Photos | Live stats | Box Score

UC Santa Cruz vs. Trinity (Texas) at San Antonio, Texas
10/26/2012 at 8:15 pm

UC Santa Cruz
0
Trinity (Texas)
5
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UC Santa Cruz (6-8-2) 0 0 0
Trinity (Texas) (16-0-3) 1 4 5
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Trinity (Texas) 7:51 Yuri Ribiero (Brian Hines)
-- 2nd --
Trinity (Texas) 53:43 M.J. Kawamoto (Victor Araujo & Yuri Ribiero)
Trinity (Texas) 55:05 Victor Araujo (unassisted)
Trinity (Texas) 61:00 Aaron Olson (Victor Araujo)
Trinity (Texas) 75:33 Alan Castillejos (Jonny Lawson)

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Ian Leung * D 0 0 0 0
4 Dj Fuller * 0 0 0 0
5 Nassim Lemseffer * D 0 0 0 0
6 Brock Kobayashi * 0 0 0 0
12 Zach Hummel * F 3 2 0 0
14 Erik Melara * 0 0 0 0
15 Brent Godlewski * F 1 0 0 0
16 Skyler Dean * 0019 0 0 0 0
17 Daniel Tirosh * F 0 0 0 0
20 Matthew Rutledge * D 0 0 0 0
21 Sean Sprague * D 0 0 0 0
22 Dustin Polgar 0019 0 0 0 0
30 David Vivian GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
15 Brent Godlewski 4 1 3 24:25
16 Skyler Dean 12 4 8 65:35
TOTALS 16 5 11 90:00

Trinity (Texas)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Matt Cardone * GK 0 0 0 0
00 Tim Nelin GK 0 0 0 0
01 Chad Margotta 0 0 0 0
2 Brad Carabajal 0 0 0 0
4 Denny Mask * 0 0 0 0
5 Victor Araujo * MF 5 3 1 2
7 Kyle Porter * 0 0 0 0
8 Murray Fraser 0 0 0 0
9 Jonny Lawson 2 2 0 1
12 Aaron Olson * 1 1 1 0
13 Luke Tibbitts 0 0 0 0
15 Roberto Camargo 0 0 0 0
16 Alan Castillejos 2 1 1 0
17 Devin Fontenot 0 0 0 0
20 Jeremy Gray 0 0 0 0
21 Jeff Hayes * 1 1 0 0
22 Michael Micheletti * 1 0 0 0
23 M.j. Kawamoto * 1 1 1 0
24 Chris Schluter MF 0 0 0 0
25 Zac Coplen 1 0 0 0
26 Simon Uribe 2 2 0 0
28 Yuri Ribiero * 5 2 1 1
30 Nico Estrada 0 0 0 0
31 Brian Hines * 5 2 0 1
32 Tom Carwile * 0 0 0 0
33 Claudio Calistri MF 2 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 28 16 5 5
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Matt Cardone 1 0 1 70:54
00 Tim Nelin 0 0 0 11:31
01 Chad Margotta 0 0 0 7:35
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 2 0 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 4 0 4
Trinity (Texas) 9 19 28
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 4 7 11
Trinity (Texas) 2 0 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 0 0 0
Trinity (Texas) 4 5 9
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 5 4 9
Trinity (Texas) 8 6 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 55:14 Yellow card - Brent Godlewski
UC Santa Cruz 55:14 Yellow card - Daniel Tirosh
Penalty Totals
UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. Trinity (Texas): 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Paul McGinlay Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 301
Referee: Jason Anno
Asst. Referee: Justin Leibel
: Justin Dennard
Timekeeper: James Hill
Scorer: Brianne Davis
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Lehman at Ramapo
M:
Final
Keystone 6, at Valley Forge Christ. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 3, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 4, at Farmingdale State 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 1, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 2, at SUNY-Maritime 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 5, at Penn State-Berks 2
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at Albright
M:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 5, Sarah Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at AIB 2, Simpson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Washington U. 1, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2, La Verne 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 5, Cedar Crest 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, Lancaster Bible 3
W:
Final
Northwest Chrst. 7, at Mills 0
W:
Final
Franciscan 2, at Thiel 1
W:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Lakeland 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 6, SUNY-Purchase 0
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 7, at Yeshiva 0
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Oklahoma City at Texas-Tyler
M:
3:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Wilkes-Barre at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Fredonia State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Warren Wilson
M:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
M:
4:00 PM
St. Michael's at Lyndon State
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at McDaniel
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Marywood
M:
4:30 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
M:
4:30 PM
Mount Aloysius at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
5:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Linfield
M:
5:45 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Frostburg State
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Scranton
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Guilford
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
King's at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Covenant
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Superior at Finlandia
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Monterey Bay
Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
3:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Northland
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Colby
W:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
W:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
W:
4:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn St.-Beaver
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Geneseo State
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Castleton State at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Babson
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
5:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
St. Benedict at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Lawrence
W:
5:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Dallas Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
W:
5:30 PM
Dominican at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Swarthmore at Immaculata
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rivier at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Mount Holyoke
Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at New England College
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of Dallas
W:
6:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Regis (Mass.)
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Barton
W:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at LaGrange
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Suffolk
W:
Cancelled
Huntingdon at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Harding
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Principia
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video
W:
8:30 PM
St. Thomas at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Augsburg
Monday, Sep. 15: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
CCNY at Montclair State
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Rochester at Oneonta State
M:
7:00 PM
New England College at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Live Stats Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 16: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at MIT
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Middlebury
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Greenville at Washington U.
Video