Photos | Video | Live stats | Box Score

Haverford vs. Franklin and Marshall at LANCASTER, Pa.
10/9/2011 at 5:00 p.m

Haverford
2
Franklin and Marshall
1
SCORING 1 2 OT FINAL
Haverford (7-0-4, 3-0-2 CC) 0 1 1 2
Franklin and Marshall (5-4-1, 3-3-0 CC) 0 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Haverford 55:16 Meg Boyer (5) (unassisted)
Franklin and Marshall 88:06 Alexa Yarish (1) (unassisted) Shot from just inside box beats keeper i
-- OT --
Haverford 92:40 Katie Van Aken (4) (Anna Rayne) Pass from Rayne buried into left corner.

Haverford

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Jade Andrade 0 0 0 0
3 Michelle Babicz * m 2 0 0 0
4 Hannah Davis * f 1 0 0 0
5 Katie Van aken * m 2 1 1 0
6 Connie Friedman 0 0 0 0
7 Abi Moeller 0 0 0 0
8 Robin Chernow * gk 0 0 0 0
9 Anna Rayne * d 2 0 0 1
11 Sophie Eiger 0 0 0 0
12 Dominique Caggiano 0 0 0 0
13 Katie Bigay * d 1 0 0 0
15 Elizabeth Newman * d 1 0 0 0
16 Mariah Baker 1 1 0 0
17 Allie Chen * m 0 0 0 0
18 Sarah Hoffman 1 0 0 0
19 Lindsay Ryan 0 0 0 0
20 Erin Verrier * d 0 0 0 0
21 Larisa Antonisse 0 0 0 0
22 Sarah Andrade * m 0 0 0 0
23 Kristin Hasselgren 0 0 0 0
27 Meg Boyer * f 4 2 1 0
28 Phoebe Miller 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 4 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
8 Robin Chernow (W, 7-0-4) 2 1 1 92:40

Franklin and Marshall

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Allyson Reid * d 0 0 0 0
3 Holly Lagasse * d 0 0 0 0
4 Carley Nicholson * f 1 1 0 0
5 Kelley Lang 0 0 0 0
6 Brianna Reid 0 0 0 0
7 Steph Bartner * m 0 0 0 0
8 Libby Nichols * m 0 0 0 0
9 Henley Siegrist * d 0 0 0 0
10 Selena Boro 0 0 0 0
11 Nancy Epstein * m 1 0 0 0
13 Spencer Plante 0 0 0 0
15 Alexa Yarish 1 1 1 0
16 Bailey Huber * d 1 0 0 0
18 Sarah McGahran 0 0 0 0
19 Jen Korngut * m 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Rubenstein * m 0 0 0 0
22 Lynn Greenberg 0 0 0 0
33 Amanda McGowan * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
33 Amanda McGowan (L, 5-4-1) 4 2 2 92:40
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 8 5 2 15
Franklin and Marshall 1 3 0 4
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 0 1 0 1
Franklin and Marshall 1 1 0 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 3 3 0 6
Franklin and Marshall 0 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 3 4 0 7
Franklin and Marshall 2 1 1 4
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Haverford: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Franklin and Marshall: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Tylus Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 106
Referee: Arnie Fritzius
Asst. Referee: Bruce Shanaman
: Steve Landis
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.