National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Mid-Atlantic Region
2017 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Drew 21-1-1 0.935 75 15 9-1 Lost 1
Messiah 24-2 0.923 62 15 9-1 Won 6
Lycoming 19-3 0.864 52 11 8-2 Lost 1
Johns Hopkins 16-1-4 0.857 45 6 5-1-4 Tied 1
Lebanon Valley 15-5-1 0.738 49 23 7-3 Won 4
Eastern 13-4-2 0.737 36 13 6-2-2 Tied 1
Gettysburg 13-5 0.722 34 17 7-3 Lost 1
DeSales 12-3-6 0.714 34 15 3-2-5 Lost 1
Keystone 13-5-1 0.711 44 26 7-2-1 Lost 1
Penn State-Abington 15-7 0.682 40 26 9-1 Lost 1
Arcadia 13-6-2 0.667 37 29 6-3-1 Lost 1
Haverford 10-5-3 0.639 26 22 4-4-2 Lost 1
Franklin and Marshall 11-6-2 0.632 37 21 7-2-1 Lost 1
King's 11-6-2 0.632 35 17 6-3-1 Tied 1
Dickinson 11-7-3 0.595 52 30 4-4-2 Lost 2
Moravian 8-5-4 0.588 23 17 3-4-3 Lost 1
Scranton 10-7 0.588 25 23 5-5 Lost 1
Elizabethtown 10-7-2 0.579 29 25 5-3-2 Lost 1
McDaniel 10-7-2 0.579 31 22 4-5-1 Lost 1
SUNY Poly 11-9 0.550 34 28 8-2 Lost 1
Cabrini 11-9-1 0.548 28 24 8-2 Lost 1
Centenary (N.J.) 9-8-1 0.528 42 28 6-4 Lost 2
Penn State-Berks 9-9-1 0.500 50 35 6-4 Lost 1
Keuka 7-7-3 0.500 40 29 5-2-3 Tied 1
Lancaster Bible 10-10-2 0.500 45 41 6-4 Lost 1
Catholic 7-7-5 0.500 24 18 5-4-1 Tied 1
Alvernia 10-10-1 0.500 29 23 5-5 Lost 2
Manhattanville 8-8-1 0.500 31 21 5-4-1 Won 2
Cairn 9-9 0.500 39 38 4-6 Lost 2
Neumann 8-9-1 0.472 27 23 4-5-1 Lost 2
Wilkes 8-9-1 0.472 25 22 4-5-1 Lost 1
Hood 8-9-1 0.472 25 30 3-6-1 Lost 2
Goucher 6-7-5 0.472 19 21 2-4-4 Lost 1
Marywood 8-9 0.471 20 28 5-5 Lost 3
Muhlenberg 6-8-3 0.441 21 23 4-4-2 Lost 1
Morrisville State 7-10-1 0.417 25 40 4-5-1 Lost 1
Cazenovia 7-10 0.412 40 36 4-6 Lost 4
Penn College 8-12-2 0.409 32 39 3-5-2 Lost 1
Susquehanna 6-10-2 0.389 17 30 5-5 Lost 1
Wilson 6-10-2 0.389 34 31 2-7-1 Lost 3
Immaculata 6-10-1 0.382 32 35 4-6 Won 2
Washington College 6-10-1 0.382 18 27 4-5-1 Won 1
SUNY-Cobleskill 5-10-2 0.353 24 32 4-4-2 Lost 1
Delaware Valley 6-11 0.353 22 47 3-7 Lost 1
Widener 3-8-5 0.344 19 23 1-6-3 Lost 1
Clarks Summit 6-12-1 0.342 28 54 2-7-1 Lost 4
Swarthmore 4-10-3 0.324 15 27 2-6-2 Lost 4
Bryn Athyn 5-11 0.313 31 39 3-7 Lost 4
Gallaudet 5-12 0.294 19 43 4-6 Won 3
Wells 4-11-1 0.281 21 34 3-7 Lost 3
Stevenson 3-12-2 0.235 10 32 2-8 Lost 5
FDU-Florham 3-13-1 0.206 17 42 3-6-1 Lost 2
Misericordia 3-14-1 0.194 13 37 3-6-1 Won 1
Valley Forge 3-13 0.188 13 65 3-7 Lost 2
Albright 2-14-2 0.167 12 42 1-8-1 Lost 1
Juniata 1-13-4 0.167 15 52 1-8-1 Lost 3
Rosemont 2-13-1 0.156 18 43 1-8-1 Lost 2
Ursinus 2-13-1 0.156 11 45 0-9-1 Lost 4
Gwynedd-Mercy 2-15-1 0.139 14 57 2-8 Won 1
St. Elizabeth 0-16-1 0.029 9 117 0-10 Lost 14

Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Lesley at Pine Manor
M:
2:30 PM
Hunter at Medgar Evers
Video Video
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 2, Catholic 0
Recap
M:
2nd half - 10:35
1 Brevard
0 Guilford
Video Recap
M:
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
Final
Muhlenberg 0, at DeSales 0
Video
M:
2nd half - 30:42
1 Adrian
0 Bluffton
Video
M:
2nd half - 16:59
3 Rhode Island College
0 Dean
Video
M:
44:58 1st
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Regis (Mass.)
0 Lasell
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Penn State-Harrisburg
0 Clarks Summit
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Wesley
3 Washington College
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Mitchell at SUNY-Old Westbury
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
0 New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 RPI
1 Keene State
M:
1st half - 03:11
0 Widener
2 Neumann
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lehman at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
Anne Arundel Comm. at Salisbury
M:
1st half - 00:00
0 Shenandoah
0 Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
1 Swarthmore
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Huntington
0 Manchester
Video
M:
1st half - 03:24
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
1 Anna Maria
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Eastern Nazarene
1 Fitchburg State
M:
1st half - 00:00
2 Bryn Athyn
2 Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Vermont at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at CCNY
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Valley Forge
Box Score
M:
1st half - 02:11
0 Delaware Valley
1 Stevenson
Video
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Capital
0 Wooster
M:
Final
at Washington and Lee 3, Christopher Newport 2
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Newbury at Husson
M:
5:00 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
Video
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Colby-Sawyer
0 Johnson and Wales
M:
5:00 PM
Vaughn at New Rochelle
M:
Postponed
Gustavus Adolphus at Viterbo
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Marian
0 Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
5:30 PM
St. Olaf at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Montclair State
M:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Piedmont at LaGrange
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Fisher at Becker
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
M:
6:30 PM
Framingham State at Curry
M:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Covenant at Berea
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Salve Regina
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franciscan at Washington and Jefferson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at MIT
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Hood
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Juniata
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Randolph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Francis (Ind.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Stockton
Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Mass-Boston
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at William Peace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Baruch at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Rose-Hulman
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Muskingum
Video Recap
M:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sage at Elms
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ky. Christian at Mount St. Joseph
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at King's
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Rowan
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Mississippi University for Women
M:
7:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Alvernia at Elizabethtown
Video
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Hiram
Video
M:
7:30 PM
York (N.Y.) at Brooklyn
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Albright at Rutgers-Newark
M:
7:30 PM
Ursinus at Kean
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
8:00 PM
Connecticut College at Trinity (Conn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Blackburn at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois Tech
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Rockford
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Millikin at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
8:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
W:
Final
Mississippi University for Women 3, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Benedictine 2, at Concordia-Chicago 0
W:
2nd half - 28:55
3 Wilmington
0 Earlham
Video
W:
2nd half - 25:05
1 Norwich
3 Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 02:04
0 Christendom
2 Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Nichols
1 Becker
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at Medgar Evers
Video
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 Elms
0 Western New England
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 SUNY Delhi
0 Morrisville State
Video
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at York (N.Y.)
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Adrian
0 Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Huntington
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at DeSales
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Anderson
0 Trine
W:
4:00 PM
Stockton at Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Cairn
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Simmons
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Thiel
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
3 Bridgewater State
1 Salve Regina
Video
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Rutgers-Newark
2 Salisbury
Video
W:
1st half - 20:03
0 Connecticut College
0 Coast Guard
Video
W:
1st half - 20:24
0 Defiance
4 Olivet
W:
4:30 PM
Sweet Briar at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
Video
W:
Postponed
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Gallaudet
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
0 Lynchburg
Video
W:
Cancelled
Methodist at Randolph-Macon
W:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Ithaca
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Ramapo at Union
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Centenary (N.J.)
0 King's
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Southern Virginia
0 Pfeiffer
Video
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Ripon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at Huntingdon
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:00 PM
Alverno at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Clarkson at SUNY Canton
W:
5:30 PM
Emerson at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Central
W:
5:30 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Video
W:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Mount Mary
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Rochester
W:
6:00 PM
Piedmont International at Guilford
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Framingham State at Rhode Island College
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hanover at Spalding
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at Albertus Magnus
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Wesley at Brooklyn
W:
6:00 PM
Greensboro at Marymount
W:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Judson (AL) at Millsaps
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Buena Vista
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Carthage
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Alvernia at Immaculata
W:
6:30 PM
Westfield State at Keene State
W:
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Endicott
W:
7:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cabrini at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Averett
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Kalamazoo
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Gwynedd-Mercy
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Stevenson
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Widener at Goucher
Video
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Southern Maine
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Chatham at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Ohio Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Muhlenberg
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Bard
W:
7:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Washington College
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Moravian at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
W:
7:00 PM
Knox at UW-Whitewater
W:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
7:00 PM
Whitman at Whitworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at John Carroll
W:
7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Johnson and Wales
W:
7:30 PM
Me.-Machias at Maine Maritime
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
St. Norbert at Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
St. Catherine at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Aurora
Video Live stats
W:
Cancelled
UW-Eau Claire at Luther
W:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Marietta at Bethany
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Recap
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mary Washington 2, Catholic 0
Recap
M:
6:00 PM
Suffolk at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Carthage at Hope
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at William Paterson
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Drew
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Albion at North Park
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Chicago
M:
8:00 PM
Emory at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
Wednesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Misericordia
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
0 Lynchburg
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Arcadia at Rowan
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-La Crosse
W:
5:30 PM
Messiah at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ