Holy Names vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
11/2/2011 at 2pm

Holy Names
3
UC Santa Cruz
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Holy Names (9-5) 2 1 3
UC Santa Cruz (9-9) 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 3:02 Aaron Jones (unassisted)
Holy Names 13:23 Martin Maestretti (unassisted) shot from 30 yards out
Holy Names 19:36 Rodrigo Da Silva (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
Holy Names 49:16 Liam Whelan (Rasmus Larsson)

Holy Names

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mathias Spinnars * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Henry Goh 0 0 0 0
3 Lucas Dresl 0 0 0 0
5 Victor Gabrielli Aug * 0 0 0 0
6 Mathias Wold * 1 0 0 0
7 Jesus Hernandez * 2 1 0 0
8 Francisco Amorena 0 0 0 0
9 Rodrigo Da Silva * 2 1 1 0
12 Logan Wilkins 0 0 0 0
14 Liam Whelan * 5 3 1 0
15 Christian Jorgsholm * 1 0 0 0
18 Christian Villa 1 0 0 0
20 Luqueni Gustaffson 0 0 0 0
21 Bijan Sadeghy 0 0 0 0
22 Nate Rencehausen 0 0 0 0
23 Rasmus Larsson * 3 2 0 1
24 Fredik Hagberg 0 0 0 0
27 Manuel Braendli 0 0 0 0
28 Tomas Michael * 2 1 0 0
31 Matias Torres * 0 0 0 0
72 Martin Maestretti * 2 2 1 0
TOTALS 19 10 3 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mathias Spinnars 8 1 7 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * GK 0 0 0 0
1 Matt Pereira * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Colacchio * D 0 0 0 0
3 Aaron Emch * 0 0 0 0
4 Mackenzie Kelly D 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Busch * D 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 1 0 0 0
8 Mark Barbosa 5 2 0 0
9 Aaron Jones * D 3 1 1 0
10 Michael Hanabusa 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Surrey F 1 0 0 0
12 Daniel Seltzer * F 2 2 0 0
14 Ben Middlemiss * 6 2 0 0
15 Daniel Tirosh F 0 0 0 0
20 Brock Kobayashi * 0 0 0 0
21 Sean Sprague D 1 1 0 0
23 Alika Okamitsu * D 0 0 0 0
24 Reed Adler D 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hummel 0 0 0 0
26 Dj Fuller 0 0 0 0
27 Brent Godlewski F 0 0 0 0
28 Ethan Mark D 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 8 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson 10 3 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 13 6 19
UC Santa Cruz 10 9 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 5 2 7
UC Santa Cruz 5 2 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 2 5 7
UC Santa Cruz 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 7 11 18
UC Santa Cruz 5 8 13
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Holy Names 58:49 Yellow card - Victor Gabrielli Aug
Holy Names 84:14 Yellow card - Manuel Braendli
Penalty Totals
Holy Names: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 18 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 13 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Lower East Field
Game Length: 1hr56min
Attendance: 85
Referee: James Mayes
Asst. Referee: Grace Mathews
: Cesar Agulara
Timekeeper: Leron Givens
Scorer: Julie Roth
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Mitchell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
William Paterson 1, at Stevenson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Greensboro 1, Methodist 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 4, at University of Dallas 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Southwestern 3, at Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 1, Sewanee 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - OT
Colorado College 2, at Texas Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Penn College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg 3, Washington Adventist 0
M:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 4, Averett 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 3, Penn State-Abington 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1, at Blackburn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Augustana 4, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Simpson 3, UW-Whitewater 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Loras 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
M:
Final
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) 4, at Fontbonne 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Grinnell 4, at Buena Vista 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
Final - 2OT
at Schreiner 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Clarkson 2, Potsdam State 0
M:
Final
Pine Manor 2, at Vermont Tech 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Millsaps 2, at Webster 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Coe 4, Cornell 0
M:
Final
at Centre 2, Rose-Hulman 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Spalding 1, Berea 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Macalester 1, at Dubuque 0
M:
Final - OT
Carroll 1, at UW-Platteville 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Sage 3, at Yeshiva 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Illinois Tech 10, Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
Final
at Whitworth 1, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Pacific Lutheran 3, Pacific 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, George Fox 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
Final
at Chatham 2, SUNY-Canton 1
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 14, Gallaudet 0
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
Meredith 3, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at Wells 3, Penn College 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Morrisville State 0
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 2, Univ. of St. Mary (KS) 1
W:
Final
at Albany Pharmacy 5, Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Keuka 15, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Vermont Tech 4, Pine Manor 1
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
Final
Farmingdale State 3, at Mount St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Huntingdon 5, Mary Baldwin 2
W:
Final - 2OT
Webster 1, at Franklin 1
W:
Final
at Centre 2, Rose-Hulman 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Amherst 1, Lasell 0
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 3, at Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at Spalding 6, Berea 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Concordia-Chicago 2, Anderson 1
W:
Cancelled
Eureka at Augustana
W:
Final
at Aurora 5, Alverno 0
W:
Final
Wartburg 3, at Grinnell 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 8, Pitt-Bradford 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Greensboro 4, Methodist 3
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 3, at University of Dallas 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Southwestern 2, at Austin 1
W:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, UW-Eau Claire 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific Lutheran 1, Pacific 0
W:
Final
Willamette 1, at Whitworth 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Whitman 2, at Lewis and Clark 2
W:
Final
Linfield 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6, at Blackburn 0
W:
Final
at Simpson 2, Waldorf 1
W:
Final
at Texas-Dallas 4, Hendrix 1
W:
Final - OT
at Schreiner 1, Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
UC Merced 8, at Mills 0
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 4, Averett 2
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 4, at University of Dallas 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Loras 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
M:
Final - OT
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Whitworth 1, Willamette 0
Box Score
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
Final
at Amherst 1, Lasell 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 8, Pitt-Bradford 0
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 3, at University of Dallas 0
W:
Final
Linfield 1, at George Fox 0