National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

New England Region
2018 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
St. Joseph's (Maine) 16-0 1.000 72 1 10-0 Won 16
Tufts 12-0-2 0.929 29 6 8-0-2 Won 2
Salve Regina 14-0-3 0.912 55 15 7-0-3 Tied 1
Connecticut College 11-1-2 0.857 26 3 7-1-2 Lost 1
Roger Williams 14-3 0.824 26 12 7-3 Lost 1
Eastern Connecticut 13-3 0.813 36 16 8-2 Won 1
Salem State 11-2-2 0.800 27 11 7-1-2 Won 1
Thomas 12-3-1 0.781 39 12 7-2-1 Won 2
Springfield 11-3-1 0.767 23 11 8-1-1 Tied 1
WPI 10-2-3 0.767 26 9 5-2-3 Tied 1
Norwich 10-2-4 0.750 29 11 7-2-1 Won 1
Middlebury 9-2-3 0.750 27 7 7-1-2 Won 5
Western Connecticut 11-3-3 0.735 49 24 6-2-2 Won 1
Keene State 11-4 0.733 27 14 9-1 Lost 1
Babson 9-2-4 0.733 19 9 7-2-1 Won 3
Amherst 9-3-1 0.731 30 9 7-2-1 Won 3
Bowdoin 9-3-2 0.714 25 10 7-1-2 Won 2
Newbury 9-3-3 0.700 30 15 7-1-2 Won 1
Clark 10-4-2 0.688 52 13 4-4-2 Lost 1
Johnson and Wales 10-4-3 0.676 38 19 5-3-2 Won 4
Pine Manor 7-3-2 0.667 29 16 5-3-2 Tied 1
Nichols 10-5-1 0.656 38 19 6-3-1 Lost 2
Framingham State 10-5-2 0.647 33 24 6-3-1 Won 3
Williams 8-4-2 0.643 22 10 5-4-1 Lost 1
Endicott 9-5-2 0.625 26 19 8-1-1 Lost 1
Western New England 10-6-2 0.611 45 18 5-5 Won 1
Bridgewater State 9-6 0.600 29 23 5-5 Won 3
NVU-Johnson 9-6 0.600 44 31 5-5 Lost 1
Regis (Mass.) 8-5-2 0.600 27 22 5-3-2 Lost 1
Brandeis 7-5-2 0.571 23 13 5-3-2 Tied 1
Bates 8-6 0.571 19 11 6-4 Lost 2
Gordon 8-6-1 0.567 27 19 5-4-1 Tied 1
Hamilton 8-6-1 0.567 14 10 4-5-1 Won 1
Maine Maritime 7-6-1 0.536 31 21 7-3 Won 3
Albertus Magnus 6-5-4 0.533 26 39 5-2-3 Won 2
Castleton 8-7-1 0.531 31 29 5-5 Won 1
Westfield State 5-5-2 0.500 13 17 4-4-2 Won 1
Colby-Sawyer 6-6-2 0.500 24 25 5-3-2 Won 2
Wheaton (Mass.) 8-8 0.500 25 20 4-6 Won 2
MIT 6-6-2 0.500 19 14 3-5-2 Won 1
Colby 6-6-2 0.500 13 15 5-4-1 Lost 1
Husson 7-8-2 0.471 25 31 5-4-1 Won 2
SUNY Canton 7-8-2 0.471 39 22 5-5 Lost 2
Worcester State 6-7-2 0.467 17 20 5-4-1 Lost 1
Mitchell 6-7 0.462 17 23 5-5 Won 3
Mass-Boston 7-9-2 0.444 27 24 5-3-2 Won 1
New England College 5-7-3 0.433 19 25 3-5-2 Won 1
Plymouth State 4-6-3 0.423 20 22 3-5-2 Won 1
Coast Guard 5-8-3 0.406 17 19 4-5-1 Lost 1
Fitchburg State 5-8-1 0.393 20 30 2-7-1 Lost 1
Wentworth 6-10-1 0.382 19 35 2-8 Won 1
Curry 6-10-1 0.382 12 32 1-9 Lost 8
Eastern Nazarene 5-9-2 0.375 21 32 5-3-2 Lost 2
Emmanuel 5-9-2 0.375 24 24 3-6-1 Lost 2
Elms 5-10-1 0.344 22 36 5-4-1 Won 1
University of New England 5-11 0.313 17 43 4-6 Lost 2
Lesley 2-7-4 0.308 12 14 2-5-3 Lost 1
Massachusetts Maritime 4-10-1 0.300 22 39 3-7 Lost 4
Lasell 4-11-2 0.294 17 51 3-7 Lost 1
Rhode Island College 3-9-2 0.286 10 21 2-7-1 Lost 3
Maine-Presque Isle 4-11-1 0.281 25 45 1-8-1 Lost 5
Dean 4-11 0.267 22 39 3-7 Won 2
Maine-Farmington 4-11 0.267 19 34 1-8 Won 1
Suffolk 3-11-1 0.233 20 38 2-7-1 Lost 1
Emerson 3-11-1 0.233 10 27 2-7-1 Lost 3
Wesleyan 3-10 0.231 7 17 2-8 Lost 5
Southern Vermont 2-12-3 0.206 9 44 1-6-3 Lost 1
Becker 2-11-2 0.200 15 36 2-6-2 Lost 1
Southern Maine 2-12-2 0.188 12 38 1-8-1 Lost 2
Mass-Dartmouth 1-11-3 0.167 8 33 1-7-2 Lost 2
Anna Maria 2-13-1 0.156 8 37 1-8-1 Lost 5
Trinity (Conn.) 2-11 0.154 15 36 1-9 Lost 6
Rivier 0-14-3 0.088 9 54 0-7-3 Lost 2
NVU-Lyndon 1-13 0.071 13 54 1-9 Lost 7
MCLA 0-13-1 0.036 6 46 0-10 Lost 11

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Mitchell
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Washington U. at UW-Whitewater
M:
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
M:
1:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Berea at Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Emory at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
2:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
W:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Vermont Tech at Green Mountain
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Randolph at Emory and Henry
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Trinity (Conn.)
W:
2:00 PM
Washington College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse