Live stats | Box Score

Emmanuel vs. Western Connecticut at Farmingdale, NY
8/30/2013 at 4:52pm

Emmanuel
2
Western Connecticut
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Emmanuel (0-1) 1 1 2
Western Connecticut (1-0) 1 2 3
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Western Connecticut 41:30 Emily Newhard (Celia DeVoe) Header off corner kick
Emmanuel 42:40 Courtney Freadman (Kelsie Dumas) Short pass in front
-- 2nd --
Western Connecticut 63:28 Sarah Menta (Emily Newhard) breakaway chipped over goalies head
Emmanuel 73:05 Darcey Sullivan (unassisted)
Western Connecticut 74:23 Meaghan Gustafson (Celia DeVoe)

Emmanuel

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Jenna Marcello 0 0 0 0
4 Katelyn Fink * m 1 1 0 0
5 Amanda Roberts * f 2 1 0 0
6 Nicole Cavignaro 0 0 0 0
7 Darcey Sullivan 5 1 1 0
9 Donandrea Myette * m 0 0 0 0
10 Kelsie Dumas * f 0 0 0 1
11 Alison Macdonald 0 0 0 0
12 Kristen Baker * d 0 0 0 0
13 Anndie Vigneau * d 0 0 0 0
14 Savannah Lundwall 0 0 0 0
15 Molly Keefe 0 0 0 0
16 Tess McCarthy 0 0 0 0
17 Lindsey Garvey * f 2 1 0 0
18 Ari Cardillo * d 0 0 0 0
19 Ashley Cervin * m 0 0 0 0
20 Courtney Freadman 1 1 1 0
22 Ashley Frank * d 0 0 0 0
23 Maggie Carey 1 0 0 0
27 Catherine Edmonds 0 0 0 0
29 Kali DiPilla 0 0 0 0
30 Brenna Smith * gk 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 5 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Jenna Marcello 1 0 1 9:06
30 Brenna Smith (L, 0-1) 6 3 3 80:54
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 8 3 5 90:00

Western Connecticut

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Alison Rettenmeier * gk 0 0 0 0
2 Danielle Soucy 1 0 0 0
3 Michele Reggiano * d 0 0 0 0
4 Kaci Cobb 0 0 0 0
5 Jessica Choronzy * f 0 0 0 0
7 Rebecca Rivera * d 0 0 0 0
9 Sarah Menta * m 2 1 1 0
10 Celia DeVoe 0 0 0 2
11 Emily Newhard * m 1 1 1 1
13 Camille Lawson * d 0 0 0 0
16 Joanna Weir * m 0 0 0 0
18 Alisan Sartori * d 0 0 0 0
19 Ariana D'Aurio * m 6 4 0 0
20 Meaghan Gustafson 2 1 1 0
21 Kelsey Chacho * f 1 1 0 0
27 Brittany Brannen 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 8 3 3
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Alison Rettenmeier (W, 1-0) 5 2 3 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Emmanuel 7 5 12
Western Connecticut 8 5 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Emmanuel 4 1 5
Western Connecticut 1 2 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Emmanuel 2 2 4
Western Connecticut 5 1 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Emmanuel 1 4 5
Western Connecticut 3 4 7
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Emmanuel 48:55 Yellow card - Savannah Lundwall
Emmanuel 56:41 Yellow card - Kristin Baker
Western Connecticut 84:40 Yellow card - Celia DeVoe
Penalty Totals
Emmanuel: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 5 fouls. Western Connecticut: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 7 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 2:12
Attendance: 100
Referee: Randy Vogt
Asst. Referee: Mark Passiatore
: David Poli
Timekeeper: Mike Dietrich
Scorer: Ryan Williams
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.