Concordia-Moorhead vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz
10/24/2011 at 12pm

Concordia-Moorhead
1
UC Santa Cruz
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Concordia-Moorhead (5-9-1) 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz (8-7) 4 0 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 44:11 Cody Pillon (Ben Middlemiss) assist, shot in lower corner
UC Santa Cruz 39:16 Brock Kobayashi (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 6:17 Ben Middlemiss (unassisted) bumbling in front of goal, shot in upper
UC Santa Cruz 4:04 Brent Godlewski (Brent Godlewski) 25 yards out
-- 2nd --
Concordia-Moorhead 29:18 Riley McGlynn (unassisted)

Concordia-Moorhead

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Peter Runquist GK 0 0 0 0
1 Andy Iverson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ethan Vogel * D 0 0 0 0
3 Patrick Rundlett * D 1 0 0 0
5 Matt Winkels 0 0 0 0
6 Riley McGlynn * F 5 2 1 0
8 Bobby Spoja * 0 0 0 0
11 Matt Glogoza * 0 0 0 0
12 Jared Rice * F 1 1 0 0
13 Michael Redinger D 0 0 0 0
14 Michael Forston * 1 1 0 0
15 Drew Glogoza * D 1 0 0 0
16 Justin Flack * 0 0 0 0
17 Sam Rydell GK 0 0 0 0
21 Brock Goossens D 0 0 0 0
24 Alexandre Cyusa 0 0 0 0
25 Kristian Reiersgord * 1 1 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Peter Runquist 6 0 6 0:00
1 Andy Iverson 10 4 6 43:29
TOTALS 16 4 12 43:29

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Colacchio D 0 0 0 0
3 Aaron Emch 2 0 0 0
4 Mackenzie Kelly * D 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Busch D 0 0 0 0
6 Erick Melara 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 2 1 1 0
8 Mark Barbosa 1 0 0 0
9 Aaron Jones D 2 2 0 0
10 Michael Hanabusa * 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Surrey * F 1 0 0 0
12 Daniel Seltzer * F 0 0 0 0
13 Phillip Murphy F 0 0 0 0
14 Ben Middlemiss * 1 1 1 1
15 Daniel Tirosh F 2 1 0 0
20 Brock Kobayashi * 2 1 1 0
21 Sean Sprague * D 2 2 0 0
23 Alika Okamitsu * D 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hummel 3 3 0 0
26 Dj Fuller 0 0 0 0
27 Brent Godlewski F 5 3 1 1
28 Ethan Mark * D 3 2 0 0
30 David Vivian GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 26 16 4 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson 2 0 2 0:00
30 David Vivian 3 1 2 0:00
TOTALS 5 1 4 0:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 5 5 10
UC Santa Cruz 15 11 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 6 6 12
UC Santa Cruz 2 2 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 0 2 2
UC Santa Cruz 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 5 6 11
UC Santa Cruz 4 5 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 37:11 Yellow card - Aaron Surrey
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 43:29 Yellow card - DJ Fuller
UC Santa Cruz 41:51 Yellow card - Mark Barbosa
UC Santa Cruz 21:54 Yellow card - Aaron Emch
Concordia-Moorhead 5:23 Yellow card - Ethan Vogel
Penalty Totals
Concordia-Moorhead: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 4 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1hr58min
Attendance: 30
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Suffolk 0
Box Score
M:
Final
TCNJ 5, at York (N.Y.) 0
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, St. Vincent 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Eastern 3, at Mount St. Vincent 1
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Chicago 6, Knox 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) 2, Principia 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Alvernia 4, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Bethel 6, Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Monmouth 4, at Central 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 3, at Penn State-Berks 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at MIT 7, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at RPI 1, Richard Stockton 0
M:
Final
at Medaille 2, Wells 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn College 4, Alfred St. 1
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
Final
at Potsdam State 5, Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Wilmington 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kean 2, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Amherst 2, at New England College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at LeTourneau 2, Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Waynesburg 5, Franciscan 0
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
Final - 2OT
at George Fox 2, Northwest Chrst. 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Verne 2, Hope Int'l 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 1, at Cal Lutheran 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Nichols 0
W:
Final
Keene State 1, at Framingham State 0
W:
Final
at Delaware Valley 7, Baptist Bible 0
W:
Final
Trine 1, at Manchester 0
Photos
W:
Final
Alfred St. 2, at Medaille 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Mary Baldwin 1
W:
Final
Marian 2, at Ripon 1
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 6, at York (N.Y.) 1
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Carthage 2
W:
Final
Wentworth 5, at Emerson 0
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
Final
Loras 2, at Carroll 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at LeTourneau 1
W:
Final
at Waynesburg 4, Franciscan 2
W:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Toccoa Falls 0
W:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 3, Lycoming 0
W:
Final
MIT 4, at Worcester State 0
W:
Final
at Bates 2, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
at Baldwin-Wallace 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Covenant 0
Photos
W:
Final
Babson 2, at Bridgewater State 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 2, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 1
W:
Final
at Lesley 1, Eastern Nazarene 0
W:
Final
at Hendrix 3, University of the Ozarks 0
W:
Halftime
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 Illinois Wesleyan
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Video
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
W:
2:00 PM
Stephens at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salve Regina
W:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
W:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
4:15 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Anna Maria
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at Sage
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
W:
5:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Penn State-Behrend
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Martin Luther at UW-Superior
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Bethel
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Salem State
W:
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Richard Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Ambrose
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gordon at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Arcadia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at New Jersey
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Catholic
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Master's
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
New England College at Regis (Mass.)
W:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at North Park
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
Thursday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
La Verne at California Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
M:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
M:
5:00 PM
Mississippi College at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at East Texas Baptist
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Roberts Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Allegheny
M:
9:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Pacific
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Whitman
Friday, Sep. 5: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
M:
1:00 PM
Babson at Western New England
M:
1:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at St. Vincent
M:
3:00 PM
Lynn at Mississippi College
M:
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Houghton
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Dallas Christian
M:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
4:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Pine Manor
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Canton
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Springfield
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Oneonta State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Geneseo State
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Colorado College
M:
5:00 PM
Brooklyn at Richard Stockton
M:
5:00 PM
Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton
M:
5:00 PM
Wittenberg at Heidelberg
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Carnegie Mellon
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Guilford
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Millsaps
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
5:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Gordon
M:
5:00 PM
Bluefield Col. at Emory and Henry
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Thomas
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at LeTourneau
M:
5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Marian at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Trinity Int'l
M:
5:00 PM
Aurora at Cornell
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding vs. Thomas More at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding at Thomas More
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Macalester
M:
6:00 PM
Skidmore at Potsdam State
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
M:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Crown
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
6:15 PM
Kenyon at Otterbein
M:
6:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Trinity (Texas)
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at D'Youville
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Fredonia State
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Southern Virginia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Pacific Union
M:
7:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Mary Washington at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Maine at Husson
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at The College of New Jersey
M:
8:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Augsburg
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:00 PM
Hope at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Carleton at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Southwestern
M:
10:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Linfield
M:
10:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at Whittier
Saturday, Sep. 6: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Spalding at Defiance
M:
TBA
Lyndon State at Vermont Tech
M:
TBA
Capital at St. John's Fisher College or Hiram College
M:
TBA
Babson at SUNY Oneonta or RIT
M:
11:00 AM
Bowdoin at Wesleyan
M:
11:30 AM
Curry at Massachusetts College
M:
11:30 AM
St. Scholastica at UW-Oshkosh
M:
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
M:
12:00 PM
Keystone at Medaille
M:
12:00 PM
Nichols at Springfield
M:
12:00 PM
Salem State at Endicott
M:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
M:
12:00 PM
Emory at Ohio Northern
M:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Moody Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Hiram
M:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Alvernia
M:
1:00 PM
CCNY at SUNY-Maritime
M:
1:00 PM
Wells at Alfred St.
M:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
1:00 PM
King's at Merchant Marine
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Albright
M:
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Roger Williams
M:
1:00 PM
Hunter at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Wooster
M:
1:00 PM
WPI at Framingham State
M:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Plymouth State
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Haverford
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Clark
M:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Moravian
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Warren Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
M:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Regis (Mass.)
M:
1:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington College
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Carroll at Albion
M:
1:00 PM
St. John's at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Eureka at Rhodes
M:
1:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Faith Bapt. Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
1:30 PM
Union at Castleton State
M:
1:30 PM
Roanoke at Greensboro
M:
1:30 PM
Greensboro vs. Roanoke at Lynchburg
M:
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Hamilton
M:
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Rosemont
M:
2:00 PM
DeSales at Dickinson
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Denison
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at Randolph-Macon
M:
2:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
2:00 PM
Marietta at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Penn State-Altoona
M:
2:00 PM
Berry Invitational at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Anderson
M:
2:00 PM
Susquehanna at New Jersey City
M:
2:00 PM
Ithaca at Elizabethtown
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Maine-Farmington
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Manchester
M:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Grove City
M:
2:00 PM
Frostburg State at Eastern Mennonite
M:
2:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Elms at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at SUNY-Canton
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at SUNYIT
M:
2:00 PM
Ramapo at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Ripon
M:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
2:00 PM
DePauw at Principia
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:30 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
M:
2:30 PM
Carthage at Stevens
M:
2:30 PM
Bates at Tufts
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Buffalo State
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Geneseo State
M:
3:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:00 PM
Baruch at D'Youville
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Brooklyn at TCNJ
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Salve Regina
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Delaware Valley
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Mitchell
M:
3:00 PM
Rockford at Bethel
M:
3:00 PM
Marian at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
3:00 PM
Wabash at Monmouth
M:
3:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Kean at Colorado College
M:
3:15 PM
Providence-Manitoba at North Central (Minn.)
M:
3:30 PM
Sage at Potsdam State
M:
3:30 PM
Thomas at University of New England
M:
3:30 PM
Scranton at Rutgers-Newark
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Muskingum
M:
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
3:30 PM
Washington U. at Dominican
M:
3:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Millikin
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Averett at Birmingham-Southern
M:
4:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Lynchburg
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at MIT
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Rochester
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Waynesburg at La Roche
M:
4:00 PM
New England College at Rivier
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Oswego State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Marywood
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Baldwin-Wallace
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Grinnell
M:
4:30 PM
York (Pa.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Drew at Rutgers-Camden
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Eastern
M:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Dubuque
M:
5:00 PM
Oberlin at Penn State-Behrend
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Mary Washington
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson State at Wheelock
M:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Fredonia State
M:
5:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Southern Maine
M:
5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at LeTourneau
M:
5:00 PM
Alma at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Hamline
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding vs. Defiance at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
John Carroll at Richard Stockton
M:
5:30 PM
Bluefield Col. at William Peace
M:
5:30 PM
Central at North Central (Ill.)
M:
5:30 PM
University of Dallas at Linfield
M:
6:00 PM
RPI at Brockport State
M:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Union at Franklin
M:
6:00 PM
Piedmont at Sewanee
M:
6:30 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas-Dallas
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Randolph
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Concord at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Cortland State
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Keuka
M:
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Centenary (La.)
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Corban at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Ursinus at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Gordon at Husson
M:
7:30 PM
Guilford at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
Calvin at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Augustana at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Hope at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Texas-Tyler
M:
8:00 PM
Luther at Waldorf
M:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Sunday, Sep. 7: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Wesley at TBA
M:
TBA
Culinary Institute of America at Sarah Lawrence
M:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at TBD
M:
TBA
Newbury at TBA
M:
11:00 AM
Baruch at Medaille
M:
11:00 AM
Marietta at Averett
M:
12:00 PM
Wilkes at Alvernia
M:
12:00 PM
Elms at New Paltz State
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Adrian
M:
12:00 PM
Pine Manor at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Castleton State at Massachusetts College
M:
12:30 PM
Knox at Coe
M:
12:30 PM
Kean at George Fox
M:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Albright
M:
1:00 PM
William Peace at Emory and Henry
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Union at Transylvania
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Haverford
M:
1:00 PM
Salisbury at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
1:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Bryn Athyn
M:
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Methodist
M:
1:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Webster
M:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Eureka
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe vs. Roanoke at Lynchburg
M:
1:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Connecticut College
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Manhattanville
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Roanoke
M:
2:00 PM
Johnson State at Fisher
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Morrisville State
M:
2:00 PM
Worcester State at Trinity (Conn.)
M:
2:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
M:
2:00 PM
Drew at New Jersey City
M:
2:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph
M:
2:00 PM
Yeshiva at Penn State Brandywine
M:
2:00 PM
Ithaca at Dickinson
M:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Endicott at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
2:00 PM
Curry at Union
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Simpson at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
2:00 PM
Austin at Concordia (Texas)
M:
2:00 PM
St. John's at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Fontbonne
M:
2:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Berry
M:
2:30 PM
Northland at Cornell
M:
3:00 PM
Lehman at Rowan
M:
3:00 PM
King's at Staten Island
M:
3:00 PM
Lycoming at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Hampden-Sydney
M:
3:00 PM
Kenyon at Heidelberg
M:
3:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Green Mountain
M:
3:00 PM
Lake Forest at Macalester
M:
3:00 PM
Lawrence at Lakeland
M:
3:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
University of Dallas at Pacific
M:
3:15 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Bethany Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
William Paterson at Scranton
M:
3:30 PM
Franciscan at St. Vincent
M:
3:30 PM
Amherst at Middlebury
M:
3:30 PM
Berea at Mount St. Joseph
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
M:
4:00 PM
Greensboro at Lynchburg
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Emory
M:
4:00 PM
Berry Invitational at Berry
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Concordia-Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Rutgers-Camden
M:
4:30 PM
St. Norbert at Edgewood
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
4:30 PM
Finlandia at Illinois Tech
M:
4:30 PM
Presentation at Johnson & Wales (CO)
M:
4:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pacific Lutheran
M:
5:00 PM
Plymouth State at New England College
M:
5:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Carleton
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Puget Sound
M:
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
John Jay at Western Connecticut
M:
7:00 PM
Willamette at Evergreen St.
M:
7:30 PM
Alma at Illinois Wesleyan
Monday, Sep. 8: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Penn St.-Schuylkill
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Stevenson
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at John Brown
M:
8:00 PM
La Verne at St. Katherine
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Tuesday, Sep. 9: All times Eastern
M:
2:30 PM
Bryn Athyn at Lancaster Bible
M:
3:00 PM
Chicago at Aurora
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Lasell
M:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
M:
4:00 PM
Williams at Westfield State
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Washington and Lee
M:
5:00 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
5:00 PM
Mississippi College at LSU-Alexandria
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Concordia-Chicago
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at John Carroll
M:
6:30 PM
Point Park at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
D'Youville at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Toccoa Falls
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity Baptist at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Anna Maria at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
M:
8:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Gordon
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Principia
M:
8:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Columbia (Mo.)
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
Wednesday, Sep. 10: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at Hunter
M:
2:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Juniata
M:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
Wesley at Penn St.-York
M:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at University of New England
M:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salve Regina
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Union at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Penn State Brandywine
M:
4:00 PM
New York University at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Fisher at Green Mountain
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Cortland State
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at New England College
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Hilbert
M:
4:00 PM
Brooklyn at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Nichols at Becker
M:
4:00 PM
Thomas More at Earlham
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
M:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at York (Pa.)
No contests today.