Recap | Box Score | Preview

November 5, 2011

CUA falls to Mariners 1-0 in conference championship

More news about: Catholic

WASHINGTON – CUA's quest for a third straight Landmark Conference championship fell short on Saturday, with the Cardinals dropping a heart-breaking 1-0 decision to Merchant Marine Academy.  The Mariners received the game-winning score from Cody Kessler in the 58th minute.

The Mariners had an early chance when Kurt Olsen got free for a header, but it went high in only the second minute.

CUA's Earl Hamilton had a header of his own in the tenth minute, but it too went wide.

Kevin Romano's shot at the 13:25 mark sailed wide, while Hamilton's try six minutes later was stopped by USMMA keeper Gary Poulin.

Both teams continued to have their chances as the first half moved along, but neither was able to put anything on the scoreboard.

At the 57:20 mark, Merchant Marine Academy went on top when Kessler scored off a feed from Nick Cuellar.

Seven minutes later CUA's Alex Sagastume looked for the equalizer, but his shot was stopped by Poulin.

At the 67:57 mark Ben Fleri got a shot off for CUA, but again Poulin was there for the save.

With a little over ten to play, Sagastume sent in a corner kick and Mike DiMarco got free for a header, but it was high and the score remained 1-0.

At the 86:03 mark, USMMA was whistled for a foul and CUA's Kevin Romano stepped up for a penalty kick.  After making all three of his PKs throughout the season, including one in the tournament semifinals against Susquehanna, Romano missed and the Cardinals still trailed by one.

CUA was able to get off one more shot in the match, which came from Mike Brennan at the 87:17 mark, but it was blocked and two minutes later the Mariners were champions of the Landmark Conference.

CUA held a 26-8 advantage in shots and a 9-1 lead in corner kicks.  Torsten Meuschke stopped three shots for CUA in goal, while Poulin sent back eight for the visitors.

CUA will now await word to see if it is selected for the NCAA Tournament.  The announcement of this year's field will take place on Monday.

Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
York (N.Y.) 1, at CCNY 0
M:
Final
at Lake Forest 4, Ripon 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hobart 3, at Geneseo State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Vassar 1, New Paltz State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Elmhurst 2, at Oglethorpe 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 5, Bryn Athyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Cabrini 1, at Delaware Valley 0
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Bridgewater State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Fitchburg State 1, Westfield State 0
M:
Final
Widener 6, at Gwynedd-Mercy 2
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Mass-Dartmouth 1, at Rhode Island College 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 2, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Gettysburg 4, at Ursinus 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
Lawrence at Carroll
M:
12:30 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
Final
at MIT 3, Emerson 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 2, at Babson 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Maine Maritime 0, at New England College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Drew 1, at Juniata 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Goucher 2, Moravian 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Alvernia 1, DeSales 0
M:
Final
Emory 1, at Berry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Catholic 3, Elizabethtown 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 4, at Bethany 0
M:
Final
at Baptist Bible 1, Cairn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Culinary Institute of America 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 5, at Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Massachusetts College 3, Worcester State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lebanon Valley 4, at Wilkes 0
M:
Final
at Ithaca 3, Alfred 1
M:
Final
at Emmanuel 2, Rivier 0
M:
Final
Waynesburg 3, at Mount Union 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, RPI 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Arcadia 7, King's 3
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 2, at Susquehanna 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Bard 3, at Green Mountain 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 0, at William Paterson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Stevens 2, at Nazareth 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Ramapo 3, at Richard Stockton 3
M:
Final
at Lasell 2, Albertus Magnus 0
Box Score
M:
1:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
M:
Final
St. Norbert 4, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
Dickinson 3, at Washington College 2
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Connecticut College 1, at Hamilton 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Manhattanville 1, New York University 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Union 6, SUNY-Canton 0
M:
Final
Grove City 2, at Heidelberg 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 2, at LaGrange 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Haverford 2, Johns Hopkins 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Pitt-Greensburg 1, Westminster (Pa.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Oberlin 1
M:
Final
SUNY-Maritime 3, at Mount St. Vincent 2
M:
Final
at Covenant 1, Ferrum 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wesleyan 2, at Bates 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Piedmont 5, William Peace 1
M:
Final
Fisher 2, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Colby 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. John Fisher 3, Elmira 0
M:
Final
Daniel Webster 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, at Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Christendom 7, Valley Forge Christ. 1
M:
Final
at SUNY-Purchase 3, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lakeland 3, Rockford 0
M:
Final
Belhaven 3, at Rhodes 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Luther 1, at UW-Superior 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, Hamline 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at East Texas Baptist 1, Hendrix 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Olaf 2, St. John's 1
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan at Maranatha Baptist
M:
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Presentation
Video
M:
Final
Knox 3, at Grinnell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Carleton 3, at St. Mary's (Minn.) 0
Box Score
M:
2:15 PM
Edgewood at Concordia-Chicago
M:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Washington and Lee 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Gordon 2, at University of New England 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Albion 1, at Alma 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Kenyon 2, at Marietta 0
M:
Final
Thomas More 3, at Bluffton 1
M:
Final
Eastern 2, at Centenary (N.J.) 1
M:
Final
at Calvin 3, Kalamazoo 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Olivet 3, Trine 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at D'Youville 3, Alfred St. 2
Box Score
M:
Final
SUNYIT 3, at SUNY-Cobleskill 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Penn College 1, at Keuka 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Immaculata 3, at Penn State-Berks 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Mount St. Mary 3, Farmingdale State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Salve Regina 3, Eastern Nazarene 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Roche 3, Wooster 0
Box Score
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Cazenovia
M:
Final - 2OT
FDU-Florham 0, at New Jersey City 0
M:
Final
at Hilbert 4, Thiel 2
Box Score
M:
2nd half - 00:00
3 Martin Luther
2 Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
Final - 2OT
Crown 1, at Minnesota-Morris 1
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 6, at Northwestern (Minn.) 3
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Northland 2, at North Central (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
85'
0 Western New England
0 Roger Williams
M:
Final
Brockport State 2, at Medaille 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Keystone 3, Penn State-Altoona 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Mount Ida 0
M:
Final
at Chicago 3, Bethel 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Benedictine 3, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
90'
0 Plattsburgh State
0 Skidmore
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 2, at Swarthmore 0
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Manchester at Eureka
M:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at S'western Aly God
M:
4:00 PM
North Park at UC Santa Cruz
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Medgar Evers
M:
2nd half - 34:34
0 Clark
0 WPI
Live Stats Video
M:
4:30 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
M:
2nd half - 20:20
0 Dominican
1 Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Central
M:
2nd half - 26:19
1 Marian
3 Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
Half
0 York (Pa.)
1 Misericordia
Live Stats Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
3 Wittenberg
0 Earlham
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Suffolk
2 Norwich
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Colby-Sawyer
1 Husson
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Houston-Victoria
M:
5:00 PM
Principia at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Marywood
0 Wesley
Live Stats
M:
1st half - 20:03
0 Linfield
0 Whitworth
Video
M:
1st half - 21:48
0 Pacific
3 Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitman
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Tufts
0 Brandeis
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Montclair State
M:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Tyler
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Keene State at Plymouth State
M:
6:30 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dakota Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Hiram
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at Scranton
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Kean at Rowan
Live Stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Rochester Tech
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Transylvania
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Francis (Ind.) at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Rosemont
Live Stats
M:
1st half
0 Eastern Mennonite
0 Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Millikin
M:
8:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 AM
John Jay at Brooklyn
W:
Final - 2OT
WPI 1, at MIT 1
W:
Final
Connecticut College 1, at Hamilton 0
W:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Bridgewater State 2
W:
Final
Bowdoin 2, at Middlebury 1
W:
Final
Montclair State 8, at New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
at Mount Ida 1, Anna Maria 0
W:
Final
Endicott 2, at Nichols 1
W:
Final
at SUNY-Purchase 4, SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final - OT
at Bates 1, Wesleyan 0
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Conn.) 0, at Colby 0
W:
Final - OT
Oberlin 2, at Marietta 1
W:
Final
Mass-Dartmouth 6, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Guilford
6 Washington and Lee
W:
Final
at Hope 2, St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Randolph-Macon 0, at St. Mary's (Md.) 0
W:
Final
at Maine-Presque Isle 3, Fisher 2
W:
Final
Gordon 2, at University of New England 0
W:
Final
at Pitt-Greensburg 7, SUNY-Canton 0
W:
12:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Christendom
W:
Postponed
Becker at Pine Manor
W:
Final
at Mount St. Mary 5, SUNY-Old Westbury 1
W:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 8, Medgar Evers 0
W:
Final
Kalamazoo 2, at Adrian 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 2, Williams 0
Photos
W:
Final
at LaGrange 8, Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
at Cabrini 6, Cedar Crest 0
W:
12:00 PM
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final
at Alma 1, Olivet 0
W:
Final
Eastern Nazarene 4, at Salve Regina 1
W:
Final
Thomas More 7, at Bluffton 0
W:
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan at Maranatha Baptist
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 6, Ripon 1
W:
12:00 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
W:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Grace Bible (MI)
W:
Final
Edgewood 3, at Concordia-Chicago 2
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 2, Goucher 0
W:
Final
Lebanon Valley 5, at Eastern 1
W:
Final
at Southern Vermont 2, Green Mountain 1
W:
Final
at Wilmington 2, Defiance 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Mass-Boston 3, Southern Maine 0
W:
Final
at RPI 2, Cortland State 1
W:
Final
at Skidmore 2, Plattsburgh State 1
W:
Final - OT
New York University 1, at Bard 0
W:
Final
SUNYIT 2, at SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 6, Gallaudet 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Elmira 0, at Hartwick 0
W:
Final
Western Connecticut 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Cazenovia 0
W:
Final
Gwynedd-Mercy 1, at Marywood 0
W:
Final
Sage 3, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
W:
Final
at Moravian 3, Delaware Valley 0
W:
Final
at Keene State 1, Plymouth State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Berry 0
W:
Final
Thiel 5, at Hilbert 0
W:
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 2, at Roanoke 0
W:
Final
at Penn College 1, Keuka 0
W:
Final
Simmons 2, at St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
W:
Final
at Wellesley 2, Emerson 0
W:
Final
at Smith 4, Clark 0
W:
Final
Oneonta State 2, at Allegheny 1
W:
Final
Babson 3, at Mount Holyoke 2
W:
Final
Keystone 3, at Notre Dame (Md.) 1
W:
Final
at Elizabethtown 5, Penn State-Harrisburg 0
W:
Final
Centre 1, at Denison 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, Wilson 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Roger Williams 0, at Western New England 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Alfred St. 1, at Fairmont State 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 2, Emmanuel 1
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 5, Sweet Briar 1
Photos
W:
Final
Wesley 10, at Trinity (D.C.) 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Bethany Lutheran 2, Martin Luther 1
W:
Final
at Chicago 4, Millikin 0
W:
1:00 PM
Meredith at Huntingdon
W:
Final
Minnesota-Morris 3, at Crown 0
W:
Final
Northland 2, at North Central (Minn.) 0
W:
2nd half - 00:00
3 St. Scholastica
0 Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Benedictine 1, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Houston-Victoria 2, at Concordia (Texas) 2
W:
Final
Otterbein 2, at Manchester 1
W:
Final
Mary Washington 1, at Hood 0
W:
Final
at Brandeis 1, Lesley 0
W:
2:00 PM
Lehman at Staten Island
W:
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan 9, Hollins 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Hanover 2, Kenyon 1
W:
Final
at Bob Jones 1, Oglethorpe 0
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 2, New Paltz State 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Fredonia State 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Ohio Wesleyan 1, at Franciscan 1
W:
Final
at Wells 10, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Earlham 2, Heidelberg 1
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 4, Southern Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Grove City 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Fontbonne 1, at Franklin 1
W:
Final
Wooster 5, at Geneva 0
W:
Final
at Central 3, Westminster (Mo.) 0
W:
Final
Marian 4, at Milwaukee Engineering 3
W:
OT2 - 00:08
1 St. Thomas
0 St. Catherine's
W:
Final
at Carleton 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 2
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at S'western Aly God
W:
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) 2, Dominican 1
W:
Final
Augustana 3, at Principia 0
W:
Final
Concordia-Moorhead 4, at Gustavus Adolphus 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Hamline 2, at Macalester 2
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 2, Hendrix 0
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 5, Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 3, Redlands 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Occidental 1, Chapman 0
W:
2:30 PM
Sarah Lawrence at King's (NY)
W:
Final
at Salem State 2, Massachusetts Maritime 0
W:
Final
at Springfield 4, Coast Guard 1
W:
Final
at Vassar 6, Manhattanville 0
W:
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Carroll
W:
Final - OT
Elmhurst 2, at Greenville 1
W:
2:30 PM
Knox at Grinnell
W:
Final
Washington and Jefferson 1, at Penn State-Behrend 0
W:
Final
Salem 3, at Warren Wilson 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Ursinus 0, at Gettysburg 0
W:
Final
at Nazareth 5, Houghton 1
W:
Final
at Stevens 3, Utica 1
W:
Final
St. Lawrence 1, at Geneseo State 0
W:
Final
at Westfield State 6, Fitchburg State 0
W:
Final
at Richard Stockton 3, Ramapo 0
W:
Final
at Ithaca 6, Alfred 1
W:
Final
at Dickinson 2, Haverford 1
W:
3:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
W:
3:00 PM
Mount Mary at Lincoln Christian
W:
Final
Howard Payne 2, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
at UW-Stout 2, UW-Platteville 1
W:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitman
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 1, Linfield 0
W:
Final
Lewis and Clark 1, at Whitworth 0
W:
Final
Pacific 2, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
at Johnson State 4, Thomas 0
W:
Final
New England College 1, at Maine Maritime 0
W:
Final
at Mount Union 5, Waynesburg 0
W:
Final
Salisbury 2, at Catholic 1
W:
Final
Lycoming 2, at Juniata 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Scranton 1, at Farmingdale State 1
W:
3:30 PM
St. Norbert at Beloit
W:
4:00 PM
Judson (AL) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
83'
0 Medaille
4 Buffalo State
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 3, at Washington College 0
W:
Final
Wilkes 3, at Arcadia 2
W:
Final
at Rosemont 1, Neumann 0
W:
2nd half - 05:05
0 Rhodes
1 Texas-Dallas
W:
Final
at Texas-Tyler 4, Belhaven 0
W:
4:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Wiley College
W:
Halftime
0 UW-Superior
0 Lakeland
W:
4:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dakota Wesleyan
W:
53'
0 Rochester
0 Rochester Tech
W:
2nd half - 14:40
0 Lyndon State
4 Castleton State
Video
W:
2nd half - 19:16
0 Ferrum
1 Covenant
Video
W:
56'
0 William Peace
1 Piedmont
Live Stats
W:
70th minute
1 Case Western Reserve
0 Ohio Northern
Video
W:
4:30 PM
St. Benedict at St. Olaf
W:
2nd half - 20:50
0 Tenn. Temple
4 Sewanee
Video
W:
4:30 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Frostburg State
1 Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
40'
0 Albright
1 King's
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Massachusetts College
1 Worcester State
Video
W:
Halftime
2 DePauw
0 Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
Halftime
0 Brockport State
0 Union
W:
14'
0 Pitt-Bradford
0 St. John Fisher
W:
Halftime
1 Rowan
0 Kean
W:
Halftime
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 Loras
W:
5:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
W:
23'
0 DeSales
0 Widener
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Wentworth
0 Curry
W:
6:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Calumet Col. at North Park
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Swarthmore
Video
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Eastern Mennonite
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Whitewater
W:
7:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Husson
W:
7:30 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Live Stats
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
12:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Colorado College at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Penn State-Berks
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Meredith at LaGrange
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
45:00 1st
0 St. Elizabeth
0 Keuka
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Huntingdon
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
W:
4:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 2, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 0, at William Paterson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 1, at Berry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, RPI 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 2, at Babson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Luther 1, at UW-Superior 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Amherst 4, Williams 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Kenyon 2, at Marietta 0
M:
Final
Brockport State 2, at Medaille 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 2, at Swarthmore 0
M:
4:00 PM
North Park at UC Santa Cruz
M:
1st half - 20:03
0 Linfield
0 Whitworth
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Tufts
0 Brandeis
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Rochester Tech
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Christopher Newport
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Bowdoin 2, at Middlebury 1
W:
Final
Montclair State 8, at New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 2, Williams 0
Photos
W:
Final
Thomas More 7, at Bluffton 0
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 6, Ripon 1
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Berry 0
W:
Final
at Chicago 4, Millikin 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Fredonia State 0
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at Grove City 0
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 5, Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 2, Hendrix 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Occidental 1, Chapman 0
W:
Final
at Ithaca 6, Alfred 1
W:
Final
at Dickinson 2, Haverford 1
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 1, Linfield 0
W:
Final
Johns Hopkins 3, at Washington College 0
W:
Halftime
1 Rowan
0 Kean
W:
Halftime
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 Loras
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox