Recap | Box Score

Heidelberg vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/25/2011 at 4 pm

Heidelberg
0
Ohio Northern
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Heidelberg (3-10-4, 1-6-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (15-2-2, 7-0-1) 0 2 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Ohio Northern 51:45 Nathan Bascom (12) (Cory Dobkins) free kick from 20 yards out
Ohio Northern 68:40 Nathan Bascom (13) (Robert Sellers & Jeremy Barnes) passes through box, shot into corner bea

Heidelberg

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Cameron Adams * d/m 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Askren * d 0 0 0 0
7 Sean Dunlap 0 0 0 0
8 Tyler Eoff * m/f 5 2 0 0
9 Jason Kellogg * d 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Juart * m 2 1 0 0
16 Hamid Sheriff * m/f 1 1 0 0
19 Luke Terndrup * gk 0 0 0 0
21 Cody Buhrman * m 2 0 0 0
23 Shondell Thomas 0 0 0 0
25 Cole Tonti * m 0 0 0 0
26 Erik Furst * d 0 0 0 0
27 Matt Condon * f 0 0 0 0
TM Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
19 Luke Terndrup 5 2 3 90:00
TM Team 2 0 2 0:00
TOTALS 7 2 5 90:00

Ohio Northern

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mac Church * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Girardot 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Sumner 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Matejka * m 2 0 0 0
5 Jason Tropf 0 0 0 0
6 Robert Sellers 2 0 0 1
7 Jeremy Barnes 0 0 0 1
8 Abrim Mueller * d 1 0 0 0
9 Christian Huelsman * f 5 3 0 0
10 Cory Dobkins * m 1 0 0 1
11 Zach Crawford 1 0 0 0
12 Greg Stawicki * f 1 0 0 0
13 Austin Windsor * d 0 0 0 0
14 Brian Beckrest 0 0 0 0
15 Keaton Morris 0 0 0 0
16 Michael Grossnickle 0 0 0 0
17 Addison Hocter 0 0 0 0
18 Nathan Bascom * f 3 2 2 0
19 Chuck D'Imperio 0 0 0 0
21 Josh Green 0 0 0 0
22 Matt Fleming * d 0 0 0 0
23 Dustin Connor * d 0 0 0 0
24 Cameron Johnson * m 5 1 0 0
25 Stephen Perkins 0 0 0 0
26 Ryan Sabol 1 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 22 7 2 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mac Church 4 0 4 78:10
2 Mike Girardot 0 0 0 11:50
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 4 0 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Heidelberg 5 5 10
Ohio Northern 10 12 22
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Heidelberg 3 2 5
Ohio Northern 2 2 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Heidelberg 2 3 5
Ohio Northern 9 4 13
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Heidelberg 4 7 11
Ohio Northern 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Heidelberg 24:57 Yellow card - Andrew Askren
-- 2nd --
Ohio Northern 58:55 Yellow card - Christian Huelsman
Heidelberg 59:05 Yellow card - Cameron Adams
Penalty Totals
Heidelberg: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Ohio Northern: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: ONU Soccer Field
Game Length: 1:53
Attendance: 145
Referee: Adam Reuther
Asst. Referee: Samer Achmad Musa
: Bill Prater
Timekeeper: Monique Bowman
Scorer: Jay Garneau
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.