Recap | Preview

September 28, 2013

Seven score in No. 14 Ohio Northern's 9-0 victory

More news about: Ohio Northern

MANCHESTER (Ind.) -- Junior Daniel Colvin and sophomore Keegan Ross each scored two goals to lead the No. 14 Ohio Northern men's soccer team to a 9-0 victory at Manchester (Ind.) on Saturday afternoon.

The Polar Bears improve to 8-2-0 on the season, while the Spartans fall to 1-6-2.

ONU got on the board just 6:08 into the match, when freshman Austin Hortonknocked home a pass from freshmanMatt Kinkopf.

Kinkopf then made it 2-0 in the 16th minute, when he scored his team leading fifth goal of the season. Ross picked up the assist on the play.

Sophomore Shintaroh Itoh made it 3-0, when he took a pass from Horton and beat the goal. Senior Jeremy Barnes also picked up an assist on the play.

At the 33:45 mark, Colvin found the back of the net, off of a pass from senior Matt Fleming, to make it 4-0 in favor of the Polar Bears.

Ross would score two straight goals in the second half, converting a penalty kick and taking a pass from Kinkopf and sophomore Chase Mueller to expand the ONU lead to 6-0.

Kinkopf would notch his third assist of the afternoon when he found Barnes who blasted home a goal. Itoh also recorded an assist on the play.

Colvin's second goal made it 8-0 in favor of ONU, with junior Zach Myers picking up the assist on the play.

Senior Brett Bomba scored the ninth and final goal in the 76th minute for the Polar Bears, taking a pass from Myers and putting it into the back of the net.

Kinkopf is the second player to record three assists in a match this season, joining Barnes.

Freshman Evan Bader (8-2-0) made on stop in goal and picked up his fifth shutout of the season.

The Polar Bears outshot the Spartans 21-4 and took 15 shots on goal, compared to one for Manchester.

ONU also had a 10-4 edge in corner kicks in the match.

Ohio Northern will return to action on Saturday, when it opens up OAC play with a visit to Mount Union at 3:30 pm.

Saturday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Cazenovia at TBD
M:
TBA
Manhattanville at Frostburg State/Juniata
M:
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 1, Fontbonne 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
New Jersey City 0, at Trine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Nichols 3, New England College 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Roger Williams 3, Thomas 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Massachusetts College 2, at Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Shenandoah 3, at Penn State Brandywine 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 3, at Staten Island 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) 12, Patrick Henry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Western New England 1, Westfield State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Roche 1, Otterbein 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at SUNY-Old Westbury 2, New Paltz State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Mount St. Vincent 5, CCNY 4
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wentworth 2, at Emmanuel 2
M:
Final
at St. Thomas 3, Milwaukee Engineering 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Alfred 1, at Juniata 0
M:
Final
Cazenovia 4, at Hilbert 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Emerson 1, at Daniel Webster 1
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 4, Ithaca 0
M:
Final - OT
Franciscan 5, at Thiel 4
Box Score
M:
Final
Potsdam State 2, at Fitchburg State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coast Guard 1, at Bridgewater State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Southern Vermont 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at St. Lawrence 4, Moravian 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at King's 4, Penn State-Altoona 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Brandeis 5, at Hobart 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wooster 4, at Bethany 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Clarkson 2, Cortland State 1
M:
Final
Skidmore 2, at Endicott 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Greenville 4, at Anderson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Carroll 3, Concordia-Moorhead 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Hendrix 0, at Denison 0
Box Score
M:
Final
RPI 2, at Mass-Boston 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Earlham 0, at Emory and Henry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Fredonia State 1, at Dickinson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
William Peace 3, at Warren Wilson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at McDaniel 4, St. Vincent 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 2, at Brockport State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Alma 5, at Principia 1
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Centre at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
Final
Mitchell 2, at Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Scranton 2, Neumann 0
M:
Final
at Utica 4, SUNY-Purchase 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at SUNY-Cobleskill 3, Hunter 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Rutgers-Camden 2, at Virginia Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Norwich 7, Green Mountain 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Babson 2, Illinois Wesleyan 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at MacMurray 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UW-Oshkosh 3, at Nebraska Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois College 16, at Iowa Wesleyan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wesley 2, at Cabrini 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at Carnegie Mellon 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Rhode Island College 9, Wheelock 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Mary Washington 0, at Richard Stockton 0
M:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 7, at Cairn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Geneseo State 2, Susquehanna 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3, at Stevenson 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Marietta 2, Piedmont 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 6, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wartburg 2, at Gustavus Adolphus 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Lakeland 0, at Ripon 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Millikin 2, Augsburg 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Crown 4, at Rockford 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Ramapo 4, Mass-Dartmouth 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Berry 1, at Hanover 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Washington and Jefferson 2, at Mount Aloysius 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Misericordia 2, at Plattsburgh State 0
Box Score
M:
3:30 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Vermont Tech
M:
Final
Christendom 5, at Bryn Athyn 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Keene State 3, Lasell 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Salve Regina 2, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Manhattanville 1, at Frostburg State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 3, at Sewanee 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 3, Newbury 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Waynesburg 4, at Illinois Tech 4
Box Score
M:
Final
Heidelberg 6, at Adrian 2
Box Score
M:
Final
North Central (Ill.) 1, at Calvin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wells 2, at Pitt-Bradford 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Albion 3, Augustana 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Montclair State 4, at Husson 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Minnesota-Morris 1, Central 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Rose-Hulman 2, Kalamazoo 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Emory 3, Rutgers-Newark 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Grove City 4, Pitt-Greensburg 2
M:
Final
at Catholic 1, Hampden-Sydney 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - 2OT
Baldwin-Wallace 2, at Houghton 1
M:
Final
at Eastern Mennonite 4, Marymount 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Drew 0, at Kean 0
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 2, Lebanon Valley 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Methodist 3, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at TCNJ 4, Elizabethtown 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Louisiana College 4, at LaGrange 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Centenary (N.J.) 2, at Nazareth 1
M:
Final
Lynchburg 2, at Case Western Reserve 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Allegheny 2, at Rochester Tech 1
M:
Final
at Widener 1, Berkeley (NJ) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
John Carroll 5, at Muskegon Community 1
M:
Final
Curry 1, at Western Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Macalester 4, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 3, Howard Payne 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Hamline 2, Bethany Lutheran 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UW-Superior 2, at Dubuque 1
M:
Final
Occidental 2, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Johns Hopkins 1, at Randolph 1
M:
Final
at Transylvania 6, Berea 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Eureka
M:
Final
at Northwest (Wash.) 1, Pacific 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hope Int'l 2, at Caltech 0
M:
Final
at Keuka 8, D'Youville 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Medaille 2, at Westminster (Pa.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Luther 2, at Marian 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Spring Arbor 2, at Olivet 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Greensboro 1, at Guilford 0
M:
Final
at New York University 1, Brooklyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Southern Virginia 1, Ferrum 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Messiah 3, at Rowan 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Swarthmore 1, Penn State-Abington 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Geneva 2, at Mt. Vernon Naz. 2
M:
Final
at Oberlin 4, Mount Union 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Spalding 1, at Muskingum 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Ohio Wesleyan 2, at Hope 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Gordon 5, Salem State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 1, York (Pa.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wilmington 4, Franklin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hiram 2, at Penn State-Behrend 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Ohio Northern 3, DePauw 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Roanoke 5, Averett 1
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Capital at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Christopher Newport 3, Whitman 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
at Elmhurst 1, Concordia (Wis.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Webster 1, Edgewood 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Centenary (La.) 5, at East Texas Baptist 3
M:
Final
Whitworth 1, at Wheaton (Ill.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. Scholastica 4, at Southwestern 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Verne 2, Arizona Christian 0
Box Score
M:
10:00 PM
UC San Diego at Chapman
M:
Final
California Baptist 3, at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2
Box Score
W:
TBA
TBD at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final
Texas-Tyler 4, at Hendrix 0
W:
Final
Rivier 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 1
W:
Final
at Swarthmore 1, Widener 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Wellesley 2, at Bryn Mawr 1
W:
Final
Union 3, at Fredonia State 2
W:
Final
at Buffalo State 1, Western Connecticut 0
W:
11:30 AM
Rams Classic at Farmingdale State
W:
Final
at Penn State-Behrend 5, Oberlin 0
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 1, Rowan 0
W:
Postponed
Neumann at CCNY
W:
Final
at Lasell 5, Bay Path 0
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 4, at WPI 3
W:
Final
at Stevenson 7, William Paterson 2
W:
Final
at Ithaca 1, Richard Stockton 0
W:
Final
at Rhode Island College 3, Elms 1
W:
Final
at New Paltz State 1, Skidmore 0
W:
Final
Crown 8, at Mount Mary 1
W:
Final
Finlandia 4, at MacMurray 0
W:
Final
at Hope 2, Carthage 1
W:
Final
Drew 4, at Alvernia 0
W:
Final
Notre Dame (Md.) 8, at Valley Forge Christ. 1
W:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 1, North Carolina Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Pitt-Bradford 4, at Geneva 1
W:
Final
at Ursinus 2, Penn State-Abington 0
W:
Final
Cazenovia 3, at Baptist Bible 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Lee 1, at Salisbury 1
W:
Final
at Mount Aloysius 1, Bethany 0
W:
Final
at Goucher 2, Eastern Mennonite 0
W:
Final
at McDaniel 3, Hood 0
W:
Final
at Elizabethtown 9, Keystone 0
W:
Final
at Hartwick 4, Keuka 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts College 1, at Regis (Mass.) 1
W:
Final
at Daniel Webster 6, Pine Manor 0
W:
Final
at Worcester State 2, Albertus Magnus 1
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Mount Holyoke 0
W:
Final
at Albion 9, Alverno 0
Photos
W:
Final
Fontbonne 5, at Berea 0
W:
Final
at Texas-Dallas 3, Covenant 0
W:
Final
at Morrisville State 1, SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final
John Carroll 2, at Transylvania 1
W:
Final
Dubuque 4, at Lawrence 0
W:
Final
at Haverford 1, Arcadia 0
W:
Final
at Piedmont 5, Emory and Henry 0
W:
Final
at Rochester 4, Eastern Nazarene 0
W:
Final
at Husson 7, Wheelock 0
W:
Final
at Denison 11, Manchester 0
W:
Final
Houghton 3, at Grove City 2
W:
Final
Albany Pharmacy 3, at SUNYIT 1
Photos
W:
Final
Catholic 2, at Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at FDU-Florham 2, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
W:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 3, St. John Fisher 0
W:
Final
at Rochester Tech 1, Allegheny 0
W:
Final
at Castleton State 3, Rutgers-Camden 1
W:
Final
at Nazareth 1, Oneonta State 0
W:
Final
Waynesburg 2, at Heidelberg 1
W:
Final
at Concordia-Chicago 2, Blackburn 0
W:
Final
Central 4, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 2, Concordia (Wis.) 1
W:
Final
at Culver-Stockton 2, Monmouth 1
W:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 2, Williams Baptist College 1
Photos
W:
Final
at Gordon 6, Southern Maine 0
W:
Final - OT
Wooster 2, at Albright 1
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 2, Baldwin-Wallace 0
W:
Final
Rutgers-Newark 5, at SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Augustana 2, Calvin 1
W:
Final
at Keene State 2, Salve Regina 1
Photos
W:
Final
at New England College 2, Alfred St. 0
W:
Final
at Kean 2, New York University 1
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 1, Meredith 0
W:
Final
at Bethany Lutheran 3, Grace 0
W:
Final
Austin 1, at Howard Payne 0
W:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at UW-Stevens Point 0
W:
Final
at UC Santa Cruz 2, Whitman 1
W:
Final
St. Benedict 1, at Whitworth 0
W:
Final
at Earlham 2, Brescia 0
W:
Final
Plattsburgh State 3, at Clarkson 0
W:
Final
at St. Lawrence 3, Colby-Sawyer 0
W:
Final
Brockport State 2, at Centenary (N.J.) 0
W:
Final
Hanover 1, at Maryville (Tenn.) 0
W:
Final
Wilkes 2, at Moravian 0
W:
Final
at Rhodes 7, Principia 0
W:
Final
at Anderson 2, Greenville 1
W:
Final - OT
at Olivet 2, North Park 1
W:
Final
New Jersey City 3, at John Jay 0
W:
Final
Capital 2, at Juniata 1
W:
Final
Greensboro 2, at Marymount 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at MIT 1, RPI 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Kenyon 1, at Adrian 1
W:
Final
at Muhlenberg 2, Marywood 0
W:
Final
Utica 2, at Lycoming 1
W:
Final
Illinois Wesleyan 3, at Birmingham-Southern 1
W:
Final
at Scranton 6, Eastern 0
W:
Final
Emmanuel 2, at Emerson 0
W:
Final
Hilbert 1, at Sage 0
W:
Final
Montclair State 2, at St. Mary's (Md.) 0
W:
Final
Dickinson 3, at St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Millsaps 1, Louisiana College 0
W:
Final
Illinois College 12, at Iowa Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at Marian 1
W:
4:00 PM
Eureka at Northland
W:
Final - 2OT
at Norwich 2, Lyndon State 1
W:
Final
Westfield State 1, at Oswego State 0
W:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 1, Penn State-Berks 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Simmons 2, at Ramapo 2
W:
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) 1, Marietta 0
W:
Final
at Nebraska Wesleyan 4, Westminster (Mo.) 0
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 5, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
Roanoke 2, at Southern Virginia 1
W:
Final
at Rose-Hulman 1, Trine 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Potsdam State 1, at Alfred 1
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke vs. Southern Virginia at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
Final - OT
Concordia-Moorhead 1, at UW-Oshkosh 0
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 6, Alma 2
W:
Final
at Christopher Newport 4, DeSales 0
W:
Final
at East Texas Baptist 6, Centenary (La.) 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Webster 0, at Edgewood 0
W:
Final
Ohio Northern 1, at DePauw 0
W:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 2, at William Smith 1
W:
Final
at Wesley 10, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
Johnson State 1, at Southern Vermont 0
W:
7:00 PM
Agnes Scott at Bryan
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 6, Averett 0
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
King's 1, at Susquehanna 1
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 5, St. Scholastica 0
W:
Final
at Franklin 1, Wilmington 0
W:
Final
Emory 2, at Virginia Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
at Gettysburg 7, Gustavus Adolphus 0
W:
Final
at Augsburg 10, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
W:
9:00 PM
Linfield at Northwest Chrst.
W:
10:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
W:
1st half - 26:51
0 Benedictine
1 Whittier
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Lewis and Clark
Sunday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBA at Thomas
M:
11:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Thomas
Live Stats Video
M:
11:30 AM
Lasell at Hobart
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
La Roche at Kenyon
Live Stats Video
M:
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Wheelock at Westfield State
Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Clark at Worcester State
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at Merchant Marine
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at York (N.Y.)
M:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Lyndon State
M:
12:00 PM
Bethany at Piedmont
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Marywood
M:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
1:00 PM
Denison at Sewanee
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern (Kan.) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe vs. UT Dallas at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
RPI at Roger Williams
M:
1:30 PM
Brandeis at Keene State
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Newbury at Albertus Magnus
M:
2:00 PM
Hunter at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Cairn at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at Mount St. Mary
M:
2:00 PM
Capital at Randolph
M:
2:00 PM
TBA at Marietta
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
M:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Vermont Tech
M:
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Western New England
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Berry at Transylvania
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Otterbein at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
M:
2:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Lake Forest
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Augustana at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Goucher
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
WPI at Becker
M:
3:00 PM
Bluffton at Cleary
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Rochester
M:
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Macalester
M:
3:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
Lycoming at Keystone
M:
3:30 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Swarthmore
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Austin
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Culver-Stockton at Knox
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Norbert
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Carleton at Grinnell
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Colorado College
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at William Peace
M:
4:30 PM
Willamette at Loras
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Berea
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Caltech
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at MacMurray
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Puget Sound at Redlands
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Bay Path at TBD
W:
TBA
Salve Regina at Lasell College Tournament
W:
11:00 AM
Becker at Thomas
W:
11:00 AM
Lehman at Mount St. Vincent
W:
11:00 AM
Wheelock at Maine-Presque Isle
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wellesley at Swarthmore
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Southwestern (Kan.) at University of Dallas
W:
11:30 AM
Otterbein at Methodist
W:
12:00 PM
Sage at SUNYIT
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at New Paltz State
W:
12:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
W:
12:00 PM
Manhattanville at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Paul Smith's College at SUNY-Canton
W:
12:00 PM
Hilbert at TBA
W:
12:00 PM
Bluffton at Cleary
W:
12:00 PM
Alfred at New England College
W:
12:00 PM
Geneseo State at Oberlin
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Oswego State at Rutgers-Camden
W:
12:00 PM
Cornell at UW-Platteville
W:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
W:
12:00 PM
Blackburn at Mount Mary
W:
12:00 PM
Pacific at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
12:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Lyndon State
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Warren Wilson at Oglethorpe
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at St. Mary's (Ind.)
W:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Utica
Live Stats
W:
Postponed
CCNY at Yeshiva
W:
1:00 PM
Brooklyn at Stevens
W:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Mount Union
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Brandeis at Clark
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Wells at Keystone
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at Bryn Mawr
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Scranton at Haverford
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Millikin at Dominican
W:
1:00 PM
Washington U. at Loras
W:
1:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
1:00 PM
Grace at Buena Vista
Video
W:
1:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
W:
1:30 PM
Rivier at Husson
W:
2:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Washington College
W:
2:00 PM
Salem at Washington Adventist
W:
2:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Simmons
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
RPI at Endicott
W:
2:00 PM
Juniata at Thiel
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Randolph
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at Elmhurst
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at John Jay
W:
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Austin
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Bethel at Elmhurst
W:
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Chicago at Redlands
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Occidental at Southwestern
W:
2:30 PM
Keene State at Lasell
W:
2:30 PM
Keene State at Lasell
W:
2:30 PM
Westfield State at Castleton State
Video
W:
2:30 PM
York (Pa.) at Wooster
W:
2:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
Video
W:
2:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Eastern Connecticut
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Alfred St. at Potsdam State
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Johnson State at Norwich
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at Beloit
W:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Johnson University at Huntingdon
W:
3:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.) at Puget Sound
W:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Muskingum at Chatham
W:
4:00 PM
Northland at MacMurray
W:
4:00 PM
Schreiner at Huston-Tillotson
W:
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
4:30 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
W:
6:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Guilford at William Peace
W:
7:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
10:00 PM
Benedictine at La Verne
W:
11:00 PM
Carleton at Centre
Live Stats Video
Saturday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Shenandoah at Cabrini
M:
TBA
Cazenovia at TBD
M:
TBA
Wesley at TBA
M:
TBA
Manhattanville at Frostburg State/Juniata
M:
TBA
TBD at Hiram
M:
TBA
Marymount at TBA
M:
TBA
Baldwin-Wallace at TBA
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at TBD
M:
TBA
Mass-Boston at Roger Williams University/Thomas College (Maine)
M:
TBA
Husson at TBD
M:
TBA
New England College at Nichols
M:
TBA
Juniata at TBD
M:
11:00 AM
Thomas at Roger Williams
M:
11:00 AM
Trine at New Jersey City
M:
11:30 AM
Massachusetts College at Johnson State
M:
12:00 PM
Hilbert at TBA
M:
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
Patrick Henry at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Western New England
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at La Roche
M:
12:00 PM
New Paltz State at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
12:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
M:
12:00 PM
Emmanuel at Wentworth
M:
1:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Emerson
M:
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Oneonta State
M:
1:00 PM
Franciscan at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Fitchburg State
M:
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Bridgewater State
M:
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Lyndon State
M:
1:00 PM
Moravian at St. Lawrence
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at King's
M:
1:00 PM
Brandeis at Hobart
M:
1:00 PM
Bethany at Wooster
M:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Fredonia State
M:
1:00 PM
Greenville at Anderson
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Carroll
M:
1:00 PM
Denison at Hendrix
M:
1:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Earlham
M:
2:00 PM
William Peace at Warren Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
St. Vincent at McDaniel
M:
2:00 PM
Brockport State at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Alma at Principia
M:
2:00 PM
Centre at Covenant
M:
2:00 PM
Mitchell at Anna Maria
M:
2:00 PM
Neumann at Scranton
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Utica
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Babson
M:
2:00 PM
Hunter at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
2:00 PM
Green Mountain at Norwich
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at MacMurray
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Kenyon at Carnegie Mellon
M:
2:30 PM
Wheelock at Rhode Island College
M:
2:30 PM
Richard Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
2:30 PM
Cairn at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Susquehanna
M:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Stevenson
M:
3:00 PM
Piedmont at Marietta
M:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
3:00 PM
Berry at Hanover
M:
3:00 PM
Wartburg at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
3:00 PM
Ripon at Lakeland
M:
3:00 PM
Augsburg at Millikin
M:
3:00 PM
Crown at Rockford
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Misericordia at Plattsburgh State
M:
3:30 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Vermont Tech
M:
3:30 PM
Christendom at Bryn Athyn
M:
3:30 PM
Lasell at Keene State
M:
3:30 PM
Salve Regina at Southern Maine
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee at Sewanee
M:
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
M:
4:00 PM
Newbury at Eastern Nazarene
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Waynesburg
M:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Calvin
M:
4:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Wells
M:
4:00 PM
TBA at Endicott
M:
4:00 PM
Augustana at Albion
M:
4:00 PM
Central at Minnesota-Morris
M:
4:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Emory
M:
4:30 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
M:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
M:
5:00 PM
Kean at Drew
M:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Lebanon Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Methodist
M:
5:00 PM
TCNJ at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Louisiana College at LaGrange
M:
5:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Nazareth
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Lynchburg
M:
5:00 PM
Allegheny at Rochester Tech
M:
5:00 PM
Curry at Western Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Houghton/Hiram at Penn State-Behrend
M:
5:00 PM
Widener at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
5:00 PM
John Carroll at Muskegon Community
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
M:
5:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Superior at Dubuque
M:
5:00 PM
Occidental at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
5:30 PM
Randolph at Johns Hopkins
M:
6:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
M:
6:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Southwestern
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Pacific at Northwest (Wash.)
M:
6:30 PM
D'Youville at Keuka
M:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
6:30 PM
Luther at Marian
M:
7:00 PM
Spring Arbor at Olivet
M:
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Southern Virginia
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Swarthmore
M:
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Naz. at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Muskingum
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Franklin and Marshall
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Wilmington
M:
7:00 PM
Hope Int'l at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Ohio Northern
M:
7:30 PM
Averett at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Capital at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
7:30 PM
Whitman at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Whitworth at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
10:00 PM
Arizona Christian at La Verne
M:
10:00 PM
UC San Diego at Chapman
M:
10:00 PM
California Baptist at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sunday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBA at Wooster
M:
TBA
TBA at Thomas
M:
12:00 PM
Kenyon at La Roche
M:
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. John Fisher
M:
12:00 PM
Wheelock at Westfield State
M:
12:00 PM
Clark at Worcester State
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at Merchant Marine
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at York (N.Y.)
M:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Lyndon State
M:
12:00 PM
Bethany at Piedmont
M:
12:30 PM
Lasell at Hobart
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Marywood
M:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mount Ida
M:
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Johnson and Wales
M:
1:00 PM
Denison at Sewanee
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Texas-Dallas
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern (Kan.) at University of Dallas
M:
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe vs. UT Dallas at Birmingham-Southern
M:
2:00 PM
Newbury at Albertus Magnus
M:
2:00 PM
Hunter at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Cairn at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at Mount St. Mary
M:
2:00 PM
Capital at Randolph
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
M:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Concordia-Chicago
M:
2:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Vermont Tech
M:
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College at Western New England
M:
2:30 PM
Berry at Transylvania
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More
M:
2:30 PM
Otterbein at Carnegie Mellon
M:
2:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Lake Forest
M:
3:00 PM
Augustana at Adrian
M:
3:00 PM
Brandeis at Keene State
M:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Goucher
M:
3:00 PM
WPI at Becker
M:
3:00 PM
Bluffton at Cleary
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Rochester
M:
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Macalester
M:
3:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
Lycoming at Keystone
M:
3:30 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:30 PM
Washington and Lee at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Swarthmore
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
4:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Austin
M:
4:00 PM
Culver-Stockton at Knox
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Norbert
M:
4:00 PM
Carleton at Grinnell
M:
4:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Colorado College
M:
4:30 PM
Guilford at William Peace
M:
4:30 PM
Willamette at Loras
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Berea
M:
5:00 PM
Hamline at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Caltech
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at MacMurray
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Trinity (Texas)
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Simpson
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 PM
Puget Sound at Redlands
M:
10:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Cal Lutheran
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Concordia (Cal.) at Chapman
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
Thursday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
La Verne at California Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
M:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
M:
5:00 PM
Mississippi College at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at East Texas Baptist
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Roberts Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Allegheny
M:
9:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Pacific
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Whitman
Friday, Sep. 5: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
M:
1:00 PM
Babson at Western New England
M:
1:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at St. Vincent
M:
3:00 PM
Lynn at Mississippi College
M:
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Houghton
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Dallas Christian
M:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
4:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Pine Manor
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Canton
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Springfield
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Oneonta State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Geneseo State
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Colorado College
M:
5:00 PM
Brooklyn at Richard Stockton
M:
5:00 PM
Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton
M:
5:00 PM
Wittenberg at Heidelberg
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Carnegie Mellon
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Guilford
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Millsaps
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
5:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Gordon
M:
5:00 PM
Bluefield Col. at Emory and Henry
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Thomas
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at LeTourneau
M:
5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Marian at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Trinity Int'l
M:
5:00 PM
Aurora at Cornell
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding vs. Thomas More at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding at Thomas More
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Macalester
M:
6:00 PM
Skidmore at Potsdam State
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
M:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Crown
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
6:15 PM
Kenyon at Otterbein
M:
6:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Trinity (Texas)
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at D'Youville
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Fredonia State
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Southern Virginia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Pacific Union
M:
7:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Mary Washington at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Maine at Husson
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at The College of New Jersey
M:
8:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Augsburg
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:00 PM
Hope at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Carleton at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Southwestern
M:
10:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Linfield
M:
10:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at Whittier
Saturday, Sep. 6: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Spalding at Defiance
M:
TBA
Lyndon State at Vermont Tech
M:
TBA
Capital at St. John's Fisher College or Hiram College
M:
TBA
Babson at SUNY Oneonta or RIT
M:
11:00 AM
Bowdoin at Wesleyan
M:
11:30 AM
Curry at Massachusetts College
M:
11:30 AM
St. Scholastica at UW-Oshkosh
M:
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
M:
12:00 PM
Keystone at Medaille
M:
12:00 PM
Nichols at Springfield
M:
12:00 PM
Salem State at Endicott
M:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
M:
12:00 PM
Emory at Ohio Northern
M:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Moody Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Hiram
M:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Alvernia
M:
1:00 PM
CCNY at SUNY-Maritime
M:
1:00 PM
Wells at Alfred St.
M:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
1:00 PM
King's at Merchant Marine
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Albright
M:
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Roger Williams
M:
1:00 PM
Hunter at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Wooster
M:
1:00 PM
WPI at Framingham State
M:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Plymouth State
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Haverford
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Clark
M:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Moravian
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Warren Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
M:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Regis (Mass.)
M:
1:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington College
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Carroll at Albion
M:
1:00 PM
St. John's at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Eureka at Rhodes
M:
1:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Faith Bapt. Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
1:30 PM
Union at Castleton State
M:
1:30 PM
Roanoke at Greensboro
M:
1:30 PM
Greensboro vs. Roanoke at Lynchburg
M:
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Hamilton
M:
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Rosemont
M:
2:00 PM
DeSales at Dickinson
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Denison
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at Randolph-Macon
M:
2:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
2:00 PM
Marietta at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Penn State-Altoona
M:
2:00 PM
Berry Invitational at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Anderson
M:
2:00 PM
Susquehanna at New Jersey City
M:
2:00 PM
Ithaca at Elizabethtown
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Maine-Farmington
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Manchester
M:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Grove City
M:
2:00 PM
Frostburg State at Eastern Mennonite
M:
2:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Elms at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at SUNY-Canton
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at SUNYIT
M:
2:00 PM
Ramapo at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Ripon
M:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
2:00 PM
DePauw at Principia
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:30 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
M:
2:30 PM
Carthage at Stevens
M:
2:30 PM
Bates at Tufts
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Buffalo State
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Geneseo State
M:
3:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:00 PM
Baruch at D'Youville
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Brooklyn at TCNJ
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Salve Regina
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Delaware Valley
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Mitchell
M:
3:00 PM
Rockford at Bethel
M:
3:00 PM
Marian at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
3:00 PM
Wabash at Monmouth
M:
3:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Kean at Colorado College
M:
3:15 PM
Providence-Manitoba at North Central (Minn.)
M:
3:30 PM
Sage at Potsdam State
M:
3:30 PM
Thomas at University of New England
M:
3:30 PM
Scranton at Rutgers-Newark
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Muskingum
M:
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
3:30 PM
Washington U. at Dominican
M:
3:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Millikin
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Averett at Birmingham-Southern
M:
4:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Lynchburg
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at MIT
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Rochester
No contests today.