Recap | Box Score

Gustavus Adolphus vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz
9/10/2011 at 4:00

Gustavus Adolphus
1
UC Santa Cruz
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Gustavus Adolphus (4-0) 1 0 1
UC Santa Cruz (4-1) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Gustavus Adolphus 35:31 Justin Eglseder (unassisted) pk, rebound of keeper
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Gustavus Adolphus

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
4B Brett Ylonen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Sendelbach * 1 0 0 0
3 Doug Frey * 0 0 0 0
4 Kyle Sadler 0 0 0 0
5 Zach Schmith * D 0 0 0 0
6 Lucas Thompson * D 0 0 0 0
7 Bryan Bjork 0 0 0 0
8 Evan Odean D 0 0 0 0
9 Grant Steine 0 0 0 0
10 Jackson Zoellner * 0 0 0 0
11 Justin Eglseder * D 1 1 1 0
12 Gabe Steinborn * 1 0 0 0
14 Mark Adams * F 1 0 0 0
16 Zach Brown F 1 1 0 0
17 Ben Ceder * D 0 0 0 0
20 David Lilly * F 1 0 0 0
TOTALS 6 2 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
4B Brett Ylonen 1 0 1 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Colacchio * D 0 0 0 0
4 Mackenzie Kelly * D 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 0 0 0 0
8 Mark Barbosa * 0 0 0 0
9 Aaron Jones D 0 0 0 0
10 Michael Hanabusa * 0 0 0 0
12 Daniel Seltzer * F 2 0 0 0
13 Phillip Murphy F 0 0 0 0
14 Ben Middlemiss * 0 0 0 0
15 Daniel Tirosh F 1 0 0 0
20 Brock Kobayashi 2 0 0 0
21 Sean Sprague D 0 0 0 0
23 Alika Okamitsu * D 1 0 0 0
24 Reed Adler * D 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hummel * 2 0 0 0
27 Brent Godlewski F 2 1 0 0
28 Ethan Mark D 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 1 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 5 1 6
UC Santa Cruz 1 9 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 3 8 11
UC Santa Cruz 10 7 17
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 55:58 Yellow card - Mackenzie Kelly
UC Santa Cruz 77:01 Yellow card - Daniel Tirosh
Gustavus Adolphus 82:25 Yellow card - Gabe Steinborn
UC Santa Cruz 90:00 Red card - Alika Okamitsu
Penalty Totals
Gustavus Adolphus: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 1 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 17 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2hr
Attendance: 150
Timekeeper: Julie Roth
Scorer: Erin Ness
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mount Ida 4, Newbury 1
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at Buffalo State
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
4:30 PM
Thiel at Pitt-Bradford
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at LaGrange
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Webster
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
Final
at Moravian 2, Bryn Mawr 0
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
2nd half - 27:38
1 Johnson and Wales
1 Eastern Nazarene
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Chatham
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Blackburn
0 Alverno
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Marywood
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
7:00 PM
Curry at Emmanuel
Video
W:
1st half
0 Neumann
0 Wesley
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Wittenberg
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Stanislaus
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
7:30 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats