UC Santa Cruz vs. Wittenberg at Colorado Springs, CO
9/18/2011 at 2:57 PM

UC Santa Cruz
2
Wittenberg
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UC Santa Cruz (5-1-0) 1 1 2
Wittenberg (3-3-1) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 19:08 Phillip Murphy (Ben Middlemiss)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 55:01 Peter Shelling (unassisted)
Wittenberg 56:40 Joe Halula (Spencer Hogue)

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * gk 0 0 0 0
1 Matt Pereira 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Colacchio 0 0 0 0
4 Mackenzie Kelly * 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 2 1 0 0
8 Mark Barbosa * 0 0 0 0
9 Aaron Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Michael Hanabusa * 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Surrey 0 0 0 0
13 Phillip Murphy * 1 1 1 0
14 Ben Middlemiss * 1 0 0 1
15 Daniel Tirosh 0 0 0 0
18 Neal Hetzel 1 0 0 0
19 Peter Shelling 1 1 1 0
20 Brock Kobayashi 0 0 0 0
21 Sean Sprague * 0 0 0 0
24 Reed Adler * 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hummel * 0 0 0 0
27 Brent Godlewski 3 2 0 0
28 Ethan Mark * 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson (W, 5-1-0) 2 1 1 90:00

Wittenberg

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 David Rea 0 0 0 0
1 Michael Lambeck * gk 0 0 0 0
4 Reed Glosser 0 0 0 0
5 Mitchel Rudibaugh 0 0 0 0
6 Alejandro Garcia * 0 0 0 0
7 Dan LeMelle * 0 0 0 0
8 Shawn Doak 1 1 0 0
9 Spencer Hogue * 0 0 0 1
10 Stefan Latham * 0 0 0 0
11 Daniel Broidy * 0 0 0 0
12 Kevin Bond * 0 0 0 0
14 Declan McBride * 1 0 0 0
16 Joe Halula * 1 1 1 0
18 Brian Hertzog 0 0 0 0
20 Marshall Rowland * 0 0 0 0
21 Brock Hicks * 0 0 0 0
22 Zach White 0 0 0 0
23 Joe Poff 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Boutin 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hedges 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 3 2 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 David Rea 2 0 2 27:04
1 Michael Lambeck (L, 3-4-2) 3 2 1 62:56
TOTALS 5 2 3 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 4 6 10
Wittenberg 2 1 3
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 1 0 1
Wittenberg 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 1 2 3
Wittenberg 3 2 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 1 5 6
Wittenberg 4 6 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 6 fouls. Wittenberg: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Washburn Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 78
Referee: Dave Hockersmith
Asst. Referee: Art Borer
: Vito Novak
Scorer: Cody LeMay
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.