Photos | Video | Live stats | Box Score

Haverford vs. Franklin and Marshall at LANCASTER, Pa.
10/9/2011 at 5:00 p.m

Haverford
2
Franklin and Marshall
1
SCORING 1 2 OT FINAL
Haverford (7-0-4, 3-0-2 CC) 0 1 1 2
Franklin and Marshall (5-4-1, 3-3-0 CC) 0 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Haverford 55:16 Meg Boyer (5) (unassisted)
Franklin and Marshall 88:06 Alexa Yarish (1) (unassisted) Shot from just inside box beats keeper i
-- OT --
Haverford 92:40 Katie Van Aken (4) (Anna Rayne) Pass from Rayne buried into left corner.

Haverford

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Jade Andrade 0 0 0 0
3 Michelle Babicz * m 2 0 0 0
4 Hannah Davis * f 1 0 0 0
5 Katie Van aken * m 2 1 1 0
6 Connie Friedman 0 0 0 0
7 Abi Moeller 0 0 0 0
8 Robin Chernow * gk 0 0 0 0
9 Anna Rayne * d 2 0 0 1
11 Sophie Eiger 0 0 0 0
12 Dominique Caggiano 0 0 0 0
13 Katie Bigay * d 1 0 0 0
15 Elizabeth Newman * d 1 0 0 0
16 Mariah Baker 1 1 0 0
17 Allie Chen * m 0 0 0 0
18 Sarah Hoffman 1 0 0 0
19 Lindsay Ryan 0 0 0 0
20 Erin Verrier * d 0 0 0 0
21 Larisa Antonisse 0 0 0 0
22 Sarah Andrade * m 0 0 0 0
23 Kristin Hasselgren 0 0 0 0
27 Meg Boyer * f 4 2 1 0
28 Phoebe Miller 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 4 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
8 Robin Chernow (W, 7-0-4) 2 1 1 92:40

Franklin and Marshall

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Allyson Reid * d 0 0 0 0
3 Holly Lagasse * d 0 0 0 0
4 Carley Nicholson * f 1 1 0 0
5 Kelley Lang 0 0 0 0
6 Brianna Reid 0 0 0 0
7 Steph Bartner * m 0 0 0 0
8 Libby Nichols * m 0 0 0 0
9 Henley Siegrist * d 0 0 0 0
10 Selena Boro 0 0 0 0
11 Nancy Epstein * m 1 0 0 0
13 Spencer Plante 0 0 0 0
15 Alexa Yarish 1 1 1 0
16 Bailey Huber * d 1 0 0 0
18 Sarah McGahran 0 0 0 0
19 Jen Korngut * m 0 0 0 0
20 Megan Rubenstein * m 0 0 0 0
22 Lynn Greenberg 0 0 0 0
33 Amanda McGowan * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
33 Amanda McGowan (L, 5-4-1) 4 2 2 92:40
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 8 5 2 15
Franklin and Marshall 1 3 0 4
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 0 1 0 1
Franklin and Marshall 1 1 0 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 3 3 0 6
Franklin and Marshall 0 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
Haverford 3 4 0 7
Franklin and Marshall 2 1 1 4
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Haverford: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Franklin and Marshall: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Tylus Field
Game Length: 2:00
Attendance: 106
Referee: Arnie Fritzius
Asst. Referee: Bruce Shanaman
: Steve Landis
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
Final
at Valley Forge 4, New Rochelle 2
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Newark 8, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 9, Hiwassee 1
Recap
M:
Final
University of the Ozarks 2, at Hendrix 0
Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY-Maritime 5, Berkeley (NY) 2
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
Washington U. 4, at Greenville 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Redlands 1, Chapman 0
Recap
M:
Final
Occidental 5, at Whittier 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
Final
at Dean 6, Wheelock 1
Recap
W:
Final
John Wesley 7, at Sweet Briar 0
Recap
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
Final
Rockford 7, at Eureka 2
Recap
W:
Final
Valley Forge 2, at Berkeley College (NY) 0
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Wentworth 2, at Western Connecticut 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Johnson and Wales 2, at Coast Guard 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Cal Lutheran 1, UC Santa Cruz 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Lesley 4, Suffolk 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Rutgers-Newark 0, at Brooklyn 0
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Tuesday, Sep. 27: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Defiance
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at William Peace
M:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Alma
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
M:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Nazareth
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
M:
4:15 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
M:
5:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:45 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Wheelock
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
M:
7:00 PM
Plymouth State at Norwich
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Kalamazoo
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Brandeis
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at Worcester State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Anna Maria
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Emory
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Alfred
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Salem State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan at Tufts
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Reinhardt at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Drew at New York University
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
M:
7:00 PM
New Paltz State at Union
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Albertus Magnus
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Delaware Valley
M:
7:00 PM
Blackburn at Robert Morris-S'fiel
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Penn College
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Centre
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Heidelberg at Denison
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Webster
M:
8:15 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
M:
9:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at La Roche
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
W:
2:00 PM
Medaille at Hilbert
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Central at Monmouth
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Minnesota-Morris
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson State at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Hood
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Marywood
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at McDaniel
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Clarks Summit
W:
4:00 PM
MIT at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cabrini
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Babson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Stevenson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Salem State
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keystone at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Calvin
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Simpson at Clarke
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Husson
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Wooster
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at D'Youville
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Eureka at MacMurray
W:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Maranatha Baptist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Massachusetts College
W:
6:00 PM
Marietta at Thiel
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at Mount Holyoke
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Hollins at Johnson & Wales
W:
6:00 PM
Cairn at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Lyndon State at Castleton
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Springfield at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Fitchburg State
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Scranton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Elms at Clark
Video
W:
7:00 PM
New England College at Endicott
Video
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fisher
W:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
8:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount Union
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
W:
8:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Marian
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Redlands 1, Chapman 0
Recap
No contests today.