Holy Names vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
11/2/2011 at 2pm

Holy Names
3
UC Santa Cruz
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Holy Names (9-5) 2 1 3
UC Santa Cruz (9-9) 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 3:02 Aaron Jones (unassisted)
Holy Names 13:23 Martin Maestretti (unassisted) shot from 30 yards out
Holy Names 19:36 Rodrigo Da Silva (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
Holy Names 49:16 Liam Whelan (Rasmus Larsson)

Holy Names

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mathias Spinnars * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Henry Goh 0 0 0 0
3 Lucas Dresl 0 0 0 0
5 Victor Gabrielli Aug * 0 0 0 0
6 Mathias Wold * 1 0 0 0
7 Jesus Hernandez * 2 1 0 0
8 Francisco Amorena 0 0 0 0
9 Rodrigo Da Silva * 2 1 1 0
12 Logan Wilkins 0 0 0 0
14 Liam Whelan * 5 3 1 0
15 Christian Jorgsholm * 1 0 0 0
18 Christian Villa 1 0 0 0
20 Luqueni Gustaffson 0 0 0 0
21 Bijan Sadeghy 0 0 0 0
22 Nate Rencehausen 0 0 0 0
23 Rasmus Larsson * 3 2 0 1
24 Fredik Hagberg 0 0 0 0
27 Manuel Braendli 0 0 0 0
28 Tomas Michael * 2 1 0 0
31 Matias Torres * 0 0 0 0
72 Martin Maestretti * 2 2 1 0
TOTALS 19 10 3 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mathias Spinnars 8 1 7 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * GK 0 0 0 0
1 Matt Pereira * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ben Colacchio * D 0 0 0 0
3 Aaron Emch * 0 0 0 0
4 Mackenzie Kelly D 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Busch * D 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 1 0 0 0
8 Mark Barbosa 5 2 0 0
9 Aaron Jones * D 3 1 1 0
10 Michael Hanabusa 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Surrey F 1 0 0 0
12 Daniel Seltzer * F 2 2 0 0
14 Ben Middlemiss * 6 2 0 0
15 Daniel Tirosh F 0 0 0 0
20 Brock Kobayashi * 0 0 0 0
21 Sean Sprague D 1 1 0 0
23 Alika Okamitsu * D 0 0 0 0
24 Reed Adler D 0 0 0 0
25 Zach Hummel 0 0 0 0
26 Dj Fuller 0 0 0 0
27 Brent Godlewski F 0 0 0 0
28 Ethan Mark D 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 8 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson 10 3 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 13 6 19
UC Santa Cruz 10 9 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 5 2 7
UC Santa Cruz 5 2 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 2 5 7
UC Santa Cruz 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Holy Names 7 11 18
UC Santa Cruz 5 8 13
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Holy Names 58:49 Yellow card - Victor Gabrielli Aug
Holy Names 84:14 Yellow card - Manuel Braendli
Penalty Totals
Holy Names: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 18 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 13 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Lower East Field
Game Length: 1hr56min
Attendance: 85
Referee: James Mayes
Asst. Referee: Grace Mathews
: Cesar Agulara
Timekeeper: Leron Givens
Scorer: Julie Roth
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.