Video | Live stats | Recap | Box Score

UC Santa Cruz vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Thousand Oaks, CA
11/13/2011 at 5:00 pm

UC Santa Cruz
1
Concordia-Moorhead
2
SCORING 1 2 OT FINAL
UC Santa Cruz (9-6-2) 0 1 0 1
Concordia-Moorhead (13-3-6) 0 1 1 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Concordia-Moorhead 61:32 Laura Prosinski (Sarah Rounds) Inward cross to header inside penalty ar
UC Santa Cruz 62:31 Antonia Darragh (Chay Thomas) Free kick to volley inside penalty area
-- OT --
Concordia-Moorhead 97:35 Sarah Rounds (unassisted) Steal in backfield, breakaway

UC Santa Cruz

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Monica Chazen * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Maritza Hernandez * 2 2 0 0
3 Gloria Hernandez C 0 0 0 0
4 Sarah Sadler F 1 1 0 0
5 Justine Dougherty * D 0 0 0 0
6 Brooke Atkinson * F 0 0 0 0
7 Jennifer Espinoza F 2 1 0 0
9 Elizabeth Kaufman C 0 0 0 0
10 Adriana Moosekian * C 0 0 0 0
11 Amanda Cameron * D 0 0 0 0
12 Michelle Stathatos * F 3 1 0 0
13 Kristen Heffernan * C 0 0 0 0
14 Antonia Darragh * D 1 1 1 0
18 Sofia Pasarow F 0 0 0 0
19 Alexis Draker * D 0 0 0 0
22 Chay Thomas * D 1 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 6 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Monica Chazen 7 2 5 97:35

Concordia-Moorhead

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Ali Nelson * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Marta Prosinski * 1 0 0 0
4 Killashandra Link 0 0 0 0
5 Jamie St. Germain 1 1 0 0
6 Laura Prosinski * 2 1 1 0
7 Kelsey Swagger * D 2 2 0 0
9 Rochelle Hickerson 0 0 0 0
11 Annie Marhula D 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Rounds * F 6 2 1 1
13 Gina Weiss * 1 0 0 0
15 Elizabeth Robinson * 1 0 0 0
18 Sara Parsons * D 0 0 0 0
23 Nikole Koehn * D 0 0 0 0
24 Molly Voigtlander * 0 0 0 0
27 Libby Fransdal * D 1 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 7 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Ali Nelson 6 1 5 97:35
SHOTS 1 2 OT TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 4 5 1 10
Concordia-Moorhead 8 5 2 15
SAVES 1 2 OT TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 3 2 0 5
Concordia-Moorhead 2 3 0 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 0 3 0 3
Concordia-Moorhead 3 1 0 4
FOULS 1 2 OT TOTAL
UC Santa Cruz 2 8 2 12
Concordia-Moorhead 4 8 0 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
-- OT --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
UC Santa Cruz: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 12 fouls. Concordia-Moorhead: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:02
Attendance: 133
Referee: Jonathan Hughes
Asst. Referee: Luis Gutierrez
: Cody Gaines
Alt. Official: Ali Hacock
Timekeeper: Wilson Stewart
Scorer: Scott Chisholm
* Starter
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Mitchell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
William Paterson 1, at Stevenson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Greensboro 1, Methodist 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 4, at University of Dallas 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Southwestern 3, at Austin 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of the Ozarks 1, Sewanee 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final - OT
Colorado College 2, at Texas Lutheran 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Wells 2, Penn College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Penn State-Harrisburg 3, Washington Adventist 0
M:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 4, Averett 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Morrisville State 3, Penn State-Abington 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 1, at Blackburn 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Augustana 4, Westminster (Mo.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Simpson 3, UW-Whitewater 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Loras 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
M:
Final
Univ. of St. Mary (KS) 4, at Fontbonne 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Grinnell 4, at Buena Vista 0
Box Score
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
M:
Final - 2OT
at Schreiner 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Clarkson 2, Potsdam State 0
M:
Final
Pine Manor 2, at Vermont Tech 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Millsaps 2, at Webster 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Coe 4, Cornell 0
M:
Final
at Centre 2, Rose-Hulman 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Spalding 1, Berea 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Macalester 1, at Dubuque 0
M:
Final - OT
Carroll 1, at UW-Platteville 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Sage 3, at Yeshiva 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Illinois Tech 10, Eureka 0
Box Score
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Whitman
M:
Final
at Whitworth 1, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Pacific Lutheran 3, Pacific 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Puget Sound 4, George Fox 0
Box Score
M:
6:00 PM
St. Thomas at Carthage
W:
Final
at Chatham 2, SUNY-Canton 1
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 14, Gallaudet 0
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
Meredith 3, at LaGrange 0
W:
Final
at Wells 3, Penn College 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Abington 3, at Morrisville State 0
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle Alumni Game at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
Final
at Fontbonne 2, Univ. of St. Mary (KS) 1
W:
Final
at Albany Pharmacy 5, Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Keuka 15, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Vermont Tech 4, Pine Manor 1
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
Final
Farmingdale State 3, at Mount St. Vincent 0
W:
Final
at Huntingdon 5, Mary Baldwin 2
W:
Final - 2OT
Webster 1, at Franklin 1
W:
Final
at Centre 2, Rose-Hulman 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Amherst 1, Lasell 0
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
Birmingham-Southern 3, at Agnes Scott 0
W:
Final
at Spalding 6, Berea 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Concordia-Chicago 2, Anderson 1
W:
Cancelled
Eureka at Augustana
W:
Final
at Aurora 5, Alverno 0
W:
Final
Wartburg 3, at Grinnell 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 8, Pitt-Bradford 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Greensboro 4, Methodist 3
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 3, at University of Dallas 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Southwestern 2, at Austin 1
W:
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 2, UW-Eau Claire 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific Lutheran 1, Pacific 0
W:
Final
Willamette 1, at Whitworth 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Whitman 2, at Lewis and Clark 2
W:
Final
Linfield 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6, at Blackburn 0
W:
Final
at Simpson 2, Waldorf 1
W:
Final
at Texas-Dallas 4, Hendrix 1
W:
Final - OT
at Schreiner 1, Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
UC Merced 8, at Mills 0
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 4, Averett 2
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at Beloit
Monday, Sep. 22: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Curry
M:
4:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Becker at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:30 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
4:30 PM
John Jay at Mount St. Vincent
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Medgar Evers
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Superior
W:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Mitchell
W:
4:00 PM
Hiram at Marietta
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at CCNY
W:
4:30 PM
Hood at Notre Dame (Md.)
W:
7:00 PM
Defiance at Oberlin
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Roger Williams at Johnson and Wales
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 4, at University of Dallas 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Loras 2, at UW-Oshkosh 2
M:
Final - OT
Luther 2, at Carleton 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Whitworth 1, Willamette 0
Box Score
Sunday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 4, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Capital 1
W:
Final
at Amherst 1, Lasell 0
W:
Final
at Lynchburg 4, Christopher Newport 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Bowdoin 4, Maine-Farmington 0
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 1, Rhodes 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 8, Pitt-Bradford 0
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 3, at University of Dallas 0
W:
Final
Linfield 1, at George Fox 0