Live stats | Box Score | |

Whitman vs. Bethel at Arden Hills, Minn.
9/10/2011 at 4:30 pm

Whitman
2
Bethel
2
SCORING 1 2 OT 2OT FINAL
Whitman (0-1-2) 1 1 0 0 2
Bethel (4-0-1) 2 0 0 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Bethel 18:17 David Kim (unassisted)
Bethel 36:33 Martin Manocchio (unassisted)
Whitman 38:35 Mirman, Jesse (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
Whitman 47:16 Freedman, Sam (Matthaeus, Leland)
-- OT --
(no scoring)
-- 2OT --
(no scoring)

Whitman

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Stuart Ellsworth GK 0 0 0 0
1 Michael Bathurst * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Forrest Epstein 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Thomas * M 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Percival D 1 1 0 0
5 Sam Freedman * M 2 1 1 0
6 Junpei Tsuji * M 1 1 0 0
7 Jesse Mirman M 1 1 1 0
8 Riley Hernandez M 0 0 0 0
9 Lucas Ramadan * D 0 0 0 0
10 Leland Matthaeus * F 2 1 0 1
11 Riley Paul 0 0 0 0
12 Reid Shaw D 1 0 0 0
15 Satchel Grant * D 0 0 0 0
16 Jed Jacobson M 1 1 0 0
17 Bill Landefeld F 2 1 0 0
18 Jack Morgan D 1 1 0 0
19 Andrew Clark M 0 0 0 0
21 Nathan Ord * D 0 0 0 0
22 Joe Virden D 4 3 0 0
23 Dhavan Vengadasalam * D 0 0 0 0
24 Chris Perkins F 0 0 0 0
25 Danny Smith * F 0 0 0 0
26 Cooper Schumacher * D 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 11 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Michael Bathurst (T, 0-1-2) 4 2 2 110:00

Bethel

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Leif Sundberg * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Cody Walkup * 2 1 0 0
3 Nathan Brubaker 0 0 0 0
4 Caleb Kormann 0 0 0 0
5 Martin Manocchio 4 2 1 0
6 Matthew Pisarski * 1 0 0 0
7 Brian Holm 0 0 0 0
8 Ryan Thompson * 0 0 0 0
9 Zach Larson 0 0 0 0
10 Tim Ness * 0 0 0 0
11 Kolten Fischer * 1 0 0 0
12 Nate Manthey * 0 0 0 0
15 Micah Schedler * 0 0 0 0
17 David Kim * 3 1 1 0
18 Brent Neihart * 0 0 0 0
21 Jeremy Tan 0 0 0 0
24 Brady Anderson * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 4 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Leif Sundberg (T, 4-0-1) 11 2 9 110:00
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Whitman 4 6 2 4 16
Bethel 2 3 5 1 11
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Whitman 0 0 1 1 2
Bethel 3 3 1 2 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Whitman 5 2 2 2 11
Bethel 3 0 1 0 4
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Whitman 3 6 1 2 12
Bethel 6 4 0 2 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
-- 2OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Whitman: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 12 fouls. Bethel: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Ona Orth Complex
Game Length: 2:18
Attendance: 103
Referee: Artem Sher
Asst. Referee: Pete Glitsos
Alt. Official: Hagi Ozdemir
Scorer: Jen Mills
* Starter
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Spalding 16, Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
M:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Wartburg
M:
5:00 PM
University of Antelope Valley at UC Santa Cruz
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
M:
8:00 PM
Emmanuel at Clark
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Spalding 11, Eureka 0
Box Score
W:
3:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Pine Manor
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson (TN) at Salem
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Loras
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Augsburg
W:
6:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Berkeley College (NY) at Yeshiva
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kenyon
M:
3:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Daniel Webster
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Lakeland
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Coast Guard
Live Stats Audio
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred St.
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Columbia International
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Ursinus
Live Stats Video Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Superior at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
2:00 PM
Principia at Blackburn
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Farmingdale State
W:
3:00 PM
Tufts at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
W:
3:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Berks at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
W:
3:30 PM
Coast Guard at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Becker at Southern Vermont
W:
3:30 PM
Lesley at Mitchell
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Clark at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salem State
W:
4:00 PM
University of Dallas at Austin
W:
4:30 PM
Lynchburg at Sweet Briar
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Houghton
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
6:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Springfield at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Colby at Husson
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
New York University at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Bay Path at Elms
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Smith at WPI
W:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Tech
Monday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Montclair State
No contests today.