Box Score | Preview

Greensboro vs. North Carolina Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, NC
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm

Greensboro
0
North Carolina Wesleyan
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Greensboro (1-4-3, 0-1 USA South) 0 0 0
North Carolina Wesleyan (3-3-4, 1-0 USA South) 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
North Carolina Wesleyan 1:12 WHITE, Owen (unassisted) beat defender for shot
North Carolina Wesleyan 13:44 WHITE, Owen (KANTEN, Omar) give & go
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Greensboro

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Tyler Kuhn GK 0 0 0 0
0 Woody Wilder * GK 0 0 0 0
5 Colin Leshinger C 0 0 0 0
7 Patrick Hayes * C 1 0 0 0
9 Giamper Oblach C 1 0 0 0
10 Joe Peluso * C 3 2 0 0
11 Colby Johnson * C 0 0 0 0
13 Stenson Croom * C 0 0 0 0
16 Logan Paussa * D 0 0 0 0
17 Chris Davis * D 1 0 0 0
19 Luigi Dipuorto * F 1 0 0 0
21 Rafael Pecanha * D 0 0 0 0
22 Evan Bockman * D 0 0 0 0
23 Taylor Wyatt * C 0 0 0 0
24 Justin Henshaw D 0 0 0 0
25 Sean Courtney F 0 0 0 0
26 Tino Benitez F 1 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Tyler Kuhn 1 0 1 45:00
0 Woody Wilder 2 2 0 45:00
TOTALS 3 2 1 90:00

North Carolina Wesleyan

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Alberto Faisca * GK 0 0 0 0
5 Julian M-Gonzalez * D 1 0 0 0
7 Alex Unitt C 0 0 0 0
8 Adama George * D 0 0 0 0
11 Robert Bass * D 0 0 0 0
12 Tyler Payne F 0 0 0 0
14 Ritchie Duffie * C 2 0 0 0
15 Owen White * F 5 2 2 0
18 Isai Gonzalez * C 0 0 0 0
19 Vincent DeLaCueva * C 2 0 0 0
21 Bradley Myles F 0 0 0 0
22 Omar Kanten * F 4 1 0 1
23 Arna Einarsson * D 0 0 0 0
25 Jordan Grantz C 0 0 0 0
29 Marcelo Prata F 0 0 0 0
33 Leifur Kristjansson D 0 0 0 0
44 Justin Wolf * C 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 3 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Alberto Faisca 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Greensboro 3 5 8
North Carolina Wesleyan 8 6 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Greensboro 0 1 1
North Carolina Wesleyan 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Greensboro 0 2 2
North Carolina Wesleyan 1 0 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Greensboro 7 7 0
North Carolina Wesleyan 7 8 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
North Carolina Wesleyan 55:38 Yellow card - GONZALEZ, Isai
North Carolina Wesleyan 55:38 Yellow card - KANTEN, Omar
Greensboro 71:05 Yellow card - PELUSO, Joe
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Greensboro: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 0 fouls. North Carolina Wesleyan: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Scalf Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 70
Referee: Taji Canel
Asst. Referee: Michael Gregory
: Errol Daniels
Timekeeper: Mandy Johnson
Scorer: Mona Walters
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 3, at Curry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 5, York (N.Y.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 9, Becker 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wabash 0, at Franklin 0
Box Score
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wesley at Marywood
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at UW-Superior 2, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Anna Maria 2, at Mitchell 0
W:
Final
Hiram 1, at Marietta 0
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
Final
Hood 4, at Notre Dame (Md.) 0
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 43:41
6 Roger Williams
1 Johnson and Wales
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Drew at Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Maine-Farmington
M:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Ithaca
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Piedmont at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Lasell
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester Tech
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
M:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Hendrix
M:
5:30 PM
Anderson at DePauw
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke
M:
5:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Bates at Maine Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Hamilton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Mount Union
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
M:
8:30 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
W:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
W:
3:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Okla. Sci. & Arts
W:
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salve Regina
W:
3:30 PM
Albright at Penn State-Berks
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Nazareth
W:
4:30 PM
Endicott at Babson
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Mary Washington at Catholic
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Regis (Mass.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Bethany
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Albertus Magnus
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Emory and Henry
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dordt
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Mary at Andrews
W:
6:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Clark
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
W:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Jackson St. at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
W:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Green Mountain at Sage
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at Union
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
W:
7:00 PM
Wooster at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wheelock at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
W:
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Milwaukee Engineering
W:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
W:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at North Central (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Stout at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video