Recap | Box Score

UW-Oshkosh vs. Concordia (Wis.) at Mequon, Wis.
10/19/2010 at

UW-Oshkosh
3
Concordia (Wis.)
2
SCORING 1 2 0:00
UW-Oshkosh (6-7-1) 0 3 3
Concordia (Wis.) (8-8-1) 1 1 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Concordia (Wis.) 2:49 Ott, Becky (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
Concordia (Wis.) 45:47 Wittenberg, Kelli (unassisted)
UW-Oshkosh 64:22 Strieker, Nicole (unassisted)
UW-Oshkosh 76:45 Casey, Caitlin (unassisted)
UW-Oshkosh 84:28 Spaith, Kelsey (Erny, Jessica)

UW-Oshkosh

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
3 Carly Roiniotis D 0 0 0 0
4 Nicole Strieker * 0 0 1 0
5 Ali Knetter 0 0 0 0
6 Katie Behrens * 0 0 0 0
8 Abby Neumeyer F 0 0 0 0
9 Nikki Mohr * D 0 0 0 0
10 Nikki Reed * D 0 0 0 0
11 Becca Blue F 0 0 0 0
12 Kelsey Spaith * F 0 0 1 0
13 Avery Schneider D 0 0 0 0
14 Jenna Lafontaine F 0 0 0 0
15 Steffanie Nagan * D 0 0 0 0
16 Jessica Erny * F 0 0 0 1
17 Carmen Fiordellisi F 0 0 0 0
20 Chelsea Kierszh * 0 0 0 0
21 Jennifer Nesbitt * 0 0 0 0
22 Caitlin Casey * 0 0 1 0
24 Steph Schwertfeger 0 0 0 0
30 Katie Berkopec * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 25 17 0 0
TOTALS 25 17 3 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
30 Katie Berkopec 3 2 1 90:00

Concordia (Wis.)

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Mary Ryan * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Kelly Bolli * 0 0 0 0
4 Emily Waldorf * F 0 0 0 0
13 Abby Hoeflich * 0 0 0 0
14 Alyssa Ciesielczyk * D 0 0 0 0
16 Renee Hecker * 0 0 0 0
17 Becky Ott * F 0 0 1 0
19 Lauren Straehler * 0 0 0 0
20 Morgan Rood 0 0 0 0
21 Kelli Wittenberg * 0 0 1 0
22 Kelly Sippel F 0 0 0 0
24 Rachel Kleba * D 0 0 0 0
27 Michelle Karsten * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 10 3 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Mary Ryan 17 3 14 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Oshkosh 14 11 25
Concordia (Wis.) 4 6 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Oshkosh 1 0 1
Concordia (Wis.) 7 7 14
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Oshkosh 5 3 8
Concordia (Wis.) 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Oshkosh 0 4 4
Concordia (Wis.) 2 1 3
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
UW-Oshkosh: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls. Concordia (Wis.): 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 3 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Fitting Field
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
12:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Colorado College at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Penn State-Berks
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Meredith at LaGrange
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
45:00 1st
0 St. Elizabeth
0 Keuka
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Huntingdon
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
W:
4:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox