Photos | Recap | Box Score |

Earlham vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/7/2011 at 4 pm

Earlham
0
Ohio Northern
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Earlham (0-3-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (4-0-0) 4 0 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 6:38 Cameron Johnson (3) (Abrim Mueller & Robert Sellers) Cross off a through ball. Tap in goal.
Ohio Northern 25:03 Greg Stawicki (1) (Chris Matejka & Robert Sellers) Cross in front of net, sliding tap in.
Ohio Northern 30:36 Cameron Johnson (4) (Greg Stawicki) Give and go, shot from 15 yards.
Ohio Northern 35:00 Jeremy Barnes (2) (Cameron Johnson) Give and Go. Shot from 13 yards.
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Earlham

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
3 Tamru Taye * 1 0 0 0
5 Irhad Strika * 2 1 0 0
6 Felipe Buitrago 0 0 0 0
7 Alex Ferreira * 0 0 0 0
8 Frank Mbaya * 0 0 0 0
9 David Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Evan Elko * 1 1 0 0
14 Michael Carroll * 0 0 0 0
15 Cephas Toninga * 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Nsoesie * 0 0 0 0
17 Scott Lawrence 0 0 0 0
21 Arsene Kabeya 0 0 0 0
22 Shvan Al-Hussein 1 0 0 0
23 Ameer Yusuf * 1 0 0 0
30 Corey Campbell * 2 1 0 0
33 Sam Embry * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 3 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
33 Sam Embry (L, 0-3) 7 4 3 90:00

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * 0 0 0 1
6 Robert Sellers * 1 1 0 2
7 Jeremy Barnes 1 1 1 0
8 Abrim Mueller * 1 0 0 1
9 Christian Huelsman * 3 0 0 0
11 Zach Crawford 0 0 0 0
12 Greg Stawicki * 4 2 1 1
13 Austin Windsor * 0 0 0 0
14 Brian Beckrest 0 0 0 0
15 Keaton Morris * 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Grossnickle 1 1 0 0
17 Addison Hocter 0 0 0 0
19 Chuck D'Imperio 0 0 0 0
21 Josh Green 0 0 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * 2 2 2 1
25 Stephen Perkins 0 0 0 0
26 Ryan Sabol 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 7 4 6
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church (W, 4-0) 3 0 3 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Earlham 4 4 8
Ohio Northern 10 4 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Earlham 3 0 3
Ohio Northern 2 1 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Earlham 0 0 0
Ohio Northern 5 1 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Earlham 9 4 13
Ohio Northern 4 2 6
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Earlham 19:00 Yellow card - Michael Carroll
-- 2nd --
Earlham 63:08 Yellow card - Ameer Yusuf
Penalty Totals
Earlham: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 13 fouls. Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 6 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: ONU Soccer Field
Game Length: 1:51
Attendance: 50
Referee: Michael Lundquist
Asst. Referee: Daniel Durnell
: Nick LaPorte
Timekeeper: Garneau
Scorer: TGlon
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Recap
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Roger Williams 1
Recap
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Austin 3, Schreiner 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
Final
at Medaille 3, Mount Aloysius 0
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
Recap
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Monmouth 0
M:
Final
at Colorado College 4, Southwestern 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 1, at Mount Union 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Manchester 3, Illinois Tech 2
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Minnesota-Morris 1
M:
Final
at Lawrence 4, Illinois College 1
M:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
Cornell 3, at Ripon 1
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
M:
Final
Texas-Tyler 1, at Millsaps 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Puget Sound 1, at Whitman 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific Lutheran 3, Whitworth 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Pacific 2, Linfield 0
M:
Final
Willamette 3, at George Fox 2
Recap Recap
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wilson 7, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
Recap
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Alfred State 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Recap
W:
Final
William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
W:
Final
at Smith 2, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Southwestern 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Recap
W:
Final
at AUM 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 7, Maine-Presque Isle 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Lake Forest 0, at Grinnell 0
Recap
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Salisbury 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Texas Lutheran 2, at University of Dallas 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Catherine 2, Elmhurst 1
W:
Final
Schreiner 2, at Austin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Whitworth 2, Willamette 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Linfield 1
Recap
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois College 4, at Lawrence 0
W:
Final
UW-La Crosse 1, at Concordia (Wis.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Meredith 2, Methodist 1
Recap
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Averett 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount St. Mary 10, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Coe 1, Illinois Tech 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
John Carroll 1, at Case Western Reserve 1
Recap
W:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 1
W:
Final
at Ripon 2, Cornell 0
W:
Final
Monmouth 1, at St. Norbert 0
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1
W:
Final - OT
at Carroll 1, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Lehman 3, at Sarah Lawrence 1
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1