Recap | Box Score

St. Thomas vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/23/2011 at 1 pm

St. Thomas
2
UW-Stout
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
St. Thomas (8-5-2) 0 2 2
UW-Stout (11-2-1) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
St. Thomas 56:41 Anna Strehlow (1) (unassisted)
St. Thomas 83:30 Katie Carlson (1) (unassisted) Shot went in off rebound off corner kick

St. Thomas

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
4 Katie Carlson 1 1 1 0
5 Mary Grace flesher * 0 0 0 0
7 Stephanie McCartan * 1 0 0 0
11 Kelsie Sargent * 0 0 0 0
12 Tess Hanson * 0 0 0 0
14 Sara Backlund 0 0 0 0
15 Jaclyn Glaser * 1 0 0 0
16 Anna Strehlow * 2 1 1 0
18 Taylor Sabrowski * 1 1 0 0
19 Morgan McConachie * 0 0 0 0
21 Nicole Sheehan * 0 0 0 0
22 Jenna Savino * 1 1 0 0
23 Jenna Birch 0 0 0 0
31 Callan Faulkner * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 4 2 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 Callan Faulkner (W, 3-3-0) 2 0 2 90:00

UW-Stout

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Robbie Shelby * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Taylor Kizlik * 0 0 0 0
3 Jesse Lankford * 2 0 0 0
4 Krista Vanaartsen * 0 0 0 0
5 Grace Salwasser * 2 1 0 0
7 Tara Pichelmeyer 0 0 0 0
8 Courtney Tideman * 0 0 0 0
9 Alix Hyduke * 0 0 0 0
10 Katie McKay 0 0 0 0
11 Lizzie Peterson 1 0 0 0
12 Jenna Schlueter * 0 0 0 0
13 Emily Stanke * 2 1 0 0
15 Holly Brummer 0 0 0 0
16 Whitney Solomon 0 0 0 0
17 Kayla Seivert * 0 0 0 0
19 Emily Ferger * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Robbie Shelby (L, 10-2-1) 4 2 2 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas 3 4 7
UW-Stout 4 3 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas 1 1 2
UW-Stout 2 0 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas 3 4 7
UW-Stout 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas 3 4 7
UW-Stout 4 5 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
UW-Stout 56:41 Red card - Kayla Seivert
UW-Stout 66:01 Yellow card - Grace Salwasser
Penalty Totals
St. Thomas: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. UW-Stout: 1 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Nelson Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 102
Referee: Todd Mader
Asst. Referee: Mark Larson
: Thomas Vergeront
Timekeeper: McKenzie Hart
Scorer: Dan Nelson
* Starter
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Pine Manor
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
Cancelled
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
Postponed
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
Audio
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
3:00 PM
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Benedictine at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Grace (IN) at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Cornell
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Eureka
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
M:
8:15 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Bryn Athyn
W:
5:00 PM
Belhaven at Sul Ross State
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Lesley at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Mills at Providence Christian
W:
8:30 PM
Oakland City at Fontbonne
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater