Unity vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
8/31/2013 at 1:00 PM

Unity
0
Maine-Presque Isle
2
SCORING 1 2 90:00
Unity 0 0 0
Maine-Presque Isle 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 8:34 Bethany Heald (unassisted) *
Maine-Presque Isle 21:08 Nicole Cyr (Jen Oullette) *
-- 2nd --
(no scoring)

Unity

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
5 McKinley Bell * 0 0 0 0
6 Hannah Morrison * 0 0 0 0
7 Melinda Gray * 1 0 0 0
9 Sierra Marchacos 0 0 0 0
10 Makayla McCormick * 7 3 0 0
12 Grace Chorpenning * 1 0 0 0
13 Selena Rouillard 0 0 0 0
14 Alexandra Pesano * 0 0 0 0
16 Julieanna Scott 0 0 0 0
17 Zoe Picanso 1 1 0 0
18 Shelby McClintock * 0 0 0 0
19 Emily Gross * 0 0 0 0
20 Raeann Bond * 2 1 0 0
22 Teiri Chun 1 1 0 0
23 Meghan Carter * 2 0 0 0
24 Kristin Volpi * 0 0 0 0
25 Allison Perna 0 0 0 0
27 Ashley Moeller 1 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 6 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
18 Shelby McClintock 11 2 9 90:00

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kayla Cote * N/A 1 1 0 0
4 Kali Warner * N/A 0 0 0 0
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 1 0 0 0
6 Kristin Weeks N/A 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan N/A 0 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 1 1 0 1
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 9 7 1 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 5 2 1 0
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 2 0 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 11 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 6 0 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 6 10 16
Maine-Presque Isle 8 11 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 2 7 9
Maine-Presque Isle 3 3 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 0 1 1
Maine-Presque Isle 3 4 7
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 3 0 3
Maine-Presque Isle 3 1 4
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Unity: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 3 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 4 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2nd half - 34:10
0 Williams Baptist
0 University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
50:00 2nd
2 Washington U.
0 Central
Live Stats Video
W:
1st half
0 Ferrum
0 Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.