Recap | Box Score

Ohio Northern vs. Otterbein at Westerville, Ohio
10/11/2011 at 4 p.m.

Ohio Northern
4
Otterbein
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Ohio Northern (11-2-2, 3-0-1 OAC) 3 1 4
Otterbein (3-7-2, 1-3 OAC) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 2:20 Chris Matejka (Nathan Bascom & Cameron Johnson)
Ohio Northern 5:15 Austin Windsor (Christian Huelsman) rope into upper left from 30 yds
Ohio Northern 17:17 Nathan Bascom (Cameron Johnson)
-- 2nd --
Ohio Northern 62:02 Nathan Bascom (Jason Tropf) collected loose ball off corner kick

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * 2 1 1 0
5 Jason Tropf 0 0 0 1
6 Robert Sellers 1 1 0 0
7 Jeremy Barnes 0 0 0 0
8 Abrim Mueller * 1 0 0 0
9 Christian Huelsman * 2 0 0 1
10 Cory Dobkins * 2 1 0 0
12 Greg Stawicki * 0 0 0 0
13 Austin Windsor * 1 1 1 0
15 Keaton Morris 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Grossnickle 0 0 0 0
17 Addison Hocter 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Bascom * 6 6 2 1
19 Chuck D'Imperio 0 0 0 0
20 Tom Schweisthal 0 0 0 0
21 Josh Green 0 0 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * 1 0 0 2
25 Stephen Perkins 1 0 0 0
26 Ryan Sabol 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 10 4 5
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church 3 0 3 90:00

Otterbein

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Kyle Ripma * gk 0 0 0 0
7 Adam Brown * 1 1 0 0
8 Kurt Gallant * 0 0 0 0
9 JP Lococo * 1 0 0 0
10 Evan Fallon * 2 0 0 0
11 Matthew Aardema * 0 0 0 0
12 Dustin Kiaski * 1 1 0 0
14 Zach Moskites 0 0 0 0
15 Jared Pulliam 0 0 0 0
16 Connor Holland * 0 0 0 0
17 Brandon Shepherd * 0 0 0 0
18 Justin Cox * 0 0 0 0
19 Seth Holland * 4 1 0 0
20 Tyler Stegall 0 0 0 0
21 Dylan Stegall 0 0 0 0
22 Jake Keller 0 0 0 0
23 Yousif Sandal 1 0 0 0
25 Jordan LaBatte 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Kyle Ripma 10 4 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 9 8 17
Otterbein 7 3 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 2 1 3
Otterbein 1 5 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 2 7 9
Otterbein 4 1 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 6 1 7
Otterbein 3 6 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 42:56 Yellow card - Abrim Mueller
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Otterbein: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Clements Field
Game Length: 1:51
Attendance: 81
Scorer: Adam Prescott
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.