St. Thomas, N.B. vs. Maine-Presque Isle at Park Family Field
9/1/2013 at 12:00 PM

St. Thomas, N.B.
1
Maine-Presque Isle
2
SCORING 1 2 90:00
St. Thomas, N.B. 0 1 1
Maine-Presque Isle 2 0 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Maine-Presque Isle 13:11 Nicole Cyr (Jen Ouellette) *
Maine-Presque Isle 13:11 Bethany Heald (Nicole Cyr) *
-- 2nd --
St. Thomas, N.B. 54:45 stephanie clarke (Logan Kennedy) *

St. Thomas, N.B.

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Abbey Macleod 0 0 0 0
2 Amy Sheppard * 0 0 0 0
4 Emily Conkhite * 1 1 0 0
5 Logan Kennedy * 5 4 0 1
6 Vanessa Petterson * 1 1 0 0
8 Carly Brison * 0 0 0 0
10 stephanie clarke * 9 5 1 0
11 Chelsey Leahy 2 2 0 0
12 Zoe de Bellefeuille * 0 0 0 0
15 Elaine Gillis * 2 1 0 0
16 Brittany Jenkins * 0 0 0 0
17 Rebekah Romero * 1 0 0 0
18 sarah turcotte * 2 1 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 15 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
6 Vanessa Petterson 8 2 6 90:00

Maine-Presque Isle

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
5 Chelsea Nickerson * N/A 1 1 0 0
6 Kristin Weeks * N/A 2 2 0 0
10 Amiah Wheelan * N/A 0 0 0 0
12 Kristin Weeks 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor Gardner * N/A 0 0 0 0
7 Amiah Wheelan 1 0 0 0
11 Jen Oullette * N/A 1 0 0 1
15 Bethany Heald * N/A 2 2 1 0
16 Jasmine Cote * N/A 0 0 0 0
17 Nicole Cyr * N/A 3 1 1 1
18 Abigail Riitano * N/A 0 0 0 0
21 Mikaelah Tracy * N/A 2 2 0 0
22 Amanda Larrabee * N/A 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 8 2 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 Amanda Larrabee 15 1 14 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas, N.B. 12 11 23
Maine-Presque Isle 7 5 12
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas, N.B. 3 3 6
Maine-Presque Isle 7 7 14
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas, N.B. 0 1 1
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Thomas, N.B. 1 1 2
Maine-Presque Isle 0 0 0
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
St. Thomas, N.B.: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 2 fouls. Maine-Presque Isle: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 0 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length:
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
M:
2nd half - 07:40
2 Andrews
2 Manchester
Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 11:17
1 Benedictine
2 Chicago
Live Stats
M:
1 Whitman
0 Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
2nd half - 05:18
0 Ferrum
3 Mary Washington
W:
Halftime
0 Augsburg
0 Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
1st half
0 Newbury
0 Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.