Recap | Box Score

Ohio Northern vs. Otterbein at Westerville, Ohio
10/11/2011 at 4 p.m.

Ohio Northern
4
Otterbein
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Ohio Northern (11-2-2, 3-0-1 OAC) 3 1 4
Otterbein (3-7-2, 1-3 OAC) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 2:20 Chris Matejka (Nathan Bascom & Cameron Johnson)
Ohio Northern 5:15 Austin Windsor (Christian Huelsman) rope into upper left from 30 yds
Ohio Northern 17:17 Nathan Bascom (Cameron Johnson)
-- 2nd --
Ohio Northern 62:02 Nathan Bascom (Jason Tropf) collected loose ball off corner kick

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * 2 1 1 0
5 Jason Tropf 0 0 0 1
6 Robert Sellers 1 1 0 0
7 Jeremy Barnes 0 0 0 0
8 Abrim Mueller * 1 0 0 0
9 Christian Huelsman * 2 0 0 1
10 Cory Dobkins * 2 1 0 0
12 Greg Stawicki * 0 0 0 0
13 Austin Windsor * 1 1 1 0
15 Keaton Morris 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Grossnickle 0 0 0 0
17 Addison Hocter 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Bascom * 6 6 2 1
19 Chuck D'Imperio 0 0 0 0
20 Tom Schweisthal 0 0 0 0
21 Josh Green 0 0 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * 1 0 0 2
25 Stephen Perkins 1 0 0 0
26 Ryan Sabol 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 10 4 5
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church 3 0 3 90:00

Otterbein

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Kyle Ripma * gk 0 0 0 0
7 Adam Brown * 1 1 0 0
8 Kurt Gallant * 0 0 0 0
9 JP Lococo * 1 0 0 0
10 Evan Fallon * 2 0 0 0
11 Matthew Aardema * 0 0 0 0
12 Dustin Kiaski * 1 1 0 0
14 Zach Moskites 0 0 0 0
15 Jared Pulliam 0 0 0 0
16 Connor Holland * 0 0 0 0
17 Brandon Shepherd * 0 0 0 0
18 Justin Cox * 0 0 0 0
19 Seth Holland * 4 1 0 0
20 Tyler Stegall 0 0 0 0
21 Dylan Stegall 0 0 0 0
22 Jake Keller 0 0 0 0
23 Yousif Sandal 1 0 0 0
25 Jordan LaBatte 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Kyle Ripma 10 4 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 9 8 17
Otterbein 7 3 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 2 1 3
Otterbein 1 5 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 2 7 9
Otterbein 4 1 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 6 1 7
Otterbein 3 6 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 42:56 Yellow card - Abrim Mueller
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Otterbein: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Clements Field
Game Length: 1:51
Attendance: 81
Scorer: Adam Prescott
* Starter
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
Postponed
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
Final
Rutgers-Newark 2, at New Jersey City 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Salve Regina 6, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Babson 1, at Bowdoin 1
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 3, Emerson 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Haverford 3, Washington College 0
Recap
M:
Cancelled
Moravian at Hood
M:
Final
at Western New England 4, Keene State 3
Recap Recap
M:
Cancelled
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
Final
Susquehanna 1, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Scranton 2, at Wilkes 0
Box Score Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
Postponed
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
Cancelled
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Rhode Island College 3, Roger Williams 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Southern Maine 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 0, at Baruch 0
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
Final
Dominican 7, at Concordia-Chicago 0
M:
Final
at Wooster 4, Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
Washington and Jefferson 3, at Muskingum 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Anderson 2, Ky. Christian 0
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Edgewood 6, Rockford 0
Recap
M:
Final
Wartburg 4, at Bethel 0
M:
Final
at Martin Luther 3, Buena Vista 2
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
Final
at Averett 2, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Recap
M:
Final
Sage 6, at SUNY-Purchase 0
Recap
M:
Postponed
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 3, Daniel Webster 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Coast Guard 6, Mitchell 0
Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Loras 1
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 7, Johnson 0
M:
Final
Newbury 2, at Curry 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY Canton 4, Cazenovia 2
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, at Mount Ida 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Ohio Northern 7, Manchester 0
M:
Final
at Capital 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at Clark 2, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Bridgewater State 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Fitchburg State 3, at Elms 1
M:
End of Regulation
0 Elizabethtown
0 Messiah
M:
Final - OT
at Muhlenberg 2, Swarthmore 1
M:
Final - OT
at Geneva 2, Allegheny 1
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
2nd Half - 71:17
1 Randolph
4 Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
Postponed
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
M:
OT2 - 08:30
3 Mount St. Vincent
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Gettysburg 1
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 1, TCNJ 0
M:
Final
at Fredonia State 2, John Carroll 0
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 4, Cal Lutheran 3
M:
Final
Whittier 2, at Caltech 0
M:
Final
Amherst 2, at MIT 1
M:
Final
at Alfred State 2, Pitt-Bradford 1
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Ursinus 0
M:
Final
at Merchant Marine 1, SUNY-Old Westbury 0
M:
2nd half - 17:00
1 Wentworth
1 Lesley
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
2nd half - 19:43
0 Aurora
6 Benedictine
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 27:14
1 Lakeland
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 10:19
1 Luther
0 UW-Platteville
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
Postponed
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
Final - 2OT
SUNY Canton 0, at Cazenovia 0
W:
Postponed
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
Aurora 0, at Benedictine 0
W:
Final
Buena Vista 4, at Martin Luther 3
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
Final
Greensboro 3, at William Peace 0
W:
Final
at Gordon 1, Colby-Sawyer 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 4, Mount Ida 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2, at SUNY-Old Westbury 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
Final
at Grove City 1, Baldwin Wallace 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Alma 4, Trine 2
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Keene State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Smith 2, Western New England 1
Recap
W:
Final
Heidelberg 4, at Bluffton 3
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Olivet 3, Calvin 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Lasell 2, Albertus Magnus 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
Final
at Washington and Lee 1, Roanoke 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Alfred 3, at Pitt-Bradford 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Lakeland 3, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
Final
at Messiah 9, Dickinson 0
Recap
W:
Final
Rivier 5, at Anna Maria 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 2, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
W:
Final
Concordia-Chicago 3, at Dominican 1
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 1
W:
Final
Edgewood 5, at Alverno 0
W:
Final
Bethel 2, at Carleton 0
W:
Final
St. Olaf 2, at Hamline 0
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 1, Lancaster Bible 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 0, at Rowan 0
W:
Final
at Emerson 8, Pine Manor 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
Final
at Coe 9, Iowa Wesleyan 0
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
Final
Luther 5, at UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Carthage 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Denison 1, Case Western Reserve 0
Recap Recap
W:
Postponed
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
W:
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4, at Norwich 0
Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
at Sage 3, Mount St. Mary 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Rose-Hulman 5, St. Mary-Woods 1
Recap
W:
Postponed
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 7, Suffolk 1
Recap
W:
Final
Berry 4, at Piedmont 1
W:
Final
at Ferrum 5, Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 3, Becker 1
W:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Framingham State 1
W:
Final
at Centre 9, Berea 0
Recap
W:
Final
Gettysburg 2, at Frostburg State 0
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
Final
Stevens 6, at Drew 0
W:
Final
at Montclair State 3, Kean 1
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Worcester State 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 5, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
Final
at Elizabethtown 1, York (Pa.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Kalamazoo 1, Albion 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Haverford 1, at Widener 0
W:
Final
Lycoming 2, at Penn College 1
W:
Final
Washington College 2, at Delaware Valley 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Simmons 3, Emmanuel 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 0, at Lynchburg 0
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
Final
Adrian 2, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
W:
Postponed
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 1, Covenant 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Pomona-Pitzer 2, at Chapman 0
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
64:00
4 Washington U.
0 Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
2nd half - 17:16
0 Illinois College
1 Greenville
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Trevecca
0 Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Saint Benedict
3 Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Grace (IN) at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Cornell
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Eureka
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emmanuel
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
M:
8:15 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
Postponed
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Bryn Athyn
W:
5:00 PM
Belhaven at Sul Ross State
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Lesley at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Mills at Providence Christian
W:
8:30 PM
Oakland City at Fontbonne
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
Postponed
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
Final
at Haverford 3, Washington College 0
Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Loras 1
M:
End of Regulation
0 Elizabethtown
0 Messiah
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Bridgewater State 0
Box Score Recap
M:
2nd Half - 71:17
1 Randolph
4 Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Capital 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at Ohio Northern 7, Manchester 0
M:
Final
Amherst 2, at MIT 1
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Ursinus 0
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Messiah 9, Dickinson 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 0, at Rowan 0
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Carthage 0
Recap
W:
Final
Stevens 6, at Drew 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 0, at Lynchburg 0
W:
Final
at Centre 9, Berea 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Montclair State 3, Kean 1
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
64:00
4 Washington U.
0 Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater