Maine-Presque Isle vs. SUNY Canton at Canton, N.Y.
10/1/2011 at 3:30

Maine-Presque Isle
1
SUNY Canton
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Maine-Presque Isle 1 0 1
SUNY Canton 0 2 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 40:31 Paradis, Jacob (Caverhill, Brandon)
SUNY Canton 68:29 Austin Johnston (unassisted)
SUNY Canton 76:18 Austin Johnston (James Catillaz)
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Brandon Caverhill 0 0 0 1
3 Brandon Boulware * 0 0 0 0
4 Roland Thibodeau 0 0 0 0
5 Kyle Corrigan * 2 0 0 0
7 Craig Maffei * 0 0 0 0
8 Joel Massa 0 0 0 0
10 Justin McLauchlan * 0 0 0 0
11 Carl Nemer * 0 0 0 0
12 Germaine Chambers * 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Harding 1 0 0 0
15 Lucas Bartlett * 0 0 0 0
22 Jacob Paradis * 2 0 1 0
23 Aaron Hutchins * 0 0 0 0
25 Hanad Ashkir * 0 0 0 0
88 Joshua Mackinnon * GK 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 0 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
88 Joshua Mackinnon 9 2 7 90:00

SUNY Canton

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 James Catillaz 0 0 0 0
3 Jon Forte * 0 0 0 0
5 Ricardo Whitely * 0 0 0 0
7 Kevaughn John * 1 0 0 0
9 Shane Powell * 3 0 0 0
10 Francesco Cardillo * 2 0 0 0
11 Eric Lopez * 2 0 0 0
12 Austin Johnston * 2 0 0 0
13 Keelon Joseph * 3 0 0 0
14 Matthew Wong * 0 0 0 0
20 Patrick Connelly 0 0 0 0
21 Abdulai Jagana * 1 0 0 0
30 Sankung Sillah * g 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
30 Sankung Sillah 2 1 1 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 5 0 5
SUNY Canton 14 0 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 7 0 7
SUNY Canton 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 2 0 2
SUNY Canton 8 0 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine-Presque Isle 15 0 0
SUNY Canton 10 0 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
SUNY Canton 07:00 Yellow card - Ricardo Whitely
SUNY Canton 44:10 Yellow card - Abdulai Jagana
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 0 fouls. SUNY Canton: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 0
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
Final
Keystone 6, at Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 3, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 4, at Farmingdale State 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 1, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 2, at SUNY-Maritime 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 5, at Penn State-Berks 2
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at AIB 2, Simpson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Washington U. 1, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2, La Verne 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 5, Cedar Crest 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, Lancaster Bible 3
W:
Final
Northwest Chrst. 7, at Mills 0
W:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Thiel 1
W:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 6, SUNY-Purchase 0
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 7, at Yeshiva 0
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
3:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
M:
4:00 PM
St. Michael's at Lyndon State
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Marywood
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
4:30 PM
Mount Aloysius at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
5:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Linfield
M:
5:45 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Covenant
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Monterey Bay
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
3:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Colby
W:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Geneseo State
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
St. Benedict at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of Dallas
W:
6:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Barton
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Suffolk
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Principia
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
W:
8:30 PM
St. Thomas at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video