Recap | Box Score

Ohio Northern vs. Wilmington at Wilmington, OH
10/19/2011 at 7:00 pm

Ohio Northern
4
Wilmington
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Ohio Northern (13-2-2; 5-0-1 OAC) 3 1 4
Wilmington (9-5-1; 3-3-0 OAC) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Ohio Northern 11:15 Cory Dobkins (unassisted) free kick
Ohio Northern 14:37 Christian Huelsman (Chris Matejka) ball passed through defense
Ohio Northern 24:31 Cory Dobkins (unassisted) free kick
-- 2nd --
Ohio Northern 64:09 Wilmington Own goal (unassisted) own goal

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * GK 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * 0 0 0 1
6 Robert Sellers F 1 0 0 0
7 Jeremy Barnes 1 1 0 0
8 Abrim Mueller * 2 0 0 0
9 Christian Huelsman * F 2 1 1 0
10 Cory Dobkins * 4 2 2 0
12 Greg Stawicki * F 1 1 0 0
13 Austin Windsor * 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Bascom * F 1 0 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * 1 0 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * 3 0 0 0
25 Stephen Perkins 1 0 0 0
26 Ryan Sabol 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 1 1 0
TOTALS 17 6 4 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church 4 0 4 90:00

Wilmington

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Antonio Trujillo * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Jeff Graham * 0 0 0 0
3 Martin Holmquist * 1 1 0 0
4 Evan Schlagetter * 1 1 0 0
5 Taylor Estes * 0 0 0 0
6 T.J. Gruber 0 0 0 0
7 Henrik Hornnaess * 0 0 0 0
8 James Attinger 0 0 0 0
9 Dan Wicks * 1 1 0 0
10 Armin Fejzic * 1 0 0 0
11 Drew Fields 1 0 0 0
12 Jacob Spirk * 0 0 0 0
13 Ben Armstrong * 1 0 0 0
14 Patrick Henry 0 0 0 0
15 Erik Hammar 0 0 0 0
19 Max Eurenius * 5 1 0 0
20 Kurt Egbert 0 0 0 0
21 Matt Bates 0 0 0 0
23 Joey Brown 0 0 0 0
27 Alex Ruckman 0 0 0 0
91 Anton Niklasson 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Antonio Trujillo 3 3 0 45:00
91 Anton Niklasson 3 1 2 45:00
TOTALS 6 4 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 7 10 17
Wilmington 3 8 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 1 3 4
Wilmington 0 2 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 1 4 5
Wilmington 1 8 9
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Ohio Northern 6 5 11
Wilmington 9 5 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Wilmington 52:04 Yellow card - Patrick Henry
Penalty Totals
Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Wilmington: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 101
Scorer: Mitch Oen
* Starter
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
University of Dallas 2, at Austin 1
Box Score
M:
3:00 PM
Point Park at Grove City
M:
Final - 2OT
Kenyon 0, at Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
Aurora 4, at Rockford 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 5, Buena Vista 1
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 10, Wheelock 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Lee 1, at Randolph 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lesley 6, at Becker 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Albion 3, Hope 2
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Oneonta State 1, at Hamilton 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hampden-Sydney 2, at Randolph-Macon 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Elmira
M:
Final
at Alma 2, Trine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Immaculata 1, at Cairn 0
M:
Final
at Calvin 6, Adrian 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - OT
Kalamazoo 2, at Olivet 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Nichols 2, at Western New England 2
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Dominican 1, at Concordia-Chicago 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Principia 4, at Blackburn 2
M:
Final
at Lakeland 2, Marian 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Concordia (Wis.) 1, at Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Cumberlands (Ky.) at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Central at William Penn
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 0, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Emerson 5, at Fisher 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at SUNY-Purchase 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Castleton State 1, Middlebury 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Houghton 2, at Alfred St. 0
Photos
M:
Final
at Columbia International 3, William Peace 1
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Thiel
M:
Final - OT
at Springfield 1, Keene State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Bridgewater State 2, at Mass-Dartmouth 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Ursinus 0, at Catholic 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wabash 2, at Wittenberg 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Denison 4, at Oberlin 2
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at St. Vincent
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Lynchburg 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
at Mount St. Mary 3, Sage 2
Box Score
M:
Final
MIT 2, at Framingham State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Allegheny 5, Wooster 1
Box Score
M:
Final
UW-Oshkosh 4, at St. Norbert 0
Box Score
M:
7:30 PM
Stevens at Rutgers-Newark
M:
Final
at St. Scholastica 4, UW-Superior 3
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
Final
at Milwaukee Engineering 2, Edgewood 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Olaf 4, at Bethany Lutheran 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 1, Coe 0
Box Score Photos
W:
TBA
King's at Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Beaver at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
Final
Principia 4, at Blackburn 0
Box Score
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
Final
at Farmingdale State 4, SUNY-Old Westbury 2
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Mass-Boston 3, at Tufts 3
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
at Maine-Farmington 4, Southern Maine 3
Box Score
W:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 5, Baptist Bible 0
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 2, at Wesleyan 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 14, at St. Elizabeth 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Susquehanna 2, at Juniata 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 2, Coast Guard 0
Box Score
W:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
W:
Final
Bluffton 4, at Defiance 2
Box Score
W:
Final
Becker 2, at Southern Vermont 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Lesley 3, at Mitchell 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Elizabethtown 4, at Moravian 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Methodist 1, Meredith 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 6, Mary Baldwin 0
Box Score
W:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
W:
OT2 - 00:00
1 Keystone
1 Cedar Crest
W:
Final
at Wellesley 2, Clark 0
Box Score
W:
Postponed
Penn College at Wilson
W:
Final
at Castleton State 4, Plymouth State 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Capital 7, at Marietta 0
Box Score
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
W:
Final
at Marywood 3, Immaculata 0
W:
Final
MIT 3, at Salem State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Austin 1, University of Dallas 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Lynchburg 6, at Sweet Briar 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bethel 6, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan 7, Eastern Mennonite 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Houghton 4, Alfred St. 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Mount Mary 6, Lincoln Christian 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Ohio Northern 2, at Heidelberg 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Babson 3, at Emerson 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Springfield 4, at Mount Holyoke 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Colby 1, at Husson 0
Box Score
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Centenary (La.)
W:
Final - 2OT
at Otterbein 2, Wilmington 1
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
RPI at Hartwick
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
Final - 2OT
Baldwin-Wallace 0, at John Carroll 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Mount Union 6, at Muskingum 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
W:
Final
New York University 1, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
W:
Final
at Messiah 8, Hood 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Elms 3, Bay Path 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Nazareth
W:
Final
at Roanoke 2, Randolph 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
W:
Final - 2OT
WPI 1, at Smith 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 5, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) 3, Huntingdon 1
Box Score
W:
Final
UW-Platteville 3, at Buena Vista 2
Box Score
W:
Final
at Franklin 1, Hanover 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Macalester 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Elmhurst 2, at Illinois Tech 1
Box Score
Wednesday, Oct. 22: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Lehman at John Jay
M:
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Ramapo
M:
3:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Hunter at Staten Island
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg at TCNJ
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Anderson
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Defiance
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
M:
3:30 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley
M:
3:30 PM
Elms at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Newbury at Mitchell
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Farmingdale State
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
WPI at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Moravian
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wesley at York (Pa.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Marietta at Capital
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Widener at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Marywood
M:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Neumann
M:
4:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Baruch
M:
5:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Cazenovia
M:
6:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Berkeley (NY)
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY-Canton
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Westfield State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:30 PM
Salve Regina at University of New England
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Messiah
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Wilmington
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Union at Alfred
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Emmanuel
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Thomas
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Marymount
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Drew
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Franklin
M:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wesleyan
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:30 PM
Wheelock at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lasell at Suffolk
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Luther
M:
8:00 PM
Webster at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Millikin
M:
8:30 PM
Carthage at North Park
M:
8:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
M:
9:00 PM
Waynesburg at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
9:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Whittier
Live Stats Video
W:
TBA
Geneva at St. Vincent
W:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Millikin
W:
1:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan at King (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
Worcester State at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Gordon
W:
3:00 PM
Montclair State at Ramapo
W:
3:30 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
W:
3:30 PM
Rivier at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
W:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Mount Aloysius
W:
3:45 PM
Amherst at Connecticut College
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Endicott
W:
4:00 PM
SUNYIT at Morrisville State
W:
4:00 PM
York (Pa.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at University of New England
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
Shenandoah at Hollins
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Marymount
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Albion at Calvin
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Newbury at Daniel Webster
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Middle Georgia State College at Agnes Scott
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Washington and Lee
W:
4:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Dominican
W:
4:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Drew
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Robert Morris-Lake Co. at Mount Mary
W:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Ripon
W:
5:00 PM
Wheelock at Regis (Mass.)
W:
5:00 PM
John Jay at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Guilford
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Ida at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Earlham at Rose-Hulman
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
W:
6:00 PM
Carthage at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
William Penn at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson (CA) at Mills
W:
6:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Brooklyn
W:
6:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Keene State
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Bethany at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Swarthmore
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at LaGrange
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Richard Stockton
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Yeshiva at New Jersey City
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Scranton
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Rosemont
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Christopher Newport
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Denison at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Goucher
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Greenville at Fontbonne
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Washington College at Ursinus
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Stevens at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Chatham
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
W:
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at UW-Stout
W:
8:00 PM
Clarke at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Alverno at Marian
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Sage at Sarah Lawrence
W:
9:00 PM
Waynesburg at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Kenyon 0, at Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
Oneonta State 1, at Hamilton 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 6, Adrian 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 0, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wabash 2, at Wittenberg 1
Box Score
Tuesday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
Misericordia at Wilkes
W:
Final
Lynchburg 6, at Sweet Briar 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Messiah 8, Hood 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Macalester 1
Box Score