St. Joseph's (Maine) vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM

St. Joseph's (Maine)
4
Maine-Presque Isle
0
SCORING 1 2 OT 55:00
St. Joseph's (Maine) (0-2-1) 0 4 0 4
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
St. Joseph's (Maine) 57:10 Kyle Shangraw (unassisted) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 72:47 Fabrice Iraduha (Brandon Ward) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 78:28 Jason Wade (unassisted) *
St. Joseph's (Maine) 89:59 Calvin Servaes (Peter Hughes)
-- OT --
(no scoring)

St. Joseph's (Maine)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Robert Petrosillo * GK 0 0 0 0
1 Scott Benner GK 0 0 0 0
2 John Strandburg * 1 0 0 0
3 Cole Milazzo 0 0 0 0
4 Evan Wright 2 2 0 0
5 Brandon Ward 0 0 0 1
6 Peter Dore 0 0 0 0
7 Paulo Lopes 0 0 0 0
8 Kyle Shangraw * 9 4 1 0
9 Ralph Houanche 1 0 0 0
10 Zach Johnson * F 5 3 0 0
11 Jeff DeGrenier * 3 2 0 0
12 Sean Baker 0 0 0 0
13 Peter Hughes 0 0 0 1
16 Jason Wade * 4 2 1 0
17 Calvin Servaes F 1 1 1 0
18 Yanni Rakis * F 0 0 0 0
19 Dan McIntyre * D 1 1 0 0
20 Daniel Purinton 0 0 0 0
21 Victor Santos * F 6 2 0 0
22 Ryan Gallagher 0 0 0 0
23 Joe Murphy * 2 2 0 0
24 Jarrick Russo 0 0 0 0
25 Fabrice Iraduha 6 4 1 0
26 Nate Fox 0 0 0 0
31 Nicholas Borowski 0 0 0 0
33 Jack Murray * 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 42 23 4 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Robert Petrosillo 0 0 0 55:00

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Caleb Bragg-Grady * N/A 0 0 0 0
4 Dean Costello * N/A 1 0 0 0
5 Derek Healy * N/A 1 0 0 0
9 Ryan Jones * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Seth Cote * N/A 1 0 0 0
12 Matt Vick N/A 0 0 0 0
13 Tom Pietroski N/A 0 0 0 0
15 Lucas Bartlett * N/A 0 0 0 0
16 Ryan Van Buskirk * N/A 0 0 0 0
17 Erik Gumaer * N/A 1 0 0 0
18 Joshua Cross * N/A 0 0 0 0
19 Brandon Bonney * N/A 0 0 0 0
22 Dan Swallow * N/A 1 0 0 0
29 Kevin Carranza N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Caleb Bragg-Grady 23 4 19 55:00
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
St. Joseph's (Maine) 29 13 0 42
Maine-Presque Isle 2 3 0 5
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
St. Joseph's (Maine) 0 0 0 0
Maine-Presque Isle 15 4 0 19
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
St. Joseph's (Maine) 3 3 0 6
Maine-Presque Isle 0 3 0 3
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
St. Joseph's (Maine) 4 2 0 6
Maine-Presque Isle 3 3 0 6
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
St. Joseph's (Maine): 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 6 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 6 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mount Ida 4, Newbury 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Buffalo State 6, D'Youville 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
Final
at Pitt-Bradford 4, Thiel 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Maranatha Baptist 1, at Concordia-Chicago 1
M:
Final - 2OT
at UW-Superior 2, Augsburg 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Elmhurst 3, at LaGrange 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
M:
2nd Half
1 Washington U.
1 Webster
Video
W:
Final
at Nichols 7, Mount Ida 1
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 2, at Pitt-Greensburg 0
W:
Final
at Moravian 2, Bryn Mawr 0
W:
Final
at Franciscan 5, Geneva 1
W:
Final
at Kenyon 3, Defiance 0
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 2, at Eastern Nazarene 1
Photos
W:
Final - OT
Mount Aloysius 3, at Chatham 2
W:
Final
Blackburn 1, at Alverno 0
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
Final
Scranton 4, at Marywood 0
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
Final
Curry 2, at Emmanuel 1
W:
Final
at Wesley 2, Neumann 1
W:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Transylvania 1
W:
2nd half - 88:50
0 Maranatha Baptist
5 Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Stanislaus
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
7:30 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats