Recap | Box Score

Aurora at UW-Platteville September 13, 2017

(4-2)
1
(4-1)
2
Final 1 2 T
Aurora 1 0 1
UW-Platteville 0 2 2

Box Score

Aurora

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Elias Rojas 0 0 0 0
1 - Phillip Lewy - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jake Lysik - d 0 0 0 0
3 - Michael Rizzo 0 0 0 0
4 - Jordan Schure - m 0 0 0 0
5 - Milton Tamunang 0 0 0 0
6 - Henry Zehnal - m 0 0 0 0
7 - Ian Connelly 0 0 0 0
9 - Noe Padilla - m 0 0 0 0
10 - Xavier Ortiz - m 0 0 0 0
11 - Collin Foreman - f 1 1 1 0
12 - Calvin Baez - d 0 0 0 0
13 - Christian Duarte 0 0 0 0
19 - Justin Rutherford - f 0 0 0 0
20 - Riley Hutchison 0 0 0 0
22 - Jake Sheldon - d 0 0 0 0
23 - Andrew Grabowski - f 0 0 0 0
25 - Akeem Haye 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 1 0 0
TOTALS 1 2 1 0

UW-Platteville

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Nate Miller - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Logan Rinderknecht - f - Yellow card 88:48 2 0 0 0
5 - Nick Hoklas - m 0 0 0 0
6 - Tommy Bitter - d 0 0 0 0
7 - Brad Strobel - m 0 0 0 0
8 - Matthew Huftalin - m 1 1 0 0
9 - Ivan Khamenka - m - Yellow card 88:48 1 1 0 0
10 - Jon Stopple - m 5 3 2 0
11 - Lucas Aplin - f 0 0 0 0
13 - Mason Spang - d 0 0 0 1
14 - Jake Stevens 0 0 0 0
17 - Dominic Taldone - Yellow card 37:09 0 0 0 0
21 - Nick Konopacki 1 1 0 0
22 - Tyler Gilmore 0 0 0 0
23 - Braxton Rottinghaus 0 0 0 0
24 - Ben Geibl 0 0 0 0
26 - Gabe Tovar 1 1 0 0
28 - Spencer Butterfield - d 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 7 2 1

Aurora Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Phillip Lewy (L, 4-2) 7 2 5 90:00

UW-Platteville Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Nate Miller (W, 4-1) 2 1 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 26:16 Foreman, Collin (unassisted) 1 - 0
2nd 45:50 Jon Stopple (unassisted) 1 - 1
2nd 67:55 Jon Stopple (Mason Spang) 1 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 37:09 Yellow card - Dominic Taldone
2nd 60:21 Yellow card - Schure, Jordan
2nd 61:26 Yellow card - Sheldon, Jake
2nd 62:18 Yellow card - Baez, Calvin
2nd 88:48 Yellow card - Logan Rinderknecht
2nd 88:48 Yellow card - Ivan Khamenka
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Aurora 1 0 1
UW-Platteville 1 10 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Aurora 1 4 5
UW-Platteville 1 0 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Aurora 0 3 3
UW-Platteville 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Aurora 4 6 10
UW-Platteville 5 6 11

Game Information

Date/Time: September 13, 2017
Location: UW-Platteville
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Game Length: 1:53
Attendance: 89
Referee: Eric Hatchell
Asst. Referee: Erik Jaeke
: Brian McKay
Scorer: Collin Zuehlke

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Lewy,Phillip at goalie for Aurora.
0:00 Nate Miller at goalie for UW-Platteville.
06:03 Shot by UW-Platteville Ivan Khamenka, Save (by goalie) Lewy,Phillip.
07:53 Offside against Aurora.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
10:15 Offside against UW-Platteville.
14:41 Offside against UW-Platteville.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
16:18 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Duarte, Christian for Rutherford, Justin.
Foul on Aurora.
26:16 Goal!GOAL by Aurora Foreman, Collin (FIRST GOAL) *
( 1 - 0 )
45:00 For UW-Platteville: #14 Jake Stevens, #22 Tyler Gilmore, #9 Ivan Khamenka, #23 Braxton Rottinghaus, #5 Nick Hoklas, #21 Nick Konopacki, #6 Tommy Bitter, #3 Logan Rinderknecht, #10 Jon Stopple, #13 Mason Spang, #1 Nate Miller.
45:00 For Aurora: #12 Baez, Calvin, #20 Hutchison, Riley, #11 Foreman, Collin, #23 Grabowski, Andrew, #12 Baez, Calvin, #10 Ortiz, Xavier, #22 Sheldon, Jake, #4 Schure, Jordan, #2 Lysik, Jake, #6 Zehnal, Henry, #1 Lewy,Phillip.
Foul on Aurora.
28:37 Shot by Aurora TEAM, Save (by goalie) Nate Miller.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
29:37 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Haye, Akeem for Connelly, Ian.
29:37 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Connelly, Ian for Foreman, Collin.
34:56 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Dominic Taldone for Logan Rinderknecht.
35:52 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Ben Geibl for Tyler Gilmore.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
37:09 Yellow card on UW-Platteville Dominic Taldone.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
41:29 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Tamunang, Milton for Schure, Jordan.
Foul on Aurora.
43:22 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Grabowski, Andrew for Duarte, Christian.
Foul on Aurora.
45:00 For UW-Platteville: #11 Lucas Aplin, #10 Jon Stopple, #23 Braxton Rottinghaus, #5 Nick Hoklas, #6 Tommy Bitter, #8 Matthew Huftalin, #3 Logan Rinderknecht, #1 Nate Miller, #9 Ivan Khamenka, #13 Mason Spang, #23 Braxton Rottinghaus.
45:00 For Aurora: #7 Connelly, Ian, #22 Sheldon, Jake, #12 Baez, Calvin, #6 Zehnal, Henry, #4 Schure, Jordan, #20 Hutchison, Riley, #10 Ortiz, Xavier, #11 Foreman, Collin, #2 Lysik, Jake, #13 Duarte, Christian, #1 Lewy,Phillip.
back to top

2nd

45:39 Shot by UW-Platteville Jon Stopple, Blocked.
45:39 Corner kick by Aurora Rizzo, Michael [45:39].
45:48 Shot by UW-Platteville Jon Stopple, Blocked.
45:50 Goal!GOAL by UW-Platteville Jon Stopple
( 1 - 1 )
50:07 Corner kick by Aurora Foreman, Collin [50:07].
51:08 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Jake Stevens for Lucas Aplin.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
52:19 Shot by UW-Platteville Jon Stopple, Save (by goalie) Lewy,Phillip.
53:41 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Brad Strobel for Braxton Rottinghaus.
55:32 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Padilla,Noe for Ortiz, Xavier.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
56:13 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Tyler Gilmore for Ivan Khamenka.
Foul on Aurora.
57:12 Shot by UW-Platteville Nick Konopacki, Save (by goalie) Lewy,Phillip.
57:32 Shot by UW-Platteville Logan Rinderknecht, Wide.
Foul on Aurora.
60:21 Yellow card on Aurora Schure, Jordan.
Foul on Aurora.
61:26 Yellow card on Aurora Sheldon, Jake.
61:29 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Rutherford, Justin for Connelly, Ian.
61:29 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Ortiz, Xavier for Zehnal, Henry.
Foul on Aurora.
62:18 Yellow card on Aurora Baez, Calvin.
62:57 Offside against Aurora.
63:53 Shot by UW-Platteville Logan Rinderknecht, Blocked.
64:11 Shot by UW-Platteville Matthew Huftalin, Save (by goalie) Lewy,Phillip.
64:32 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Gabe Tovar for Logan Rinderknecht.
64:32 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Grabowski, Andrew for Baez, Calvin.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
67:55 Goal!GOAL by UW-Platteville Jon Stopple, Assist by Mason Spang
( 1 - 2 )
69:57 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Rizzo, Michael for Sheldon, Jake.
69:57 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Lucas Aplin for Brad Strobel.
68:59 Shot by UW-Platteville Gabe Tovar, Save (by goalie) Lewy,Phillip.
70:54 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Braxton Rottinghaus for Jake Stevens.
Foul on Aurora.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
76:11 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Logan Rinderknecht for Braxton Rottinghaus.
76:56 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Zehnal, Henry for Hutchison, Riley.
77:15 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Ivan Khamenka for Gabe Tovar.
78:09 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Braxton Rottinghaus for TEAM.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
80:20 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Jake Stevens for Lucas Aplin.
80:20 Substitution!UW-Platteville substitution: Brad Strobel for Braxton Rottinghaus.
80:20 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Connelly, Ian for Rutherford, Justin.
80:20 Substitution!Aurora substitution: Duarte, Christian for Padilla,Noe.
81:52 Offside against UW-Platteville.
Foul on Aurora.
Foul on UW-Platteville.
88:48 Yellow card on UW-Platteville Logan Rinderknecht.
88:48 Yellow card on UW-Platteville Ivan Khamenka.
89:00 Corner kick by Aurora Ortiz, Xavier [89:00].
back to top
Sunday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Amherst 5, Pine Manor 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
11:00 AM
Pratt at Mount St. Vincent
M:
Final
Salem State 5, at Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Green Mountain 3, Wheelock 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 1, at Roger Williams 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson State 6, Paul Smith's College 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Curry 5, Anna Maria 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Carthage 2, at Berry 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Alfred State 5, Penn St.-Beaver 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Williams 1, at Bates 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Emory at Oxford
M:
Final
at Franklin 8, MacMurray 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 3, Brevard 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Finlandia 2, Bethany Lutheran 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Ferrum 4, at William Peace 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Bowdoin 1, Southern Maine 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 4, Westminster (Mo.) 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at New England College 4, Newbury 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Lake Forest 5, at Grinnell 4
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Manchester 1, DePauw 0
Recap Recap Box Score Recap Recap Video
M:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 3, at MUW 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
University of Dallas 1, at Austin 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Whitman 2, at Pacific Lutheran 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, Whitworth 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at RPI 2, Keene State 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Hanover 4, at Spalding 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Augustana 2, at Simpson 2
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Texas Lutheran 1, at Schreiner 1
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
Video Live stats
M:
Final
St. Norbert 5, at Monmouth 0
M:
Final
at Knox 5, Beloit 0
M:
Final
at Cornell 1, Ripon 0
M:
Final
at Illinois College 2, Lawrence 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Willamette 2, George Fox 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Pacific 2, at Linfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Nebraska Wesleyan 0, at Waldorf 0
M:
Final
at Colorado College 1, Centenary (La.) 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Williams 1, at Bates 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Meredith 5, LaGrange 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Hamilton 2, at Sage 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Bethany Lutheran 2, at Finlandia 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Grinnell 2, Lake Forest 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 3, Ferrum 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Montclair State 2, at Staten Island 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Piedmont 0, at Centre 0
Video Box Score Recap Live stats
W:
Final
at Wheelock 2, Green Mountain 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Rose-Hulman 4, Westminster (Mo.) 2
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at RPI 2, St. Lawrence 1
W:
Final
at Trine 2, St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Ohio Northern 5, at Transylvania 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Postponed
Penn St.-Beaver at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
Final
at John Carroll 2, Thomas More 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Austin 1, at University of Dallas 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6, at Blackburn 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 6, at Southwestern 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Salem 2, at Chatham 0
W:
1:30 PM
Alumnae Game at Sweet Briar
W:
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) 1, at Maine Maritime 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) 2, Salisbury 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Connecticut College 3, at Amherst 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Cancelled
Oakwood at Oglethorpe
Video Live stats
W:
Final
at Knox 6, Beloit 0
W:
Final
at Illinois College 3, Lawrence 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
St. Norbert 2, at Monmouth 1
W:
Final
Ripon 2, at Cornell 1
W:
Final
Schreiner 2, at Texas Lutheran 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
Washington and Jefferson 2, at Case Western Reserve 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
UW-River Falls 7, at Northland 0
W:
Final
at Rockford 2, Alverno 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Loras 3, Carleton 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 1, at Willamette 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at George Fox 4, Whitman 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Whitworth 1, at Pacific 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Linfield 1, Lewis and Clark 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Johnson State 6, Paul Smith's College 3
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Carthage 4, Concordia-Chicago 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Mount St. Mary 13, Pratt 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 7, Westminster (Pa.) 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Wartburg 3, St. Olaf 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Nebraska Wesleyan 2, Waldorf 0
W:
Final
at Thomas 2, Maine-Presque Isle 0
Video Box Score Recap
Monday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Farmingdale State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Framingham State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
M:
4:30 PM
St. Elizabeth at Valley Forge
M:
6:00 PM
Ramapo at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Centre at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
Christendom at Gallaudet
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Manhattanville
W:
2:30 PM
St. Elizabeth at Valley Forge
W:
4:00 PM
Thiel at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at John Jay
W:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Coast Guard
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Asbury at Centre
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Marymount
W:
6:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Brooklyn
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at WPI
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Caltech
Live stats
Sunday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Amherst 5, Pine Manor 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 0
Box Score Recap Video Recap
Sunday, Sep. 24: All times Eastern
W:
Final - 2OT
Williams 1, at Bates 1
Recap Recap Recap Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 6, at Southwestern 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Connecticut College 3, at Amherst 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 1, at Willamette 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 7, Westminster (Pa.) 0
Video Box Score Recap