Linfield vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
9/9/2012 at 2PM

Linfield
1
UC Santa Cruz
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Linfield (2-1) 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz (3-2) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 7:54 DJ Fuller (Alika Okamitsu) cross from left outside of goal box
UC Santa Cruz 32:44 Alika Okamitsu (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 49:57 Phillip Murphy (unassisted) chip shot into goal
UC Santa Cruz 56:56 Phillip Murphy (Neal Hetzel)
Linfield 65:13 Carey,Zane (Sedlacek,Tyler) cross with a header into goal
UC Santa Cruz 71:56 Brent Godlewski (Daniel Tirosh)
UC Santa Cruz 73:48 Aaron Surrey (Brent Godlewski)

Linfield

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Grant Loriaux * GK 0 0 0 0
1 Scott Goodman GK 0 0 0 0
2 Nizar Tarhuni D 0 0 0 0
4 Emerson Morris-North * D 0 0 0 0
6 Harper Taylor * F 0 0 0 0
7 Domenico Del prete F 0 0 0 0
9 K.j. Newbery * M 1 1 0 0
10 Tyler Sedlacek * M 0 0 0 1
11 Cody Escott * M 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Swain * M 0 0 0 0
15 Jake Baker * F 1 0 0 0
16 Piikea Kailio M 0 0 0 0
17 Tyler Repic F 1 1 0 0
20 Zane Carey * M 2 2 1 0
22 Freddy Perez M 0 0 0 0
23 Chris Musser * D 0 0 0 0
24 Brad Dupea * D 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 4 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Grant Loriaux 8 2 6 45:00
1 Scott Goodman 5 4 1 45:00
TOTALS 13 6 7 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Nate Levinson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Ian Leung D 0 0 0 0
3 Mackenzie Kelly * D 0 0 0 0
4 Dj Fuller * 3 3 1 0
5 Nassim Lemseffer D 0 0 0 0
6 Brock Kobayashi 0 0 0 0
7 Cody Pillon * 0 0 0 0
8 Mark Barbosa 0 0 0 0
9 Peter Shelling * F 1 1 0 0
10 Michael Hanabusa * 1 1 0 0
11 Aaron Surrey * F 1 1 1 0
12 Zach Hummel * F 0 0 0 0
13 Phillip Murphy F 2 2 2 0
14 Erik Melara 1 1 0 0
15 Brent Godlewski F 1 1 1 1
17 Daniel Tirosh F 0 0 0 1
18 Neal Hetzel * F 1 0 0 1
19 Conrad Rowling 0 0 0 0
20 Matthew Rutledge D 1 0 0 0
22 Dustin Polgar 0019 0 0 0 0
23 Alika Okamitsu * 0019 3 3 1 1
24 Reed Adler * D 0 0 0 0
27 Skyler Dean 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 13 6 4
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Nate Levinson 4 1 3 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Linfield 2 3 5
UC Santa Cruz 9 6 15
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Linfield 6 1 7
UC Santa Cruz 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Linfield 1 5 6
UC Santa Cruz 1 0 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Linfield 4 9 13
UC Santa Cruz 5 7 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 74:07 Yellow card - Phillip Murphy
Penalty Totals
Linfield: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 13 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Lower East Field
Game Length: 1hr58min
Attendance: 150
Referee: Vince Apple-chiarell
Asst. Referee: Dan Chafey
: Mike Housman
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
Final
Keystone 6, at Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 3, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 4, at Farmingdale State 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 1, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 2, at SUNY-Maritime 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 5, at Penn State-Berks 2
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at AIB 2, Simpson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Washington U. 1, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2, La Verne 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 5, Cedar Crest 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, Lancaster Bible 3
W:
Final
Northwest Chrst. 7, at Mills 0
W:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Thiel 1
W:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 6, SUNY-Purchase 0
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 7, at Yeshiva 0
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
3:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
M:
4:00 PM
St. Michael's at Lyndon State
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Marywood
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
4:30 PM
Mount Aloysius at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
5:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Linfield
M:
5:45 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Covenant
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Monterey Bay
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
3:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Colby
W:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Geneseo State
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
St. Benedict at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of Dallas
W:
6:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Barton
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Suffolk
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Principia
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
W:
8:30 PM
St. Thomas at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video