2017 Conference Championship Central

Tournament schedules and results, champions, and automatic berths   

Conference Champions

Legend: (R) - championship determined by regular season
  (T) - championship determined by post-season tournament

Note: A conference's automatic berth to the NCAA tournament is not always awarded to its conference champion. See list at bottom of page for automatic berth recipients.

MEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Medaille
ACAA (T) Pine Manor
ASC (T) Mary Hardin-Baylor
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Franklin and Marshall
CUNYAC (T) Lehman
CCIW (R) North Park
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Endicott
Commonw'lth (T) Lycoming
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) DeSales
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (R) Transylvania
IIAC (R) Luther
Landmark (T) Drew
Liberty (T) Hobart
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Salem State
MIAA (R) Calvin
MWC (R) Knox
MIAC (R) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) WPI
NECC (T) Mitchell
NESCAC (T) Tufts
NJAC (T) Rutgers-Newark
NAC (T) Castleton
NCAC (R) Kenyon
NEAC (R) Penn State-Abington
NACC (R) Concordia (Wis.)
NWC (R) Willamette / Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Otterbein
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA (T) Oglethorpe
SCIAC (R) Redlands
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (R) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) North Carolina Wesleyan
     
 
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ACAA (T) Alfred State
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Swarthmore
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (R) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Roger Williams
Commonw'lth (T) Arcadia
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
HCAC (R) Franklin
IIAC (R) Loras
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Westfield State
MIAA (R) Hope
MWC (R) St. Norbert / Knox
MIAC (R) Augsburg
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Williams
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Castleton
NCAC (R) Kenyon
NEAC (R) Penn State-Berks
NACC (R) MSOE
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (R) Cal Lutheran
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Geneseo State
UAA (R) Washington U. / Chicago
UMAC (R) Northwestern (Minn.)
USA South (T) Methodist
WIAC (R) UW-La Crosse

Tournament Schedules and Results

Click on the conference name to see the regular season standings.

AMCC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Medaille 1, #6 D'Youville 0 (OT)
#4 Franciscan 2, #5 La Roche 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 4, #4 Franciscan 1
#3 Medaille 1, #2 Mount Aloysius 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#3 Medaille 1, #1 Penn State-Behrend 1 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Medaille
 
AMCC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Franciscan 4, #6 Pitt-Greensburg 3
#4 D'Youville 2, #5 La Roche 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 0, #4 D'Youville 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#3 Franciscan 4, #2 Mount Aloysius 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Penn State-Behrend 3, #3 Franciscan 2
Champion / AQ: Penn State-Behrend
ACAA Men
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Valley Forge)
#1 Pine Manor 5, #4 Valley Forge 1
#2 SUNY Canton 1, #3 Finlandia 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at Valley Forge)
#1 Pine Manor 4, #2 SUNY Canton 3 (2OT)
Champion: Pine Manor
 
ACAA Women
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Valley Forge)
#1 Alfred State 6, #4 Valley Forge 0
#2 SUNY Canton 2, #3 Mills 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at Valley Forge)
#1 Alfred State 2, #2 SUNY Canton 0
Champion: Alfred State
ASC Men
Quarterfinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at #1 Mary Hardin-Baylor)
#3 Texas-Dallas 2, #6 Hardin-Simmons 1
#5 University of the Ozarks 1, #4 Concordia (Texas) 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Mary Hardin-Baylor)
#1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 4, #5 University of the Ozarks 0
#2 Texas-Tyler 1, #3 Texas-Dallas 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Mary Hardin-Baylor)
#1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1, #2 Texas-Tyler 0
Champion / AQ: Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
ASC Women
► Note: The #1 Seed hosts the semifinals and final regardless of whether they advance from the quareterfinals
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 3, #8 LeTourneau 0
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 4, #7 Concordia (Texas) 0
#3 Texas-Dallas 2, #6 Sul Ross State 1
#5 Texas-Tyler 2, #4 East Texas Baptist 2 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 7, #5 Texas-Tyler 0
#2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2, #3 Texas-Dallas 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Hardin-Simmons)
#1 Hardin-Simmons 3, #2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Champion / AQ: Hardin-Simmons
CAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mary Washington 3, #6 Frostburg St. 1
#5 Salisbury 1, #4 York (Pa.) 1 (2OT) (8-7 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 3, #5 Salisbury 0
#3 Mary Washington 1, #2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#3 Mary Washington 3, #1 Christopher Newport 1
Champion / AQ: Mary Washington
 
CAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Salisbury 3, #6 Penn State-Harrisburg 0
#4 St. Mary's (Md.) 3, #5 Mary Washington 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Christopher Newport 3, #4 St. Mary's (Md.) 0
#2 Frostburg State 1, #3 Salisbury 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Christopher Newport 4, #2 Frostburg State 1
Champion / AQ: Christopher Newport
CENTENNIAL Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#5 Dickinson 5, #4 Haverford 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#5 Dickinson 2, #1 Johns Hopkins 2 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
#2 Franklin and Marshall 1, #3 Gettysburg 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#2 Franklin and Marshall 1, #5 Dickinson 0
Champion / AQ: Franklin and Marshall
 
CENTENNIAL Women
First Round - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seed)
#4 McDaniel 1, #5 Gettysburg 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#1 Johns Hopkins 1, #4 McDaniel 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#2 Swarthmore 2, #3 Haverford 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Johns Hopkins)
#2 Swarthmore 2, #1 Johns Hopkins 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Swarthmore
CUNYAC Men
First Round - Wed., Oct. 25 (at higher seeds)
#3 Brooklyn 3, #6 Hunter 1
#5 Staten Island 1, #4 Baruch 0
Semifinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lehman 3, #5 Staten Island 2
#2 John Jay 2, #3 Brooklyn 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Staten Island)
#1 Lehman 3, #2 John Jay 1
Champion / AQ: Lehman
 
CUNYAC Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Staten Island 2, #4 CCNY 1
#3 Lehman 2, #2 John Jay 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Staten Island)
#1 Staten Island 2, #3 Lehman 0
Champion / AQ: Staten Island
CCIW Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 North Park 1, #4 North Central 0
#3 Carthage 2, #2 Illinois Wesleyan 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 North Park 4, #3 Carthage 0
AQ: North Park
 
CCIW Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3, #4 Elmhurst 1
#2 Illinois Wesleyan 2, #3 Carroll 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1, #2 Illinois Wesleyan 0
AQ: Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Centenary (N.J.) 4, #6 Cairn 2
#4 Neumann 2, #5 Marywood 1
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Cabrini 1, #4 Neumann 0
#2 Keystone 3, #3 Centenary (N.J.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Cabrini 1, #2 Keystone 0
Champion / AQ: Cabrini
 
CSAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cabrini 4, #6 Immaculata 3
#4 Gwynedd-Mercy 2, #5 Neumann 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Marywood 4, #4 Gwynedd-Mercy 2
#3 Cabrini 2, #2 Centenary (N.J.) 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#3 Cabrini 2, #1 Marywood 1
Champion / AQ: Cabrini
CCC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 1, #8 Univ. of New England 0 (2OT)
#2 Gordon 2, #7 Nichols 0
#3 Western New Eng. 1, #6 Roger Williams 0
#4 Wentworth 2, #5 Salve Regina 1
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 2, #4 Wentworth 1
#2 Gordon 1, #3 Western New Eng. 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Endicott 1, #2 Gordon 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Endicott
 
CCC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Endicott 6, #8 Curry 2
#2 Roger Williams 3, #7 Salve Regina 1
#3 Western New Eng. 2, #6 U. of New England 0
#4 Gordon 2, #5 Wentworth 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#4 Gordon 2, #1 Endicott 1 (OT)
#2 Roger Williams 1, #3 Western New Eng. 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Roger Williams 1, #4 Gordon 0
Champion / AQ: Roger Williams
COMMONWEALTH Men
First Round - Mon., Oct. 30 (at higher seed)
#4 Arcadia 2, #5 Alvernia 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 5, #4 Arcadia 0
#2 Lycoming 5, #3 Lebanon Valley 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Lycoming 2, #1 Messiah 1
Champion / AQ: Lycoming
 
COMMONWEALTH Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seed)
#5 Lebanon Valley 1, #4 Albright 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Messiah 2, #5 Lebanon Valley 0
#2 Arcadia 3, #3 Widener 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Arcadia 1, #1 Messiah 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Arcadia
EMPIRE 8 Men
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 2, #4 St. John Fisher 0
#3 Sage 2, #2 Nazareth 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Stevens)
#1 Stevens 1, #3 Sage 0
Champion / AQ: Stevens
 
EMPIRE 8 Women
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Hartwick)
#1 Hartwick 3, #4 Alfred 0
#3 Stevens 0, #2 Nazareth 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Hartwick)
#3 Stevens 0, #1 Hartwick 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Stevens
FREEDOM Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Eastern 4, #4 FDU-Florham 0
#3 DeSales 0, #2 King's 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#3 DeSales 1, #1 Eastern 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Champion / AQ: DeSales
 
FREEDOM Women
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Wilkes 1, #4 Eastern 0 (2OT)
#2 Misericordia 2, #3 DeSales 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Misericordia 1, #1 Wilkes 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Misericordia
GNAC Men
Quarterfinals - Sun., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, #8 Suffolk 0
#2 Johnson & Wales 1, #7 Albertus Magnus 0
#3 Norwich 2, #6 Emmanuel 0
#5 Regis (Mass.) 3, #4 Mount Ida 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 6, #5 Regis (Mass.) 0
#3 Norwich 2, #2 Johnson & Wales 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, #3 Norwich 0
Champion / AQ: St. Joseph's (Maine)
 
GNAC Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 3, #8 Suffolk 1
#2 Johnson & Wales 1, #7 Albertus Magnus 1 (2OT) (9-8 PKs)
#6 Simmons 2, #3 Emmanuel 0
#4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 4, #5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lasell 3, #4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 1
#2 Johnson & Wales 2, #6 Simmons 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Lasell 2, #2 Johnson & Wales 0
Champion / AQ: Lasell
HCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Transylvania 1, #4 Manchester 0
#3 Rose-Hulman 1, #2 Hanover 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Transylvania 2, #3 Rose-Hulman 1 (2OT)
AQ: Transylvania
 
HCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Franklin 1, #4 Anderson 0
#2 Mount St. Joseph 2, #3 Hanover 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Franklin 2, #2 Mount St. Joseph 0
AQ: Franklin
IIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Simpson 3, #6 Wartburg 1
#4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2, #5 Dubuque 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Luther 2, #4 Nebraska Wesleyan 0
#2 Loras 3, #3 Simpson 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Loras 2, #1 Luther 2 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
AQ: Loras
 
IIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#6 Luther 0, #3 Central 0 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#4 Wartburg 0, #5 Coe 0 (2OT) (2-1 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Loras 3, #4 Wartburg 1
#6 Luther 1, #2 Dubuque 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Loras 4, #6 Luther 1
AQ: Loras
LANDMARK Men
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Drew 4, #4 Susquehanna 0
#2 Elizabethtown 0, #3 Catholic 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Drew 3, #2 Elizabethtown 1
Champion / AQ: Drew
 
LANDMARK Women
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Scranton 3, #4 Elizabethtown 0
#2 Susquehanna 0, #3 Catholic 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Scranton 2, #2 Susquehanna 0
Champion / AQ: Scranton
LIBERTY Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 St. Lawrence 1, #6 Skidmore 0
#4 RIT 2, #5 Clarkson 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Hobart)
#1 Hobart 2, #4 RIT 0
#2 Vassar 1, #3 St. Lawrence 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Hobart)
#1 Hobart 2, #2 Vassar 0
Champion / AQ: Hobart
 
LIBERTY Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 RIT 1, #6 Clarkson 0
#4 St. Lawrence 6, #5 RPI 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 3, #4 St. Lawrence 0
#2 Vassar 1, #3 RIT 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 William Smith)
#1 William Smith 2, #2 Vassar 0
Champion / AQ: William Smith
LEC Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Western Connecticut 1, #4 Keene State 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#2 Rhode Island College 2, #3 Mass-Boston 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Western Connecticut 1, #2 Rhode Island College 0
Champion / AQ: Western Connecticut
 
LEC Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Keene State 4, #6 Mass-Dartmouth 2
#4 Mass-Boston 2, #5 Rhode Island College 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Eastern Connecticut 3, #4 Mass-Boston 0
#2 Western Connecticut 2, #3 Keene State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Western Connecticut 2, #1 Eastern Connecticut 1 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Western Connecticut
MASCAC Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#6 Westfield State 1, #3 Worcester State 0
#4 Framingham State 1, #5 Bridgewater State 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Salem State 3, #4 Framingham State 0
#6 Westfield State 3, #2 Massachusetts Maritime 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Salem State 2, #6 Westfield State 2 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Champion / AQ: Salem State
 
MASCAC Women
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Bridgewater State 4, #6 Framingham State 1
#4 Salem State 2, #5 Massachusetts College 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Worcester State 1, #4 Salem State 0
#2 Westfield State 1, #3 Bridgewater State 1 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#2 Westfield State 2, #1 Worcester State 1
Champion / AQ: Westfield State
MIAA Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Calvin 5, #4 Trine 1
#2 Adrian 2, #3 Hope 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Calvin 5, #2 Adrian 0
AQ: Calvin
 
MIAA Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Hope 1, #4 Calvin 0
#2 Olivet 0, #3 Adrian 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Hope 2, #2 Olivet 1
AQ: Hope
MWC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Knox)
#4 Grinnell 3, #1 Knox 2 (OT)
#3 Lake Forest 2, #2 St. Norbert 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Knox)
#3 Lake Forest 2, #4 Grinnell 0
AQ: Lake Forest
 
MWC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#4 Monmouth 1, #1 St. Norbert 1 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
#2 Knox 1, #3 Grinnell 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 St. Norbert)
#2 Knox 3, #4 Monmouth 1
AQ: Knox
MIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Macalester 1, #6 Carleton 0
#4 Hamline 2, #5 St. John's 1 (OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Thomas 3, #4 Hamline 0
#3 Macalester 1, #2 Gustavus Adolphus 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 St. Thomas 5, #3 Macalester 2
AQ: St. Thomas
 
MIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#6 Gustavus Adolphus 2, #3 St. Olaf 0
#5 St. Catherine 1, #4 Saint Benedict 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#5 St. Catherine 1, #1 Augsburg 0
#6 Gustavus Adolphus 2, #2 St. Thomas 1 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#5 St. Catherine 1, #6 Gustavus Adolphus 0 (2OT)
AQ: St. Catherine
NEWMAC Men
Quarterfinal - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seed)
#4 Clark 2, #5 MIT 2 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Springfield)
#1 Springfield 3, #4 Clark 2
#2 WPI 1, #3 Coast Guard 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Springfield)
#2 WPI 0, #1 Springfield 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
Champion / AQ: WPI
 
NEWMAC Women
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2, #7 WPI 1
#3 Babson 3, #6 Clark 0
#4 Springfield 0, #5 Wellesley 0 (2OT) (7-6 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 MIT)
#4 Springfield 2, #3 Babson 0
 
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 MIT)
at #1 MIT 2, #4 Springfield 0
Champion / AQ: MIT
NECC Men
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Elms 3, #6 Becker 0
#5 Newbury 4, #4 Southern Vermont 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mitchell 3, #5 Newbury 1
#3 Elms 0, #2 Lesley 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at higher seed)
#1 Mitchell 1, #3 Elms 0
Champion / AQ: Mitchell
 
NECC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Southern Vermont 3, #6 Newbury 0
#4 Becker 6, #5 Bay Path 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lesley 4, #4 Becker 0
#2 Elms 2, #3 Southern Vermont 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Lesley 0, #2 Elms 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
AQ: Lesley
NESCAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Tufts 3, #8 Bates 0
#7 Hamilton 4, #2 Amherst 3
#3 Bowdoin 1, #6 Williams 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
#5 Middlebury 1, #4 Connecticut College 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Tufts)
#1 Tufts 4, #7 Hamilton 0
#5 Middlebury 1, #3 Bowdoin 0 (2OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Tufts)
#1 Tufts 1, #5 Middlebury 0
Champion / AQ: Tufts
 
NESCAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after the quarterfinals and the lowest remaining seed will face the highest remaining seed.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Williams 4, #8 Bowdoin 0
#7 Amherst 1, #2 Connecticut College 0
#6 Hamilton 1, #3 Middlebury 0
#4 Tufts 1, #5 Trinity (Conn.) 0
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Williams)
#1 Williams 4, #7 Amherst 2
#4 Tufts 3, #6 Hamilton 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Williams)
#1 Williams 2, #4 Tufts 1 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Williams
NJAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Montclair State 3, #6 William Paterson 2 (2OT)
#5 Stockton 2, #4 Kean 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Rowan 2, #5 Stockton 1 (2OT)
#2 Rutgers-Newark 2, #3 Montclair State 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Rutgers-Newark 1, #1 Rowan 0
Champion / AQ: Rutgers-Newark
 
NJAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Montclair State 3, #6 Rutgers-Newark 0
#5 Stockton 0, #4 Kean 0 (2OT) (6-5 PKs)
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 TCNJ 4, #5 Stockton 0
#3 Montclair State 0, #2 Rowan 0 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 TCNJ 1, #3 Montclair State 0
Champion / AQ: TCNJ
NAC Men
First Round - Sun., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 Maine Maritime 2, #3 Thomas 1
#4 New England College 1, #5 Husson 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Castleton 2, #4 New England College 0
#2 Colby-Sawyer 4, #6 Maine Maritime 3
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Castleton 1, #2 Colby-Sawyer 0
Champion / AQ: Castleton
 
NAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 New England Col. 1, #6 Me.-Farmington 0
#4 Husson 3, #5 Maine Maritime 1
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#4 Husson 1, #1 Colby-Sawyer 0 (2OT)
#2 Castleton 2, #3 New England Col. 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Castleton 1, #4 Husson 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Castleton
NCAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Kenyon 1, #4 Denison 0
#2 Ohio Wesleyan 3, #3 Wabash 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Ohio Wesleyan 0, #1 Kenyon 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
AQ: Ohio Wesleyan
 
NCAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Kenyon 3, #4 Wooster 3 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
#2 Wittenberg 3, #3 Denison 2 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Wittenberg 1, #1 Kenyon 0
AQ: Wittenberg
NEAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams are seeded by division: "N" for North Division; "S" for South Division.
► Teams will be re-seeded on a conference basis after the quarterfinals and the lowest seed will face the highest seed.
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
N#4 SUNY Poly 3, N#1 Morrisville State 1
N#3 Penn College 2, N#2 Keuka 2 (2OT) (7-6 PKs)
S#1 Penn State-Abington 1, S#4 Wilson 0
S#3 Lancaster Bible 4, S#2 Penn State-Berks 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Penn State-Abington)
#1 Penn State-Abington 3, #4 Penn College 0
#2 SUNY Poly 2, #3 Lancaster Bible 1 (OT)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at semifinal site)
#1 Penn State-Abington 1, #2 SUNY Poly 0
AQ: Penn State-Abington
 
NEAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams are seeded by division: "N" for North Division; "S" for South Division.
► Teams will be re-seeded on a conference basis after the quarterfinals and the lowest seed will face the highest seed.
Quarterfinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
N#1 SUNY Poly 3, N#4 Morrisville State 1
N#3 Penn College 0, N#2 Keuka 0 (2OT) (3-1 PKs)
S#1 Penn State-Berks 9, S#4 Penn State-Abington 0
S#3 Bryn Athyn 0, S#2 Lancaster Bible 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Penn State-Berks)
#1 Penn State-Berks 2, #4 Bryn Athyn 0
#3 Penn College 1, #2 SUNY Poly 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at semifinal site)
#1 Penn State-Berks 4, #3 Penn College 0
AQ: Penn State-Berks
 
NACC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Benedictine 3, #6 Marian 1
#5 MSOE 2, #4 Aurora 0
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#5 MSOE 3, #1 Concordia (Wis.) 2
#2 Dominican 2, #3 Benedictine 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Dominican 2, #5 MSOE 1
AQ: Dominican
 
NACC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Sun., Oct. 29 (at higher seeds)
#6 Benedictine 3, #3 Aurora 2
#4 Concordia (Wis.) 2, #5 Marian 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 MSOE 3, #6 Benedictine 0
#2 Dominican 3, #4 Concordia (Wis.) 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Dominican 2, #1 MSOE 0
AQ: Dominican
OAC Men
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 Capital 2, #6 Heidelberg 0
#5 Marietta 1, #4 Ohio Northern 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Otterbein 2, #5 Marietta 1 (OT)
#3 Capital 1, #2 John Carroll 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Otterbein 1, #3 Capital 0
Champion / AQ: Otterbein
 
OAC Women
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 30 (at higher seeds)
#3 John Carroll 3, #6 Mount Union 1
#4 Otterbein 3, #5 Baldwin Wallace 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Ohio Northern 1, #4 Otterbein 1 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#2 Capital 1, #3 John Carroll 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Ohio Northern 2, #2 Capital 0
Champion / AQ: Ohio Northern
ODAC Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Lynchburg 2, #8 Eastern Mennonite 0
#7 Randolph 2, #2 Roanoke 1
#3 Wash. & Lee 2, #6 Bridgewater (Va.) 0
#4 Randolph-Macon 2, #5 Hampden-Sydney 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Lynchburg)
#1 Lynchburg 3, #4 Randolph-Macon 2 (2OT)
#3 Wash. & Lee 4, #7 Randolph 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Lynchburg)
#1 Lynchburg 2, #3 Wash. & Lee 1
Champion / AQ: Lynchburg
 
ODAC Women
Quarterfinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Virginia Wesleyan 5, #8 Eastern Mennonite 0
#2 Lynchburg 3, #7 Shenandoah 2
#3 Roanoke 2, #6 Randolph-Macon 0
#4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2, #5 Wash. & Lee 1
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at #1 Virginia Wesleyan)
#4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2, #1 Virginia Wesleyan 1
#2 Lynchburg 2, #3 Roanoke 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Virginia Wesleyan)
#2 Lynchburg 1, #4 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 (OT)
Champion / AQ: Lynchburg
PRESIDENTS' Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas More 2, #4 Washington and Jefferson 0
#2 Geneva 1, #3 Grove City 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Thomas More 1, #2 Geneva 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas More
 
PRESIDENTS' Women
Semifinals - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#1 Thomas More 2, #4 Chatham 1
#2 Grove City 2, #3 Washington and Jefferson 1
Final - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#1 Thomas More 2, #2 Grove City 0
Champion / AQ: Thomas More
SKYLINE Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mt. St. Vincent 0, #6 SUNY-Purchase 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#5 Old Westbury 3, #4 SUNY-Maritime 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mount St. Mary 2, #5 Old Westbury 0
#2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4, #3 Mt. St. Vincent 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Mount St. Mary 1, #2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Champion / AQ: Mount St. Mary
 
SKYLINE Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Mt. St. Vincent 8, #6 St. Joe's (Bklyn.) 0
#4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1, #5 Purchase 0
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Mount St. Mary 0, #4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
#2 Farmingdale State 3, #3 Mt. St. Vincent 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Farmingdale State 1, #1 Mount St. Mary 0
Champion / AQ: Farmingdale State
SAA Men
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Oglethorpe 5, #8 Hendrix 1
#2 Centre 2, #7 Birmingham-Southern 0
#6 Millsaps 4, #3 Sewanee 1
#4 Berry 3, #5 Rhodes 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#1 Oglethorpe 2, #4 Berry 1 (OT)
#2 Centre 2, #6 Millsaps 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Oglethorpe)
#1 Oglethorpe 2, #2 Centre 1
Champion / AQ: Oglethorpe
 
SAA Women
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#1 Centre 6, #8 Millsaps 0
#2 Birmingham-Southern 4, #7 Oglethorpe 1
#6 Hendrix 1, #3 Rhodes 1 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
#4 Sewanee 2, #5 Berry 1
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 4, #4 Sewanee 0
#6 Hendrix 4, #2 Birmingham-Southern 2
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at #1 Centre)
#1 Centre 2, #6 Hendrix 1
Champion / AQ: Centre
SCIAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Redlands 3, #4 Pomona-Pitzer 0
#2 Cal Lutheran 3, #3 Chapman 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Cal Lutheran 2, #1 Redlands 1 (2OT)
AQ: Cal Lutheran
 
SCIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#4 Whittier 3, #1 Cal Lutheran 2 (OT)
#2 Pomona-Pitzer 2, #3 Redlands 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#4 Whittier 1, #2 Pomona-Pitzer 0
AQ: Whittier
SCAC Men
First Round - Fri., Nov. 3 (at Univ. of Dallas)
#6 Southwestern 1, #3 Colorado Col. 0
#4 Austin 0, #5 Texas Lutheran 0 (2OT) (5-4 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Univ. of Dallas)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 2, #4 Austin 1
#2 Univ. of Dallas 4, #6 Southwestern 1
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at Univ. of Dallas)
#1 Trinity (Texas) 4, #2 Univ. of Dallas 0
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
 
SCAC Women
First Round - Fri., Nov. 3 (at Centenary (La.))
#3 Texas Lutheran 3, #6 Austin 0
#4 Centenary (La.) 0, #5 Southwestern 0 (2OT) (3-2 PKs)
Semifinals - Sat., Nov. 4 (at Centenary (La.))
#1 Trinity (Texas) 5, #4 Centenary (La.) 0
#3 Texas Lutheran 1, #2 Schreiner 0
Final - Sun., Nov. 5 (at Centenary (La.))
#1 Trinity (Texas) 1, #3 Texas Lutheran 0
Champion / AQ: Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC Men
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#4 Westminster (Mo.) 1, #1 Fontbonne 0
#3 Principia 0, #2 Webster 0 (2OT) (4-1 PKs)
Final - Fri., Nov. 3 (at higher seed)
#4 Westminster (Mo.) 2, #3 Principia 1
Champion / AQ: Westminster (Mo.)
 
SLIAC Women
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Webster 2, #4 Westminster (Mo.) 1
#2 Fontbonne 3, #3 Greenville 2 (2OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Webster 1, #2 Fontbonne 0
Champion / AQ: Webster
SUNYAC Men
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#6 Geneseo State 2, #3 Buffalo State 0
#5 Plattsburgh St. 2, #4 Brockport St. 1
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#5 Plattsburgh St. 3, #1 Cortland State 1
#2 Oneonta State 3, #6 Geneseo State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 Oneonta State 2, #5 Plattsburgh St. 1
Champion / AQ: Oneonta State
 
SUNYAC Women
First Round - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
#3 Cortland State 3, #6 Brockport State 0
#5 Oneonta State 2, #4 Potsdam State 1 (2OT)
Semifinals - Wed., Nov. 1 (at higher seeds)
#1 Geneseo State 2, #5 Oneonta State 1
#2 Plattsburgh State 3, #3 Cortland State 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 Geneseo State 4, #2 Plattsburgh State 0
Champion / AQ: Geneseo State
UMAC Men
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 30 (at higher seed)
#4 Minnesota-Morris 1, #5 Martin Luther 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 St. Scholastica 2, #4 Minnesota-Morris 1
#2 UW-Superior 2, #3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 UW-Superior 1, #1 St. Scholastica 1 (2OT) (4-2 PKs)
AQ: UW-Superior
 
UMAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
First Round - Mon., Oct. 30 (at higher seed)
#5 Northland 1, #4 Martin Luther 0
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 Northwestern (Minn.) 3, #5 Northland 2 (2OT)
#2 St. Scholastica 3, #3 Minnesota-Morris 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#2 St. Scholastica 2, #1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1
AQ: St. Scholastica
USA SOUTH Men
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
E#1 North Carolina Wesleyan 2, E#4 Ferrum 0
E#2 Greensboro 4, E#3 Methodist 1
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7, W#4 LaGrange 0
W#3 Covenant 3, W#2 Piedmont 0
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at E#1 N.C. Wesleyan)
E#1 North Carolina Wesleyan 3, W#3 Covenant 0
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1, E#2 Greensboro 0
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at E#1 N.C. Wesleyan)
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 at E#1 N.C. Wesleyan 1
Champion / AQ: North Carolina Wesleyan
 
USA SOUTH Women
► Seeding is by division: "E" for East Division; "W" for West Division.
First Round - Wed., Oct. 25 (at higher seeds)
E#6 N.C. Wesleyan 2, E#3 Greensboro 1
E#4 Methodist 1, E#5 Ferrum 0
W#3 Covenant 2, W#6 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W#4 Huntingdon 2, W#5 Agnes Scott 1
Quarterfinals - Sat., Oct. 28 (at higher seeds)
E#4 Methodist 4, E#1 Salem 2
E#2 Meredith 1, E#6 N.C. Wesleyan 0
W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3, W#4 Huntingdon 2 (OT)
W#3 Covenant 1, W#2 Piedmont 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
Semifinals - Fri., Nov. 3 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
E#4 Methodist 1, W#3 Covenant 0
E#2 Meredith 2, W#1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 (OT)
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at W#1 Maryville (Tenn.))
E#4 Methodist 1, E#2 Meredith 0 (2OT)
Champion / AQ: Methodist
 
   
WIAC Women
► Tournament awards automatic berth (AQ) only; 2017 conference champion based on regular season.
► Teams will be re-bracketed after first round games so that lowest remaining seed will face the #1 seed.
First Round - Tue., Oct. 31 (at higher seeds)
#3 UW-Oshkosh 3, #6 UW-River Falls 2 (OT)
#4 UW-Stout 2, #5 UW-Stevens Point 1
Semifinals - Thu., Nov. 2 (at higher seeds)
#1 UW-La Crosse 3, #4 UW-Stout 0
#2 UW-Whitewater 3, #3 UW-Oshkosh 1
Final - Sat., Nov. 4 (at higher seed)
#1 UW-La Crosse 1, #2 UW-Whitewater 1 (2OT) (4-3 PKs)
AQ: UW-La Crosse

NCAA Tournament Automatic Berths

Legend: (R) - automatic berth awarded to regular season champion
  (T) - automatic berth awarded to post-season tournament winner
MEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Medaille
ASC (T) Mary Hardin-Baylor
CAC (T) Mary Washington
Centennial (T) Franklin and Marshall
CUNYAC (T) Lehman
CCIW (T) North Park
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Endicott
Commonw'lth (T) Lycoming
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) DeSales
GNAC (T) St. Joseph's (Maine)
HCAC (T) Transylvania
IIAC (T) Loras
Landmark (T) Drew
Liberty (T) Hobart
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Salem State
MIAA (T) Calvin
MWC (T) Lake Forest
MIAC (T) St. Thomas
NEWMAC (T) WPI
NECC (T) Mitchell
NESCAC (T) Tufts
NJAC (T) Rutgers-Newark
NAC (T) Castleton
NCAC (T) Ohio Wesleyan
NEAC (T) Penn State-Abington
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Willamette
OAC (T) Otterbein
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Mount St. Mary
SAA (T) Oglethorpe
SCIAC (T) Cal Lutheran
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Westminster (Mo.)
SUNYAC (T) Oneonta State
UAA (R) Chicago
UMAC (T) UW-Superior
USA South (T) North Carolina Wesleyan
     
 
WOMEN'S AUTOMATIC BERTHS
AMCC (T) Penn State-Behrend
ASC (T) Hardin-Simmons
CAC (T) Christopher Newport
Centennial (T) Swarthmore
CUNYAC (T) Staten Island
CCIW (T) Wheaton (Ill.)
CSAC (T) Cabrini
CCC (T) Roger Williams
Commonw'lth (T) Arcadia
Empire 8 (T) Stevens
Freedom (T) Misericordia
GNAC (T) Lasell
HCAC (T) Franklin
IIAC (T) Loras
Landmark (T) Scranton
Liberty (T) William Smith
LEC (T) Western Connecticut
MASCAC (T) Westfield State
MIAA (T) Hope
MWC (T) Knox
MIAC (T) St. Catherine
NEWMAC (T) MIT
NECC (T) Lesley
NESCAC (T) Williams
NJAC (T) TCNJ
NAC (T) Castleton
NCAC (T) Wittenberg
NEAC (T) Penn State-Berks
NACC (T) Dominican
NWC (R) Pacific Lutheran
OAC (T) Ohio Northern
ODAC (T) Lynchburg
Presidents' (T) Thomas More
Skyline (T) Farmingdale State
SAA (T) Centre
SCIAC (T) Whittier
SCAC (T) Trinity (Texas)
SLIAC (T) Webster
SUNYAC (T) Geneseo State
UAA (R) Washington U.
UMAC (T) St. Scholastica
USA South (T) Methodist
WIAC (T) UW-La Crosse
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Lesley at Pine Manor
M:
2:30 PM
Hunter at Medgar Evers
Video Video
M:
Final - OT
at Mary Washington 2, Catholic 0
M:
2nd half - 36:15
1 Brevard
0 Guilford
Video Recap
M:
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
2nd half - 22:55
0 DeSales
0 Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 03:06
1 Adrian
0 Bluffton
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Rhode Island College
0 Dean
Video
M:
44:58 1st
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
1st half - 23:42
0 Regis (Mass.)
0 Lasell
M:
1st half - 29:42
1 Penn State-Harrisburg
0 Clarks Summit
M:
1st half - 23:51
0 Wesley
0 Washington College
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at SUNY-Old Westbury
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 24:45
0 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
0 New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 23:24
1 RPI
0 Keene State
M:
1st half - 27:08
0 Widener
1 Neumann
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lehman at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
Anne Arundel Comm. at Salisbury
M:
1st half - 20:50
0 Shenandoah
0 Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
1st half - 22:57
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
1 Swarthmore
Video
M:
1st half - 26:04
0 Huntington
0 Manchester
Video
M:
1st half - 33:34
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
1 Anna Maria
Video
M:
1st half - 25:48
1 Eastern Nazarene
1 Fitchburg State
M:
1st half - 24:00
0 Bryn Athyn
1 Gwynedd-Mercy
Live stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Vermont at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at CCNY
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Valley Forge
Box Score
M:
1st half - 21:45
0 Delaware Valley
1 Stevenson
Video
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Wooster
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Washington and Lee
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Newbury at Husson
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Johnson and Wales
M:
5:00 PM
Vaughn at New Rochelle
M:
Postponed
Gustavus Adolphus at Viterbo
M:
5:00 PM
Marian at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
5:30 PM
St. Olaf at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Montclair State
M:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Piedmont at LaGrange
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Fisher at Becker
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
M:
6:30 PM
Framingham State at Curry
M:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Covenant at Berea
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Salve Regina
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franciscan at Washington and Jefferson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at MIT
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Hood
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Juniata
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Randolph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Francis (Ind.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Stockton
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Mass-Boston
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at William Peace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Baruch at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Muskingum
Video Recap
M:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Elms
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ky. Christian at Mount St. Joseph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at King's
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Rowan
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Mississippi University for Women
M:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Alvernia at Elizabethtown
Video
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Video
M:
7:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Albright at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Ursinus at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
8:00 PM
Connecticut College at Trinity (Conn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Blackburn at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois Tech
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Rockford
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
W:
Final
Mississippi University for Women 3, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
2nd half - 22:10
2 Benedictine
0 Concordia-Chicago
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Wilmington
0 Earlham
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 Norwich
2 Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 33:20
0 Christendom
1 Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
1st half - 21:34
0 Nichols
1 Becker
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at Medgar Evers
Video
W:
1st half - 23:11
0 Elms
0 Western New England
Video
W:
1st half - 21:04
0 SUNY Delhi
0 Morrisville State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at York (N.Y.)
W:
1st half - 23:07
0 Adrian
0 Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Huntington
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at DeSales
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Anderson
0 Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Stockton at Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Cairn
W:
1st half - 20:23
0 Simmons
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
W:
1st half - 24:45
1 Bridgewater State
0 Salve Regina
Video
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
Video
W:
1st half - 22:30
0 Rutgers-Newark
1 Salisbury
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Connecticut College
0 Coast Guard
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Defiance
0 Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Sweet Briar at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
Video
W:
Postponed
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Lynchburg
Video
W:
Cancelled
Methodist at Randolph-Macon
W:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Ithaca
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Union
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at King's
Video
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 6, Southern Virginia 0
Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Ripon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at Huntingdon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:00 PM
Alverno at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
W:
5:30 PM
Emerson at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Central
W:
5:30 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Mount Mary
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Rochester
W:
6:00 PM
Piedmont International at Guilford
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Rhode Island College
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hanover at Spalding
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Wesley at Brooklyn
W:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Marymount
W:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Judson (AL) at Millsaps
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Carthage
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Alvernia at Immaculata
W:
6:30 PM
Westfield State at Keene State
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Averett
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Stevenson
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Goucher
Video
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Southern Maine
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Chatham at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Ohio Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Muhlenberg
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Washington College
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
W:
7:00 PM
Knox at UW-Whitewater
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
7:00 PM
Whitman at Whitworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at John Carroll
W:
7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Johnson and Wales
W:
7:30 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
St. Catherine at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Aurora
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
UW-Eau Claire at Luther
W:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Recap
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
Final - OT
at Mary Washington 2, Catholic 0
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Lynchburg
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ