National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

South Atlantic Region
2018 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Montclair State 14-1-2 0.882 69 15 9-0-1 Won 1
Greensboro 13-2 0.867 43 20 10-0 Won 11
Lynchburg 11-1-2 0.857 29 9 7-1-2 Lost 1
Oglethorpe 11-2 0.846 39 14 10-0 Won 10
Mary Washington 11-1-3 0.833 34 7 6-1-3 Won 2
Ramapo 13-2-2 0.824 45 14 6-2-2 Won 2
Salisbury 11-2-2 0.800 24 7 7-1-2 Won 3
Penn State-Harrisburg 14-3-2 0.789 50 14 5-3-2 Lost 2
St. Mary's (Md.) 11-2-3 0.781 43 13 7-2-1 Won 2
Washington and Lee 10-3-1 0.750 38 17 9-0-1 Won 5
Maryville (Tenn.) 10-3-1 0.750 31 10 8-1-1 Won 4
Rutgers-Camden 12-4-2 0.722 33 16 8-1-1 Won 1
Centre 11-4-1 0.719 42 10 6-3-1 Won 4
Rhodes 9-4 0.692 31 9 6-4 Won 1
Birmingham-Southern 10-4-2 0.688 35 16 6-3-1 Won 1
Rowan 11-5 0.688 34 13 7-3 Lost 1
Covenant 11-5-1 0.676 41 21 6-3-1 Won 4
William Paterson 11-5-1 0.676 35 25 7-3 Lost 1
Berry 9-4-2 0.667 35 19 5-3-2 Lost 2
Ferrum 10-5 0.667 40 20 6-4 Lost 1
William Peace 8-3-5 0.656 31 16 5-2-3 Lost 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 9-5-1 0.633 28 16 6-3-1 Won 1
Piedmont 8-4-3 0.633 35 18 4-3-3 Won 1
Roanoke 8-4-3 0.633 24 11 5-2-3 Lost 1
Emory 9-5-1 0.633 30 15 4-5-1 Won 1
York (Pa.) 9-5-2 0.625 24 13 5-3-2 Lost 2
LaGrange 10-7 0.588 35 33 6-4 Lost 1
TCNJ 9-6-2 0.588 46 25 2-6-2 Lost 2
North Carolina Wesleyan 7-5-1 0.577 33 14 7-2-1 Lost 1
Eastern Mennonite 9-7-1 0.559 30 23 6-4 Won 2
Methodist 7-6-2 0.533 24 22 4-4-2 Won 1
Randolph-Macon 7-6-2 0.533 24 18 4-4-2 Won 1
Stockton 8-7-3 0.528 31 26 4-4-2 Won 1
Rutgers-Newark 8-8-1 0.500 44 29 5-5 Won 1
Sewanee 7-8-1 0.469 32 23 3-6-1 Lost 1
Hampden-Sydney 6-7-2 0.467 23 24 4-5-1 Won 1
Pfeiffer 7-8 0.467 30 27 4-6 Lost 1
Frostburg State 6-8-2 0.438 26 20 4-4-2 Won 2
Christopher Newport 6-8 0.429 25 14 3-7 Lost 3
Shenandoah 6-9-1 0.406 20 33 3-7 Lost 1
Kean 5-8-3 0.406 26 22 1-6-3 Lost 3
New Jersey City 6-9 0.400 23 27 3-7 Lost 1
Randolph 4-7-3 0.393 18 24 3-5-2 Lost 3
Guilford 5-10 0.333 18 30 2-8 Lost 4
Emory and Henry 6-12 0.333 30 46 1-9 Lost 4
Berea 4-13 0.235 21 57 2-8 Lost 2
Virginia Wesleyan 3-11-1 0.233 20 40 3-6-1 Won 1
Millsaps 3-11-1 0.233 13 46 2-8 Lost 5
Hendrix 4-14 0.222 20 60 1-9 Lost 9
Huntingdon 3-12-1 0.219 24 46 2-7-1 Lost 2
Averett 3-13-1 0.206 10 36 1-9 Won 1
Brevard 3-12 0.200 13 53 2-8 Lost 4
Southern Virginia 1-16 0.059 7 72 1-9 Lost 8

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 2, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Recap
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
SUNY Delhi 3, at Nazareth 1
Recap
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Recap Live stats
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
Gallaudet 2, at Cazenovia 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Methodist 1, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
M:
Final
Penn College 2, at Wells 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Berry 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
SUNY-Cobleskill 2, at Penn State-Abington 2
M:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 3, Trinity (Conn.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY Poly 7, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final - 2OT
Green Mountain 2, at Vermont Tech 2
M:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 1, at North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Keuka 6, Penn State-Berks 1
Video Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY ESF 2, New Rochelle 1
M:
Final
at Regent 2, Emory and Henry 0
Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Loras 2
M:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 2, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Edgewood 4, Illinois Tech 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Howard Payne 1, Sul Ross State 0
M:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap Live stats Live stats
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Whitman 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Pacific 2, at Linfield 2
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, Whitworth 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 2, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video Recap
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 4, at SUNY-Cobleskill 2
W:
Final
at SUNY ESF 8, New Rochelle 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Alfred State 4, at Penn St.-Hazleton 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 2, at Washington College 2
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 3, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois Tech 3, at Edgewood 0
Recap
W:
Cancelled
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
Final - 2OT
Sul Ross State 2, at Howard Payne 1
W:
Final
Southwestern 3, at University of Dallas 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Centenary (La.) 2, at Johnson and Wales-Denver 1
Video Video Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 1, Lewis and Clark 0
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Pacific Lutheran 1, at Linfield 1
W:
Final
at George Fox 2, Willamette 1
Video Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
Whitworth 5, at Pacific 2
Recap
W:
Final
Andrews 2, at Mount Mary 1
Video Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Rockford 2, Lawrence 1
Recap Recap
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-La Crosse 8, MSOE 0
Video Recap