Gustavus Adolphus vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
9/10/2011 at 1:30

Gustavus Adolphus
1
UC Santa Cruz
4
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Gustavus Adolphus (0-3) 0 1 1
UC Santa Cruz (4-0) 0 4 4
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 47:08 Brooke Atkinson (Maritza Hernandez) Tapped over keeper off rebound
Gustavus Adolphus 56:45 Amanda Cartony (unassisted) Unassisted upper left V 21 yards
UC Santa Cruz 65:54 Chay Thomas (unassisted) 30 yards out
UC Santa Cruz 85:05 Michelle Stathatos (Adriana Moosekian) Thru ball, lower right corner
UC Santa Cruz 86:28 Brooke Atkinson (Michelle Stathatos) cross, shotinto lower right corner

Gustavus Adolphus

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Jessica Richert * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Maggie Lane 0 0 0 0
4 Nicole Ektnitphong 0 0 0 0
5 Nikki Carlson * 0 0 0 0
6 Meghan McMillan * 2 0 0 0
7 Tam Meuwissen * 0 0 0 0
8 Estee Berg * 0 0 0 0
9 Kristin Moen * 0 0 0 0
10 Nicole Ball 1 0 0 0
11 Katie Eslinger 0 0 0 0
12 Heather Goff * 0 0 0 0
14 Karlye Smith * 0 0 0 0
15 Emily Papagapitos 0 0 0 0
16 Morgan Stadheim 0 0 0 0
17 Nora Christensen * 0 0 0 0
21 Amanda Cartony * 1 1 1 0
22 Meghan Zenner 0 0 0 0
23 Liz Underwood * 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 1 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Jessica Richert 14 4 10 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Monica Chazen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Maritza Hernandez * 1 0 0 1
3 Gloria Hernandez * C 1 0 0 0
4 Sarah Sadler F 1 1 0 0
5 Justine Dougherty D 2 2 0 0
6 Brooke Atkinson * F 4 3 2 0
7 Jennifer Espinoza * F 1 0 0 0
8 Taylor O'Meara C 0 0 0 0
9 Elizabeth Kaufman C 1 0 0 0
10 Adriana Moosekian * C 1 1 0 1
11 Amanda Cameron * D 0 0 0 0
12 Michelle Stathatos * F 7 2 1 1
13 Kristen Heffernan C 2 1 0 0
14 Antonia Darragh * D 0 0 0 0
16 Kiku Koyano * D 0 0 0 0
17 Zoe White D 0 0 0 0
18 Sofia Pasarow F 0 0 0 0
22 Chay Thomas * D 5 4 1 0
TOTALS 26 14 4 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Monica Chazen 1 1 0 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 0 4 4
UC Santa Cruz 9 17 26
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 5 5 10
UC Santa Cruz 0 0 0
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 2 3 5
UC Santa Cruz 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Gustavus Adolphus 6 5 11
UC Santa Cruz 4 5 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 78:53 Yellow card - Antonia Darragh
Penalty Totals
Gustavus Adolphus: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: East Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 100
Timekeeper: Julie Roth
Scorer: Embele Awipi
* Starter
Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final
York (N.Y.) 1, at CCNY 0
M:
Final
at Lake Forest 4, Ripon 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hobart 3, at Geneseo State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Vassar 1, New Paltz State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Elmhurst 2, at Oglethorpe 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 5, Bryn Athyn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Cabrini 1, at Delaware Valley 0
M:
Final
Framingham State 4, at Bridgewater State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Fitchburg State 1, Westfield State 0
M:
Final
Widener 6, at Gwynedd-Mercy 2
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Southern Maine 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Mass-Dartmouth 1, at Rhode Island College 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 2, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Gettysburg 4, at Ursinus 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
Lawrence at Carroll
M:
12:30 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
Final
at MIT 3, Emerson 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 2, at Babson 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Maine Maritime 0, at New England College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Drew 1, at Juniata 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Goucher 2, Moravian 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Alvernia 1, DeSales 0
M:
Final
Emory 1, at Berry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Catholic 3, Elizabethtown 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 4, at Bethany 0
M:
Final
at Baptist Bible 1, Cairn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Culinary Institute of America 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Thomas 5, at Johnson State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Massachusetts College 3, Worcester State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Lebanon Valley 4, at Wilkes 0
M:
Final
at Ithaca 3, Alfred 1
M:
Final
at Emmanuel 2, Rivier 0
M:
Final
Waynesburg 3, at Mount Union 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, RPI 0
M:
Final
at Arcadia 7, King's 3
M:
Final
Merchant Marine 2, at Susquehanna 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Bard 3, at Green Mountain 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 0, at William Paterson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Stevens 2, at Nazareth 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Ramapo 3, at Richard Stockton 3
M:
Final
at Lasell 2, Albertus Magnus 0
Box Score
M:
1:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
M:
Final
St. Norbert 4, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
Dickinson 3, at Washington College 2
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Connecticut College 1, at Hamilton 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Manhattanville 1, New York University 0
M:
Final
at Union 6, SUNY-Canton 0
M:
Final
Grove City 2, at Heidelberg 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at LaGrange 8, Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
Halftime
0 SUNY-Maritime
1 Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
Final
at Covenant 1, Ferrum 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wesleyan 2, at Bates 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Piedmont 5, William Peace 1
M:
2:00 PM
Fisher at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Colby
2 Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
0 Elmira
1 St. John Fisher
M:
Final
Daniel Webster 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
M:
OT - 10:00
0 St. Joseph's (Maine)
0 Anna Maria
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Christendom
M:
Final
at SUNY-Purchase 3, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
M:
8:00 left 2nd half
0 Rockford
1 Lakeland
M:
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Rhodes
M:
Final
Luther 1, at UW-Superior 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
Hamline at Macalester
M:
Halftime
0 Hendrix
0 East Texas Baptist
M:
2:00 PM
St. John's at St. Olaf
M:
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan at Maranatha Baptist
M:
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Presentation
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Knox at Grinnell
M:
2:00 PM
Carleton at St. Mary's (Minn.)
M:
2:15 PM
Edgewood at Concordia-Chicago
M:
2nd half - 20:22
2 Virginia Wesleyan
1 Washington and Lee
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
0 Gordon
0 University of New England
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Williams
2 Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
2nd half - 18:56
0 Albion
0 Alma
Live Stats
M:
16'
1 Kenyon
0 Marietta
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Thomas More
0 Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Eastern at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
20:00 1st
0 Kalamazoo
1 Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
2nd half - 13:47
2 Trine
2 Olivet
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred St. at D'Youville
M:
3:00 PM
SUNYIT at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
19'
0 Keuka
0 Penn College
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Immaculata at Penn State-Berks
M:
Halftime
1 Farmingdale State
2 Mount St. Mary
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Eastern Nazarene
2 Salve Regina
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Wooster
1 La Roche
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Cazenovia
M:
40'
0 New Jersey City
0 FDU-Florham
M:
3:00 PM
Thiel at Hilbert
M:
1st half - 24:18
1 Martin Luther
0 Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
3:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Crown
M:
3:15 PM
St. Scholastica at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
M:
Final
North Central (Minn.) 0, at Northland 0
Box Score
M:
3:30 PM
Western New England at Roger Williams
M:
16'
0 Brockport State
0 Medaille
M:
11'
0 Penn State-Altoona
1 Keystone
Live Stats
M:
1st half - 18:51
0 Mount Ida
0 Johnson and Wales
Live Stats Video
M:
1st half - 05:57
0 Bethel
0 Chicago
Live Stats Video
M:
1st half - 10:21
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
1 Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Skidmore
M:
4:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Swarthmore
Live Stats Video Video
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Manchester at Eureka
M:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Box Score
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at S'western Aly God
M:
4:00 PM
North Park at UC Santa Cruz
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Medgar Evers
M:
4:30 PM
Clark at WPI
Video
M:
4:30 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Dominican at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Central
M:
4:30 PM
Marian at Milwaukee Engineering
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Misericordia
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Earlham at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Husson
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Houston-Victoria
M:
5:00 PM
Principia at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Marywood at Wesley
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitman
M:
6:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Montclair State
M:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Tyler
Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Keene State at Plymouth State
M:
6:30 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dakota Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Hiram
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at Scranton
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Kean at Rowan
Live Stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Rochester Tech
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Transylvania
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
St. Francis (Ind.) at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Rosemont
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Hampden-Sydney
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Millikin
M:
8:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 AM
John Jay at Brooklyn
W:
Final - 2OT
WPI 1, at MIT 1
W:
Final
Connecticut College 1, at Hamilton 0
W:
Final
at Framingham State 4, Bridgewater State 2
W:
Final
Bowdoin 2, at Middlebury 1
W:
Final
Montclair State 8, at New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
at Mount Ida 1, Anna Maria 0
W:
Final
Endicott 2, at Nichols 1
W:
Final
at SUNY-Purchase 4, SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final - OT
at Bates 1, Wesleyan 0
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Conn.) 0, at Colby 0
W:
Final - OT
Oberlin 2, at Marietta 1
W:
Final
Mass-Dartmouth 6, at Rhode Island College 0
W:
Final
at Washington and Lee 6, Guilford 0
W:
Final
at Hope 2, St. Mary's (Ind.) 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Randolph-Macon 0, at St. Mary's (Md.) 0
W:
12:00 PM
Fisher at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
Final
Gordon 2, at University of New England 0
W:
Final
at Pitt-Greensburg 7, SUNY-Canton 0
W:
12:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Christendom
W:
Postponed
Becker at Pine Manor
W:
Final
at Mount St. Mary 5, SUNY-Old Westbury 1
W:
Final
at York (N.Y.) 8, Medgar Evers 0
W:
Final
Kalamazoo 2, at Adrian 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 2, Williams 0
W:
Final
at LaGrange 8, Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
at Cabrini 6, Cedar Crest 0
W:
12:00 PM
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
Final
at Alma 1, Olivet 0
W:
Final
Trinity (D.C.) 0, at Wesley 0
W:
Final
Eastern Nazarene 4, at Salve Regina 1
W:
Final
Thomas More 7, at Bluffton 0
W:
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan at Maranatha Baptist
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 6, Ripon 1
W:
12:00 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
W:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Grace Bible (MI)
W:
Final
Edgewood 3, at Concordia-Chicago 2
W:
Final
at York (Pa.) 2, Goucher 0
W:
Final
Lebanon Valley 5, at Eastern 1
W:
Final
at Southern Vermont 2, Green Mountain 1
W:
Final
at Wilmington 2, Defiance 0
W:
Final
at Mass-Boston 3, Southern Maine 0
W:
Final
at RPI 2, Cortland State 1
W:
Final
at Skidmore 2, Plattsburgh State 1
W:
1:00 PM
New York University at Bard
W:
Final
SUNYIT 2, at SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Lancaster Bible 6, Gallaudet 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Elmira 0, at Hartwick 0
W:
Final
Western Connecticut 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Cazenovia 0
W:
Final
Gwynedd-Mercy 1, at Marywood 0
W:
Final
Sage 3, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
W:
Final
at Moravian 3, Delaware Valley 0
W:
Final
at Keene State 1, Plymouth State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Berry 0
W:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Hilbert
W:
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 2, at Roanoke 0
W:
Final
at Penn College 1, Keuka 0
W:
Final
Simmons 2, at St. Joseph's (Maine) 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at St. Joseph (Conn.) 0
W:
Final
at Wellesley 2, Emerson 0
W:
Final
at Smith 4, Clark 0
W:
Final
Oneonta State 2, at Allegheny 1
W:
Final
Babson 3, at Mount Holyoke 2
W:
Final
Keystone 3, at Notre Dame (Md.) 1
W:
Final
at Elizabethtown 5, Penn State-Harrisburg 0
W:
Final
Centre 1, at Denison 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, Wilson 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Roger Williams 0, at Western New England 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Alfred St. 1, at Fairmont State 1
W:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 2, Emmanuel 1
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 5, Sweet Briar 1
Photos
W:
Final - 2OT
at Bethany Lutheran 2, Martin Luther 1
W:
Final
at Chicago 4, Millikin 0
W:
1:00 PM
Meredith at Huntingdon
W:
Final
Minnesota-Morris 3, at Crown 0
W:
Final
Northland 2, at North Central (Minn.) 0
W:
2nd half - 00:00
3 St. Scholastica
0 Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Benedictine 1, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
W:
Halftime
0 Concordia (Texas)
0 Houston-Victoria
W:
Final
Otterbein 2, at Manchester 1
W:
2:00 PM
Mary Washington at Hood
W:
Final
at Brandeis 1, Lesley 0
W:
2:00 PM
Lehman at Staten Island
W:
2:00 PM
Hollins at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Hanover 2, Kenyon 1
W:
2:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Bob Jones
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) 2, New Paltz State 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Fredonia State 0
W:
end regulation
1 Franciscan
1 Ohio Wesleyan
W:
Final
at Wells 10, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
2:00 PM
Heidelberg at Earlham
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Pfeiffer 4, Southern Wesleyan 0
W:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Grove City
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Franklin at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Wooster at Geneva
W:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Central
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
Marian 4, at Milwaukee Engineering 3
W:
OT - 03:19
0 St. Thomas
0 St. Catherine's
W:
Final
at Carleton 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 2
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at S'western Aly God
W:
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) 2, Dominican 1
W:
2:00 PM
Augustana at Principia
W:
Halftime
2 Concordia-Moorhead
0 Gustavus Adolphus
W:
Halftime
1 Macalester
2 Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 2, Hendrix 0
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 5, Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 3, Redlands 1
W:
OT2 - 10:00
0 Chapman
0 Occidental
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Sarah Lawrence at King's (NY)
W:
2:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salem State
W:
2:30 PM
Coast Guard at Springfield
Audio
W:
Halftime
0 Manhattanville
3 Vassar
W:
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Carroll
W:
22:35 2nd
1 Elmhurst
1 Greenville
W:
2:30 PM
Knox at Grinnell
W:
2nd half - 30:16
1 Washington and Jefferson
0 Penn State-Behrend
W:
3:00 PM
Salem at Warren Wilson
W:
2nd half - 36:35
0 Gettysburg
0 Ursinus
Video
W:
26'
0 Houghton
4 Nazareth
W:
31'
0 Utica
2 Stevens
Live Stats Video
W:
2nd half - 37:41
0 St. Lawrence
0 Geneseo State
W:
3:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Westfield State
W:
34'
0 Ramapo
2 Richard Stockton
W:
15'
0 Alfred
0 Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
W:
3:00 PM
Mount Mary at Lincoln Christian
W:
37'
0 Howard Payne
0 Texas Lutheran
W:
34'
1 UW-Platteville
2 UW-Stout
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitman
W:
2nd half - 44:36
0 Linfield
0 Puget Sound
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
1st half - 16:50
0 Thomas
2 Johnson State
Video
W:
3:30 PM
New England College at Maine Maritime
W:
1st half - 21:42
0 Waynesburg
1 Mount Union
W:
1st half - 15:03
0 Salisbury
1 Catholic
W:
3:30 PM
Lycoming at Juniata
W:
1st half - 09:15
0 Farmingdale State
1 Scranton
Video
W:
3:30 PM
St. Norbert at Beloit
W:
4:00 PM
Judson (AL) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
4:00 PM
Medaille at Buffalo State
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Johns Hopkins
0 Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Wilkes at Arcadia
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Rhodes at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Belhaven at Texas-Tyler
W:
4:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Wiley College
W:
4:00 PM
UW-Superior at Lakeland
W:
4:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Dakota Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
Rochester at Rochester Tech
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lyndon State
0 Castleton State
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Ferrum at Covenant
Video
W:
4:30 PM
William Peace at Piedmont
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern
Video
W:
4:30 PM
St. Benedict at St. Olaf
W:
4:30 PM
Tenn. Temple at Sewanee
Video
W:
4:30 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
Frostburg State at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
5:00 PM
Albright at King's
W:
5:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Worcester State
Video
W:
5:00 PM
DePauw at Hiram
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Brockport State at Union
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at St. John Fisher
W:
5:00 PM
Rowan at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Loras
W:
5:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
W:
5:30 PM
DeSales at Widener
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Curry
W:
6:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Calumet Col. at North Park
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Swarthmore
Video
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Eastern Mennonite
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Whitewater
W:
7:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Husson
W:
7:30 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Live Stats
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
12:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Colorado College at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Penn State-Berks
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Meredith at LaGrange
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
45:00 1st
0 St. Elizabeth
0 Keuka
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Huntingdon
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
W:
4:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Wheaton (Mass.) 2, at Springfield 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 0, at William Paterson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Emory 1, at Berry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, RPI 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard 2, at Babson 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Luther 1, at UW-Superior 0
Box Score
M:
Halftime
1 Williams
2 Amherst
Live Stats Video
M:
16'
1 Kenyon
0 Marietta
Live Stats
M:
16'
0 Brockport State
0 Medaille
M:
4:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Swarthmore
Live Stats Video Video
M:
4:00 PM
North Park at UC Santa Cruz
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Messiah at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Hope
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Rochester Tech
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Christopher Newport
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Dallas
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
Saturday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Bowdoin 2, at Middlebury 1
W:
Final
Montclair State 8, at New Jersey City 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 2, Williams 0
W:
Final
Thomas More 7, at Bluffton 0
W:
Final
at Lake Forest 6, Ripon 1
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Berry 0
W:
Final
at Chicago 4, Millikin 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 4, Fredonia State 0
W:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Grove City
Live Stats
W:
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan 5, Transylvania 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 2, Hendrix 0
W:
OT2 - 10:00
0 Chapman
0 Occidental
Live Stats Video
W:
15'
0 Alfred
0 Ithaca
W:
3:00 PM
Haverford at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
2nd half - 44:36
0 Linfield
0 Puget Sound
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Johns Hopkins
0 Washington College
W:
5:00 PM
Rowan at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Loras
W:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox