Concordia (Wis.) vs. Alverno at Milwaukee, Wis.
9/11/2010 at 12 p.m.

Concordia (Wis.)
9
Alverno
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Concordia (Wis.) (2-1, 1-0 NAC) 4 5 9
Alverno (2-2, 0-1 NAC) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Concordia (Wis.) 6:19 Sippel, Kelly (1) (Hecker, Renee) off corner kick
Concordia (Wis.) 24:23 Ott, Becky (1) (Wittenberg, Kelli)
Concordia (Wis.) 32:56 Straehler, Lauren (3) (unassisted)
Concordia (Wis.) 35:23 Straehler, Lauren (4) (Ott, Becky)
-- 2nd --
Concordia (Wis.) 46:10 Bolli, Kelly (2) (unassisted)
Concordia (Wis.) 49:36 Hoeflich, Abby (1) (unassisted)
Concordia (Wis.) 73:55 Bolli, Kelly (3) (Driver, Chelsea)
Concordia (Wis.) 75:05 Bolli, Kelly (4) (unassisted)
Concordia (Wis.) 79:48 Pacheco, Anna (1) (unassisted)

Concordia (Wis.)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Samantha Anacker * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Kelly Bolli * 5 4 3 0
5 Anna Pacheco 1 1 1 0
7 Chelsea Driver F 3 1 0 1
10 Emily Pacheco 1 0 0 0
13 Abby Hoeflich * 4 3 1 0
14 Alyssa Ciesielczyk * D 5 3 0 0
15 Julie Lohr D 0 0 0 0
16 Renee Hecker * 1 0 0 1
17 Becky Ott * F 1 1 1 1
19 Lauren Straehler * 7 6 2 0
20 Morgan Rood * 0 0 0 0
21 Kelli Wittenberg * 1 1 0 1
22 Kelly Sippel * F 8 6 1 0
23 Sarah Gettinger D 0 0 0 0
24 Rachel Kleba * D 0 0 0 0
25 Megan Hennen D 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 37 26 9 4
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Samantha Anacker (W, 1-0) 1 0 1 90:00

Alverno

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Audriana Rosas * D 0 0 0 0
3 Kelly Sunstrom * D 0 0 0 0
4 Johanny Reyes Almonte D 0 0 0 0
5 Jackie Clore * D/GK 0 0 0 0
7 Kelly Rooney * M 2 0 0 0
8 Stephanie Gibbs * M 0 0 0 0
11 Kelsey Kochanowski * M 1 1 0 0
12 Nava Moniriarani * M 2 0 0 0
13 Danielle Kroupa * D 0 0 0 0
14 Marissa Christjohn * D 0 0 0 0
17 Ashleigh Sagat * GK 0 0 0 0
20 Tessia Ramos F 0 0 0 0
21 Samantha Robinson * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 1 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
5 Jackie Clore 13 5 8 45:00
21 Samantha Robinson (L, 1-2) 13 4 9 45:00
TOTALS 26 9 17 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia (Wis.) 18 19 37
Alverno 4 1 5
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia (Wis.) 0 1 1
Alverno 9 8 17
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia (Wis.) 11 3 14
Alverno 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia (Wis.) 2 5 7
Alverno 0 5 5
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Concordia (Wis.): 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Alverno: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 5 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Alverno Field
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 65
Referee: Jean Lyons
Asst. Referee: Guy McDonald
: Michael Hincak
Timekeeper: Shataya McComb
Scorer: Josh Larson
* Starter
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Suffolk 0
Box Score
M:
Final
TCNJ 5, at York (N.Y.) 0
M:
Final
at Juniata 3, St. Vincent 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Eastern 3, at Mount St. Vincent 1
M:
Final
Wesleyan 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
Box Score
M:
Cancelled
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Chicago 6, Knox 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) 2, Principia 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Alvernia 4, at Gwynedd-Mercy 0
M:
Final
at Bethel 6, Northwestern (Minn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Monmouth 4, at Central 2
M:
Final - 2OT
Stevenson 3, at Penn State-Berks 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at MIT 7, Anna Maria 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at RPI 1, Richard Stockton 0
M:
Final
at Medaille 2, Wells 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn College 4, Alfred St. 1
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
Final
at Potsdam State 5, Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wittenberg 2, Wilmington 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kean 2, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Box Score
M:
8:00 PM
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
Final - OT
Amherst 2, at New England College 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at LeTourneau 2, Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Postponed
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Waynesburg 5, Franciscan 0
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
Final - 2OT
at George Fox 2, Northwest Chrst. 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at La Verne 2, Hope Int'l 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 1, at Cal Lutheran 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Johnson and Wales 4, at Nichols 0
W:
Final
Keene State 1, at Framingham State 0
W:
Final
at Delaware Valley 7, Baptist Bible 0
W:
Final
Trine 1, at Manchester 0
Photos
W:
Final
Alfred St. 2, at Medaille 0
W:
Final
Christendom 5, at Mary Baldwin 1
W:
Final
Marian 2, at Ripon 1
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 6, at York (N.Y.) 1
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 3, Carthage 2
W:
Final
Wentworth 5, at Emerson 0
W:
Final
Curry 1, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
Final
Loras 2, at Carroll 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Austin 2, at LeTourneau 1
W:
Final
at Waynesburg 4, Franciscan 2
W:
Final
LaGrange 2, at Toccoa Falls 0
W:
Postponed
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
Final
at Susquehanna 3, Lycoming 0
W:
Final
MIT 4, at Worcester State 0
W:
Final
at Bates 2, St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
at Baldwin-Wallace 2, Ohio Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Sewanee 1, at Covenant 0
Photos
W:
Final
Babson 2, at Bridgewater State 1
W:
Final
Oglethorpe 2, at Wesleyan (Ga.) 1
W:
Final
at Lesley 1, Eastern Nazarene 0
W:
Final
at Hendrix 3, University of the Ozarks 0
W:
Halftime
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 Illinois Wesleyan
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Video
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
W:
2:00 PM
Stephens at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salve Regina
W:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
W:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
4:15 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Anna Maria
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at Sage
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
W:
5:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Penn State-Behrend
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Martin Luther at UW-Superior
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Bethel
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Salem State
W:
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Richard Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Ambrose
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gordon at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Arcadia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at New Jersey
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Catholic
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Master's
Live Stats Video
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
New England College at Regis (Mass.)
W:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at North Park
No contests today.
No contests today.