Video | Live stats | Recap | Box Score

Centre vs. Birmingham-Southern at Birmingham, Ala.
10/30/2011 at 2pm

Centre
0
Birmingham-Southern
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Centre (12-4-2 6-3) 0 0 0
Birmingham-Southern (9-7 5-4) 2 1 3
Period: 1st | 2nd
1st
Time Play
00:00 Chris Jackson at goalie for Centre College.
00:00 Sveinbo Grimsson at goalie for Birmingham-Southern.
04:40 Shot by CENTRE Josh Settle WIDE.
06:07 Corner kick by CENTRE Robbe Tarver [06:07].
06:40 GOAL by BSC Garner Shivers (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Tyler Evans.
Score: Centre 0 - Birmingham-Southern 1
Foul on Centre College.
10:22 Corner kick by BSC Brynjar Arnason [10:22].
10:22 Shot by BSC Tony Crocker, SAVE Chris Jackson.
10:22 CENTRE substitution: Andy Karel for Jeremy Smith.
Foul on Centre College.
20:04 Corner kick by BSC Brynjar Arnason [20:04].
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
22:50 GOAL by BSC Garner Shivers, Assist by Tony Crocker.
Score: Centre 0 - Birmingham-Southern 2
22:53 CENTRE substitution: Jack Goblirsch for Tony Distler.
22:53 CENTRE substitution: Cameron Miller for Ben Van Nevel.
23:33 Corner kick by CENTRE Jack Goblirsch [23:33].
24:58 Corner kick by BSC Brynjar Arnason [24:58].
25:41 Yellow card on CENTRE Cameron Miller.
26:20 Corner kick by CENTRE Jack Goblirsch [26:20].
26:55 Corner kick by CENTRE Jack Goblirsch [26:55].
29:49 Shot by BSC Tyler Evans BLOCKED.
29:55 Shot by BSC Tyler Evans, SAVE Chris Jackson.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
31:25 Shot by CENTRE Robbe Tarver HIGH.
31:30 CENTRE substitution: Alex Seither for Autin Hall.
31:30 CENTRE substitution: Andrew Amend for Ryan Garvey.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
32:35 Header Shot by CENTRE Alex Seither, SAVE Sveinbo Grimsson.
32:53 Corner kick by CENTRE Josh Settle [32:53].
Foul on Centre College.
34:41 Corner kick by BSC Emil Saevarsson [34:41].
Foul on Centre College.
35:59 Header Shot by BSC Brooks Busby, SAVE Chris Jackson.
38:12 CENTRE substitution: Austin Pegram for Cameron Miller.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
44:30 Shot by CENTRE Robbe Tarver WIDE.
45:00 End of period [45:00].
2nd
Time Play
45:00 Start of 2nd period [45:00].
45:00 For BSC: #6 Garner Shivers, #15 Tony Crocker, #13 Brynjar Arnason, #8 Brice Hunt, #16 Brooks Busby, #21 Sean Head, #14 Ryan Deveikis, #23 Jeremy Evans, #22 Tyler Evans, #7 Cory Gonzalez, #1 Sveinbo Grimsson.
45:00 For CENTRE: #11 Tony Distler, #21 Josh Settle, #23 Andrew Amend, #3 George Laventis, #12 Autin Hall, #10 Will Frentz, #25 Austin Pegram, #7 Robbe Tarver, #16 Jeremy Carlson, #4 Brian Fay, #0 Chris Jackson.
46:36 Offside against Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Centre College.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
50:05 Corner kick by BSC Brynjar Arnason [50:05].
51:47 Corner kick by BSC Brynjar Arnason [51:47].
53:46 GOAL by BSC Tyler Evans, Assist by Garner Shivers and Jeremy Evans.
Score: Centre 0 - Birmingham-Southern 3
54:39 Shot by CENTRE Robbe Tarver HIGH.
54:47 CENTRE substitution: Ben Van Nevel for Austin Pegram.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
56:26 Shot by CENTRE George Laventis, SAVE Sveinbo Grimsson.
57:30 BSC substitution: Ingvi Georgsson for Brooks Busby.
57:30 CENTRE substitution: Alejandro Ariza for Chris Jackson.
57:45 Alejandro Ariza at goalie for Centre College.
57:59 BSC substitution: Jarred Brookins for Garner Shivers.
57:59 BSC substitution: Tobias Winter for Tony Crocker.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Centre College.
60:14 Yellow card on CENTRE Josh Settle.
60:33 Red card on CENTRE Josh Settle.
61:32 CENTRE substitution: Alex Seither for Autin Hall.
63:02 BSC substitution: Armann Gunnlaugsson for Sean Head.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
64:29 BSC substitution: Alex Levinson for Sveinbo Grimsson.
64:29 CENTRE substitution: Jack Goblirsch for George Laventis.
64:46 Alex Levinson at goalie for Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
65:42 Shot by CENTRE Andrew Amend WIDE.
68:41 Yellow card on BSC Tobias Winter.
68:41 CENTRE substitution: Ryan Garvey for Tony Distler.
68:41 Shot by BSC Brice Hunt BLOCKED.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
68:41 CENTRE substitution: George Laventis for Ryan Garvey.
68:41 CENTRE substitution: Austin Greer for Andrew Amend.
68:41 BSC substitution: Ian Everett for Cory Gonzalez.
68:41 BSC substitution: Brooks Busby for Tyler Evans.
68:41 BSC substitution: Drew Little for Brynjar Arnason.
68:41 Corner kick by BSC Jarred Brookins [68:41].
68:41 Corner kick by BSC Jarred Brookins [68:41].
Foul on Centre College.
79:57 Shot by CENTRE Ben Van Nevel BLOCKED.
81:02 CENTRE substitution: Tony Distler for Robbe Tarver.
81:59 CENTRE substitution: Justin Norris for Will Frentz.
85:35 BSC substitution: Ian Rone for Alex Levinson.
85:35 Ian Rone at goalie for Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
Foul on Birmingham-Southern.
87:23 Offside against Birmingham-Southern.
88:11 Shot by CENTRE Jack Goblirsch BLOCKED.
88:17 Shot by CENTRE Austin Greer, SAVE Ian Rone.
89:51 Shot by CENTRE Tony Distler HIGH.
90:00 End of period [90:00].
Score: Centre 0 - Birmingham-Southern 3
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Sage at Union
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
McMurry at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Babson
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Wilkes at Penn State-Berks
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Elms
M:
5:00 PM
Wesley at McDaniel
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Austin vs. Spalding at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
5:45 PM
Keystone at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Neumann
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Adrian
M:
7:00 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Goucher
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Southern Virginia
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Georgetown (Ky.) at Centre
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Marian
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Occidental
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
Franciscan at Marietta
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Geneva
M:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Lasell
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
4:30 PM
Calvin at Capital
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Salem State at Plymouth State
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Lynchburg
M:
5:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
5:30 PM
Georgetown (Ky.) vs. Spalding at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Kean at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Elizabethtown
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
M:
10:00 PM
Fontbonne at Chapman
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at Oswego State
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Farmingdale State at Medgar Evers
M:
TBA
Concordia-Chicago at Bluffton
M:
TBA
Sage at RPI
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
11:00 AM
Clark at Rhode Island College
M:
11:30 AM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Goucher
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
12:00 PM
UC Clermont at Mount St. Joseph
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at D'Youville
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Babson
M:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Penn State-Berks
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Wesley at Eastern Mennonite
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
MacMurray at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:15 PM
Thiel at Franciscan
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at Scranton
M:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
M:
3:30 PM
TCNJ at Elizabethtown
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at Oglethorpe
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Capital
M:
5:00 PM
Husson at Endicott
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Hood at Drew
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
6:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
M:
7:30 PM
Neumann at Moravian
M:
9:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Penn State-Harrisburg at TBA
M:
TBA
Plymouth State at New England College
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Hampden-Sydney
M:
TBA
University of New England at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
TBA
Newbury at Johnson State
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Worcester State
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Kean at St. John Fisher
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Hamline
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Babson
M:
1:00 PM
Berry at Berea
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee vs. Louisiana College at Birmingham-Southern
M:
1:30 PM
Clark at Roger Williams
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Cabrini at Scranton
M:
2:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Illinois Tech
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:00 PM
Southern State College at Mount St. Joseph
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Adrian at Muskingum
M:
3:00 PM
DeSales at Eastern Mennonite
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
3:30 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Oglethorpe
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Drew
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
8:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Linfield
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Whittier
M:
10:00 PM
Fontbonne at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at St. Katherine
No contests today.
No contests today.