Unity vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
8/31/2013 at 3:00 PM

Unity
1
Maine-Presque Isle
0
SCORING 1 2 90:00
Unity 1 0 1
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Unity 19:16 Carl Johann Fastberg (Rich Lee) *
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Unity

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
5 Brendan Wallace * 0 0 0 0
6 Alfred Brown * 0 0 0 0
7 Chris Iacozzi 0 0 0 0
8 Rich Lee * 5 3 0 1
10 Jacob Scoville * 0 0 0 0
11 Collin Nafziger 0 0 0 0
12 Aaron Schmitz * 0 0 0 0
13 Camden Marshall * 0 0 0 0
14 Alan Jamrozy 0 0 0 0
17 Shaun Wallace * 0 0 0 0
21 Carl Johann Fastberg * 9 6 1 0
22 Conner White 1 1 0 0
23 Neil D'Acierno * 0 0 0 0
24 Leon Burman * 0 0 0 0
26 Justin Dickerson 0 0 0 0
28 Ian Sypek * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 10 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
5 Brendan Wallace 19 0 19 90:00

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Caleb Bragg-Grady * N/A 0 0 0 0
2 Nick Whitehead * N/A 2 1 0 0
4 Dean Costello * N/A 1 0 0 0
7 Marc Reynolds * N/A 5 3 0 0
9 Ryan Jones * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Seth Cote * N/A 3 2 0 0
12 Matt Vick N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Lucas Bartlett * N/A 2 0 0 0
17 Erik Gumaer * N/A 2 1 0 0
18 Joshua Cross * N/A 3 3 0 0
19 Brandon Bonney N/A 1 1 0 0
22 Dan Swallow * N/A 5 4 0 0
23 Aaron Hutchins * N/A 8 4 0 0
29 Kevin Carranza N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 32 19 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Caleb Bragg-Grady 10 1 9 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 10 5 15
Maine-Presque Isle 14 18 32
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 9 10 19
Maine-Presque Isle 6 3 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 1 0 1
Maine-Presque Isle 6 3 9
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 5 10 15
Maine-Presque Isle 15 10 25
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 32:29 Yellow card - Ryan Jones
-- 2nd --
Maine-Presque Isle 58:59 Yellow card - Erik Gumaer
Maine-Presque Isle 86:44 Red card - Ryan Jones
Maine-Presque Isle 86:44 Yellow card - Ryan Jones
Penalty Totals
Unity: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 15 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 1 red cards, 3 yellow cards, and 25 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.