Live stats | | Box Score |

Oglethorpe vs. Piedmont at Demorest, GA
9/14/2011 at 5:30

Oglethorpe
0
Piedmont
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Oglethorpe (1-2) 0 0 0
Piedmont (6-0) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Piedmont 22:00 Dilyn MacLean (Shayna Rogers) Header off corner from 10, finished by 1
Piedmont 44:11 Haley Grimes (unassisted) Penalty Kick
-- 2nd --
Piedmont 47:54 Justine Clay (unassisted) chipped over goalies head by 5
Piedmont 48:52 Oglethorpe Own goal (Macie Rooke) Deflected ball into goal.
Piedmont 57:53 Justine Clay (unassisted) 5 scores off free kick
Piedmont 77:40 Shayna Rogers (unassisted) unassisted goal over keepers head for sh

Oglethorpe

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Elia Breijo * 0 0 0 0
2 Kristen Koch * 0 0 0 0
3 Lexie Craig * 0 0 0 0
4 Spenser Knauss * 0 0 0 0
5 Alexandria Vassell * 2 1 0 0
6 Sasha Alonzo * 1 1 0 0
7 Elvira Hernandez 0 0 0 0
8 Clara St. Urbain * 3 1 0 0
10 Jordan Weaver * 1 0 0 0
12 Katie Muller * 2 1 0 0
13 Haley Lister * 0 0 0 0
16 Kendall Burke 1 0 0 0
18 Kim Overmier 0 0 0 0
20 Ginny Johnston 0 0 0 0
22 Eliza Newland * 0 0 0 0
TM Oglethorpe 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Elia Breijo (L, 1-2) 15 6 9 90:00

Piedmont

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Marjorie Hammond * 0 0 0 0
2 Nikki Means 1 1 0 0
3 Kelsey Schaffernoth * 0 0 0 0
4 Macie Rooke * 3 1 0 1
5 Justine Clay * 6 3 2 0
6 Morgan Hall 0 0 0 0
7 Haley Grimes * 1 1 1 0
8 Kristen Murri * 0 0 0 0
9 Sarah Hill * 0 0 0 0
10 Shayna Rogers * 5 2 1 1
11 Amber Hyche 1 0 0 0
12 Dilyn MacLean * 4 3 1 0
13 Cydney Goodwin 1 1 0 0
14 Rebecca Johnson 0 0 0 0
16 Kelley Miller 0 0 0 0
17 Meghan Heim 0 0 0 0
18 Sam Ballinger 0 0 0 0
19 Dakota Free 0 0 0 0
21 Hayleah Waters 0 0 0 0
23 Elizabeth Farmer 0 0 0 0
24 Laura Goodwin 2 2 0 0
26 Lindsey Nichols * 0 0 0 0
27 Emily Shattuck * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 1 1 0
TOTALS 24 15 6 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Marjorie Hammond (W, 6-0) 4 0 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 4 6 10
Piedmont 15 9 24
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 7 2 9
Piedmont 2 2 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 3 0 3
Piedmont 2 3 5
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Oglethorpe 5 3 8
Piedmont 1 6 7
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Piedmont 31:51 Yellow card - Dilyn MacLean
Oglethorpe 31:51 Yellow card - Lexie Craig
-- 2nd --
Piedmont 77:40 Yellow card - Sam Ballinger
Piedmont 77:49 Yellow card - Shayna Rogers
Penalty Totals
Oglethorpe: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 8 fouls. Piedmont: 0 red cards, 3 yellow cards, and 7 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1:58
Attendance: 403
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Sage at Union
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
McMurry at Westminster (Mo.)
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Babson
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Wilkes at Penn State-Berks
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Elms
M:
5:00 PM
Wesley at McDaniel
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Austin vs. Spalding at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
5:45 PM
Keystone at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Neumann
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Adrian
M:
7:00 PM
Yeshiva at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts College at Montclair State
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Goucher
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Denison
M:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Southern Virginia
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Georgetown (Ky.) at Centre
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Marian
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Occidental
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
Franciscan at Marietta
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Geneva
M:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Lasell
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
4:30 PM
Calvin at Capital
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Salem State at Plymouth State
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Lynchburg
M:
5:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
5:30 PM
Georgetown (Ky.) vs. Spalding at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Kean at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Elizabethtown
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
M:
10:00 PM
Fontbonne at Chapman
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at Oswego State
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Farmingdale State at Medgar Evers
M:
TBA
Concordia-Chicago at Bluffton
M:
TBA
Sage at RPI
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
11:00 AM
Clark at Rhode Island College
M:
11:30 AM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Goucher
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
12:00 PM
UC Clermont at Mount St. Joseph
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at D'Youville
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Babson
M:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Penn State-Berks
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Wesley at Eastern Mennonite
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
MacMurray at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:15 PM
Thiel at Franciscan
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at Scranton
M:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
M:
3:30 PM
TCNJ at Elizabethtown
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at Oglethorpe
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Capital
M:
5:00 PM
Husson at Endicott
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Hood at Drew
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
6:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
M:
7:30 PM
Neumann at Moravian
M:
9:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Penn State-Harrisburg at TBA
M:
TBA
Plymouth State at New England College
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Hampden-Sydney
M:
TBA
University of New England at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
TBA
Newbury at Johnson State
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Worcester State
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Kean at St. John Fisher
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Hamline
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Babson
M:
1:00 PM
Berry at Berea
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western Connecticut
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee vs. Louisiana College at Birmingham-Southern
M:
1:30 PM
Clark at Roger Williams
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Cabrini at Scranton
M:
2:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Illinois Tech
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:00 PM
Southern State College at Mount St. Joseph
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Manchester
M:
3:00 PM
Adrian at Muskingum
M:
3:00 PM
DeSales at Eastern Mennonite
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
3:30 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Oglethorpe
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Drew
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
8:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Linfield
M:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Whittier
M:
10:00 PM
Fontbonne at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at St. Katherine
No contests today.
No contests today.