Live stats | Recap | Box Score

October 4, 2011

Dettori Leads Rams Past Maritime

Farmingdale State - 2, Maritime - 0


Farmingdale, N.Y. - Freshman forward Joseph Dettori (Bay Shore, N.Y.) scored two second half goals for Farmingdale State as the Rams shutout Maritime, 2-0, this afternoon in Farmingdale, N.Y.

In the first half Maritime (7-4-2, 3-2 Skyline) controlled play as they held a 14-4 shot advantage. Maritime's best scoring opportunity came with 5:21 remaining in the half as senior midfielder Tom Federico (Islip, N.Y.) fired a shot from the top of the box that hit the left post. Two minutes later, Privateers' freshman forward Logan Becker (Garden City, N.Y.) narrowly missed a goal with a header in front.

Dettori broke the scoreless tie with a shot from the top of the box in the 62nd minute. Dettori scored his second goal of the contest off a missed shot that hit the cross bar, capping of a 2-0 victory for Farmingdale State (3-8, 2-2 Skyline).

Farmingdale State freshman goalkeeper Michael Valverde (Huntington, N.Y.) made seven saves in the win, while junior Michael Vanadia (Commack, N.Y.) recorded six saves for Maritime.

The Rams next will host The Sage Colleges in a Skyline Conference game on Saturday, October 8th at 1:00 p.m.

 

*****

Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Merchant Marine 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Nichols 5, Curry 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 2, at SUNY-Maritime 1
M:
Final
at TCNJ 7, New Jersey City 0
M:
Final
at Gwynedd-Mercy 2, Rosemont 1
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1, at SUNY-Purchase 0
Recap
M:
Final
Gordon 2, at Western New England 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Husson 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Berry 3, Sewanee 1
Recap
M:
Final
Westfield State 1, at Fitchburg State 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Clark 2, Coast Guard 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Adrian 3, Hope 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Spalding 5, Fontbonne 0
M:
Final
at Oberlin 2, DePauw 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 5, Emerson 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
Framingham State 3, at Worcester State 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Anna Maria 2, at Rivier 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Mount St. Vincent 2, Sarah Lawrence 1
M:
Final
Stevens 2, at St. John Fisher 0
M:
Final
at Brooklyn 8, York (N.Y.) 2
M:
Final
at Staten Island 2, Medgar Evers 0
M:
Final - OT
at Lehman 1, Hunter 0
M:
Final - OT
at St. John's 3, Carleton 2
M:
Final
at Lycoming 1, Case Western Reserve 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 8, Green Mountain 0
Recap
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Suffolk 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Albertus Magnus 1, at Mount Ida 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Salem State 1
Recap
M:
Final
Wabash 1, at Allegheny 0
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Farmingdale State 2, at Sage 0
Recap
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Shenandoah 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keene State 8, Southern Maine 0
Recap
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 1, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Babson 1, at MIT 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Haverford 1, at McDaniel 0
M:
Final
at Colby-Sawyer 2, Castleton 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Eastern Connecticut 3, Plymouth State 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Bluffton 2, Ohio Christian 1
Recap
M:
Final
Geneseo State 6, at Fredonia State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Grace Bible (Mich.) 4, Maranatha Baptist 2
Recap
M:
1:00 PM
Albright at Lackawanna College
M:
Final
Cortland State 1, at New Paltz State 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Manhattanville 8, John Jay 0
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 5, at Defiance 0
Recap
M:
Final
Delaware Valley 1, at Penn St.-Hazleton 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Ramapo 1, at Stockton 1
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 6, Oswego State 0
M:
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny at Thiel
M:
Final
at New Rochelle 9, Pratt 0
M:
Final
Wisconsin Lutheran 2, at Rockford 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Hamilton 1, Connecticut College 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Bates 2, Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Emmanuel 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 5, Averett 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Colby 2, at Trinity (Conn.) 1
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Anderson
Video Audio
M:
Final
at Methodist 2, Covenant 0
Recap
M:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 2, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Salisbury 3, Southern Virginia 0
Recap
M:
Final
Union 2, at Bard 0
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 4, Keuka 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Newbury 5, Becker 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Clarkson 0, at Rochester Tech 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Skidmore 1, at Vassar 1
M:
Final
CCNY 2, at Baruch 1
M:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Cornell 2
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Illinois College 0
M:
Final
Monmouth 4, at Ripon 0
M:
Final
Grinnell 4, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Concordia-Moorhead 0
M:
Final
Chapman 5, at Caltech 0
M:
Final - OT
at Pomona-Pitzer 2, Occidental 1
Recap
M:
Final
Norwich 3, at Lasell 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Oglethorpe 2, at Centre 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Calvin 7, Olivet 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Albion 2, Alma 0
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Kalamazoo 2, at Trine 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 9, Clarks Summit 1
M:
2:30 PM
Benedictine at Edgewood
Live Stats
M:
Final
Ferrum 1, at William Peace 0
M:
Final
Wells 3, at Cazenovia 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Daniel Webster 1, at Southern Vermont 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Hood 1, St. Vincent 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Alfred State 6, SUNY Canton 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Berea 3, at Franklin 3
M:
Final
at Wentworth 4, Salve Regina 2
M:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Hilbert 0
Recap
M:
Final
SUNY Poly 2, at Penn State-Berks 0
M:
Final
at Heidelberg 3, Washington and Jefferson 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
SUNY-Cobleskill 2, at Lancaster Bible 1
M:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Bryn Athyn 2
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 3, at Central Maine CC 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Wilson 2, Penn College 1
M:
Final
at Houghton 3, Elmira 0
M:
Final
Hobart 1, at St. Lawrence 0
M:
Final
at Ithaca 1, Nazareth 0
M:
Final
Cairn 2, at Valley Forge 1
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Lawrence
M:
Final
at Penn State-Altoona 9, Pitt-Bradford 0
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, D'Youville 2
M:
Final
Eastern Nazarene 2, at University of New England 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Wooster 2, Hiram 0
Recap
M:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Earlham 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bethany 1, Wilmington 0
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, Goucher 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Hanover 7, Georgetown (Ky.) 2
M:
Final
at Susquehanna 1, Catholic 0
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
M:
Final - 2OT
at Penn State-Behrend 1, Pitt-Greensburg 0
M:
3:30 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at DeSales
M:
3:30 PM
Arcadia at FDU-Florham
M:
Final - 2OT
Elizabethtown 0, at Drew 0
M:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Birmingham-Southern 3, Hendrix 0
M:
Final - OT
Swarthmore 1, at Johns Hopkins 0
M:
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 2, Western Connecticut 1
M:
Final
at Maine Maritime 2, New England College 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Dickinson 2, Ursinus 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Buffalo State 2, Brockport State 0
M:
Final
at Greensboro 1, Guilford 0
Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Blackburn 3, at Iowa Wesleyan 1
M:
Final
at Frostburg State 5, Wesley 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts Maritime 1, at Bridgewater State 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 4, Eastern Mennonite 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Randolph 0, at Virginia Wesleyan 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Marietta 3, Waynesburg 0
M:
4:30 PM
Coe at Luther
M:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 6, at Louisiana College 0
Recap
M:
Final
Dominican 3, at Lakeland 0
M:
Final
at St. Thomas 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
M:
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) 4, Milwaukee Engineering 1
M:
Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3, at Bethel 1
M:
4:30 PM
Robert Morris-Chi. at Augustana
M:
Final
at Stevenson 3, Wilkes 2
M:
Final
Capital 2, at Thomas More 0
M:
Final
at Elms 3, Mitchell 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
RPI 0, at Rochester 0
M:
1OT
1 Messiah
1 Misericordia
M:
Final
at Eureka 2, MacMurray 0
M:
Final
at Chicago 2, Rose-Hulman 0
Recap
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Central
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Crown
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at UW-Superior
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 3, at North Central (Minn.) 1
Recap
M:
5:30 PM
Union College Alumni vs. Mt. St. Joseph Reserves at Mount St. Joseph
M:
Final
at Belhaven 2, McMurry 0
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Howard Payne
M:
Final - 2OT
Puget Sound 2, at Whitworth 2
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Pacific Lutheran 1
M:
Final
George Fox 2, at Linfield 1
M:
Final
at Willamette 1, Pacific 0
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern at Cabrini
M:
OT2 - 10:00
1 Washington College
1 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Rhodes at Millsaps
M:
2nd half - 14:27
6 Maryville (Tenn.)
2 Huntingdon
Video
M:
2nd half - 35:55
4 Geneva
0 Muskingum
Video Audio
M:
2nd half - 43:20
0 Tufts
0 Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Pensacola Christian
M:
halftime
0 Denison
0 Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 36:47
0 Roger Williams
0 Endicott
Video
M:
2nd half - 48:19
0 Rhode Island College
1 Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 35:55
0 Hampden-Sydney
1 Lynchburg
Video
M:
Halftime
0 Widener
0 King's
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Rowan
M:
HALF
0 Muhlenberg
1 Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Mary Washington at Marymount
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 15:28
1 Scranton
0 Moravian
Video
M:
1st half - 08:23
3 Kenyon
0 Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Webster at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Millikin
M:
8:00 PM
Silver Lake College at Carthage
M:
8:15 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at North Park
M:
9:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at LeTourneau
M:
9:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
1:00 AM
Medgar Evers at Valley Forge
W:
11:00 AM
Eastern at Alvernia
W:
Final - 2OT
Bates 2, at Wesleyan 2
Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Connecticut College 3, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 2, Simmons 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Bowdoin 1, at Middlebury 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 3, Colby 1
Recap
W:
11:30 AM
St. Mary-Woods at Anderson
W:
Final - 2OT
Sage 2, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Stevens
W:
Final
Adrian 1, at Trine 0
Recap
W:
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) 4, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Lasell 4, Suffolk 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Heidelberg 2, at Geneva 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Alma 2, at Calvin 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Amherst 1, at Williams 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Keuka 3, at Morrisville State 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Centre 4, Oglethorpe 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Wentworth 3, Salve Regina 0
Recap
W:
Final
Keystone 2, at Notre Dame (Md.) 0
W:
12:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
W:
12:00 PM
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final - OT
Fitchburg State 2, at Westfield State 1
Recap
W:
Final
New York University 4, at DeSales 2
W:
Final
at Becker 5, Mitchell 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bridgewater State 5, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Albion 4, Olivet 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Benedictine at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, Concordia-Moorhead 1
W:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at University of New England 3, Eastern Nazarene 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Hanover 4, Capital 2
W:
Final
at Kean 4, Rutgers-Newark 0
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
W:
Final
Montclair State 1, at Rutgers-Camden 0
W:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Arcadia
W:
Final
at WPI 1, Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Buffalo State 1, at Brockport State 0
W:
Final
Eastern Mennonite 6, at Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
Final
Southern Vermont 3, at Daniel Webster 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wilson 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 3, Randolph-Macon 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 2, Catholic 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Franklin 8, at Berea 0
W:
Final
at Cortland State 2, New Paltz State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Wooster 3, Hiram 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Johnson and Wales 1, at Emmanuel 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Keene State 7, at Southern Maine 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Houghton 2, St. John Fisher 0
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 3, at Plymouth State 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Goucher 1, at Juniata 0
Recap
W:
Final
Emerson 2, at Mount Holyoke 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Bryn Athyn 0
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 12, Emory and Henry 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at La Roche 2, D'Youville 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Brandeis 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Newbury 2, Wheelock 0
Recap
W:
Final
Grace Bible (MI) 2, at Earlham 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Muhlenberg 0
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Mass-Dartmouth 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Salem State 2, Massachusetts College 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Swarthmore 2, at Dickinson 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Penn State-Behrend 8, Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 6, SUNY Poly 0
W:
Final
at Hilbert 2, Franciscan 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Rhode Island College 1, at Mass-Boston 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Lebanon Valley 1, King's 0
W:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 3, Potsdam State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 1, at Randolph 0
Recap Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Oneonta State at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
Final
Wells 2, at Cazenovia 1
W:
Final
at Alfred State 5, SUNY Canton 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Penn State-Altoona 2, at Pitt-Bradford 2
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Meredith 0
Recap
W:
2nd half - 21:37
0 Drew
1 Elizabethtown
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Aurora at Marian
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Tyler
W:
Final
at Mount Mary 3, Finlandia 0
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Birmingham-Southern 2, Hendrix 1
W:
1:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
Final
Methodist 5, at Averett 0
W:
Final
at Salisbury 1, Southern Virginia 0
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-River Falls
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Jefferson 0, at Roanoke 0
Recap
W:
Final
Guilford 8, at Hollins 0
Recap Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Maritime
W:
Final
at Piedmont 10, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at Vassar
W:
Final
Greensboro 14, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
2:00 PM
Bard at Union
W:
Final - 2OT
Marietta 0, at Waynesburg 0
W:
Final
Illinois Wesleyan 1, at Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Frostburg State 4, Wesley 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Ferrum 7, William Peace 0
W:
Final
at Salem 4, Agnes Scott 1
W:
2:00 PM
Ramapo at Stockton
W:
Final - OT
Grove City 4, at Mount Union 3
Recap
W:
Final
Wilmington 2, at Ohio Christian 0
W:
Final
Fontbonne 1, at Spalding 0
W:
Final
at St. Thomas 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
at Chicago 3, Augustana 0
W:
Final
Dominican 8, at Lakeland 0
W:
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 7, Alverno 0
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 13, at Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
at Bethel 4, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2
W:
Final - OT
Milwaukee Engineering 2, at Concordia (Wis.) 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Saint Benedict 2, Carleton 1
W:
Final
Blackburn 9, at Iowa Wesleyan 1
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Howard Payne
W:
Final
Occidental 1, at Chapman 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Nichols 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Farmingdale State 6, at SUNY-Purchase 0
W:
Final
at Western New England 2, Gordon 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Clark 1, Coast Guard 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
MIT 1, at Springfield 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Berry 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 3, Husson 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Elms 1, Lesley 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
DePauw 4, at Oberlin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 4, at Anna Maria 0
Recap Recap
W:
2:30 PM
Coe at Luther
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at William Smith
W:
Final
Ursinus 2, at Franklin and Marshall 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Babson 1, at Smith 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Rochester Tech 4, Clarkson 0
W:
Final
at Mount Ida 1, Norwich 0
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at John Jay
W:
3:00 PM
Rosemont at Cabrini
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at UW-Superior
W:
Final
MacMurray 5, at Eureka 0
W:
Final
St. Scholastica 10, at North Central (Minn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Belhaven 3, McMurry 0
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Crown
W:
Final
at Millikin 7, Maranatha Baptist 0
Recap
W:
OT2 - 00:00
2 Pacific Lutheran
2 Linfield
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Lewis and Clark 1, at Pacific 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at George Fox 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Willamette 2, at Whitman 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Colby-Sawyer 2, at Castleton 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Baldwin Wallace 5, at Defiance 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Lyndon State 0, at Green Mountain 0
Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 4, Bryn Mawr 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Marywood
W:
Final
Worcester State 2, at Framingham State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Scranton 3, at Moravian 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 1, Washington and Lee 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Lycoming
W:
4:00 PM
RPI at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
at Gettysburg 2, Washington College 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 4, Fredonia State 0
Recap
W:
Final
Denison 2, at Ohio Wesleyan 0
Recap
W:
Final
Roger Williams 1, at Endicott 0
Recap
W:
Final
Grinnell 3, at Beloit 1
W:
4:30 PM
Illinois College at St. Norbert
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Cornell 1
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at Ripon
W:
Final
at Christopher Newport 4, York (Pa.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Mary Washington 1, at Marymount 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Kenyon 1, at Wittenberg 0
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 7, St. Catherine 1
Recap
W:
5:30 PM
Rowan at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Elmira at Utica
W:
6:00 PM
Albright at Delaware Valley
W:
Final
Webster 2, at Greenville 1
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Carroll at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Principia at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
2nd half - 14:07
3 Covenant
0 LaGrange
W:
6:30 PM
New England College at Maine Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
1st half - 19:25
0 Haverford
0 Stevenson
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Huntingdon
Video
W:
1st half - 32:32
0 La Verne
0 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
M:
12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Lesley
M:
12:00 PM
Rivier at Daniel Webster
M:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Wheelock
M:
12:00 PM
Grinnell at Lake Forest
Video
M:
12:30 PM
Keene State at Springfield
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Medaille
M:
2:00 PM
Colby at Connecticut College
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at John Carroll
Video Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Husson at Bowdoin
Video
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Berks
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Bluffton
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
M:
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Colorado College
Video Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Video Video
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Union at Allegheny
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Platteville
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Ripon
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
4:30 PM
Dubuque at Buena Vista
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Millsaps
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Puget Sound
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
W:
11:30 AM
Colby at Connecticut College
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Medaille
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Video Video
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Berks
Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
12:00 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
1:00 PM
William Peace at Mary Baldwin
W:
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
1:00 PM
Rivier at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Thomas More
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Ferrum
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Centre at Emory
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Mount St. Joseph
W:
1:00 PM
Alfred at Smith
W:
2:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Bay Path
W:
2:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Cazenovia
W:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Amherst
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Salem
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Buena Vista
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson at Southwestern
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at AUM
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
2:30 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine-Farmington
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Grinnell at Lake Forest
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Salisbury
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Allegheny at Carnegie Mellon
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Luther at UW-Stout
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at University of Dallas
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Catherine
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Meredith
Video
W:
4:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Averett
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Beloit
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Ripon
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
W:
6:30 PM
Lehman at Sarah Lawrence
Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final - OT
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Haverford 1, at McDaniel 0
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 5, at Shenandoah 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Anderson
Video Audio
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Calvin 7, Olivet 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Oglethorpe 2, at Centre 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Hobart 1, at St. Lawrence 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Elizabethtown 0, at Drew 0
M:
1OT
1 Messiah
1 Misericordia
M:
Final
at Chicago 2, Rose-Hulman 0
Recap
M:
OT2 - 10:00
1 Washington College
1 Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at Rowan
M:
2nd half - 47:52
0 Rhode Island College
1 Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
halftime
0 Denison
0 Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 43:45
0 Tufts
0 Brandeis
Video
M:
1st half - 08:23
3 Kenyon
0 Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
Saturday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
W:
Final - 2OT
Amherst 1, at Williams 1
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Nazareth at Stevens
W:
12:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
W:
Final
at Centre 4, Oglethorpe 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Tufts 1, at Brandeis 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Muhlenberg 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 3, Randolph-Macon 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Swarthmore 2, at Dickinson 1
Recap
W:
Final
Montclair State 1, at Rutgers-Camden 0
W:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Arcadia
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 13, at Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
at Chicago 3, Augustana 0
W:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at William Smith
W:
OT2 - 00:00
2 Pacific Lutheran
2 Linfield
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at George Fox 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at McDaniel 4, Bryn Mawr 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Christopher Newport 4, York (Pa.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 7, St. Catherine 1
Recap
W:
5:30 PM
Rowan at William Paterson
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah