Recap | Box Score

Concordia-Moorhead vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
10/24/2011 at 3:00PM

Concordia-Moorhead
0
UC Santa Cruz
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Concordia-Moorhead (9-2-5) 0 0 0
UC Santa Cruz (7-6-2) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 56:08 Brooke Atkinson (unassisted)

Concordia-Moorhead

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Ali Nelson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Marta Prosinski * 1 1 0 0
4 Killashandra Link 0 0 0 0
6 Laura Prosinski * 0 0 0 0
7 Kelsey Swagger * D 1 1 0 0
8 Chelsea Klemetson F 0 0 0 0
9 Rochelle Hickerson 1 0 0 0
11 Annie Marhula D 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Rounds * F 6 2 0 0
13 Gina Weiss * 0 0 0 0
15 Elizabeth Robinson * 1 0 0 0
18 Sara Parsons * D 0 0 0 0
23 Nikole Koehn * D 0 0 0 0
24 Molly Voigtlander * 0 0 0 0
27 Libby Fransdal * D 1 1 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Ali Nelson 7 1 6 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Monica Chazen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Maritza Hernandez * 3 2 0 0
4 Sarah Sadler F 0 0 0 0
5 Justine Dougherty * D 1 1 0 0
6 Brooke Atkinson * F 2 2 1 0
7 Jennifer Espinoza * F 1 0 0 0
8 Taylor O'Meara C 1 0 0 0
9 Elizabeth Kaufman C 0 0 0 0
10 Adriana Moosekian * C 1 0 0 0
11 Amanda Cameron * D 0 0 0 0
12 Michelle Stathatos * F 0 0 0 0
13 Kristen Heffernan * C 0 0 0 0
14 Antonia Darragh * D 0 0 0 0
16 Kiku Koyano D 1 0 0 0
18 Sofia Pasarow F 3 2 0 0
19 Alexis Draker * D 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 7 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Monica Chazen 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 4 7 11
UC Santa Cruz 6 7 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 3 3 6
UC Santa Cruz 3 2 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 9 5 14
UC Santa Cruz 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 2 5 7
UC Santa Cruz 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Concordia-Moorhead: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1hr52min
Attendance: 60
Referee: Joe Dickerson
Asst. Referee: Derone Hendel
: Ed Fergoso
Timekeeper: Linda Spradley
Scorer: Julie Roth
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Johnson and Wales 3, at Curry 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 5, York (N.Y.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 9, Becker 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Wabash 0, at Franklin 0
Box Score
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
Final
Marywood 1, at Wesley 1
M:
Final
at Medgar Evers 3, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Cal Lutheran 2, at Chapman 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Occidental 5, at La Verne 3
Box Score
W:
Final
at UW-Superior 2, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Anna Maria 2, at Mitchell 0
W:
Final
Hiram 1, at Marietta 0
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
Final
Hood 4, at Notre Dame (Md.) 0
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
Final
Roger Williams 6, at Johnson and Wales 2
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Yeshiva at Western Connecticut
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Drew at Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Emmanuel at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Maine-Farmington
M:
4:00 PM
Lycoming at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Ithaca
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Eastern Connecticut
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Piedmont at Oglethorpe
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Valley Forge Christ.
M:
4:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wittenberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Lasell
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby-Sawyer
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Southern Maine
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Nazareth at Rochester Tech
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Alma at Olivet
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:00 PM
Central Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
M:
5:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Rockford
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Hendrix
M:
5:30 PM
Anderson at DePauw
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke
M:
5:30 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Virginia Wesleyan
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salem State
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Endicott
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Tickets
M:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Trine at Adrian
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Bates at Maine Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Hamilton at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Allegheny at Mount Union
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at Marian
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
M:
8:30 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
W:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Wells
W:
3:00 PM
Ranger at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Okla. Sci. & Arts
W:
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State at Salve Regina
W:
3:30 PM
Albright at Penn State-Berks
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Wellesley
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Salisbury
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Tufts
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington College
W:
4:00 PM
Elms at Western New England
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Nazareth
W:
4:30 PM
Endicott at Babson
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Wesleyan
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Mary Washington at Catholic
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Regis (Mass.)
W:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Bethany
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Albertus Magnus
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Emory and Henry
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dordt
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
5:30 PM
Mount Mary at Andrews
W:
6:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Clark
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at Fisher
W:
6:00 PM
St. Catherine's at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
W:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Jackson St. at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Benedictine-Sprngfld
W:
6:30 PM
Medaille at Thiel
W:
7:00 PM
Green Mountain at Sage
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Skidmore at Union
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Arcadia
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
W:
7:00 PM
Wooster at John Carroll
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wheelock at Massachusetts Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern
W:
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at St. Norbert
W:
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at RPI
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Emerson at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Milwaukee Engineering
W:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Birmingham-Southern
W:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
W:
8:00 PM
MacMurray at North Central (Ill.)
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Bethany Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
UW-Stout at Macalester
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Kenyon at Capital
Live Stats Video
M:
4:15 PM
RPI at Williams
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Hope at Calvin
Live Stats Audio
M:
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
M:
6:00 PM
Medaille at SUNYIT
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Stevenson
Video Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 23: All times Eastern
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Principia at Washington U.
Video