Recap | Box Score

Concordia-Moorhead vs. UC Santa Cruz at Santa Cruz, CA
10/24/2011 at 3:00PM

Concordia-Moorhead
0
UC Santa Cruz
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Concordia-Moorhead (9-2-5) 0 0 0
UC Santa Cruz (7-6-2) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
UC Santa Cruz 56:08 Brooke Atkinson (unassisted)

Concordia-Moorhead

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Ali Nelson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Marta Prosinski * 1 1 0 0
4 Killashandra Link 0 0 0 0
6 Laura Prosinski * 0 0 0 0
7 Kelsey Swagger * D 1 1 0 0
8 Chelsea Klemetson F 0 0 0 0
9 Rochelle Hickerson 1 0 0 0
11 Annie Marhula D 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Rounds * F 6 2 0 0
13 Gina Weiss * 0 0 0 0
15 Elizabeth Robinson * 1 0 0 0
18 Sara Parsons * D 0 0 0 0
23 Nikole Koehn * D 0 0 0 0
24 Molly Voigtlander * 0 0 0 0
27 Libby Fransdal * D 1 1 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Ali Nelson 7 1 6 90:00

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Monica Chazen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Maritza Hernandez * 3 2 0 0
4 Sarah Sadler F 0 0 0 0
5 Justine Dougherty * D 1 1 0 0
6 Brooke Atkinson * F 2 2 1 0
7 Jennifer Espinoza * F 1 0 0 0
8 Taylor O'Meara C 1 0 0 0
9 Elizabeth Kaufman C 0 0 0 0
10 Adriana Moosekian * C 1 0 0 0
11 Amanda Cameron * D 0 0 0 0
12 Michelle Stathatos * F 0 0 0 0
13 Kristen Heffernan * C 0 0 0 0
14 Antonia Darragh * D 0 0 0 0
16 Kiku Koyano D 1 0 0 0
18 Sofia Pasarow F 3 2 0 0
19 Alexis Draker * D 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 7 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Monica Chazen 5 0 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 4 7 11
UC Santa Cruz 6 7 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 3 3 6
UC Santa Cruz 3 2 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 9 5 14
UC Santa Cruz 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Concordia-Moorhead 2 5 7
UC Santa Cruz 4 4 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Concordia-Moorhead: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1hr52min
Attendance: 60
Referee: Joe Dickerson
Asst. Referee: Derone Hendel
: Ed Fergoso
Timekeeper: Linda Spradley
Scorer: Julie Roth
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
12:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Clarkson
M:
1:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Sewanee at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Colorado College at Texas Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
M:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
M:
3:00 PM
Oakwood at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Millsaps at Webster
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Coe
M:
4:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at Dubuque
M:
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
M:
4:30 PM
Sage at Yeshiva
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Eureka at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Puget Sound
Live Stats Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Penn State-Berks
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Meredith at LaGrange
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Morrisville State
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) at Fontbonne
W:
1:00 PM
Yeshiva at Albany Pharmacy
W:
45:00 1st
0 St. Elizabeth
0 Keuka
W:
1:00 PM
Pine Manor at Vermont Tech
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Huntingdon
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Centre
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Berea at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Anderson at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Augustana
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Aurora
Live Stats Video
W:
2:30 PM
Wartburg at Grinnell
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Video
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitman
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Blackburn
W:
4:00 PM
Waldorf at Simpson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Hendrix at Texas-Dallas
W:
4:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Schreiner
W:
4:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
4:30 PM
Averett at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Carleton
Live Stats Video
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Castleton State
W:
1:00 PM
Capital at Emory
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lasell at Amherst
W:
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
2:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Bowdoin
W:
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at William Smith
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox