Video | Recap | Recap | Box Score

George Fox at Willamette September 24, 2017

(4-6, 2-2 NWC)
0
(5-3, 4-0 NWC)
2
Final 1 2 T
George Fox 0 0 0
Willamette 2 0 2

Box Score

George Fox

PLAYER SH SOG G A
3 - Alex Barene 0 0 0 0
4 - William Rudd 0 0 0 0
5 - Austin Ziegler 0 0 0 0
7 - Isaiah Carrillo - m 0 0 0 0
10 - Moises Manon - m 2 1 0 0
11 - Daniel Alonzo - f 1 0 0 0
12 - Hector Jimenez - m 1 0 0 0
13 - Trevor Martin 2 0 0 0
14 - Alexander Robertson 0 0 0 0
15 - Sean Owens - m 3 2 0 0
16 - Bryce Towne - f 0 0 0 0
19 - Grant Basquez - d 0 0 0 0
22 - Freddy Centeno 0 0 0 0
23 - Alejandro Saldana - f 1 0 0 0
24 - Gabe Ramirez - d 1 0 0 0
25 - Connor Lopez 0 0 0 0
26 - Noah LaMadrid - m 0 0 0 0
28 - Kody Ulrich - Yellow card 39:49 - Red card 41:57 0 0 0 0
33 - Andrew Phillis - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 3 0 0

Willamette

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Quinn Nottage 0 0 0 0
2 - Adhre Sparks - d 0 0 0 0
4 - Max Berner-Hays - d 1 1 1 0
5 - PJ Gibson - d 0 0 0 1
7 - Miky Alonso-Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
8 - Liam Main - f - Yellow card 62:40 1 1 1 0
9 - Nicholas Ballenger - f 4 2 0 1
10 - Alan Hernandez - f 0 0 0 1
11 - Mason Kelliher - f 1 0 0 0
12 - Eric Keefe - m 0 0 0 0
13 - Marco Gonzalez 0 0 0 0
15 - Hijiri Iijima 0 0 0 1
21 - Patrick Charlton - Yellow card 83:35 0 0 0 0
22 - Omar Dominguez Pascasio 0 0 0 0
23 - Mack van der Velde - m 2 2 0 0
24 - Vidhu Raj 1 1 0 0
25 - Quinn Wagner 0 0 0 0
27 - Sodai Takayanagi - d 0 0 0 0
28 - Matthew Alcala 0 0 0 0
35 - Marco Gonzalez-Yanez - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 7 2 4

George Fox Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
33 - Andrew Phillis (L, 2-2) 7 2 5 90:00

Willamette Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Quinn Nottage 1 0 1 7:12
35 - Marco Gonzalez-Yanez (W, 5-3) 2 0 2 82:48
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0:00
TOTALS 3 0 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 7:09 Berner-Hays, Max (2) (Ballenger, Nicholas & Gibson, PJ) - Header from 2 yards after multiple touc 0 - 1
1st 30:24 Main, Liam (2) (Iijima, Hijiri & Hernandez, Alan) - Shot from 5 yards to upper right corner 0 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 39:49 Yellow card - Ulrich, Kody
1st 41:57 Red card - Ulrich, Kody
2nd 62:40 Yellow card - Main, Liam
2nd 83:35 Yellow card - Charlton, Patrick
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
George Fox 8 3 11
Willamette 4 6 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
George Fox 0 5 5
Willamette 2 1 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
George Fox 2 6 8
Willamette 3 5 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
George Fox 7 5 12
Willamette 10 9 19

Game Information

Date/Time: September 24, 2017
Location: Salem, Ore.
Stadium: Sparks Field
Game Length: 2:06
Attendance: 100
Referee: Andrew Duker
Asst. Referee: Lucas Brooks
: Dylan Allbrich

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Phillis, Andrew at goalie for George Fox.
00:00 Gonzalez-Yanez,Marco at goalie for Willamette.
01:29 Shot by GFU Saldana, Alejandro HIGH.
02:10 Foul on Willamette Hernandez, Alan.
03:14 Offside against George Fox.
03:48 Shot by WU Ballenger, Nicholas WIDE RIGHT.
04:56 Header Shot by GFU Owens, Sean WIDE LEFT.
07:09 Goal!GOAL by WU Berner-Hays, Max (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Ballenger, Nicholas and Gibson, PJ, goal number 2 for season. * Header from 2 yards after multiple touches in the box
( 0 - 1 )
07:30 Shot by WU Ballenger, Nicholas WIDE.
10:32 Shot by GFU Manon, Moises, SAVE Gonzalez-Yanez,Marco.
13:38 Foul on George Fox Towne, Bryce.
15:30 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [15:30].
16:19 Foul on Willamette van der Velde, Mack.
16:47 Header Shot by GFU Manon, Moises HIGH.
17:12 Corner kick by GFU Carrillo, Isaiah [17:12].
17:16 Shot by GFU Alonzo, Daniel BLOCKED.
19:05 Foul on Willamette Ballenger, Nicholas.
22:36 Shot by GFU Jimenez, Hector HIGH.
23:29 Substitution!WU substitution: Iijima, Hijiri for van der Velde, Mack.
23:58 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [23:58].
24:04 Foul on Willamette Kelliher, Mason.
25:14 Foul on George Fox Saldana, Alejandro.
29:16 Offside against Willamette.
30:24 Goal!GOAL by WU Main, Liam, Assist by Iijima, Hijiri and Hernandez, Alan, goal number 2 for season. *Shot from 5 yards to upper right corner of net
( 0 - 2 )
30:24 Substitution!WU substitution: Dominguez P., Omar for Berner-Hays, Max.
30:24 Substitution!WU substitution: AlonsoRodriguez,Miky for Hernandez, Alan.
31:20 Foul on George Fox Jimenez, Hector.
32:20 Corner kick by WU AlonsoRodriguez,Miky [32:20].
32:35 Substitution!GFU substitution: Ulrich, Kody for Saldana, Alejandro.
33:39 Corner kick by GFU Manon, Moises [33:39].
33:42 Header Shot by GFU Owens, Sean, SAVE Gonzalez-Yanez,Marco.
34:26 Foul on George Fox Alonzo, Daniel.
35:14 Substitution!WU substitution: Gonzalez, Marco for Main, Liam.
35:39 Foul on Willamette AlonsoRodriguez,Miky.
36:49 Foul on Willamette Gonzalez, Marco.
37:36 Foul on Willamette Keefe, Eric.
38:59 Substitution!GFU substitution: Martin, Trevor for Manon, Moises.
38:59 Substitution!GFU substitution: Lopez, Connor for Towne, Bryce.
39:40 Shot by GFU Martin, Trevor HIGH.
39:49 Yellow card on GFU Ulrich, Kody.
39:55 Foul on Willamette Gonzalez, Marco.
40:46 Foul on George Fox Ulrich, Kody.
41:57 Red card on GFU Ulrich, Kody.
41:57 Substitution!WU substitution: Raj, Vidhu for Ballenger, Nicholas.
41:57 Substitution!GFU substitution: TEAM for Ulrich, Kody.
42:17 Foul on George Fox Ramirez, Gabe.
42:19 Foul on Willamette Sparks, Adhre against GFU 2.
43:17 Substitution!WU substitution: Wagner, Quinn for Takayanagi, Sodai.
44:13 Foul on Willamette AlonsoRodriguez,Miky.
44:25 Foul on George Fox Martin, Trevor.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For GFU: #33 Phillis, Andrew, #26 LaMadrid, Noah, #4 Rudd, William, #3 Barene, Alex, #12 Jimenez, Hector, #13 Martin, Trevor, #25 Lopez, Connor, #19 Basquez, Grant, #7 Carrillo, Isaiah, #24 Ramirez, Gabe.
45:00 For WU: #35 Gonzalez-Yanez,Marco, #4 Berner-Hays, Max, #22 Dominguez P., Omar, #5 Gibson, PJ, #5 Gibson, PJ, #25 Wagner, Quinn, #10 Hernandez, Alan, #11 Kelliher, Mason, #23 van der Velde, Mack, #9 Ballenger, Nicholas, #8 Main, Liam.
46:26 Foul on George Fox Martin, Trevor.
47:14 Foul on Willamette Hernandez, Alan.
48:16 Corner kick by GFU Carrillo, Isaiah [48:16].
48:19 Shot by GFU Martin, Trevor WIDE RIGHT.
49:44 Shot by WU van der Velde, Mack, SAVE Phillis, Andrew.
51:00 Offside against Willamette.
52:46 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [52:46].
52:51 Header Shot by WU Ballenger, Nicholas, SAVE Phillis, Andrew.
53:34 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [53:34].
53:46 Shot by WU Ballenger, Nicholas, SAVE Phillis, Andrew.
55:24 Foul on George Fox Basquez, Grant.
56:35 Foul on Willamette Ballenger, Nicholas.
57:31 Foul on Willamette Main, Liam.
62:11 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [62:11].
62:16 Offside against Willamette.
62:40 Foul on Willamette Main, Liam.
62:40 Yellow card on WU Main, Liam.
62:40 Substitution!WU substitution: Iijima, Hijiri for Main, Liam.
62:40 Substitution!GFU substitution: Saldana, Alejandro for Rudd, William.
63:51 Shot by WU van der Velde, Mack, SAVE Phillis, Andrew.
64:22 Substitution!GFU substitution: Robertson, Alexander for Carrillo, Isaiah.
64:22 Substitution!GFU substitution: Manon, Moises for Jimenez, Hector.
64:22 Substitution!WU substitution: Iijima, Hijiri for Main, Liam.
64:22 Substitution!WU substitution: Keefe, Eric for van der Velde, Mack.
64:22 Substitution!WU substitution: Sparks, Adhre for Berner-Hays, Max.
65:36 Substitution!GFU substitution: Owens, Sean for Barene, Alex.
66:13 Shot by WU Raj, Vidhu, SAVE Phillis, Andrew.
67:16 Foul on George Fox Owens, Sean.
68:39 Substitution!GFU substitution: Alonzo, Daniel for Martin, Trevor.
68:39 Substitution!WU substitution: AlonsoRodriguez,Miky for Keefe, Eric.
69:22 Corner kick by GFU Robertson, Alexander [69:22].
70:04 Foul on Willamette Ballenger, Nicholas.
71:21 Substitution!GFU substitution: Ziegler, Austin for Basquez, Grant.
73:20 Corner kick by WU Iijima, Hijiri [73:20].
73:42 Foul on George Fox Lopez, Connor.
74:16 Shot by WU Kelliher, Mason BLOCKED.
74:53 Corner kick by WU Hernandez, Alan [74:53].
75:05 Foul on Willamette Dominguez P., Omar.
76:02 Substitution!WU substitution: Gonzalez, Marco for Ballenger, Nicholas.
76:02 Substitution!WU substitution: Keefe, Eric for Raj, Vidhu.
76:44 Foul on Willamette Hernandez, Alan.
77:37 Foul on George Fox Manon, Moises.
81:24 Substitution!WU substitution: Charlton, Patrick for Hernandez, Alan.
81:24 Substitution!GFU substitution: Centeno, Freddy for Robertson, Alexander.
82:48 Substitution!WU substitution: Nottage, Quinn for Gonzalez-Yanez,Marco.
82:48 Nottage, Quinn at goalie for Willamette.
83:35 Foul on Willamette Charlton, Patrick.
83:35 Yellow card on WU Charlton, Patrick.
83:43 Header Shot by GFU Owens, Sean, SAVE Nottage, Quinn.
85:48 Foul on Willamette AlonsoRodriguez,Miky.
86:12 Shot by GFU Ramirez, Gabe WIDE LEFT.
86:40 Corner kick by GFU Manon, Moises [86:40].
86:53 Corner kick by GFU Manon, Moises [86:53].
88:32 Substitution!WU substitution: Alcala, Matt for Wagner, Quinn.
88:48 Offside against Willamette.
89:24 Corner kick by GFU Saldana, Alejandro [89:24].
89:46 Corner kick by GFU Saldana, Alejandro [89:46].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Principia 4, at MacMurray 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Thomas More 2, Geneva 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 1, Colby 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at DeSales 3, Delaware Valley 0
M:
Final
Suffolk 3, at Lasell 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Scranton 1, at Elmira 0
Video Box Score Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Plymouth State 3, Lyndon State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Maine Maritime 5, at Maine-Farmington 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Pine Manor 4, Newbury 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Messiah 1, at Lycoming 0
M:
Final
at Mount St. Vincent 2, Farmingdale State 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 1, Lancaster Bible 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) 3, Neumann 0
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 1, at Hobart 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Keystone 2, Marywood 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Morrisville State 1, at SUNY-Cobleskill 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Wabash 3, at Denison 3
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Dean 8, Wheelock 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Minnesota-Morris 4, at Martin Luther 2
M:
Final
at UW-Superior 3, Northwestern (Minn.) 0
M:
Final
North Central (Minn.) 3, at Northland 0
M:
Final
Cazenovia 1, at Wells 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) 3, Rivier 2
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Montclair State 7, at Alfred 1
M:
Final
at Huntingdon 1, Covenant 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Greensboro 5, at Ferrum 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
SUNY-Purchase 0, at SUNY-Maritime 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Emerson 1, at Framingham State 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Gustavus Adolphus 5, at Dakota Wesleyan 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Castleton 6, Johnson State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Hope 2, at Olivet 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
Wesleyan 2, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Randolph-Macon 5, Shenandoah 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Bridgewater State 2, Mass-Dartmouth 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Lebanon Valley 2, at Stevenson 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Kalamazoo 2, Trine 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Massachusetts Maritime 1, at Coast Guard 1
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Otterbein 2, John Carroll 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Capital 0, at Marietta 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Alvernia 2, Albright 1
M:
Final
at Ohio Northern 2, Wilmington 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Piedmont 3, LaGrange 2
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 6, Alma 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Elms 3, Southern Vermont 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Adrian 2, at Albion 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Eastern 2, at King's 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Arcadia 2, at Widener 2
M:
Final
at Oberlin 2, Allegheny 0
Video
M:
Final
Heidelberg 6, at Baldwin Wallace 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Misericordia 3, Wilkes 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Manhattanville 0, at FDU-Florham 0
M:
Final
DePauw 4, at Wittenberg 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Mount Union 3, Muskingum 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Hiram 2, Wooster 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Newark 2, Stevens 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Grove City 3, at Thiel 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Juniata 2, at Wilson 2
Video Box Score Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Yeshiva 4, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Lesley 3, Becker 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
University of the Ozarks 3, at Hendrix 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Illinois Wesleyan 2, Millikin 1
M:
Final
at Crown 2, Bethany Lutheran 0
M:
Final - OT
Loras 3, at Wartburg 2
W:
Final
Maine Maritime 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Martin Luther
W:
Final
at Western New England 2, Roger Williams 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Cancelled
Lyndon State at St. Joseph (Vt.)
W:
Final - OT
Lesley 1, at Tufts 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
MIT 2, at Babson 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cairn
W:
Final
Hampshire 3, at Green Mountain 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 7, at Penn State-Abington 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Castleton 4, Johnson State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Rosemont at Immaculata
W:
Final
at Goucher 2, Hood 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Framingham State 2, Mass-Boston 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Dean 3, Wheelock 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Mennonite 7, at Hollins 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Washington and Lee 3, Shenandoah 1
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Springfield 1, at Smith 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
WPI 1, at Wheaton (Mass.) 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Grove City 1, Denison 0
Video Box Score Recap Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Neumann
W:
Final
Principia 4, at MacMurray 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Geneva 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Juniata 12, Wilson 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Maranatha Baptist 3, at Rockford 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Meredith 1, North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Video Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Oneonta State 3, at SUNY Poly 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Lancaster Bible 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Albany Pharmacy 5, Massachusetts College 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Morrisville State 5, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Hendrix 4, University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Recap
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Crown
W:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 1, at Loras 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Sierra Nevada 3, at Mills 0
Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
Final
at Wells 2, Cazenovia 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Mount St. Vincent 1, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Stockton
W:
Final - OT
at Coast Guard 3, Emerson 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Cabrini 1, at Washington College 1
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Wellesley 2, at Clark 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Southern Vermont 1, at Becker 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Salve Regina 4, at Nichols 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Mount Ida 3, Newbury 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 4, Rivier 0
Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 12, Yeshiva 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Chatham
W:
Final - 2OT
Aurora 1, at Benedictine 0
Box Score
W:
Final
William Penn 1, at Simpson 0
Recap Box Score
W:
Final
UW-Stout 1, at Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Video Box Score
Wednesday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Rosemont
M:
1:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Mount Aloysius
M:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Hilbert
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Buena Vista at Central
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Pitt-Bradford
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Franciscan
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Spalding
M:
2:00 PM
Greenville at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
3:00 PM
Moravian at New Jersey City
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Roger Williams at Western New England
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
John Jay at Staten Island
M:
3:00 PM
Hamilton at Williams
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Salve Regina at Nichols
M:
3:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Cairn
M:
3:30 PM
Hanover at Earlham
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Bluffton at Anderson
M:
3:30 PM
Defiance at Manchester
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mary Washington at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Machias
M:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Cabrini
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Ithaca
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at Babson
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Curry at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Moody Bible
M:
4:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Centre at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Bates at Fisher
M:
5:30 PM
St. Vincent at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:30 PM
S'western Adventist at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Knox at Illinois College
M:
6:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Lehman
M:
6:00 PM
Penn College at Keuka
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Baruch at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:00 PM
Fontbonne at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
6:00 PM
Eureka at Webster
M:
6:30 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Stockton
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Wesley
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Southern Virginia
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Albertus Magnus
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Mount Ida
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Frostburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Guilford at Lynchburg
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Transylvania
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emory at Oglethorpe
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer at Averett
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Western Connecticut
M:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Tufts at Keene State
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Skidmore
M:
7:00 PM
Brandeis at Clark
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Washington College at Swarthmore
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Drew at Kean
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Gordon at Eastern Nazarene
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at Mount St. Mary
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at MSOE
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Park at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Marian
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Rockford
Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Augustana
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at Coe
M:
8:30 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
Elmhurst at Carthage
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Brooklyn at CCNY
M:
9:30 PM
Carroll at North Central (Ill.)
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Occidental
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Centre at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Lasell
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Mount Aloysius
W:
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at DeSales
W:
3:00 PM
Skidmore at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Frostburg State at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Blackburn at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
Salem State at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
W:
3:15 PM
D'Youville at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Defiance
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Earlham at Hanover
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Anderson at Bluffton
W:
3:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Mary Washington
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Messiah at Lycoming
W:
3:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Buena Vista at Central
W:
4:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Nazareth
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Keystone
W:
4:00 PM
Capital at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at King's
W:
4:00 PM
LaGrange at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar at Guilford
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at Salem
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Endicott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Manhattanville
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Huntingdon at Agnes Scott
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Greenville at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Pitt-Bradford
Live stats
W:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Franciscan
Video Live stats
W:
4:15 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Albertus Magnus
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Wesley at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
MSOE at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
St. Olaf at UW-River Falls
W:
4:30 PM
UW-La Crosse at Carleton
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Hamline
W:
5:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Swarthmore
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Gordon at Eastern Nazarene
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stevens Point
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Lynchburg at Emory and Henry
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Medaille at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Bryn Athyn
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Pfeiffer at Meredith
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Rhode Island College
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Alma at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Augustana
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at Carthage
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Puget Sound
Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Mount Ida at Anna Maria
W:
6:30 PM
Wilkes at Misericordia
W:
6:30 PM
Curry at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Massachusetts Maritime
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hope at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Brandeis
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Scranton
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Simmons at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Stevens
W:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at William Peace
W:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Brevard
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Marymount
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Bard at Union
W:
7:00 PM
Hartwick at Utica
W:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at John Carroll
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Carroll at North Central (Ill.)
W:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
W:
7:15 PM
Mount Holyoke at RPI
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Thiel
W:
7:30 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Drew at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Vincent at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
Albright at Alvernia
W:
7:30 PM
Wooster at Hiram
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
King's (NY) at New Rochelle
W:
8:00 PM
Penn College at Keuka
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Mitchell at Lesley
Box Score Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Alverno at Edgewood
W:
8:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Stout
W:
8:00 PM
Ripon at UW-Platteville
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Viterbo at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Marian at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
8:00 PM
Eureka at Webster
W:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:00 PM
Delta St. at Millsaps
W:
8:00 PM
Occidental at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Whittier
Live stats
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Messiah 1, at Lycoming 0
M:
Final - OT
Cortland State 1, at Hobart 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
Kenyon 3, at Ohio Wesleyan 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Otterbein 2, John Carroll 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Calvin 6, Alma 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Heidelberg 6, at Baldwin Wallace 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Newark 2, Stevens 0
Recap Box Score
Tuesday, Oct. 17: All times Eastern
W:
Final - 2OT
MIT 2, at Babson 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Wartburg 1, at Loras 1
Box Score