UC Santa Cruz vs. Mills at Oakland, CA
9/25/2011 at 3PM

UC Santa Cruz
17
Mills
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UC Santa Cruz 7 10 17
Mills 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UC Santa Cruz 5:00 Brooke Atkinson (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 12:00 Sarah Sadler (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 16:00 Sarah Sadler (Kiku Koyano)
UC Santa Cruz 18:00 Brooke Atkinson (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 19:00 Sarah Sadler (Gloria Hernandez)
UC Santa Cruz 21:00 Maritza Hernandez (Brooke Atkinson)
UC Santa Cruz 30:00 Justine Dougherty (unassisted)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 62:00 Justine Dougherty (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 63:00 Elizabeth Kaufman (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 64:00 Sofia Pasarow (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 66:00 Adriana Moosekian (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 68:00 Justine Dougherty (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 72:00 Antonia Darragh (unassisted) Scored out of a penalty Kick
UC Santa Cruz 73:00 Chay Thomas (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 79:00 Kiku Koyano (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 80:00 Kristen Heffernan (unassisted)
UC Santa Cruz 88:00 Gloria Hernandez (unassisted)

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Monica Chazen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Maritza Hernandez * 3 1 1 0
3 Gloria Hernandez * C 3 1 1 1
4 Sarah Sadler * F 5 4 3 0
5 Justine Dougherty * D 5 4 3 0
6 Brooke Atkinson * F 3 3 2 1
7 Jennifer Espinoza * F 0 0 0 0
8 Taylor O'Meara C 1 1 0 0
9 Elizabeth Kaufman C 2 1 1 0
10 Adriana Moosekian C 4 1 1 0
13 Kristen Heffernan * C 4 2 1 0
14 Antonia Darragh * D 2 1 1 0
16 Kiku Koyano * D 1 1 1 1
17 Zoe White D 1 2 0 0
18 Sofia Pasarow F 3 3 1 0
19 Alexis Draker * D 1 0 0 0
22 Chay Thomas D 1 1 1 0
TOTALS 39 26 17 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Monica Chazen 0 0 0 90:00

Mills

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Shauna Corbitt * gk 0 0 0 0
4 Meghan Hinsch * 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Satterwhite * 0 0 0 0
9 Cynthia Alcazar * 0 0 0 0
11 Allison Ng * 0 0 0 0
12 Brenda Gonzales * 0 0 0 0
14 Sarah Westbrook * 0 0 0 0
16 Katherine Chavez Eqi * 0 0 0 0
18 Lynette Alverez * 1 0 0 0
19 Cameron Kwak * 0 0 0 0
20 Christine Kwak * 0 0 0 0
23 Maya Salsedo 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 1 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Shauna Corbitt 26 17 9 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 17 22 39
Mills 1 0 1
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 0 0 0
Mills 4 5 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 10 1 11
Mills 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 2 5 3
Mills 2 6 4
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 3 fouls. Mills: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Mills Soccer Field
Game Length: 1hr45min
Attendance: 40
Referee: Bob Wong
Asst. Referee: Dalang Fong
* Starter
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final - OT
at Edgewood 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 0, at Hunter 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 1, at Christopher Newport 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Washington College 2, Immaculata 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 2, Hardin-Simmons 1
Box Score Photos Photos
M:
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 2, at Wesleyan 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Richard Stockton 4, at Kean 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Yeshiva 4, Sarah Lawrence 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Benedictine 3, Lake Forest 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Texas-Dallas 3, Howard Payne 0
M:
Final
at Washington U. 4, Principia 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 8, at University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Photos
W:
Final
Central 4, at Cornell 0
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 10, at Berkeley College (NY) 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at Rowan 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Emmanuel 3, Mass-Boston 1
Box Score
W:
Final
Transylvania 2, at Mount St. Joseph 1
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 3, Chicago 0
Box Score
Friday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Oneonta State
M:
3:00 PM
Geneseo State at Plattsburgh State
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Brockport State at Potsdam State
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at New Paltz State
M:
3:30 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
M:
3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lynchburg at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Colorado College
M:
6:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan at Alfred St.
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
M:
7:00 PM
Amherst at Mount St. Mary
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
M:
7:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
M:
8:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Louisiana College at East Texas Baptist
W:
12:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
W:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Berry
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
W:
1:30 PM
Lancaster Bible at Wells
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Oneonta State at Fredonia State
W:
3:00 PM
New Paltz State at Buffalo State
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Brockport State
W:
3:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Geneseo State
W:
3:00 PM
William Peace at Mary Baldwin
W:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Brooklyn
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
W:
4:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Rockford
W:
4:00 PM
Crown at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
4:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Northland
W:
4:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
W:
4:30 PM
Patrick Henry at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Covenant
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Piedmont
Live Stats Video
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Shenandoah
W:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Coast Guard
Audio
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at LeTourneau
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas-Tyler
W:
5:00 PM
Bethesda University at UC Santa Cruz
W:
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Penn College at Gallaudet
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Sewanee
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video Audio
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Centenary (La.)
W:
9:00 PM
Austin at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
University of Dallas at Southwestern
Video
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Salisbury 1, at Christopher Newport 1
Box Score Photos
Thursday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 8, at University of the Ozarks 0
Box Score Photos
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas-Dallas
W:
Final
Lynchburg 3, at Rowan 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 3, Chicago 0
Box Score