodes 3, #6 Hendrix 0
#5 Sewanee 2, #4 Birmingham-Southern 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Birmingham Southern)
#1 Centre 1, #5 Sewanee 0
#2 Berry 1, #3 Rhodes 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Birmingham Southern)
#1 Centre 2, #2 Berry 1
Champion: Centre
SCIAC  Men's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Chapman 2, #1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
#3 Cal Lutheran 2, #2 Whittier 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Cal Lutheran 1, #4 Chapman 0 (OT)
AQ: Cal Lutheran
 
SCIAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cal Lutheran 1, #4 Chapman 0
#3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1, #2 Pomona-Pitzer 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1, #1 Cal Lutheran 0
AQ: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Southwestern Univ.)
#3 Colorado College 2, #6 Austin 0
#4 Texas Lutheran 1, #5 Schreiner 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Southwestern Univ.)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 3, #4 Texas Lutheran 0
#2 Southwestern 2, #3 Colorado College 1 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Southwestern Univ.)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 1, #2 Southwestern 0
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
 
SCAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Texas Lutheran)
#3 Texas Lutheran 1, #6 Centenary (La.) 0 (OT)
#5 University of Dallas 2, #4 Austin 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Texas Lutheran)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 7, #5 University of Dallas 0
#2 Southwestern 0, #3 Texas Lutheran 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 10 (at Texas Lutheran)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 5, #2 Southwestern 0
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Westminster (Mo.) 4, #4 Greenville 1
#3 Webster 2, #2 Fontbonne 1
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#1 Westminster (Mo.) 2, #3 Webster 1
Champion / AQ: Westminster (Mo.)
 
SLIAC  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 Webster 2, #4 Fontbonne 0
#3 Principia 3, #2 Greenville 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Webster 4, #3 Principia 1
Champion / AQ: Webster
SUNYAC  Men's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#3 Brockport State 4, #6 Potsdam State 1
#4 Plattsburgh State 2, #5 Buffalo State 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#4 Plattsburgh State 1, #1 Oneonta State 0
#2 Cortland State 1, #3 Brockport State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#4 Plattsburgh State 2, #2 Cortland State 1
Champion / AQ: Plattsburgh State
 
SUNYAC  Women's Tournament
First Round - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#6 Geneseo State 1, #3 Cortland State 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
#4 Brockport State 2, #5 Oswego State 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oneonta State 2, #4 Brockport State 1
#6 Geneseo State 2, #2 Buffalo State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 Oneonta State 4, #6 Geneseo State 1
Champion / AQ: Oneonta State
UMAC  Men's Tournament
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Scholastica 4, #4 Bethany Lutheran 0
#3 Minnesota-Morris 2, #2 Northwestern 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Scholastica 4, #3 Minnesota-Morris 1
Champion / AQ: St. Scholastica
 
UMAC  Women's Tournament
Semifinals - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Scholastica 4, #4 Northland 0
#2 Minnesota-Morris 6, #3 Martin Luther 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Scholastica 2, #2 Minnesota-Morris 0
Champion / AQ: St. Scholastica
USA SOUTH  Men's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Methodist 5, #8 Piedmont 0
#2 Greensboro 2, #7 Ferrum 0
#3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1, #6 North Carolina Wesleyan 0
#5 Averett 0, #4 Covenant 0 (2OT) (5-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Martinsville, Va.)
#1 Methodist 3, #5 Averett 0
#2 Greensboro 2, #3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Martinsville, Va.)
#2 Greensboro 2, #1 Methodist 1
Champion / AQ: Greensboro
 
USA SOUTH  Women's Tournament
Quarterfinals - Sat., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5, #8 LaGrange 1
#2 Piedmont 4, #7 Greensboro 1
#6 Covenant 1, #3 Averett 0
#5 Meredith 1, #4 Methodist 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 8 (at Martinsville, Va.)
#5 Meredith 1, #1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 Piedmont 3, #6 Covenant 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at Martinsville, Va.)
#2 Piedmont 2, #5 Meredith 1
Champion / AQ: Piedmont
WIAC  Men's Tournament
The WIAC does not receive automatic berth (AQ) to the men's NCAA tournament.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 6 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Oshkosh 2, #4 UW-Platteville 1 (2OT)
#3 UW-Superior 2, #2 UW-Whitewater 1
Final - Fri., Nov. 8 (at higher seed)
#3 UW-Superior 2, #1 UW-Oshkosh 1
Champion: UW-Superior
 
WIAC  Women's Tournament
Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2013 conference champion based on regular season.
Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Nov. 5 (at higher seeds)
#3 UW-Stout 1, #6 UW-La Crosse 0
#4 UW-Eau Claire 3, #5 UW-Platteville 1
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 7 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-Whitewater 3, #4 UW-Eau Claire 0
#2 UW-Oshkosh 2, #3 UW-Stout 2 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 9 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-Whitewater 1, #2 UW-Oshkosh 0
AQ: UW-Whitewater

NCAA Tournament Automatic Berths

Legend: (R) - automatic berth awarded to regular season champion
  (T) - automatic berth awarded to post-season tournament winner
MEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) York (Pa.)
Centennial (T) Franklin and Marshall
CUNYAC (T) Baruch
CCIW (T) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Centenary (N.J.)
CCC (T) Western New England
Commonw'lth (T) Lycoming
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) King's
GNAC (T) Johnson and Wales
     
HCAC (T) Rose-Hulman
IIAC (T) Loras
Landmark (T) Susquehanna
Liberty (T) St. Lawrence
LEC (T) Eastern Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater State
MIAA (T) Hope
MWC (T) Lake Forest
MIAC (T) Carleton
NEWMAC (T) Wheaton (Mass.)
NECC (T) Elms
NESCAC (T) Amherst
NJAC (T) Rutgers-Camden
NAC (T) Thomas
NCAC (T) Ohio Wesleyan
NEAC (T) SUNYIT
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Puget Sound
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Virginia Wesleyan
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA   No automatic berth
SCIAC (T) Cal Lutheran
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Plattsburgh State
UAA (R) Rochester
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Greensboro
WIAC   No automatic berth
 
WOMEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) York (Pa.)
Centennial (T) Johns Hopkins
CUNYAC (T)  
CCIW (T) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Endicott
Commonw'lth (T) Messiah
Empire 8 (T) Ithaca
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
GSAC (T) Salem
HCAC (T) Hanover
IIAC (T) Loras
Landmark (T) Drew
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Keene State
MASCAC (T) Bridgewater State
MIAA (T) Calvin
MWC (T) St. Norbert
MIAC (T) St. Benedict
NEWMAC (T) Springfield
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Middlebury
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Colby-Sawyer
NCAC (T) Allegheny
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Aurora
NWC (R) Puget Sound
OAC (T) Capital
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA   No automatic berth
SCIAC (T) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Piedmont
WIAC (T) UW-Whitewater
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Lesley at Pine Manor
M:
2:30 PM
Hunter at Medgar Evers
Video Video
M:
OT - 10:00
0 Catholic
2 Mary Washington
M:
2nd half - 39:24
1 Brevard
0 Guilford
Video Recap
M:
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
2nd half - 29:20
0 DeSales
0 Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 08:16
1 Adrian
0 Bluffton
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Rhode Island College
0 Dean
Video
M:
44:58 1st
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
1st half - 28:45
0 Regis (Mass.)
0 Lasell
M:
1st half - 31:43
1 Penn State-Harrisburg
0 Clarks Summit
M:
1st half - 30:02
0 Wesley
0 Washington College
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at SUNY-Old Westbury
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 29:23
0 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
0 New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 30:14
0 RPI
0 Keene State
M:
1st half - 31:40
0 Widener
1 Neumann
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lehman at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
Anne Arundel Comm. at Salisbury
M:
1st half - 31:03
0 Shenandoah
0 Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
1st half - 30:12
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
0 Swarthmore
Video
M:
1st half - 30:22
0 Huntington
0 Manchester
Video
M:
1st half - 37:50
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
0 Anna Maria
Video
M:
1st half - 29:43
1 Eastern Nazarene
1 Fitchburg State
M:
1st half - 31:25
0 Bryn Athyn
1 Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Vermont at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at CCNY
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Valley Forge
Box Score
M:
1st half - 29:42
0 Delaware Valley
1 Stevenson
Video
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Wooster
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Washington and Lee
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Newbury at Husson
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Johnson and Wales
M:
5:00 PM
Vaughn at New Rochelle
M:
Postponed
Gustavus Adolphus at Viterbo
M:
5:00 PM
Marian at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
5:30 PM
St. Olaf at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Montclair State
M:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Piedmont at LaGrange
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Fisher at Becker
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
M:
6:30 PM
Framingham State at Curry
M:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Covenant at Berea
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Salve Regina
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franciscan at Washington and Jefferson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at MIT
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Hood
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Juniata
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Randolph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Francis (Ind.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Stockton
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Mass-Boston
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at William Peace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Baruch at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Muskingum
Video Recap
M:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Elms
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ky. Christian at Mount St. Joseph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at King's
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Rowan
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Mississippi University for Women
M:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Alvernia at Elizabethtown
Video
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Video
M:
7:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Albright at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Ursinus at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
8:00 PM
Connecticut College at Trinity (Conn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Blackburn at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois Tech
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Rockford
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
W:
Final
Mississippi University for Women 3, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
2nd half - 28:15
1 Benedictine
0 Concordia-Chicago
W:
1st half - 02:36
1 Wilmington
0 Earlham
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 Norwich
2 Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 39:29
0 Christendom
0 Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
1st half - 27:18
0 Nichols
1 Becker
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at Medgar Evers
Video
W:
1st half - 29:22
0 Elms
0 Western New England
Video
W:
1st half - 27:00
0 SUNY Delhi
0 Morrisville State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at York (N.Y.)
W:
1st half - 31:35
0 Adrian
0 Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Huntington
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at DeSales
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Anderson
0 Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Stockton at Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Cairn
W:
1st half - 26:35
0 Simmons
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
W:
1st half - 33:31
1 Bridgewater State
0 Salve Regina
Video
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
Video
W:
1st half - 28:01
0 Rutgers-Newark
0 Salisbury
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Connecticut College
0 Coast Guard
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Defiance
0 Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Sweet Briar at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
Video
W:
Postponed
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Lynchburg
Video
W:
Cancelled
Methodist at Randolph-Macon
W:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Ithaca
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Union
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at King's
Video
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 6, Southern Virginia 0
Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Ripon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at Huntingdon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:00 PM
Alverno at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
W:
5:30 PM
Emerson at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Central
W:
5:30 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Mount Mary
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Rochester
W:
6:00 PM
Piedmont International at Guilford
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Rhode Island College
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hanover at Spalding
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Wesley at Brooklyn
W:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Marymount
W:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Judson (AL) at Millsaps
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Carthage
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Alvernia at Immaculata
W:
6:30 PM
Westfield State at Keene State
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Averett
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Stevenson
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Goucher
Video
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Southern Maine
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Chatham at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Ohio Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Muhlenberg
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Washington College
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
W:
7:00 PM
Knox at UW-Whitewater
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
7:00 PM
Whitman at Whitworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at John Carroll
W:
7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Johnson and Wales
W:
7:30 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
St. Catherine at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Aurora
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
UW-Eau Claire at Luther
W:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Recap
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
OT - 10:00
0 Catholic
2 Mary Washington
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Lynchburg
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ