Maine-Presque Isle vs. SUNY Canton at Canton, N.Y.
10/1/2011 at 3:30

Maine-Presque Isle
1
SUNY Canton
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 1
SUNY Canton 0 2 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 40:31 Paradis, Jacob (Caverhill, Brandon)
SUNY Canton 68:29 Austin Johnston (unassisted)
SUNY Canton 76:18 Austin Johnston (James Catillaz)
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Brandon Caverhill 0 0 0 1
3 Brandon Boulware * 0 0 0 0
4 Roland Thibodeau 0 0 0 0
5 Kyle Corrigan * 2 0 0 0
7 Craig Maffei * 0 0 0 0
8 Joel Massa 0 0 0 0
10 Justin McLauchlan * 0 0 0 0
11 Carl Nemer * 0 0 0 0
12 Germaine Chambers * 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Harding 1 0 0 0
15 Lucas Bartlett * 0 0 0 0
22 Jacob Paradis * 2 0 1 0
23 Aaron Hutchins * 0 0 0 0
25 Hanad Ashkir * 0 0 0 0
88 Joshua Mackinnon * GK 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 0 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
88 Joshua Mackinnon 9 2 7 90:00

SUNY Canton

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 James Catillaz 0 0 0 0
3 Jon Forte * 0 0 0 0
5 Ricardo Whitely * 0 0 0 0
7 Kevaughn John * 1 0 0 0
9 Shane Powell * 3 0 0 0
10 Francesco Cardillo * 2 0 0 0
11 Eric Lopez * 2 0 0 0
12 Austin Johnston * 2 0 0 0
13 Keelon Joseph * 3 0 0 0
14 Matthew Wong * 0 0 0 0
20 Patrick Connelly 0 0 0 0
21 Abdulai Jagana * 1 0 0 0
30 Sankung Sillah * g 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
30 Sankung Sillah 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 5 0 5
SUNY Canton 14 0 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 7 0 7
SUNY Canton 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 2 0 2
SUNY Canton 8 0 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 15 0 0
SUNY Canton 10 0 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
SUNY Canton 07:00 Yellow card - Ricardo Whitely
SUNY Canton 44:10 Yellow card - Abdulai Jagana
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 0 fouls. SUNY Canton: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 0
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mount Ida 4, Newbury 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Buffalo State 6, D'Youville 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
Final
at Pitt-Bradford 4, Thiel 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Maranatha Baptist 1, at Concordia-Chicago 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at UW-Superior 2, Augsburg 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Elmhurst 3, at LaGrange 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Geneva 1, at Point Park 0
M:
Final
at Christian Bros. 1, Rhodes 0
M:
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 2, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Loras 3, Chicago 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Webster 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Nichols 7, Mount Ida 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 2, at Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
at Moravian 2, Bryn Mawr 0
W:
Final
at Franciscan 5, Geneva 1
W:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Defiance 0
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 2, at Eastern Nazarene 1
Photos
W:
Final - OT
Mount Aloysius 3, at Chatham 2
W:
Final
Blackburn 1, at Alverno 0
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
Final
Scranton 4, at Marywood 0
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
Final
Curry 2, at Emmanuel 1
W:
Final
at Wesley 2, Neumann 1
W:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Transylvania 1
W:
Final
at Edgewood 5, Maranatha Baptist 0
W:
Final
at Cal St. Stanislaus 6, UC Santa Cruz 1
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
7:30 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
at Loras 3, Chicago 2
Box Score
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats